Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNC/Patna Saheb
48 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNC/Patna Saheb

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10-PNBE*312:35-11h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km51 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:13PNBE010:45+3:399h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+2:05SEE1,213:28+3:1811h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+1:51PNC112:03+4:519h 28m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL568 km60 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+6:01SEE213:53+6:1111h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+1:16PNBE*412:30+3:039h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+28RJPB*117:05+1:1213h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+57RJPB*117:05+4:5913h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30-PNBE*517:30-13h 0m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30-PNBE*517:30-13h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:43PNC121:14+3:4015h 29m31
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km38 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+2:38PNC121:14+4:3515h 29m33
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:52PNC215:09+5:239h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+2:29PNBE115:00+5:008h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:39PPTA214:45+7:428h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:38PPTA2,314:45+7:378h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:09PPTA2,314:45+5:158h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-SEE218:20-11h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+2:01SEE219:43+4:5311h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+2:09SEE203:03+4:0014h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:45DNR121:10+6:058h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+5:19RJPB*223:05+7:469h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km60 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+2:19SEE201:52+3:5812h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:05DNR123:03+6:039h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+3:28PNBE200:35+7:439h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km60 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+2:04SEE208:25+4:1913h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+4:27PNC106:54+6:5111h 59m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL568 km47 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+1:07PNBE*104:30+5:159h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:24PNBE104:30+5:589h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:31PNBE110:45+2:3915h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:01PNBE010:45+2:1615h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:48PNBE106:05+5:4110h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15-PNBE*008:45-12h 30m5
  T    
3A2A
GNWL559 km45 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+1:58SEE1,207:16+3:4110h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+4:12PNC107:09+5:1810h 34m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 568 km54 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+38DNR104:00+566h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:10PNBE104:45+257h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRCNB021:45-SEE014:40-16h 55m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL593 km35 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+56RJPB*106:00+448h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+1:12PNBE105:55+2:217h 38m8
  T   S
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:40RJPB406:12+4:197h 55m11
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL561 km71 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+1:50RJPB*207:35+1:309h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:24SEE1,211:00+4:3412h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+2:40PNBE1,307:55+4:058h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+31SEE214:33+1:5215h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+4:21SEE1,215:31+3:4815h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNC/Patna Saheb

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:011h 55m-2:35PNC??12:17-10h 47m9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18PNC??13:17+1:1411h 47m21
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +393h 15m-2:57PNBE??13:15+1:4311h 45m24
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+2:07LJNArr +2:11/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+5113h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+4:12MGSArr +5:56/Dep +393h 0m-5:17PNBE??13:15+1:4311h 25m25
S      
558 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:11GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4SEE??22:05+2:4517h 20m-36
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+2:05LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49RJPB??23:05+4:1914h 45m-33
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:05LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31PNC??02:23+2:4618h 3m18
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:05GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44SEE??22:05+2:4513h 45m-39
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:14GKPArr +2:52/Dep +2:132h 25m-39SEE??22:05+2:3713h 45m-4
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21SEE??22:05+2:4512h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:352h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:4415h 3m9
    T  
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+2:17MGSArr +4:39/Dep +3:511h 25m-48PNC??22:16+4:1510h 56m31
SMTWTFS
568 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+2:17ALDArr +3:33/Dep +1:352h 20m-1:58SEE??02:13+2:4414h 53m12
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+48LJNArr +1:09/Dep +32h 20m-1:06SEE??03:30+4216h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17SEE??05:00+3113h 15m35
      S
576 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:54LKOArr +3:04/Dep 4h 10m+0PNC??07:42+3:3115h 57m10
 M     
594 kmxxx-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33PNC??13:17+1:1417h 12m3
   W   
568 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:14BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53PNC??16:30+4320h 25m8
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:14BSBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 30m+0SEE??16:00+3:3919h 55m9
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:55GAYAArr +4:21/Dep +401h 47m-3:41PNBE??10:00+2713h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:55GAYAArr +4:21/Dep +322h 42m-3:49PNBE??11:30-915h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:55MGSArr +4:13/Dep 1h 0m+0PNC??07:42+3:3111h 37m11
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 0m+0PNC??07:42+3:3111h 37m1
   W   
568 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50PNC??16:30+4320h 25m6
   W   
568 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+41DOSArr +1:26/Dep +392h 31m-47PNBE??10:00+2713h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+41SSMArr +1:28/Dep +13h 4m-1:27PNBE??11:05+2:1514h 5m10
S T T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25-MGSArr +4:56/Dep 1h 30m+0PNBE009:50-82h 25m27
    T  
1229 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site