Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to R/Raipur Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 845.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERCNB116:10+59R*607:15+1:0415h 5m9
 M  T  
3A
GNWL840 km56 km/hr
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECRCNB*518:20+4R112:05+5617h 45m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL846 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+3:35DHNArr +4:13/Dep +2:183h 43m-1:55R??07:15+1:5729h 55m10
     F 
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:31TATAArr +4:26/Dep 1h 17m+0R??02:15+2924h 45m5
   W   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+4:12HTEArr /Dep +123h 15m+0R??05:10+3927h 20m3
     F 
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+4:12RNCArr /Dep +1:445h 10m+0R??07:15+1:0829h 25m17
S      
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+3:32TATAArr +3:30/Dep +113h 57m-3:19R??09:00+2728h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:32BKSCArr +3:19/Dep +1:541h 30m-1:25R??07:15+1:0827h 10m17
S      
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:32BKSCArr +3:19/Dep +1:481h 30m-1:31R??07:15+1:5727h 10m13
  T  F 
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+3:32TATAArr +3:30/Dep +95h 37m-3:21R??10:45+2530h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+5:56BPLArr +6:39/Dep +3:094h 30m-3:30R??06:45+3:4226h 20m16
  T    
1210 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+3:02BPLArr +4:59/Dep +3:092h 40m-1:50R??06:45+3:4222h 45m16
  T T  
1209 kmVinay Kumar~-
4487
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur d...CNB??11:20+4:09ALDArr +5:02/Dep +5:271h 40m+25R??06:10+6:1018h 50m34
SMTWTFS
900 kmHum safar express id...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +6:25/Dep +129h 55m-6:13R??05:10+3940h 22m-38
S   T  
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2460
--
Σ Poorvaraj Super&nb...CNB513:22+6:13JHSArr /Dep +1:143h 58m+0R510:05+2:0468h 43m-10
no arr/dep
3682 kmVinay Kumar~-
2461
--
Σ Gandakraj Super&nb...CNB513:22+3:45JHSArr +5:27/Dep +1:143h 58m-4:13R510:05+2:0468h 43m-1
no arr/dep
3166 kmVinay Kumar~-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...CNB??17:40+3:18ALDArr +3:22/Dep +4:202h 40m+58R??13:10+4:1919h 30m19
S    F 
901 kmNathawat-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+2:46RNCArr +3:46/Dep +128h 40m-3:34R??05:10+3932h 10m3
S   T  
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+1:59KGPArr /Dep +77h 10m+0R??06:35+2832h 45m33
SM   F 
1689 kmKunal Rathi-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+4:11DHNArr /Dep +2:184h 0m+0R??07:15+1:5732h 5m10
 M     
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site