Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNP/Panipat Junction
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNP   

Shortest Route: 524.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNP/Panipat Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:24PNP323:13+5:0310h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL524 km49 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-PNP323:13-10h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km49 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERCNB??12:45+3:44PNP423:20+3:5810h 35m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL524 km50 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00-PNP302:25-8h 25m5
   W   
IISL
2A
 524 km62 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:59PNP304:51+4:088h 51m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km59 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRCNB220:05+1:45PNP306:18+5:2110h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km51 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNP/Panipat Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+3:11NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +195h 0m-5:08PNP??12:30+3812h 17m9
S TW  S
530 kmthewanderer*^-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...CNB??00:25+22NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +740m-59PNP??08:51+208h 26m-2
SMTWTFS
531 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...CNB??00:55+1:47NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +71h 15m-3:41PNP??08:51+207h 56m-4
  T   S
531 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??00:55+3:27NDLSArr +5:03/Dep +71h 15m-4:56PNP??08:51+207h 56m-4
    T  
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...CNB??00:55+1:47NDLSArr +3:48/Dep 4h 40m+0PNP??12:30-11h 35m24
  T   S
531 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+1:59NDLSArr +2:55/Dep +193h 15m-2:36PNP??12:30+3811h 8m25
SMTWTFS
530 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:01MTJArr +4:15/Dep +2:182h 10m-1:57PNP??13:43+3:0512h 13m14
  T TFS
545 kmMohd Arif-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...CNB??04:20+1:50NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +22h 15m-2:05PNP??16:11+1111h 51m-1
SMTWTFS
530 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+3:52MTJArr +4:34/Dep +2:1120m-2:23PNP??16:37+3:1912h 12m15
      S
583 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+53NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +191h 5m-51PNP??12:30+387h 37m18
S TWTFS
531 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+53NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +423h 40m-28PNP??15:35+3810h 42m-9
S TWTFS
531 kmMohd Arif-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...CNB??05:08+1:36NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +24h 15m-2:06PNP??16:11+1111h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
531 kmxxx-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+2:12NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +2:371h 50m+53PNP??13:43+3:058h 15m11
  TW FS
531 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??05:28+2:12NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +321h 14m-1:12PNP??13:28+558h 0m5
  T  F 
536 kmGopal*^~-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...CNB??05:50+45NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +23h 45m-1:10PNP??16:11+1110h 21m-5
S   T  
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +2:371h 40m+45PNP??13:43+3:057h 53m20
 M   F 
530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+1:16NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +422h 50m-1:55PNP??15:35+389h 45m-12
  TW  S
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...CNB??05:50+1:16NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +23h 45m-2:35PNP??16:11+1110h 21m-11
  TW  S
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+6:00NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +28h 20m-6:52PNP??22:03+2015h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
530 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+4:15NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +422h 0m-3:33PNP??15:35+389h 15m-14
    T  
531 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:25+1:55NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +422h 10m-2:30PNP??15:35+389h 10m-3
 MT TF 
531 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...CNB??06:25+1:55NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +23h 5m-3:10PNP??16:11+119h 46m-2
 MT TF 
531 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+4:08NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +23h 45m-5:45PNP??22:03+2011h 28m-26
S T TF 
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...CNB??10:35+4:08NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +12h 10m-5:46KUN??20:49+1610h 14m-25
  T TF 
564 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+3:06MTJArr +2:59/Dep +2345m-2:36PNP??06:01+4211h 41m21
   W   
583 kmRailFan D-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...CNB??22:10+2:22NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +73h 10m-2:51PNP??08:51+2010h 41m-29
SMTWTFS
530 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:22NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +92h 10m-2:49PNP??08:05+279h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:27NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +92h 0m-3:13PNP??08:05+279h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:34/Dep +22h 20m-4:32PNP??09:30+2610h 45m-55
SMT TFS
525 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:59NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +72h 5m-2:52PNP??08:51+209h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
530 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...CNB??23:28+56NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +71h 50m-2:12PNP??08:51+209h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
530 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15842
Σ CawnKa Shram Shata...CNB123:45+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +71h 5m-38PNP308:51+209h 6m0
SMTWTFS
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16560
Σ Kanpur Kalka ...CNB123:45+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +1:151h 15m+30PNP009:02+1:3533h 17m10
 M   F 
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site