Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PTKC   

Shortest Route: 911.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:10PTK311:00+4:0022h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL990 km44 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-PTK311:00-22h 25m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km44 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+16PTKC209:40+2:3116h 25m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL920 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+19PTKC209:40+2:2016h 20m11
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL927 km57 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:23PTKC011:40+2:5417h 40m9
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL912 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+12NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:071h 50m+53PTKC??18:00+2:0215h 25m11
   W   
928 kmDB*^~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+3:10DLIArr +3:55/Dep +710h 40m-3:48PTK??08:20+928h 20m11
   W   
932 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+19NDLSArr +15/Dep +010h 40m-15PTKC??03:35+1722h 42m-9
S TWTFS
917 km300 confirmed timlin...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08-NDLSArr /Dep +55h 30m+0PTKC203:05-21h 57m3
SMTWTFS
981 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+17NDLSArr +16/Dep +07h 5m-16PTKC??01:00+1719h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
917 kmChandan Debnath-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+10NDLSArr +17/Dep +06h 40m-17PTKC??01:00+1719h 10m-4
S   T  
917 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +06h 40m-1:18PTKC??01:00+1719h 10m-10
  TW  S
918 kmAPV*^~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+5:02NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +18h 20m-6:24PTKC??04:20+3222h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
917 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +28/Dep +03h 25m-28PTKC??07:30+3825h 15m12
  T    
1127 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:29NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +05h 50m-4:38PTKC??01:00+1718h 40m-12
    T  
917 km~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +54h 20m-2:10PTKC??03:05+1:0120h 37m18
 MT TF 
981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +06h 0m-2:15PTKC??01:00+1718h 32m-2
 MT TF 
917 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:15NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 25m-3:14PTKC??01:00+1717h 20m1
SMTWTFS
917 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+3:06NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +13h 45m-4:52PTKC??04:20+3217h 45m-22
S T TF 
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+3:06NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +03h 35m-4:53PTKC??03:35+1717h 0m-25
S T TF 
917 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+3:20DLIArr +2:56/Dep +022h 0m-2:56PTKC??03:35+1739h 10m-39
SMTWTFS
912 kmKSG*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+2:36DLIArr +3:27/Dep +411h 45m-2:46PTKC??06:10+1:0517h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
912 km~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:53MTJArr +2:11/Dep +1545m-1:56PTKC??12:35+4118h 15m25
   W   
971 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:48MTCArr +5:25/Dep +3010h 52m-4:55PTKC??03:05+1:0129h 40m11
SMTWTFS
920 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+1:54NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +1:075h 0m-58PTKC??18:00+2:0219h 50m-14
  T    
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:22DLIArr +4:44/Dep +59h 45m-4:39PTKC??03:05+1:0128h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
976 km~-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:22DLIArr +4:44/Dep +12h 20m-4:43PTK??18:30+1519h 45m-42
SMT TFS
989 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site