Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNBE/Patna Junction
45 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 547.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+2:16PNBE010:45+6:079h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+3:20SEE1,213:28+4:1711h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+2:36PNBE111:20+5:168h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45-SEE213:53-11h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL579 km52 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+2:59PNBE316:40+3:3412h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km46 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+1:50PNBE316:40+4:2012h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km50 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+2:28PNBE*517:30+2:5313h 0m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+5:57PNBE*517:30+5:1613h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:57PNBE220:42+4:5014h 57m29
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+3:23PNBE220:42+4:3214h 57m31
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km42 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+3:49PNBE214:45+5:088h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+4:26PNBE115:00+5:578h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15-PPTA214:45-8h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15-PPTA2,314:45-8h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+2:29PPTA2,314:45+8:238h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+4:21SEE219:43+5:5711h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+6:12SEE203:03+5:4214h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+28HJP4,502:08+2:4513h 43m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+4:20DNR121:10+3:578h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+3:17PNBE322:35+5:378h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+3:28SEE201:52+4:1012h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+4:26DNR123:03+7:059h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+4:19PNBE200:35+5:409h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km60 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+3:49SEE208:25+6:2613h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+3:50PNBE106:25+5:5411h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL559 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+1:45PNBE*104:30+6:339h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+2:24PNBE104:30+6:219h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:43PNBE110:45+4:5915h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+3:30PNBE010:45+4:3815h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:40PNBE106:05+6:0410h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20-SEE1,207:16-10h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:31PNBE1,306:45+5:2010h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-HJP208:13-11h 18m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+1:37DNR104:00+2:536h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+3:31PNBE104:45+2:357h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+1:54PNBE105:20+2:387h 20m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 559 km76 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...GRECRCNB??22:17+2:12PNBE105:55+3:337h 38m8
  T   S
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:28PNBE1,205:55+4:567h 38m10
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33-PNBE2,306:55-8h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km67 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+4:18SEE1,211:00+4:3712h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+2:58PNBE1,307:55+3:328h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+1:51SEE214:33+3:5915h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+3:21SEE1,215:31+4:3015h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL644 km40 km/hr


32 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB501:20+3:30MGSArr +4:51/Dep +1:561h 55m-2:55PNBE311:50+3:5258h 30m8
no arr/dep
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:20+3:30MGSArr +4:51/Dep +2:052h 40m-2:46PNBE??12:45+3:2211h 25m20
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:20+3:30MGSArr +4:51/Dep 3h 15m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3911h 55m24
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+3:36LJNArr +4:52/Dep +212h 0m-4:31PPTA??14:50+1:4813h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+3:27MGSArr +5:50/Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3911h 25m25
S      
558 km-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+2:01GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45SEE??22:05+4:1417h 20m-37
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB906:00+3:26GKPArr /Dep +6:111h 30m+0HJP020:03+6:1738h 3m5
no arr/dep
768 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+2:56LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE??22:35+4:0414h 15m-34
    T  
603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:56LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0PNBE??02:00+4:4417h 40m17
  T TF 
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:56GKPArr /Dep +4:012h 25m+0SEE??22:05+4:1413h 45m-40
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+4:01GKPArr +4:52/Dep +5:552h 25m+1:03SEE??22:05+5:4913h 45m-5
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:34GKPArr +3:52/Dep +4:0140m+9SEE??22:05+4:1412h 10m-2
 M  T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +552h 20m+0SEE??02:13+3:2715h 3m9
    T  
580 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+3:46MGSArr +5:25/Dep +5:131h 25m-12PNBE??21:45+5:0110h 25m30
SMTWTFS
558 kmFan of 12479^~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+3:46ALDArr +4:37/Dep +552h 20m-3:42SEE??02:13+3:2714h 53m12
    T  
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:42LJNArr +2:49/Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??03:30+1:2916h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50+2:25LJNArr +3:49/Dep +162h 25m-3:33HJP203:03+1:4237h 13m-5
no arr/dep
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:41LJNArr +2:49/Dep +3:091h 40m+20HJP??04:28+3:5212h 43m1
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45+1:41LJNArr +2:49/Dep 1h 0m+0SEE005:00+2:3037h 15m35
      S
576 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+2:03LKOArr +2:47/Dep +2:204h 10m-27PNBE??07:05+4:0915h 20m9
 M     
584 km-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+51LKOArr +1:17/Dep +3:091h 15m+1:52HJP??04:28+3:5212h 28m12
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:56MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47PNBE??12:45+3:2216h 40m2
   W   
558 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB620:05+3:18BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0PNBE115:55+5919h 50m5
     F 
559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB620:05+3:18BSBArr /Dep +2:356h 30m+0SEE016:00+4:0343h 55m8
no arr/dep
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+4:52GAYAArr +5:18/Dep +471h 47m-4:31PNBE??10:00+3813h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+4:52GAYAArr +5:18/Dep +192h 42m-4:59PNBE??11:30-115h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+4:52MGSArr +5:14/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:27PNBE??07:05+4:0911h 0m9
    T  
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:56MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:05PNBE??07:05+4:0911h 0m-1
   W   
558 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:56MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49PNBE??15:55+5919h 50m3
   W   
558 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+2:21DOSArr +3:38/Dep +462h 31m-2:52PNBE??10:00+3813h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+2:21SSMArr +3:51/Dep +33h 4m-3:48PNBE??11:05+2:1314h 5m10
S T T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+3:28MGSArr /Dep +2:231h 25m+0PNBE??09:50+3:4710h 25m26
S      
558 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site