Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PNC/Patna Saheb
43 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PNC   

Shortest Route: 557.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNC/Patna Saheb

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+2:16PNBE010:45+6:079h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+3:20SEE1,213:28+4:1711h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+2:36PNC112:03+5:579h 28m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL568 km60 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45-SEE213:53-11h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL579 km52 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+2:59RJPB*117:05+3:3313h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+1:50RJPB*117:05+4:5913h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+2:28PNBE*517:30+2:5313h 0m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+5:57PNBE*517:30+5:1613h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:57PNC121:14+4:5815h 29m31
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km38 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+3:23PNC121:14+4:3415h 29m33
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+3:49PNC215:09+5:119h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+4:26PNBE115:00+5:578h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15-PPTA214:45-8h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15-PPTA2,314:45-8h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+2:29PPTA2,314:45+8:238h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+4:21SEE219:43+5:5711h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+6:12SEE203:03+5:4214h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+4:20DNR121:10+3:578h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+3:17RJPB*223:05+5:599h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km60 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+3:28SEE201:52+4:1012h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+4:26DNR123:03+7:059h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+4:19PNBE200:35+5:409h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km60 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+3:49SEE208:25+6:2613h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+3:50PNC106:54+6:4711h 59m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL568 km47 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+1:45PNBE*104:30+6:339h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+2:24PNC??04:55+6:509h 50m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 568 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:43PNBE110:45+4:5915h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+3:30PNBE010:45+4:3815h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:40PNC??06:30+6:3510h 25m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 568 km55 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20-SEE1,207:16-10h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:31PNC107:09+6:0110h 34m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 568 km54 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+1:37DNR104:00+2:536h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+3:31PNBE104:45+2:357h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+1:54RJPB*106:00+2:148h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...GRECRCNB??22:17+2:12PNBE105:55+3:337h 38m8
  T   S
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:28RJPB406:12+5:057h 55m11
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL561 km71 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33-RJPB*207:35-9h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+4:18SEE1,211:00+4:3712h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+2:58PNC??08:20+3:069h 10m6
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
 568 km62 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+1:51SEE214:33+3:5915h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+3:21SEE1,215:31+4:3015h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL644 km40 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PNC/Patna Saheb

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB501:20+3:30MGSArr +4:51/Dep +1:561h 55m-2:55PNC012:17+8:3358h 57m9
no arr/dep
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:20+3:30MGSArr +4:51/Dep +2:052h 40m-2:46PNC??13:17+3:3711h 57m21
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:20+3:30MGSArr +4:51/Dep 3h 15m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3911h 55m24
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+3:36LJNArr +4:52/Dep +212h 0m-4:31PPTA??14:50+1:4813h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+3:27MGSArr +5:50/Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3911h 25m25
S      
558 km-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+2:01GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45SEE??22:05+4:1417h 20m-37
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+2:56LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0RJPB??23:05+4:0514h 45m-33
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:56LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0PNC??02:23+4:5618h 3m18
  T TF 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:56GKPArr /Dep +4:012h 25m+0SEE??22:05+4:1413h 45m-40
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+4:01GKPArr +4:52/Dep +5:552h 25m+1:03SEE??22:05+5:4913h 45m-5
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:34GKPArr +3:52/Dep +4:0140m+9SEE??22:05+4:1412h 10m-2
 M  T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +552h 20m+0SEE??02:13+3:2715h 3m9
    T  
580 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+3:46MGSArr +5:25/Dep +5:131h 25m-12PNC??22:16+4:5310h 56m31
SMTWTFS
568 kmHum safar express id...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+3:46ALDArr +4:37/Dep +552h 20m-3:42SEE??02:13+3:2714h 53m12
    T  
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:42LJNArr +2:49/Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??03:30+1:2916h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45+1:41LJNArr +2:49/Dep 1h 0m+0SEE005:00+2:3037h 15m35
      S
576 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+2:03LKOArr +2:47/Dep +2:204h 10m-27PNC??07:42+4:2715h 57m11
 M     
594 km-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:56MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47PNC??13:17+3:3717h 12m3
   W   
568 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB620:05+3:18BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0PNC016:30+1:1720h 25m8
     F 
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB620:05+3:18BSBArr /Dep +2:356h 30m+0SEE016:00+4:0343h 55m8
no arr/dep
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+4:52GAYAArr +5:18/Dep +471h 47m-4:31PNBE??10:00+3813h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+4:52GAYAArr +5:18/Dep +192h 42m-4:59PNBE??11:30-115h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+4:52MGSArr +5:14/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:27PNC??07:42+4:2711h 37m11
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:56MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:05PNC??07:42+4:2711h 37m1
   W   
568 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:56MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49PNC??16:30+1:1720h 25m6
   W   
568 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+2:21DOSArr +3:38/Dep +462h 31m-2:52PNBE??10:00+3813h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+2:21SSMArr +3:51/Dep +33h 4m-3:48PNBE??11:05+2:1314h 5m10
S T T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+3:28MGSArr /Dep +2:231h 25m+0PNBE??09:50+3:4710h 25m26
S      
558 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site