Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNVL/Panvel Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNVL/Panvel Junction
21 Trains / 48 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNVL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNVL   

Shortest Route: 1334.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNVL/Panvel Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+34KYN521:32+1:0421h 12m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1300 km61 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...SvdWRCNB000:20+3:18BCT*023:10+3:4022h 50m9
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1444 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+4BDTS*007:35+329h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02KYN503:12+1:2424h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1300 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+2:55BDTS*007:50+2:4328h 5m18
   W   
II3A
2A
GNWL1516 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SvdWRCNB003:50+54BDTS*010:20+130h 30m20
 M     
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1615 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:14LTT*404:10+3:2923h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1502 km63 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+50LTT*104:00+1:3422h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL1333 km59 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+31KYN504:52+3:1220h 52m5
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1300 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:39KYN504:52+5:1620h 52m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1300 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:58KYN510:57+4:2619h 42m5
  T    
Unreserved
 1300 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+2:16KYN5,615:02+1:5822h 52m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1300 km57 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:14PNVL*416:20+5224h 0m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:38KYN5,615:02+1:0622h 42m8
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL1300 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:55BDTS*020:05+1:4727h 45m13
   W   
IISL
3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB4,916:40+6:34KYN615:22+6:2022h 42m6
   W   
3A
GNWL1300 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+20KYN5,616:17+5222h 12m6
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1300 km59 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+1:14BDTS*423:05+3428h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+30KYN518:50+2921h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1300 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:01BDTS*204:35+1:0829h 58m46
 M W FS
II3A
2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+5:17BDTS*204:35+5:4029h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNVL/Panvel Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:39NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07BDTS??09:20+2433h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:09BPLArr +2:44/Dep +512h 25m-1:53KYN??02:42+5626h 22m82
S T T  
1300 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+10BPLArr +1/Dep +511h 40m+50KYN??02:42+5626h 2m85
S      
1300 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:26/Dep +02h 10m-1:26PNVL??09:25+1:1432h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:26/Dep +12h 15m-1:25BDTS??08:10+2231h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:45NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28BDTS??08:10+2231h 15m12
  T   S
1875 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:52KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23PNVL??04:25+1926h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+1:10TATAArr +3:25/Dep +251h 17m-3:00KYN??20:02+3842h 32m22
   W   
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +42/Dep +92h 56m-33PNVL??09:25+1:1431h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1698 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:10STAArr +1:12/Dep +422h 30m-30KYN??10:20+4230h 50m59
SMTWTFS
1503 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:08TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59KYN??04:07+2848h 2m39
SMTWTFS
2567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:08BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14KJT??01:43+5669h 38m34
SMTWTFS
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+21NDLSArr +34/Dep +05h 35m-34BCT??08:15+1126h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +134h 15m-5:29BDTS??14:45+1232h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +03h 55m-5:42BCT??08:15+1126h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+2:56NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30BCT??08:15+1125h 55m-9
    T  
1826 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +04h 55m-2:07BCT??08:15+1125h 47m1
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB??06:50+5:20ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08BCT??08:15+1125h 25m-12
      S
1814 kmVishal Khopkar~-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+6ETArr +1:49/Dep +241h 35m-1:25KYN??06:27+1:3722h 27m6
     F 
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+24PUNEArr +1:52/Dep +361h 5m-1:16KJT??11:03+3527h 3m21
S      
1501 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+24BPLArr +2:16/Dep +513h 20m-1:25PNVL??09:25+1:1425h 25m15
S      
1334 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+24MMRArr +2:24/Dep +3725m-1:47KYN??05:40+3421h 40m21
S      
1300 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+37RTMArr +53/Dep +117h 10m-42KJT??05:58+3341h 38m7
    T  
1798 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:22BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40KJT??01:43+5661h 13m33
 M WT S
3126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+1:41BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24KJT??01:43+5661h 3m29
S T  F 
3244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:11ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30KYN??11:22+3322h 0m-5
  T    
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:49ETArr +3:29/Dep +3720m-2:52KYN??11:22+3322h 0m4
      S
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:18ETArr +2:31/Dep +3720m-1:54KYN??11:22+3322h 0m4
S   TF 
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +3:32/Dep +3720m-2:55KYN??11:22+3322h 0m4
   W   
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:26ETArr +2:39/Dep +3723h 15m-2:02KYN??11:22+3346h 0m7
 M     
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +3:32/Dep +2145m-3:11KYN??10:57+3121h 35m2
   W   
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:49NGPArr +4:02/Dep +22h 10m-4:00KYN??04:16+2638h 54m20
      S
1902 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:18NGPArr +3:03/Dep +22h 10m-3:01KYN??04:16+2638h 54m20
S   TF 
1902 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:11NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56KYN??04:16+2638h 54m11
  T    
1902 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:54NGPArr +3:50/Dep +22h 10m-3:48KYN??04:16+2638h 54m20
   W   
1902 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:26NGPArr +3:09/Dep +21h 25m-3:07KYN??04:16+2638h 54m23
 M     
1902 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +571h 57m-1:53KYN??10:47+2:0621h 2m-23
   W   
1300 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+3:16SWMArr +3:31/Dep +201h 39m-3:11BDTS??18:05+1226h 25m-5
     F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+30BNDAArr +1:03/Dep +343h 58m-29KYN??20:22+1:0928h 12m20
 M     
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+30STAArr +36/Dep +1:391h 25m+1:03KYN??18:56+1:0326h 46m43
 M  T  
1449 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+1:47AGCArr +2:47/Dep +231h 40m-2:24KYN??21:32+1:3328h 2m15
      S
1556 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+57NGPArr +1:04/Dep +05h 40m-1:04KYN??12:37+4542h 32m22
    T  
1884 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+1:18BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BCT??11:40+341h 5m-11
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+2:18BRCArr +36/Dep +91h 5m-27BDTS??22:25+1026h 55m-11
no arr/dep
1496 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+3:22BRCArr +2:47/Dep +83h 8m-2:39KJT??02:18+1730h 48m2
no arr/dep
1549 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+34KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34KYN??03:45+3353h 55m77
SM   F 
2762 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+1:07NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49PNVL??04:55+3729h 57m-3
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+59NDLSArr /Dep +1125m+0PNVL??04:55+3729h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.