Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNP/Panipat Junction
5 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNP/Panipat Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+5:30PNP323:13+6:1510h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL524 km49 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-PNP323:13-10h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km49 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERCNB??12:45+5:10PNP423:20+5:0710h 35m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL524 km50 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+4:22PNP304:51+5:398h 51m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km59 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRCNB220:05+4:38PNP306:18+6:2910h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km51 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNP/Panipat Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+5:06NDLSArr +4:58/Dep +1:125h 0m-3:46PNP312:30+1:3536h 17m8
S TW  S
531 kmthewanderer*^-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...CNB??00:25+2:04NDLSArr +3:11/Dep +1:2040m-1:51PNP??08:51+1:348h 26m-2
SMTWTFS
531 kmHum safar express id...-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...CNB900:55+3:37NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +1:201h 15m-3:34PNP308:51+1:347h 56m-4
  T   S
530 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??00:55+1:58NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +1:201h 15m-4:39PNP??08:51+1:347h 56m-4
    T  
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...CNB900:55+3:37NDLSArr +4:54/Dep 4h 40m+0PNP312:30-35h 35m24
  T   S
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+2:59NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +1:123h 15m-3:04PNP??12:30+1:3511h 8m25
SMTWTFS
530 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB701:30+3:36MTJArr +5:25/Dep +3:182h 10m-2:07PNP313:43+3:4760h 13m13
  T TFS
869 kmMohd Arif-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...CNB??04:20+4:15NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +52h 15m-4:04PNP??16:11+1211h 51m-1
SMTWTFS
530 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+5:36MTJArr +5:40/Dep +3:3920m-2:01PNP??16:37+5:0312h 12m15
      S
583 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +1:121h 5m-2:42PNP??12:30+1:357h 37m22
S TWTFS
530 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +1:383h 40m-2:16PNP??15:35+1:3910h 42m-5
S TWTFS
530 kmMohd Arif-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +54h 20m-5:24PNP??16:11+1211h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
530 km-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB805:28+3:23NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +3:371h 50m+13PNP313:43+3:4756h 15m10
  TW FS
530 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??05:28+3:23NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +471h 14m-2:37PNP??13:28+1:098h 0m5
  T  F 
535 kmGopal*^~-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...CNB??05:50+2:42NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +53h 45m-2:32PNP??16:11+1210h 21m-5
S   T  
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB205:50+2:30NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +3:371h 40m+6PNP313:43+3:4755h 53m19
 M   F 
530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+3:49NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +1:382h 50m-3:14PNP??15:35+1:399h 45m-13
  TW  S
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...CNB??05:50+3:49NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +53h 45m-4:47PNP??16:11+1210h 21m-12
  TW  S
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB206:15+5:18NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +88h 20m-4:59PNP322:03+3615h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
530 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+5:52NDLSArr +7:16/Dep +1:382h 0m-5:38PNP??15:35+1:399h 15m-14
    T  
530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +1:382h 10m-3:03PNP315:35+1:399h 10m-3
 MT TF 
530 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +53h 5m-4:36PNP316:11+129h 46m-2
 MT TF 
530 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB010:35+5:39NDLSArr +7:05/Dep +83h 45m-6:57PNP322:03+3611h 28m-26
S T TF 
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...CNB??10:35+5:39NDLSArr +7:05/Dep +32h 10m-7:02KUN??20:49+2510h 14m-25
  T TF 
564 km-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:01MTJArr +1:49/Dep +4445m-1:05PNP??06:01+1:4311h 41m21
   W   
583 kmRailFan D-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...CNB??22:10+3:39NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +1:203h 10m-2:59PNP??08:51+1:3410h 41m-29
SMTWTFS
530 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+3:39NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +1:142h 10m-3:05PNP??08:05+1:339h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
530 km-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+4:01NDLSArr +4:17/Dep +1:142h 0m-3:03PNP??08:05+1:339h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
530 km-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +51h 55m-5:09PNP??09:13+3510h 28m-55
SMT TFS
525 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+3:22NDLSArr +5:54/Dep +1:202h 5m-4:34PNP??08:51+1:349h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
530 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...CNB??23:28+1:26NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +1:201h 50m-3:29PNP??08:51+1:349h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
530 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15842
Σ CawnKa Shram Shata...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +1:201h 5m-1:28PNP??08:51+1:349h 6m0
SMTWTFS
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16560
Σ Kanpur Kalka ...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +3:191h 15m+31PNP??09:02+3:579h 17m10
  T   S
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site