Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNU/Palanpur Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNU   

Shortest Route: 983.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+2PNU023:40+523h 0m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km48 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+5PNU010:25-1222h 15m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1094 km49 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+1:16PNU305:55+4:4217h 35m9
     F 
Unreserved
 987 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+3:21NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27PNU??22:15+3822h 2m-5
S  W   
1162 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+1:01DLIArr +2:50/Dep +12h 15m-2:49PNU??22:15+2421h 25m-3
 MT T S
1232 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:02NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +12h 55m-4:08PNU??22:15+2421h 20m4
  T   S
1237 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+2:49ANVTArr +5:38/Dep +27h 20m-5:36PNU??05:00+1027h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1229 kmrajkamalspj~-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+2:13JPArr +4:13/Dep +213h 50m-3:52PNU??01:53+3023h 38m7
  T    
1082 kmambujpathak29-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +323h 25m-44PNU??04:08+1023h 15m10
S      
1243 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +25h 0m-2:29PNU??05:00+1023h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
1242 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +29h 35m-2:29PNU??07:10+2126h 2m-15
SMTWTFS
1243 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +2:262h 35m-5PNU??04:08+1:5923h 0m1
 MT    
1242 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +323h 5m-1:59PNU??04:08+1023h 0m-1
S      
1243 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+51NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +29h 30m-1:12PNU??07:10+2125h 52m0
SMTWTFS
1243 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +22h 50m-7:10PNU??05:00+1022h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1241 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+5:10NDLSArr +7:23/Dep +22h 20m-7:21PNU??05:00+1022h 10m4
S   T  
1241 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+4:01DLIArr +4:52/Dep +81h 45m-4:44PNU??13:15+1224h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1237 kmWRIK*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+1:02JPArr +1:46/Dep +132h 40m-1:33PNU??13:15+1223h 20m33
 M W  S
1095 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+5:35JPArr +7:24/Dep +211h 20m-7:03PNU??07:10+2116h 55m-3
      S
988 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...CNB??14:40+5:18AFArr +6:18/Dep +23h 40m-6:16PNU??10:53+420h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??14:40+5:18AIIArr +5:17/Dep +23h 40m-5:15PNU??12:50+222h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
988 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...CNB??14:40+5:18JPArr +5:35/Dep +134h 30m-5:22PNU??13:15+1222h 35m21
SMTWTFS
988 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+3:52AFArr +4:58/Dep +22h 30m-4:56PNU??10:53+419h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
987 kmHarsh-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...CNB??15:40+4:23AFArr +4:51/Dep +21h 55m-4:49PNU??10:53+419h 13m-22
     F 
987 kmGopal*^~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+4:53GZBArr +4:45/Dep +446h 45m-4:01PNU??02:42+1:3828h 12m-4
 M W F 
1237 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:16BRCArr +1:55/Dep +181h 5m-1:37PNU??03:25-128h 48m-6
 M W FS
1349 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:16BRCArr +1:55/Dep +241h 31m-1:31PNU??04:45+630h 8m-2
   W   
1349 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+5:13BRCArr +6:49/Dep +181h 5m-6:31PNU??03:25-128h 48m-21
S T T  
1348 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+5:13BRCArr +6:49/Dep +241h 31m-6:25PNU??04:45+630h 8m-17
  T    
1348 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +29h 15m-4:46PNU??05:00+1030h 15m-41
SMTWTFS
1237 kmxxx-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +2:266h 50m-2:22PNU??04:08+1:5929h 23m-33
SM     
1237 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site