Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PTKC   

Shortest Route: 912.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+2:47PTK311:00+3:0922h 25m36
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL990 km44 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-PTK311:00-22h 25m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL990 km44 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+8PTKC209:40+2:4216h 20m11
   W F 
IISL
3A
GNWL927 km57 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRCNB117:40-PTKC209:40-16h 0m12
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL920 km58 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:17PTKC211:40+2:4417h 40m9
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL912 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+22NDLSArr +24/Dep +171h 50m-7PTKC??18:00+3915h 25m13
   W   
929 kmDB*^~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+3:14DLIArr +3:23/Dep +1610h 40m-3:07PTK??08:20+1728h 20m11
   W   
932 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+39NDLSArr +40/Dep +010h 40m-40PTKC??03:35+1922h 42m-9
S TWTFS
918 kmTesting~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22PTKC??03:05+4121h 57m2
SMTWTFS
981 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+31NDLSArr +40/Dep +17h 5m-39PTKC??01:00+2719h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
918 kmChandan Debnath-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+31NDLSArr +42/Dep +16h 40m-41PTKC??01:00+2719h 10m-4
S   T  
918 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+44NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +16h 40m-1:17PTKC??01:00+2719h 10m-10
  TW  S
918 kmAPV*^~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +18h 20m-5:41PTKC??04:20+2622h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
918 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +39/Dep +33h 25m-36PTKC??07:30+4225h 15m12
  T    
1128 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:56NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +15h 50m-4:29PTKC??01:00+2718h 40m-12
    T  
918 km~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +24h 20m-2:05PTKC??03:05+4120h 37m18
 MT TF 
981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +16h 0m-2:06PTKC??01:00+2718h 32m-2
 MT TF 
918 kmPŕāķāşh-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+52NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +12h 25m-2:12PTKC??01:00+2717h 20m1
SMTWTFS
918 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:39NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +13h 45m-4:37PTKC??04:20+2617h 45m-22
S T TF 
918 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+2:39NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +03h 35m-4:38PTKC??03:35+1917h 0m-25
S T TF 
918 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+2:48DLIArr +2:28/Dep +022h 0m-2:28PTKC??03:35+1939h 10m-39
SMTWTFS
914 kmGopal*^-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+1:29DLIArr +2:22/Dep +351h 45m-1:47PTKC??06:10+5617h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
912 km~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:14MTJArr +1:15/Dep +2045m-55PTKC??12:35+5118h 15m25
   W   
971 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+1:58MTCArr +3:56/Dep +2510h 52m-3:31PTKC??03:05+4129h 40m11
SMTWTFS
920 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:08NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +175h 0m-2:03PTKC??18:00+3919h 50m-12
  T    
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01PTKC??03:05+4128h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
977 km~-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03PTK??18:30+1519h 45m-42
SMT TFS
990 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.