Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PTKC   

Shortest Route: 911.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35-PTK311:00-22h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL990 km44 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-PTK011:00-22h 25m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km44 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+16PTKC009:40+3:3116h 25m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL919 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+44PTKC209:40+3:5416h 20m11
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL926 km57 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00-PTKC011:40-17h 40m9
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL911 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+28NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +2:071h 50m+47PTKC??18:00+2:2215h 25m11
   W   
927 kmDB*^~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+2:52DLIArr +4:21/Dep +510h 40m-4:16PTK??08:20+3828h 20m11
   W   
931 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +210h 40m-1:14PTKC??03:35+2922h 42m-9
S TWTFS
918 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27PTKC??03:05+1:0721h 57m2
SMTWTFS
981 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+51NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +27h 5m-1:12PTKC??01:00+1419h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
918 kmChandan Debnath-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+50NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +26h 40m-1:18PTKC??01:00+1419h 10m-4
S   T  
917 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +26h 40m-2:52PTKC??01:00+1419h 10m-10
  TW  S
917 kmAPV*^~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +28h 20m-7:10PTKC??04:20+4122h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
917 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+8KGMArr +52/Dep +73h 25m-45PTKC??07:30+4225h 15m12
  T    
1127 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+4:35NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +25h 50m-4:21PTKC??01:00+1418h 40m-12
    T  
918 km~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +44h 20m-3:18PTKC??03:05+1:0720h 40m19
 MT TF 
981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +26h 0m-3:20PTKC??01:00+1418h 35m-1
 MT TF 
918 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:57NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +22h 25m-4:14PTKC??01:00+1417h 20m1
SMTWTFS
917 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+4:13NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 45m-5:57PTKC??04:20+4117h 45m-22
S T TF 
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+4:13NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 35m-5:57PTKC??03:35+2917h 0m-25
S T TF 
917 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+4:20DLIArr +3:47/Dep +222h 0m-3:45PTKC??03:35+2939h 10m-39
SMTWTFS
913 kmGopal*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+4:01DLIArr +4:52/Dep +581h 45m-3:54PTKC??06:10+1:4117h 25m0
SMTWTFS
911 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+3:11MTJArr +3:15/Dep +2445m-2:51PTKC??12:35+1:1818h 15m25
   W   
970 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:58MTCArr +5:19/Dep +2910h 52m-4:50PTKC??03:05+1:0729h 40m11
SMTWTFS
919 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +2:075h 0m-1:07PTKC??18:00+2:2219h 50m-14
  T    
927 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +49h 45m-4:44PTKC??03:05+1:0728h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
976 kmxxx-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +22h 20m-4:46PTK??18:30+2019h 45m-42
SMT TFS
990 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site