Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNVL/Panvel Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNVL/Panvel Junction
16 Trains / 42 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNVL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNVL   

Shortest Route: 1334.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNVL/Panvel Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+2:09LTT*122:35+2:3122h 15m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km60 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+0BDTS*007:35+329h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:43LTT*504:20+4:5925h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:23LTT*404:10+6:5423h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+1:32LTT*104:00+3:1522h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+3:17LTT*506:00+5:4722h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:01KYN504:52+6:2320h 52m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1300 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+5:03KYN510:57+5:1919h 42m5
  T    
Unreserved
 1300 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+3:37LTT*316:20+4:2424h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1337 km55 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:33PNVL*416:20+2:0524h 0m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:09LTT*016:20+1:2624h 0m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1337 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+2:38BDTS*020:05+2:0227h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
 1490 km54 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+1:09BDTS*423:05+1:1628h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+1:28KYN518:50+2:3321h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1300 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:38BDTS*204:35+2:2129h 58m46
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+5:13BDTS*204:35+3:5129h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr


42 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNVL/Panvel Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB100:13+4:52NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +503h 57m-4:03BDTS309:20+5257h 7m2
  T   S
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:01BPLArr +3:49/Dep +4:052h 25m+16TNA??03:03+3:4426h 43m83
S T T  
1320 km-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+1:00BPLArr +1:19/Dep +4:051h 40m+2:46TNA??03:03+3:4426h 23m86
S      
1320 km-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+3:21DLIArr +4:23/Dep +22h 10m-4:21PNVL??09:25+4:1632h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHarsh-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+3:21DLIArr +4:23/Dep +22h 15m-4:21BDTS??08:10+2631h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB900:55+3:30NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +22h 55m-4:23BDTS208:10+2631h 15m12
  T   S
1875 km-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB701:30+2:21KOTAArr /Dep +392h 35m+0PNVL704:25+1750h 55m-12
 M     
1575 kmFan of 12479^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:19TATAArr +4:00/Dep +71h 17m-3:53KYN??20:02+3242h 32m20
   W   
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+2:44MTJArr +5:17/Dep +392h 56m-4:38PNVL??09:25+4:1631h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1698 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+3:30STAArr /Dep +2:212h 30m+0LTT??11:30+1:4532h 0m61
SMTWTFS
1539 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+3:16TATAArr +3:11/Dep +123h 57m-2:59KYN??04:07+2948h 2m37
SMTWTFS
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05+3:16BBSArr +2:36/Dep +011h 50m-2:36KJT201:43+3369h 38m33
SMTWTFS
3256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+4:58NDLSArr /Dep +504h 15m+0BDTS??14:45+3332h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+17ETArr +3:09/Dep +351h 35m-2:34LTT??07:30+1:1923h 30m9
     F 
1335 kmVinay Kumar-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB408:00+1:17PUNEArr +2:55/Dep +131h 5m-2:42KJT211:03+1851h 3m21
S      
1500 kmPrayas*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+1:17BPLArr +4:35/Dep +3:133h 20m-1:22PNVL??09:25+4:1625h 25m15
S      
1335 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+1:17MMRArr +3:14/Dep +3525m-2:39TNA??06:02+1222h 2m22
S      
1321 km-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+2:40RTMArr +5:10/Dep +157h 10m-4:55KJT??05:58+2341h 38m6
    T  
1794 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB512:30+3:25BBSArr +6:01/Dep +04h 55m-6:01KJT201:43+3361h 13m32
 M WT S
3199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB512:40+3:48BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41KJT201:43+3385h 3m28
S T  F 
3306 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22+5:58ETArr /Dep +1:5420m+0LTT412:25+1:0295h 3m-6
  T    
3427 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22+3:28ETArr +5:29/Dep +1:5420m-3:35LTT412:25+1:0271h 3m3
      S
2910 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22+4:32ETArr +5:13/Dep +1:5420m-3:19LTT412:25+1:0295h 3m3
S   TF 
3633 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22+4:53ETArr +5:52/Dep +1:5420m-3:58LTT412:25+1:0271h 3m3
   W   
2209 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22+1:59ETArr +4:38/Dep +1:5423h 15m-2:44LTT412:25+1:0271h 3m7
 M     
2865 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB413:22+4:53ETArr +5:52/Dep +2545m-5:27KYN610:57+3445h 35m2
no arr/dep
2172 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+3:28NGPArr +5:56/Dep +12h 10m-5:55TNA??04:38+539h 16m20
      S
1920 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+4:32NGPArr +5:47/Dep +12h 10m-5:46TNA??04:38+539h 16m20
S   TF 
1920 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22+5:58NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0TNA604:38+587h 16m11
  T    
3713 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB413:22+4:53NGPArr +6:53/Dep +12h 10m-6:52TNA604:38+563h 16m20
   W   
2495 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:59NGPArr +5:52/Dep +11h 25m-5:51TNA??04:38+539h 16m24
 M     
1920 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB113:45+4:55JHSArr +5:49/Dep +5:171h 57m-32LTT111:45+4:5346h 0m-27
  T    
1434 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+5:39SWMArr +6:36/Dep +1:281h 39m-5:08BDTS??18:05+1:2826h 25m-5
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+1:14BNDAArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 58m-38LTT??21:30+2:5129h 20m22
 M     
1452 kmVinay Kumar-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+1:14STAArr +1:20/Dep +3:091h 25m+1:49LTT??20:00+2:1027h 50m45
 M  T  
1484 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:28AGCArr +4:24/Dep +221h 40m-4:02LTT??22:35+1:4129h 5m17
      S
1592 km-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+49NGPArr +2:21/Dep +05h 40m-2:21LTT??13:45+4843h 40m23
    T  
1918 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+5:29BRCArr +5:06/Dep +1:001h 12m-4:06BDTS??22:25+4726h 55m-10
no arr/dep
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+4:50BRCArr +3:49/Dep +182h 22m-3:31KJT??02:18+2230h 48m3
no arr/dep
1548 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+1:35KGPArr +1:44/Dep +77h 10m-1:37LTT??04:50+3155h 0m79
SM   F 
2809 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB722:58-NDLSArr +5:43/Dep +1:191h 7m-4:24PNVL704:55-53h 57m-2
    T S
1834 km-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB723:28-NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +1:0625m-3:46PNVL704:55-53h 27m0
    T S
2022 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site