Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
13 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NJP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:09NJP1A05:00+6:0723h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1197 km52 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+3:41NJP100:05+6:4017h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1026 km58 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+3:09NJP100:05+7:1717h 50m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1026 km58 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:47NJP100:05+6:0617h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km58 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18NJP114:05+2:2525h 40m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1128 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:03NJP108:20+6:0219h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km53 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:19NJP113:30+7:3722h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1050 km47 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-NJP1A15:20-20h 15m10
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1032 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+54NJP1A15:20+6:1820h 15m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+38NJP121:55+3:0826h 25m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+19NJP1A21:55+3:0126h 25m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1117 km42 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-NJP??16:50-19h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1032 km52 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+27NJP1,313:10+5716h 0m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 1026 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +113h 15m+0NJP101:40-25h 6m5
  TW FS
1589 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +431h 50m+0NJP123:40-71h 6m22
no arr/dep
1589 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...CNB??01:30+3:10SDAHArr +4:39/Dep +04h 40m-4:39NJP??08:00+3730h 30m-2
 M     
1590 kmShomnath-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:21MGSArr +3:14/Dep +182h 40m-2:56NJP??01:00+1:5323h 30m34
S      
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+3:10DGRArr +4:57/Dep +3610h 41m-4:21NJP??10:05+2:0832h 35m38
no arr/dep
1329 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+1:30RJPBArr +3:53/Dep +9:503h 18m+5:57NJP??00:05-21h 30m2
      S
1032 kmRahul KšŸ˜ŽšŸš‚~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+48GKPArr +1:51/Dep +514h 0m-1:00NJP??10:05+2:3629h 20m-27
    T  
1108 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:53GKPArr +3:25/Dep +3:591h 30m+34NJP??05:25+5:2323h 25m11
      S
1039 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:16GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19NJP??10:05+2:3625h 45m-30
    T  
1108 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+51GKPArr +2:04/Dep +4:013h 50m+1:57NJP??14:05+5:2528h 10m22
      S
1125 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+51GKPArr +2:04/Dep +5140m-1:13NJP??10:05+2:3624h 10m8
 M  T  
1108 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+1:08ASNArr +2:43/Dep +171h 13m-2:26NJP??12:40+5125h 20m5
S  W   
1328 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50-LJNArr +2:20/Dep 2h 25m+0NJP111:45-45h 55m0
no arr/dep
1119 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:27MFPArr +2:59/Dep +492h 20m-2:10NJP??17:50+2:1128h 0m51
 M     
1118 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...CNB??14:30+54BWNArr +2:17/Dep 4h 13m+0NJP??18:55+1:2328h 25m-15
 M W F 
1387 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+54BWNArr +2:17/Dep +131h 56m-2:04NJP??18:15+5927h 45m-6
 M  T  
1387 kmHarsh-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+58LJNArr +1:59/Dep +71h 0m-1:52NJP??17:50+2:1126h 5m52
      S
1119 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:17MGSArr +2:54/Dep +186h 25m-2:36NJP??01:00+1:5328h 55m16
   W   
1032 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +331h 25m-7NJP??21:25+1:2923h 45m28
    T S
1576 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +14h 45m-3:18NJP??07:45+4932h 35m2
   W  S
1662 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+2:17BWNArr +4:18/Dep +293h 17m-3:49NJP??01:40+1:1626h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1387 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site