Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PGW/Phagwara Junction
8 Trains / 54 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGW⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PGW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:48JUC118:10+5:0614h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35-PGW205:50-17h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL783 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-PGW205:50-17h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL783 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+13JRC107:45+2:2414h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+17JRC207:45+2:3114h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL814 km56 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+1:19PGW207:22+5:5214h 2m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:28JRC009:10+3:0415h 10m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL800 km53 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:29PGW210:03+3:1114h 3m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km56 km/hr


54 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+2:35NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +145h 0m-4:41PGW217:19+4241h 6m17
S TW  S
790 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:34NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +055m-2:22PGW??12:00+2511h 5m-1
  T   S
789 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:56NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +055m-3:01PGW??12:00+2511h 5m-1
no arr/dep
789 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB001:22+1:40NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +143h 15m-1:43PGW217:19+4239h 57m33
SMTWTFS
789 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:09MTJArr +3:08/Dep +1:072h 10m-2:01PGW??18:22+1:2716h 52m22
  T TFS
804 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+24NDLSArr +19/Dep +451h 50m+26JRC??16:10+1:5713h 35m10
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:26NDLSArr +7:18/Dep +452h 55m-6:33PGW??23:11+5919h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
858 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+3:20DLIArr +3:56/Dep +1110h 40m-3:45JRC??06:00+3326h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+2:51MTJArr +3:17/Dep +1:3220m-1:45JUC??21:45+2:0017h 20m18
      S
863 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+27NDLSArr +23/Dep +141h 5m-9PGW217:19+4236h 26m26
S TWTFS
789 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+27NDLSArr +23/Dep +233h 40m+0PGW??19:56+5115h 3m0
S TWTFS
789 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+27NDLSArr +23/Dep +010h 40m-23LDH??00:57+920h 4m-10
S TWTFS
753 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +35h 30m-31PGW??00:39+5819h 31m-1
SMTWTFS
852 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+21NDLSArr +23/Dep +17h 5m-22JRC??23:07+3117h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+16NDLSArr /Dep +1:021h 50m+0PGW??18:22+1:2712h 54m19
  TW FS
789 kmPŕāķāşh-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +3:053h 20m+1:53JUC??19:35+3:5813h 45m5
  T    
810 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+27NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:021h 40m+31PGW??18:22+1:2712h 32m28
 M   F 
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +16h 40m-26JRC??23:07+3117h 17m-5
S   T  
805 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +16h 40m-1:11JRC??23:07+3117h 17m-11
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +453h 55m-27PGW??23:11+5917h 21m5
  TW  S
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +232h 50m-49PGW??19:56+5114h 6m-3
  TW  S
789 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 10m-11PGW??20:47+3214h 47m3
 MTWTFS
789 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:052h 50m+2:54JUC??19:35+3:5813h 35m18
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:36NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +18h 20m-6:08JRC??02:32+3020h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +53/Dep +33h 25m-50JRC??05:35+5523h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:37NDLSArr /Dep +232h 0m+0PGW??19:56+5113h 36m-5
    T  
789 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:37NDLSArr /Dep +15h 50m+0JRC??23:07+3116h 47m-13
    T  
805 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:13NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +232h 10m-1:46PGW??19:56+5113h 28m5
 MT TF 
789 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:13NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +05h 0m-2:09PGW??20:47+3214h 19m-2
 MT TF 
789 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:13NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +34h 20m-2:06PGW??00:39+5818h 11m14
 MT TF 
852 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:13NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +16h 0m-2:08JRC??23:07+3116h 39m-3
 MT TF 
805 kmPŕāķāşh-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:05NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +12h 25m-2:47JRC??23:07+3115h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:55NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +13h 45m-4:43JRC??02:32+3015h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+2:55NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +03h 35m-4:44LDH??00:57+914h 22m-26
S T TF 
753 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+3:19DLIArr +2:55/Dep +022h 0m-2:55LDH??00:57+936h 32m-40
SMTWTFS
748 kmGopal*^~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+2:01LKOArr +2:40/Dep +501h 0m-1:50JUC??05:05+1:2316h 25m15
  T    
842 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+2:11DLIArr +3:12/Dep +351h 45m-2:37JRC??04:20+5715h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:59GZBArr +5:51/Dep +161h 8m-5:35PGW??03:18+5114h 23m4
SMTWTFS
808 kmVinay Kumar~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+3:24NDLSArr +4:13/Dep +11h 20m-4:12LDH??02:55+1613h 0m-7
  T  F 
752 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:20MTJArr +1:29/Dep +2445m-1:05JRC??10:45+4216h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB121:25+2:25MTCArr +4:54/Dep +2810h 52m-4:26PGW200:39+5827h 14m7
SMTWTFS
792 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:01NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +455h 0m-1:24JRC??16:10+1:5718h 0m-15
  T    
817 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:01NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 50m-2:09PGW??12:00+2513h 50m-26
SMT TFS
790 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:01NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 10m-2:09PGW??12:35+3314h 25m-20
SMTWTFS
790 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:07NDLSArr /Dep +02h 0m+0PGW??12:35+3314h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
789 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:07NDLSArr /Dep +02h 40m+0PGW??12:00+2513h 40m-9
SMT TFS
789 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+2:07NDLSArr /Dep +02h 20m+0LDH??12:25-414h 5m-8
S    F 
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+2:07NDLSArr /Dep +02h 20m+0LDH??12:25-214h 5m-7
 MTWT S
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:22/Dep +39h 45m-4:19PGW??00:39+5825h 54m-36
SMTWTFS
847 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:22/Dep +01h 15m-4:22PGW??12:00+2513h 15m-52
SMT TFS
784 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:22/Dep +12h 20m-4:21JUC??14:05+5115h 20m-49
SMT TFS
804 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:10NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 45m-1:09PGW??12:00+2513h 2m-7
SMT TFS
789 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +045m+1PGW??12:00+2512h 15m3
SMT TFS
789 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +045m+1PGW??12:00+2912h 15m3
   W   
789 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site