Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNVL/Panvel Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNVL/Panvel Junction
20 Trains / 42 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNVL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNVL/Panvel Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+33TNA821:53+2821h 33m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km61 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+52BDTS*007:35+2529h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+59TNA803:33+1:4725h 8m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1319 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:09LTT*404:10+6:2023h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+48LTT*104:00+2:1622h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+32TNA805:18+2:5721h 18m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00-KYN504:52-20h 52m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1301 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:50KYN510:57+5:0919h 42m5
  T    
Unreserved
 1301 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-KYN510:57-19h 42m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1301 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:46LTT*316:20+1:5124h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:14PNVL*416:20+1:3324h 0m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:08TNA815:27+3923h 7m9
 M     
IISL3A
 1319 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:57BDTS*020:05+1:2227h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40-KYN015:22-22h 42m6
   W   
3A
 1301 km57 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB518:05+3:35TNA816:43+2:4722h 38m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1319 km58 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05-TNA816:43-22h 38m7
S      
3A
2A1A
 1319 km58 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+3:11BDTS*423:05+2:1128h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1585 km55 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+29KYN518:50+4821h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:16BDTS*204:35+5329h 58m46
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+5:13BDTS*204:35+5:5329h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr


42 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNVL/Panvel Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+3:21NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27BDTS??09:20+2133h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:03BPLArr +1:47/Dep +2:062h 25m+19TNA??03:03+1:0226h 43m84
S T T  
1318 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+8BPLArr +28/Dep +2:061h 40m+1:38TNA??03:03+1:0226h 23m87
S      
1318 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+1:01DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50PNVL??09:25+2:3732h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHarsh-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+1:01DLIArr +2:50/Dep +12h 15m-2:49BDTS??08:10+3031h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:02NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +12h 55m-4:08BDTS??08:10+3031h 15m12
  T   S
1876 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:47KOTAArr +4:54/Dep +342h 35m-4:20PNVL??04:25+3126h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:07TATAArr +5:05/Dep +51h 17m-5:00KYN??20:02+2242h 32m20
   W   
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+2:13MTJArr +3:52/Dep +202h 56m-3:32PNVL??09:25+2:3731h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1698 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:47STAArr +3:13/Dep +532h 30m-2:20TNA??10:47+1:1931h 17m61
SMTWTFS
1521 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32KYN??04:07+3448h 2m37
SMTWTFS
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+2:00BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05KJT??01:43+3269h 38m33
SMTWTFS
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +274h 15m-6:45BDTS??14:45+932h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+0ETArr +2:03/Dep +331h 35m-1:30TNA??06:48+4722h 48m8
     F 
1319 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+42PUNEArr +2:34/Dep +221h 5m-2:12KJT??11:03+3027h 3m21
S      
1501 km★Prayas★*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+42BPLArr +2:41/Dep +2:023h 20m-39PNVL??09:25+2:3725h 25m15
S      
1335 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+42MMRArr +3:21/Dep +2725m-2:54TNA??06:02+522h 2m23
S      
1319 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+1:13RTMArr +3:15/Dep +57h 10m-3:10KJT??05:58+1941h 38m7
    T  
1798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+3:10BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47KJT??01:43+3261h 13m32
 M WT S
3136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+3:55BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12KJT??01:43+3261h 3m28
S T  F 
3244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+3:34ETArr +4:46/Dep +1:1120m-3:35LTT??12:25+3523h 3m-5
  T    
1335 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+2:35ETArr +5:38/Dep +1:1120m-4:27LTT??12:25+3523h 3m4
      S
1335 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:52ETArr +3:25/Dep +1:1120m-2:14LTT??12:25+3523h 3m4
S   TF 
1335 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+2:29ETArr +4:25/Dep +1:1120m-3:14LTT??12:25+3523h 3m4
   W   
1335 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:44ETArr +2:54/Dep +1:1123h 15m-1:43LTT??12:25+3547h 3m7
 M     
1335 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+2:29ETArr +4:25/Dep +2445m-4:01KYN??10:57+2121h 35m2
   W   
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:35NGPArr +6:05/Dep +12h 10m-6:04TNA??04:38+439h 16m22
      S
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:52NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50TNA??04:38+439h 16m22
S   TF 
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+3:34NGPArr +5:29/Dep +12h 10m-5:28TNA??04:38+439h 16m13
  T    
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:29NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50TNA??04:38+439h 16m22
   W   
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:44NGPArr +3:27/Dep +11h 25m-3:26TNA??04:38+439h 16m25
 M     
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +1:521h 57m-2:18LTT??11:45+2:5022h 0m-21
   W   
1335 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+4:23SWMArr +5:04/Dep +241h 39m-4:40BDTS??18:05+1126h 25m-5
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+43BNDAArr +1:12/Dep +1:003h 58m-12TNA??20:48+1:2628h 38m22
 M     
1433 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+43STAArr +51/Dep 1h 25m+0TNA??19:22+2527h 12m45
 M  T  
1466 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:24AGCArr +3:47/Dep +111h 40m-3:36TNA??21:53+528h 23m17
      S
1574 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+44NGPArr +1:13/Dep +35h 40m-1:10TNA??13:03+342h 58m24
    T  
1902 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+2:47BRCArr +2:37/Dep +141h 5m-2:23BDTS??22:25+726h 55m-10
no arr/dep
1496 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+2:31BRCArr +1:07/Dep +143h 8m-53KJT??02:18+1330h 48m3
no arr/dep
1549 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52TNA??04:08+1454h 18m79
SM   F 
2791 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+2:08NDLSArr /Dep +501h 7m+0PNVL??04:55+1829h 57m-3
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+58NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +3925m-1:54PNVL??04:55+1829h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site