Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNU/Palanpur Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+42PNU023:40+1:1023h 0m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km48 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+2:20PNU010:25+2:1622h 15m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1094 km49 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+4:27PNU305:55+6:5117h 35m9
     F 
Unreserved
 987 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB100:13+5:06NDLSArr +4:58/Dep +553h 57m-4:03PNU122:15+1:1646h 2m-6
  T   S
1163 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+3:36DLIArr +4:16/Dep +22h 15m-4:14PNU??22:15+2821h 25m-3
 MT T S
1232 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB900:55+3:37NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +22h 55m-4:52PNU122:15+2821h 20m4
  T   S
1236 km-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+4:02ANVTArr +6:24/Dep +37h 20m-6:21PNU??05:00+2727h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1229 kmrajkamalspj-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+3:01JPArr +5:23/Dep +5:493h 50m+26PNU??01:53+5:0223h 38m7
  T    
1081 kmambujpathak29-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +543h 25m-3:00PNU??04:08+4323h 15m14
S      
1242 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +35h 5m-5:26PNU??05:00+2723h 52m-6
SMTWTFS
1241 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +59h 40m-5:24PNU??07:10+3526h 2m-15
SMTWTFS
1222 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +3:192h 40m-2:10PNU??04:08+3:1323h 0m2
 MT    
1241 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +543h 10m-4:35PNU??04:08+4323h 0m0
S      
1242 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+2:41NDLSArr +3:55/Dep +59h 30m-3:50PNU??07:10+3525h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1222 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+5:18NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +32h 50m-5:04PNU??05:00+2722h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1241 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+6:55NDLSArr +5:01/Dep +32h 20m-4:58PNU??05:00+2722h 10m5
S   T  
1241 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+5:10DLIArr +5:27/Dep +251h 45m-5:02PNU??13:15+4824h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1237 kmWRIK*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+2:46JPArr +3:31/Dep +392h 40m-2:52PNU??13:15+4823h 20m32
 M W  S
1095 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+9:26JPArr +4:55/Dep +291h 20m-4:26PNU??07:10+3516h 55m-4
      S
988 kmHum safar express id...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...CNB??14:40+6:15AFArr +5:32/Dep +03h 40m-5:32PNU??10:53+3620h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
987 kmPrakAsh*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??14:40+6:15AIIArr +4:56/Dep +33h 40m-4:53PNU??12:50+822h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
988 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...CNB??14:40+6:15JPArr +4:56/Dep +394h 30m-4:17PNU??13:15+4822h 35m20
SMTWTFS
988 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+5:31AFArr +6:36/Dep +02h 30m-6:36PNU??10:53+3619h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
987 kmHarsh-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...CNB415:40+5:34AFArr +7:38/Dep +01h 55m-7:38PNU210:53+3643h 13m-22
     F 
1479 kmGopal*^~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB122:30+4:31GZBArr +6:05/Dep +1:396h 45m-4:26PNU202:42+2:0628h 12m-4
   WT S
1249 kmHum safar express id...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:46BRCArr +3:25/Dep +1755m-3:08PNU003:25-152h 48m-6
 M W FS
1730 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:46BRCArr +3:25/Dep +131h 21m-3:12PNU004:45+478h 8m-2
 M     
1730 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+6:15BRCArr +3:25/Dep +171h 5m-3:08PNU003:25-152h 48m-22
S T T  
1730 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+6:15BRCArr +3:25/Dep +131h 31m-3:12PNU004:45+478h 8m-18
S      
1730 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +39h 15m-5:11PNU??05:00+2730h 15m-41
SMTWTFS
1237 km-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +3:196h 50m-1:55PNU??04:08+3:1329h 23m-33
SM     
1237 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site