Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
13 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NJP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NJP   

Shortest Route: 1014.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:52NJP1A05:00+6:0923h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1196 km52 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:39NJP100:05+6:3017h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1026 km58 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:38NJP100:05+8:1517h 50m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1026 km58 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:09NJP100:05+6:5617h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km58 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+27NJP114:05+2:5925h 40m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1128 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:45NJP108:20+6:0619h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km53 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+3:28NJP113:30+7:2422h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1050 km47 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-NJP1A15:20-20h 15m10
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1032 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:24NJP1A15:20+7:3120h 15m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:31NJP121:55+3:0926h 25m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:01NJP1A21:55+3:0326h 25m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km42 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:37NJP??16:50+5:4319h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1032 km52 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+38NJP1,313:10+1:3816h 0m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 1026 km64 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +123h 15m-2:43NJP??01:40+3425h 6m5
  TW FS
1583 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +121h 50m-2:43NJP??23:40+1:0023h 6m22
   W   
1583 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...CNB??01:30+3:21SDAHArr +3:17/Dep +04h 40m-3:17NJP??08:00+2030h 30m-2
 M     
1589 kmShomnath-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18NJP??01:00+1:1523h 30m34
S      
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+3:21DGRArr +3:38/Dep +1810h 41m-3:20NJP??10:05+1:1932h 35m38
no arr/dep
1329 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:11GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4NJP??10:05+2:5729h 20m-27
    T  
1108 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:07GKPArr +3:38/Dep +5:481h 30m+2:10NJP??05:25+6:1323h 25m11
      S
1039 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:05GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44NJP??10:05+2:5725h 45m-30
    T  
1108 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57NJP??14:05+6:3028h 10m22
      S
1125 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21NJP??10:05+2:5724h 10m8
 M  T  
1108 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+2:17ASNArr +4:33/Dep +121h 13m-4:21NJP??12:40+3125h 20m5
S  W   
1328 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:36LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56NJP??11:45+1:0021h 55m0
  T    
1119 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+2:19MFPArr +3:30/Dep +552h 20m-2:35NJP??17:50+2:1728h 0m51
 M     
1119 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...CNB??14:30+2:17BWNArr +4:35/Dep +94h 13m-4:26NJP??18:55+4828h 25m-15
 M W F 
1387 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+2:17BWNArr +4:35/Dep +111h 56m-4:24NJP??18:15+2727h 45m-6
 M  T  
1387 kmHarsh-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17NJP??17:50+2:1726h 5m52
      S
1119 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33NJP??01:00+1:1528h 55m16
   W   
1032 kmMohd Arif-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +221h 25m-48NJP??21:25+5423h 45m28
    T S
1576 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +14h 45m-4:31NJP??07:45+2132h 35m2
   W  S
1662 km१२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन...-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+3:27BWNArr +5:16/Dep +263h 17m-4:50NJP??01:40+3426h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1387 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site