Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNC/Patna Saheb
46 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNC   

Shortest Route: 557.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNC/Patna Saheb

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:56PNBE010:45+4:349h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+3:07SEE1,213:28+4:4911h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNCRCNB502:35-PNC112:03-9h 28m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL568 km60 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+6:32SEE213:53+5:5211h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+2:00RJPB*117:05+3:2913h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+56RJPB*117:05+4:2613h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:31PNBE*517:30+5:4613h 0m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+5:20PNBE*517:30+5:3113h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
04412Anand Vihar(T) Patna...ExpNRCNB005:05-PNBE*014:00-8h 55m5
   W F 
IISL
 559 km63 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+3:40PNC121:14+4:4115h 29m31
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km38 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+3:37PNC121:14+5:0915h 29m33
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+4:01PNC215:09+6:049h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+4:22PNBE115:00+6:218h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15-PPTA214:45-8h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15-PPTA2,314:45-8h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:28PPTA2,314:45+6:528h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+3:17SEE219:43+6:3211h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+4:06SEE203:03+4:3514h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+0DNR121:10-8h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+5:43RJPB*223:05+5:499h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km60 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+3:26SEE201:52+4:4712h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+4:25DNR123:03+7:209h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+4:56PNBE200:35+6:379h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km60 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRCNB016:50-PNBE*003:00-10h 10m5
S      
3A2A
PQWL559 km55 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+3:02SEE208:25+6:0113h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+6:38PNC106:54+5:3311h 59m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL568 km47 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+2:01PNBE*104:30+5:499h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+2:44PNBE104:30+6:049h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:57PNBE110:45+4:0215h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:34PNBE010:45+3:4815h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+3:10PNBE106:05+6:3410h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411।Ahmedabad - Patna A...ACExpWRCNB020:15-PNBE*008:45-12h 30m5
  T    
3A2A
GNWL559 km45 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20-SEE1,207:16-10h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+5:05PNC107:09+6:3410h 34m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 568 km54 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+1:26DNR104:00+2:146h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+3:52PNBE104:45+1:527h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+1:42RJPB*106:00+2:028h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+1:53PNBE105:55+2:577h 38m8
  T   S
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:06RJPB406:12+4:597h 55m11
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL561 km71 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+2:51RJPB*207:35+2:209h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:49SEE1,211:00+5:1112h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+4:29PNBE1,307:55+4:368h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+1:11SEE214:33+3:0315h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+0SEE1,215:31-15h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNC/Patna Saheb

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+3:35MGSArr +5:42/Dep +1:381h 55m-4:04PNC??12:17-10h 47m9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB501:30+3:35MGSArr +5:42/Dep +1:062h 40m-4:36PNC113:17+2:1459h 47m21
no arr/dep
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+3:35MGSArr +5:42/Dep +1:123h 15m-4:30PNBE??13:15+2:3711h 45m24
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+3:38LJNArr +3:00/Dep +02h 0m-3:00PPTA??14:50+1:1113h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+6:04MGSArr /Dep +1:123h 0m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3711h 25m25
S      
558 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:47GKPArr +3:00/Dep +3:314h 0m+31SEE??22:05+4:0117h 20m-37
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+2:32LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:052h 50m+37RJPB??23:05+3:5914h 45m-33
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:32LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:032h 25m+35PNC??02:23+4:3318h 3m18
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:32GKPArr +4:18/Dep +3:312h 25m-47SEE??22:05+4:0113h 45m-40
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+3:19GKPArr +3:09/Dep +3:332h 25m+24SEE??22:05+4:3413h 45m-5
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:08GKPArr +3:33/Dep +3:3140m-2SEE??22:05+4:0112h 10m-2
 M  T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:482h 20m+0SEE??02:13+3:1215h 3m9
    T  
580 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+3:56MGSArr +6:05/Dep +4:231h 25m-1:42PNC??22:16+4:1110h 56m31
SMTWTFS
568 kmKoush12461^~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+3:56ALDArr +5:23/Dep +1:482h 20m-3:35SEE??02:13+3:1214h 53m12
    T  
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:14LJNArr +2:25/Dep +52h 20m-2:20SEE??03:30+1:1116h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:48LJNArr +3:05/Dep +01h 0m-3:05SEE??05:00-13h 15m35
      S
576 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+2:56LKOArr +3:59/Dep +1:534h 10m-2:06PNC??07:42+4:2015h 57m11
 M     
594 kmxxx-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB220:05+2:20MGSArr +3:49/Dep +1:066h 25m-2:43PNC113:17+2:1465h 12m3
no arr/dep
1030 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB620:05+1:52BSBArr +4:01/Dep +25h 55m-3:59PNC016:30+1:1520h 25m8
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:52BSBArr +4:01/Dep +1:166h 30m-2:45SEE??16:00+3:0019h 55m8
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:39GAYAArr +5:57/Dep +491h 47m-5:08PNBE??10:00+3913h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:39GAYAArr +5:57/Dep +302h 42m-5:27PNBE??11:30-415h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:39MGSArr +5:50/Dep +2:281h 0m-3:22PNC??07:42+4:2011h 37m11
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+2:20MGSArr +3:49/Dep +2:281h 0m-1:21PNC??07:42+4:2011h 37m1
   W   
568 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB220:05+2:20MGSArr +3:49/Dep +27h 5m-3:47PNC016:30+1:1544h 25m6
   W   
1030 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+2:17DOSArr +3:28/Dep +482h 31m-2:40PNBE??10:00+3913h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+2:17SSMArr +3:15/Dep +23h 4m-3:13PNBE??11:05+2:1014h 5m10
S T T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25+3:16MGSArr +5:40/Dep +591h 30m-4:41PNBE009:50+1:4882h 25m26
    T  
1229 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site