Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to OGL/Ongole
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22-OGL318:02-28h 40m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1700 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22-OGL318:03-28h 41m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+54OGL304:40+3634h 35m37
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1724 km50 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:32KGPArr +4:19/Dep 4h 20m+0OGL??18:56+1:3941h 26m20
   W   
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+1:32PRRArr +3:36/Dep +1:102h 47m-2:26OGL??17:40+2:1240h 10m19
   W   
2179 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:19BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59OGL??03:14+5638h 44m9
 M     
2237 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:19BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59OGL??03:31+4239h 1m13
   W   
2237 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+1:19KURArr +3:49/Dep +42h 45m-3:45OGL??10:44+1:1346h 14m57
   WT S
2263 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:31JHSArr +2:37/Dep +163h 58m-2:21OGL??16:17+4226h 55m1
 M     
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:48JHSArr +3:15/Dep +162h 13m-2:59OGL??16:17+4226h 32m-27
 M     
1700 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55OGL??09:14+1:3542h 44m15
S      
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+3BSBArr +51/Dep +271h 55m-24OGL??09:17+1:3341h 17m20
   W   
2197 kmHarsh-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+34RArr +30/Dep +105h 0m-20OGL??10:44+1:2342h 34m51
 M     
1885 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+2:51BBSArr +4:58/Dep +01h 10m-4:58OGL??03:14+5633h 21m10
no arr/dep
2223 kmHarsh-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+30JBPArr +21/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:15OGL??08:12+5236h 57m21
SMTWTFS
1852 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:11HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03OGL??14:08+1:0642h 3m1
S      
2380 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep 7h 50m+0OGL??18:56+1:3946h 51m20
  T    
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:51SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21OGL??22:29+1:1750h 24m18
  T    
2508 kmNathawat-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+39ETArr +1:05/Dep +523h 5m-13OGL??04:51+1:1131h 19m13
S      
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 35m+59OGL??09:28+1:1435h 38m18
     F 
2229 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep +263h 0m+1OGL??10:09+3136h 19m11
     F 
2229 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0OGL??10:09+1:2436h 19m16
S      
2229 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26OGL??10:09+1:4936h 19m16
 M     
2229 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep 3h 40m+0OGL??18:56+1:3943h 46m18
S  WT S
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05OGL??22:45+1:0747h 35m26
S  WT S
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0OGL??18:56+1:3943h 46m18
 MT  F 
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site