Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1406.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:40PUNE*104:05+1:2427h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km51 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+42PUNE*1,608:05+2:3424h 5m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1409 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+22PUNE*111:05+3926h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+2:47AGCArr +5:06/Dep +573h 10m-4:09PUNE??09:15+5131h 45m1
 M     
1665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+4:35HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20PUNE??02:45+1448h 55m16
     F 
2655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:47AFArr +4:56/Dep +572h 40m-3:59PUNE??09:15+5131h 15m9
 M     
1658 km★Prayas★*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...CNB??02:25+59MMRArr +3:42/Dep +1:5723h 50m-1:45PUNE??05:30+5551h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1408 kmHussain*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+4:31JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24PUNE??09:15+5129h 20m2
 M     
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37PUNE??06:50+3850h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+2:00BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05PUNE??23:45+1267h 40m31
SMTWTFS
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...CNB??05:35+48BSLArr +3:02/Dep +531h 45m-2:09PUNE??06:50+3825h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1409 km★Prayas★*^~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:031h 0m-37PUNE??09:15+5025h 15m11
    T  
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...CNB??08:00+1:52BSLArr /Dep +152h 0m+0PUNE??09:45+525h 45m8
   W   
1409 km★Prayas★*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB??08:00+32BSLArr +2:09/Dep +172h 0m-1:52PUNE??09:45+925h 45m3
  T    
1409 km★Prayas★*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB??08:00+32BSLArr +2:09/Dep +122h 0m-1:57PUNE??09:45+125h 45m12
    T  
1409 km★Prayas★*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+1:13RTMArr +3:15/Dep +57h 10m-3:10PUNE??08:05+1343h 45m10
    T  
1890 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+3:10BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47PUNE??23:45+1259h 15m30
 M WT S
3044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+3:55BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12PUNE??23:45+1259h 5m26
S T  F 
3152 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21PUNE??02:45+1461h 57m-25
S   T  
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...CNB??13:22+2:35NGPArr +6:05/Dep +177h 5m-5:48PUNE??04:40+1639h 18m25
      S
1792 kmMohd Arif-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+2:29JHSArr +4:16/Dep +424h 37m-3:34PUNE??16:20+1:2926h 58m5
   W   
1408 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:52JHSArr +2:55/Dep +424h 37m-2:13PUNE??16:20+1:2926h 58m5
S   TF 
1408 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+3:34JHSArr +5:00/Dep +424h 37m-4:18PUNE??16:20+1:2926h 58m-4
  T    
1408 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+2:35JHSArr +4:41/Dep +424h 37m-3:59PUNE??16:20+1:2926h 58m5
      S
1408 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +422h 52m-3:28PUNE??16:20+1:2926h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
1408 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+2:31BRCArr +1:07/Dep +143h 8m-53PUNE??04:40+133h 10m6
no arr/dep
1640 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+53RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03PUNE??02:45+1453h 45m16
S   T  
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+29KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30PUNE??00:50+1627h 18m2
S   T S
1439 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...CNB??21:32+29KYNArr +48/Dep +253h 23m-23PUNE??00:50+2327h 18m2
 MT  F 
1439 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CNB??21:32+29KYNArr +48/Dep +193h 23m-29PUNE??00:50+2127h 18m2
   W   
1439 kmIBRAHIM-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...CNB??22:37+1:16BRCArr +1:55/Dep +121h 25m-1:43PUNE??08:05+1333h 28m-7
 M   F 
1640 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...CNB??22:37+5:13BRCArr +6:49/Dep +121h 25m-6:37PUNE??08:05+1333h 28m-18
S T T  
1643 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...CNB??22:37+1:16BRCArr +1:55/Dep +121h 25m-1:43PUNE??08:05+1333h 28m-3
   W  S
1644 kmsinhakg15-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site