Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1406.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+2:11PUNE*104:05+1:5227h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km51 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+25PUNE*1,608:05+1:4424h 5m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1409 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+22PUNE*111:05+3326h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km53 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRCNB014:45-PUNE*317:00+326h 15m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1409 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB701:30+3:15AGCArr +5:13/Dep +243h 10m-4:49PUNE309:15+2355h 45m0
S      
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+3:05HTEArr +4:49/Dep +13h 15m-4:48PUNE??02:45+2748h 55m16
     F 
2655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB802:00+1:42AFArr +3:28/Dep +242h 40m-3:04PUNE309:15+2355h 15m8
no arr/dep
2208 kmCheetah*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...CNB??02:25+1:03MMRArr +2:19/Dep +1:4623h 50m-33PUNE??05:30+4951h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1408 kmHussain*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB303:55+3:43JHSArr +3:56/Dep +173h 55m-3:39PUNE309:15+2353h 20m1
no arr/dep
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB004:05+1:05TATAArr +1:19/Dep +225h 37m-57PUNE306:50+3974h 45m29
SMTWTFS
3196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:05BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04PUNE??23:45+5167h 40m32
SMTWTFS
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...CNB505:35+43BSLArr +2:28/Dep +551h 45m-1:33PUNE306:50+3973h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1833 kmCheetah*^~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB208:00+36JHSArr +1:44/Dep +211h 0m-1:23PUNE109:15+2073h 15m12
  T    
2523 kmVinay Kumar~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...CNB??08:00+2:29BSLArr +4:17/Dep +232h 0m-3:54PUNE??09:45+1025h 45m8
   W   
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB??08:00+36BSLArr +2:24/Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??09:45+325h 45m3
  T    
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB208:00+36BSLArr +2:24/Dep +172h 0m-2:07PUNE609:45+1149h 45m13
no arr/dep
1833 kmCheetah*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+38RTMArr +1:08/Dep +67h 10m-1:02PUNE??08:05+2243h 45m10
    T  
1890 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:22BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43PUNE??23:45+5159h 15m31
 M WT S
3044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+2:06BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25PUNE??23:45+5159h 5m27
S T  F 
3151 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:33/Dep +19h 55m-5:32PUNE??02:45+2761h 57m-25
S   T  
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...CNB??13:22+1:45NGPArr +4:38/Dep +177h 5m-4:21PUNE??04:40+1939h 18m25
      S
1792 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:57JHSArr +3:49/Dep +164h 37m-3:33PUNE??16:20+4026h 58m5
   W   
1408 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:38JHSArr /Dep +164h 37m+0PUNE??16:20+4026h 58m5
S   TF 
1408 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+2:40JHSArr /Dep +164h 37m+0PUNE??16:20+4026h 58m-4
  T    
1408 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:45JHSArr +3:50/Dep +164h 37m-3:34PUNE??16:20+4026h 58m5
      S
1408 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+1:53JHSArr +3:21/Dep +162h 52m-3:05PUNE??16:20+4026h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
1408 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+2:11BRCArr +1:41/Dep +63h 8m-1:35PUNE??04:40+633h 10m5
no arr/dep
1640 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+35RNCArr +34/Dep +18h 40m-33PUNE??02:45+2753h 45m16
S   T  
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+39KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1827h 18m2
S   T S
1439 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...CNB??21:32+39KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1927h 18m2
 MT  F 
1439 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CNB??21:32+39KYNArr +41/Dep +133h 23m-28PUNE??00:50+2427h 18m2
   W   
1439 kmIBRAHIM-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...CNB??22:37+1:11BRCArr +2:04/Dep 1h 25m+0PUNE??08:05+1333h 28m-7
 M   F 
1640 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...CNB??22:37+4:55BRCArr +6:06/Dep +261h 25m-5:40PUNE??08:05+2233h 28m-18
S T T  
1643 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...CNB??22:37+1:11BRCArr +2:04/Dep +261h 25m-1:38PUNE??08:05+2233h 28m-3
   W  S
1644 kmsinhakg15-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site