Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1406.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:46PUNE*104:05+1:2327h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km51 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+34PUNE*1,608:05+1:5224h 5m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1409 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+27PUNE*111:05+2926h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km53 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRCNB014:45-PUNE*317:00-26h 15m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1409 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB701:30+2:47AGCArr +5:37/Dep +243h 10m-5:13PUNE309:15+1555h 45m1
S      
2043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+2:55HTEArr +4:48/Dep +13h 15m-4:47PUNE??02:45+3148h 55m16
     F 
2655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:23AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12PUNE??09:15+1531h 15m9
 M     
1658 kmCheetah*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...CNB??02:25+1:02MMRArr +2:50/Dep +1:2723h 50m-1:23PUNE??05:30+3251h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1408 kmHussain*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+3:13JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46PUNE??09:15+1529h 20m2
 M     
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB004:05+1:11TATAArr +1:11/Dep +175h 37m-54PUNE306:50+4074h 45m28
SMTWTFS
3202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:11BBSArr +1:19/Dep +011h 50m-1:19PUNE??23:45+2867h 40m31
SMTWTFS
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...CNB505:35+35BSLArr +2:14/Dep +551h 45m-1:19PUNE306:50+4073h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1833 kmCheetah*^~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+29JHSArr +1:34/Dep +341h 0m-1:00PUNE??09:15+3025h 15m11
    T  
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...CNB??08:00+2:11BSLArr +3:51/Dep +212h 0m-3:30PUNE??09:45+1425h 45m8
   W   
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB??08:00+29BSLArr +2:08/Dep +192h 0m-1:49PUNE??09:45+1425h 45m3
  T    
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB??08:00+29BSLArr +2:08/Dep +112h 0m-1:57PUNE??09:45+1025h 45m12
    T  
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+40RTMArr +1:21/Dep +67h 10m-1:15PUNE??08:05+1443h 45m10
    T  
1890 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:23BBSArr +4:36/Dep +04h 55m-4:36PUNE??23:45+2859h 15m30
 M WT S
3044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+2:18BBSArr +5:29/Dep +020m-5:29PUNE??23:45+2859h 5m26
S T  F 
3152 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +19h 55m-5:15PUNE??02:45+3161h 57m-25
S   T  
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...CNB??13:22+1:38NGPArr +5:01/Dep +167h 5m-4:45PUNE??04:40+1639h 18m25
      S
1792 kmMohd Arif-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:54JHSArr +4:15/Dep +274h 37m-3:48PUNE??16:20+1:0326h 58m5
   W   
1408 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:43JHSArr +3:26/Dep +274h 37m-2:59PUNE??16:20+1:0326h 58m5
S   TF 
1408 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+2:44JHSArr +4:02/Dep +274h 37m-3:35PUNE??16:20+1:0326h 58m-4
  T    
1408 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:38JHSArr +4:03/Dep +274h 37m-3:36PUNE??16:20+1:0326h 58m5
      S
1408 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+2:10JHSArr +3:38/Dep +272h 52m-3:11PUNE??16:20+1:0326h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
1408 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB719:30+1:48BRCArr +49/Dep +53h 8m-44PUNE204:40-157h 10m5
    T  
2118 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+47RNCArr +48/Dep +18h 40m-47PUNE??02:45+3153h 45m16
S   T  
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+40KYNArr +40/Dep +163h 23m-24PUNE??00:50+1827h 18m2
S   T S
1439 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...CNB??21:32+40KYNArr +40/Dep +183h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1727h 18m2
 MT  F 
1439 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CNB??21:32+40KYNArr +40/Dep +183h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+2127h 18m2
   W   
1439 kmIBRAHIM-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...CNB??22:37+1:20BRCArr +1:58/Dep +91h 25m-1:49PUNE??08:05+1533h 28m-7
 M   F 
1640 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...CNB??22:37+4:49BRCArr +5:42/Dep +181h 25m-5:24PUNE??08:05+1433h 28m-18
S T T  
1643 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...CNB??22:37+1:20BRCArr +1:58/Dep +181h 25m-1:40PUNE??08:05+1433h 28m-3
   W  S
1644 kmsinhakg15-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site