Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
FL/Phulera Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to FL/Phulera Junction
18 Trains / 35 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: FL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and FL/Phulera Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+2FL015:13+814h 33m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL656 km45 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00-FL013:23-11h 23m14
S T T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL549 km48 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:04FL013:23+3:2611h 23m14
 M W  S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL549 km48 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:19FL013:23+3:1311h 23m13
     F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL549 km48 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRCNB202:15+33JP*212:50+4310h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL588 km56 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+3:52JP513:00+5:059h 17m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL611 km66 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCNB804:25+3:10JP*018:10+2:5713h 45m9
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL602 km44 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERCNB206:50+2:11JP417:30+3:5910h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL611 km57 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+5KSG102:29+3714h 19m14
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL708 km49 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRCNB712:20+18FL021:40+3:219h 20m5
     F 
Unreserved
 549 km59 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRCNB313:55+37JP*201:45+5311h 50m14
 M W  S
IISL
2A
GNWL602 km51 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRCNB414:15+4:13JP323:10+5:438h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+3:52KMNC101:05+5:0210h 50m5
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-KMNC101:05-10h 50m5
S    F 
IISL
3A
RLWL600 km55 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+3:45KSG101:56+4:2611h 16m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+2:18NAC102:13+3:1910h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 584 km54 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-KMNC102:22-11h 2m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km54 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+3:16JP402:50+3:5311h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL611 km55 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and FL/Phulera Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:39NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07FL??14:55+1914h 42m-10
S  W   
724 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:26/Dep +12h 15m-1:25JP??14:10+2413h 20m-7
 MT T S
740 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:45NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28JP??14:10+2413h 15m0
  T   S
744 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+1:58ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +07h 20m-4:03JP??20:25+3318h 37m-10
SMTWTFS
736 kmrajkamalspj~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB??03:55+3:38JHSArr +3:44/Dep +334h 50m-3:11FL??23:40+5219h 45m7
 M     
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+3:31AGCArr +3:13/Dep 17h 5m+0KSG??10:57+2830h 57m4
    T  
752 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +02h 15m-3:03FL??08:18+1627h 53m24
  T    
1251 kmHarsh*^~-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+39NDLSArr +40/Dep +67h 35m-34FL??00:58+2420h 5m10
S TWTFS
803 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+39NDLSArr +40/Dep +343h 25m-6JP??18:55+1:1114h 2m5
S      
749 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...CNB??04:53+39NDLSArr +40/Dep +27h 35m-38JP??22:05+1517h 12m-6
S TWTFS
744 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +67h 15m-18FL??00:58+2419h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
803 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +05h 0m-24JP??20:25+3315h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +09h 35m-24JP??00:20+2119h 12m-18
SMTWTFS
749 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:462h 35m+1:22JP??18:15+2:3513h 7m-1
 MT    
748 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +343h 5m+10JP??18:55+1:1113h 47m-6
S      
749 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...CNB??05:18+31NDLSArr +40/Dep +27h 10m-38JP??22:05+1516h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
744 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+31NDLSArr +40/Dep +09h 30m-40JP??00:20+2119h 2m-3
SMTWTFS
749 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +47h 10m-5:38FL??00:25+1:0118h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
734 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +02h 50m-5:42JP??20:25+3314h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
748 kmkushanmaths-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +66h 5m-2:01FL??00:58+2418h 30m15
 MT TF 
803 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +26h 5m-2:05JP??22:05+1515h 37m-1
 MT TF 
744 kmchayanghosh-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+3:22NDLSArr +5:25/Dep +02h 20m-5:25JP??20:25+3313h 35m0
S   T  
749 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+2:53ANVTArr +4:14/Dep +63h 40m-4:08FL??00:58+2417h 38m3
 M  T S
791 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+2:39NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +14h 10m-4:37KMNC104:17+3617h 42m-15
S T TF 
854 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...CNB??12:25+2:48TDLArr +3:08/Dep +05m-3:08JP??21:20+68h 55m-38
SMTW FS
471 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+1:29DLIArr +2:22/Dep +161h 45m-2:06FL??05:05+2316h 20m3
SMTWTFS
799 kmWRIK*^~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+1:29DLIArr +2:22/Dep +41h 40m-2:18JP??03:05+1414h 20m-16
S  W F 
740 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+1:20DLIArr +2:36/Dep +111h 35m-2:25FL??10:52+3314h 52m-9
SMTWTFS
799 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+2:08NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +01h 35m-2:20KSG??12:12+1314h 2m-22
SMTWTFS
855 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+2:55GZBArr +5:19/Dep +366h 45m-4:43FL??18:10+1:3119h 40m-12
 M W F 
798 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB??22:37+1:01SWMArr +1:52/Dep +340m-1:49FL??12:45+1614h 8m1
 M W FS
665 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB??22:37+5:17SWMArr +6:44/Dep +340m-6:41FL??12:45+1614h 8m-14
S T T  
665 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +09h 15m-3:03JP??20:25+3321h 40m-46
SMTWTFS
744 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +1:466h 50m-1:17JP??18:15+2:3519h 30m-35
SM     
744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+1:07NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +030m-1:10KSG??12:12+1313h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
855 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.