Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNP/Panipat Junction
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNP   

Shortest Route: 524.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNP/Panipat Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:08PNP323:13+4:5010h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL524 km49 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-PNP323:13-10h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km49 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERCNB??12:45+2:40PNP423:20+3:1410h 35m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL524 km50 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:23PNP302:25+3:348h 25m5
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL524 km62 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:35PNP304:51+3:228h 51m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km59 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRCNB220:05+2:21PNP306:18+4:5110h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km51 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNP/Panipat Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+2:39NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +155h 0m-4:34PNP312:30+3236h 17m10
S TW  S
530 kmthewanderer*^-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...CNB??00:25+19NDLSArr +29/Dep +040m-29PNP??08:51+68h 26m-2
SMTWTFS
531 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...CNB??00:55+1:33NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +01h 15m-2:32PNP??08:51+67h 56m-4
  T   S
531 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??00:55+1:42NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +01h 15m-2:59PNP??08:51+67h 56m-4
    T  
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...CNB900:55+1:33NDLSArr +2:32/Dep 4h 40m+0PNP312:30-35h 35m25
  T   S
531 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB001:22+1:31NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +153h 15m-1:44PNP312:30+3235h 8m26
SMTWTFS
530 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:09MTJArr +3:25/Dep +1:282h 10m-1:57PNP??13:43+1:5612h 13m14
  T TFS
545 kmMohd Arif-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...CNB??04:20+1:12NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +22h 15m-59PNP??16:11+1011h 51m-1
SMTWTFS
530 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+4:05MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50PNP??16:37+2:3812h 12m15
      S
584 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+18NDLSArr +14/Dep +151h 5m+1PNP312:30+3231h 37m19
S TWTFS
531 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+18NDLSArr +14/Dep +433h 40m+29PNP??15:35+4110h 42m-9
S TWTFS
531 kmMohd Arif-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...CNB205:08+50NDLSArr +51/Dep +24h 15m-49PNP316:11+1011h 3m-17
SMTWTFS
531 kmxxx-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+14NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:281h 50m+1:18PNP??13:43+1:568h 15m11
  TW FS
531 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??05:28+14NDLSArr +10/Dep +271h 14m+17PNP??13:28+428h 0m5
  T  F 
536 kmKSG*^~-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...CNB??05:50+9NDLSArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18PNP??16:11+1010h 21m-5
S   T  
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+16NDLSArr +22/Dep +1:281h 40m+1:06PNP??13:43+1:567h 53m20
 M   F 
530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +432h 50m-35PNP??15:35+419h 45m-12
  TW  S
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...CNB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +23h 45m-1:16PNP??16:11+1010h 21m-11
  TW  S
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:58NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +18h 20m-6:20PNP??22:03+1615h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
530 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:26NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +432h 0m-3:51PNP??15:35+419h 15m-14
    T  
530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB706:28+1:15NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +432h 10m-1:30PNP315:35+419h 7m-4
 MT TF 
530 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...CNB706:28+1:15NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +23h 5m-2:11PNP316:11+109h 43m-3
 MT TF 
530 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+3:07NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +13h 45m-4:52PNP??22:03+1611h 28m-26
S T TF 
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...CNB??10:35+3:07NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +02h 10m-4:53KUN??20:49+1110h 14m-25
  T TF 
564 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:53MTJArr +2:02/Dep +1645m-1:46PNP??06:01+2111h 41m21
   W   
583 kmRailFan D-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...CNB??22:10+1:57NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +03h 10m-2:12PNP??08:51+610h 41m-29
SMTWTFS
530 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB022:10+1:57NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +32h 10m-2:09PNP208:05+119h 55m-28
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB122:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:35/Dep +32h 0m-2:32PNP208:05+119h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:25DLIArr +4:55/Dep +12h 20m-4:54PNP??09:30+1610h 45m-55
SMT TFS
524 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:26NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +02h 5m-1:48PNP??08:51+69h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
530 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...CNB??23:28+56NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +01h 50m-1:34PNP??08:51+69h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
530 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
15842
Σ CawnKa Shram Shata...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3PNP??08:51+69h 6m0
SMTWTFS
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16560
Σ Kanpur Kalka ...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +411h 15m+38PNP??09:02+1:049h 17m10
  T   S
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site