Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNVL/Panvel Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNVL/Panvel Junction
21 Trains / 42 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNVL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNVL   

Shortest Route: 1334.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNVL/Panvel Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+23LTT*122:35+4822h 15m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km60 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+19BDTS*007:35+229h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02LTT*504:20+1:5125h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45-BDTS*007:50-28h 5m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRCNB003:50+1:16BDTS*010:20-30h 30m20
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1615 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:57LTT*404:10+4:3523h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35-LTT*104:00-22h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+27LTT*506:00+2:2022h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00-KYN504:52-20h 52m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1301 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-KYN510:57-19h 42m5
  T    
Unreserved
 1301 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:34KYN510:57+6:3119h 42m4
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1301 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:48LTT*316:20+1:4424h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+52PNVL*416:20+5824h 0m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:21LTT*016:20+1424h 0m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:54BDTS*020:05+1:3727h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40+6:05KYN015:22+4:1122h 42m6
   W   
3A
 1301 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05-LTT*017:30-23h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1335 km57 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20-BDTS*423:05-28h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+40KYN518:50+3621h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:25BDTS*204:35+1:0929h 58m46
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+4:47BDTS*204:35+5:0729h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km50 km/hr


42 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNVL/Panvel Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:38NDLSArr +4:57/Dep 3h 57m+0BDTS??09:20+533h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:09BPLArr +1:28/Dep 2h 25m+0TNA??03:03+3326h 43m84
S T T  
1318 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+15BPLArr -2/Dep 1h 40m+0TNA??03:03+3326h 23m87
S      
1318 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+33DLIArr +1:56/Dep +02h 10m-1:56PNVL??09:25+1:4832h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+33DLIArr +1:56/Dep +12h 15m-1:55BDTS??08:10+1531h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:35NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 55m-2:49BDTS??08:10+1531h 15m12
  T   S
1876 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB701:30+2:45KOTAArr +5:43/Dep +332h 35m-5:10PNVL704:25+3450h 55m-12
 M     
1575 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB501:30+2:04TATAArr +3:31/Dep +131h 17m-3:18KYN520:02+3466h 32m21
   W   
2821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+55MTJArr +1:51/Dep +122h 56m-1:39PNVL??09:25+1:4831h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1698 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:08STAArr +1:49/Dep +262h 30m-1:23LTT??11:30+2132h 0m62
SMTWTFS
1537 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+1:14TATAArr +1:16/Dep +153h 57m-1:01KYN504:07+2972h 2m38
SMTWTFS
3094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:14BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27KJT??01:43+4569h 38m33
SMTWTFS
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB206:15+4:51NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +224h 15m-6:00BDTS514:45+956h 30m22
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+10ETArr +2:12/Dep +281h 35m-1:44LTT??07:30+5323h 30m9
     F 
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+36PUNEArr +1:50/Dep +241h 5m-1:26KJT??11:03+3227h 3m21
S      
1501 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+36BPLArr +2:05/Dep +1:233h 20m-42PNVL??09:25+1:4825h 25m15
S      
1335 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+36MMRArr +2:42/Dep +2925m-2:13TNA??06:02+1222h 2m23
S      
1319 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+42RTMArr +1:43/Dep +67h 10m-1:37KJT??05:58+2341h 38m7
    T  
1798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:40BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38KJT??01:43+4561h 13m32
 M WT S
3136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+2:30BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34KJT??01:43+4561h 3m28
S T  F 
3244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:43ETArr +4:46/Dep +5720m-3:49LTT??12:25+2123h 3m-4
  T    
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:48ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54LTT??12:25+2123h 3m5
      S
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:42ETArr +3:56/Dep +5720m-2:59LTT??12:25+2123h 3m5
S   TF 
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:51ETArr +4:32/Dep +5720m-3:35LTT??12:25+2123h 3m5
   W   
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:27ETArr +2:40/Dep +5723h 15m-1:43LTT??12:25+2147h 3m8
 M     
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:51ETArr +4:32/Dep +1945m-4:13KYN??10:57+1521h 35m2
   W   
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:48NGPArr +5:06/Dep +02h 10m-5:06TNA??04:38+539h 16m22
      S
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:42NGPArr +4:27/Dep +02h 10m-4:27TNA??04:38+539h 16m22
S   TF 
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:43NGPArr +5:46/Dep +02h 10m-5:46TNA??04:38+539h 16m13
  T    
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:51NGPArr +4:50/Dep +02h 10m-4:50TNA??04:38+539h 16m22
   W   
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:27NGPArr +3:11/Dep +01h 25m-3:11TNA??04:38+539h 16m25
 M     
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+2:20JHSArr +3:43/Dep +1:091h 57m-2:34LTT??11:45+1:3722h 0m-21
   W   
1335 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+3:42SWMArr +3:35/Dep +271h 39m-3:08BDTS??18:05+1626h 25m-5
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+25BNDAArr +51/Dep +483h 58m-3LTT??21:30+4629h 20m23
 M     
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+25STAArr +30/Dep +451h 25m+15LTT??20:00+927h 50m46
 M  T  
1482 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:30AGCArr +3:21/Dep +01h 40m-3:21LTT??22:35+4829h 5m18
      S
1590 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+40NGPArr +1:00/Dep +05h 40m-1:00LTT??13:45+843h 40m25
    T  
1919 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+3:42BRCArr +3:13/Dep +121h 5m-3:01BDTS??22:25+826h 55m-10
no arr/dep
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB719:30+2:12BRCArr +1:13/Dep +63h 8m-1:07KJT102:18+1554h 48m2
    T  
2027 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+28KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17LTT??04:50+1055h 0m80
SM   F 
2808 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+1:23NDLSArr +1:53/Dep +191h 7m-1:34PNVL??04:55+1029h 57m-3
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+57NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +1325m-1:31PNVL??04:55+1029h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site