Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNC/Patna Saheb
49 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNC/Patna Saheb

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+2:06PNBE*312:35+4:2711h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km51 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:38PNBE010:45+3:319h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:17SEE1,213:28+2:0711h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+1:26PNC112:03+3:569h 28m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL568 km60 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:39SEE213:53+5:5811h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+2:05PNBE*412:30+3:209h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+18RJPB*117:05+1:0813h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+41RJPB*117:05+4:2113h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:33PNBE*517:30+6:3313h 0m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:59PNBE*517:30+4:2313h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:45PNC121:14+3:0615h 29m31
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km38 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:57PNC121:14+4:4615h 29m33
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:16PNC215:09+4:539h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:54PNBE115:00+4:508h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:16PPTA214:45+5:488h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:19PPTA2,314:45+7:038h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:36PPTA2,314:45+4:288h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-SEE218:20-11h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:10SEE219:43+3:1811h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+1:40SEE203:03+3:2114h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:24DNR121:10+5:348h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+6:09RJPB*223:05+8:379h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km60 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:24SEE201:52+2:4612h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:22DNR123:03+5:229h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:22PNBE200:35+7:079h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km60 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05+2:02SEE006:00+2:5511h 55m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:28SEE208:25+2:5113h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:52PNC106:54+7:0211h 59m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL568 km47 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+51PNBE*104:30+4:469h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:08PNBE104:30+4:419h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15-PNC006:32-11h 17m5
S  W   
IISL3A
 568 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+52PNBE110:45+2:2915h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+20PNBE010:45+1:1815h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:39PNBE106:05+4:3910h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15+2:42PNBE*008:45+5:0212h 30m5
  T    
3A2A
GNWL559 km45 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+1:31SEE1,207:16+2:5810h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:39PNC107:09+4:4410h 34m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 568 km54 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+24DNR104:00+176h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+27PNBE104:45+197h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+37RJPB*106:00+198h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+48PNBE105:55+1:537h 38m8
  T   S
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:28RJPB406:12+3:517h 55m11
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL561 km71 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+53RJPB*207:35+469h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:26SEE1,211:00+4:0812h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:33PNBE1,307:55+2:428h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+34SEE214:33+1:2315h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+3:14SEE1,215:31+4:0515h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNC/Patna Saheb

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:29MGSArr +2:16/Dep +341h 55m-1:42PNC??12:17-10h 47m9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+1:29MGSArr +2:16/Dep +132h 40m-2:03PNC??13:17+1:2511h 47m21
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:29MGSArr +2:16/Dep +313h 15m-1:45PNBE??13:15+1:3411h 45m24
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:29LJNArr +1:44/Dep +02h 0m-1:44PPTA??14:50+4713h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:55MGSArr +4:37/Dep +313h 0m-4:06PNBE??13:15+1:3411h 25m25
S      
558 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:02GKPArr +1:47/Dep +1:064h 0m-41SEE??22:05+1:4617h 20m-36
    T  
582 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:43LJNArr +2:25/Dep +3:132h 50m+48RJPB??23:05+4:0314h 45m-33
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:43LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52PNC??02:23+1:3818h 3m18
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:43GKPArr +3:28/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:22SEE??22:05+1:4613h 45m-39
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:04GKPArr +2:44/Dep +2:172h 25m-27SEE??22:05+3:0013h 45m-4
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+21LJNArr +1:15/Dep +3:132h 50m+1:58RJPB??23:05+4:0314h 45m13
 M     
605 kmSuraj~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:04GKPArr +2:14/Dep +1:0640m-1:08SEE??22:05+1:4612h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:152h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:4315h 13m9
    T  
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:18MGSArr +3:18/Dep +3:221h 25m+4PNC??22:16+3:4410h 56m31
SMTWTFS
568 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:18ALDArr +2:08/Dep +1:152h 20m-53SEE??02:13+2:4314h 53m12
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+14LJNArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33SEE??03:30+2916h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45+1:07LJNArr +2:13/Dep +101h 0m-2:03SEE005:00+2637h 15m35
      S
576 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+59LKOArr +2:05/Dep +1:234h 10m-42PNC??07:42+3:2615h 57m10
 M     
594 kmxxx-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:23/Dep +136h 25m-2:10PNC??13:17+1:2517h 12m3
   W   
568 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:39BSBArr +2:33/Dep +05h 55m-2:33PNC??16:30+3020h 25m8
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:39BSBArr +2:33/Dep +3:406h 30m+1:07SEE??16:00+4:2319h 55m9
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:00GAYAArr +3:41/Dep +231h 47m-3:18PNBE??10:00+1113h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:00GAYAArr +3:41/Dep +132h 42m-3:28PNBE??11:30-1015h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:00MGSArr +3:34/Dep +1:261h 0m-2:08PNC??07:42+3:2611h 37m11
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:23/Dep +1:261h 0m-57PNC??07:42+3:2611h 37m1
   W   
568 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:23/Dep +17h 5m-2:22PNC??16:30+3020h 25m6
   W   
568 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+47DOSArr +1:14/Dep +282h 31m-46PNBE??10:00+1113h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+47SSMArr +1:09/Dep +33h 4m-1:06PNBE??11:05+2:1014h 5m10
S T T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25+3:10MGSArr +4:05/Dep +531h 30m-3:12PNBE009:50+1:5682h 25m26
    T  
1229 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site