Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to OGL/Ongole
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52OGL318:02+3:2028h 40m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1700 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:31OGL318:03+5:1228h 41m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+45OGL304:40+2534h 35m37
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1724 km50 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:14KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39OGL??18:56+1:1341h 26m20
   W   
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:14PRRArr +4:47/Dep +112h 47m-4:36OGL??17:40+1:2240h 10m19
   W   
2178 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+2:54BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15OGL??03:14+3538h 44m9
 M     
2236 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+2:54BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15OGL??03:31+4239h 1m13
   W   
2236 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+2:54KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14OGL??10:44+1:1646h 14m57
   WT S
2263 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:36JHSArr +2:43/Dep +373h 58m-2:06OGL??16:17+1:0126h 55m1
 M     
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26OGL??16:17+1:0126h 32m-27
 M     
1700 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+2:17ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40OGL??09:14+1:3142h 44m15
S      
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB416:00-BSBArr +1:00/Dep 1h 55m+0OGL309:17-65h 17m21
S T    
2197 kmHarsh-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+39RArr +42/Dep +115h 0m-31OGL??10:44+1:3042h 34m51
 M     
1891 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+4:48BBSArr +7:14/Dep +01h 10m-7:14OGL??03:14+3533h 21m10
no arr/dep
2222 kmHarsh-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+43JBPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:32OGL??08:12+1:2536h 57m21
SMTWTFS
1852 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:40HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0OGL??14:08+5842h 3m1
S      
2380 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17OGL??18:56+1:1346h 51m20
  T    
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:47SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49OGL??22:29+1:2650h 24m18
  T    
2508 kmNathawat-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+32ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35OGL??04:51+4931h 19m13
S      
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15OGL??09:28+5335h 38m18
     F 
2228 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +38/Dep +323h 0m-6OGL??10:09+4836h 19m11
     F 
2228 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +38/Dep +1:113h 0m+33OGL??10:09+1:4836h 19m16
S      
2228 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +38/Dep +443h 0m+6OGL??10:09+1:2236h 19m16
 M     
2228 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32OGL??18:56+1:1343h 46m18
S  WT S
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31OGL??22:45+5647h 35m26
S  WT S
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+2:25HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56OGL??18:56+1:1343h 46m18
 MT  F 
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site