Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to R/Raipur Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 845.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERCNB116:10+39R*607:15+4215h 5m9
 M  T  
3A
GNWL846 km56 km/hr
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECRCNB*518:20+0R112:05+2617h 45m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL846 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+2:15DHNArr +2:58/Dep +353h 43m-2:23R??07:15+2529h 55m10
     F 
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:14TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21R??02:15+2124h 45m5
   W   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+4:12HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53R??05:10+2427h 20m3
     F 
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+4:12RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28R??07:15+2429h 25m17
S      
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11R??09:00+2228h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:52BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39R??07:15+2427h 10m17
S      
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:52BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +151h 30m-1:56R??07:15+2527h 10m13
  T  F 
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15R??10:45+1930h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+5:00BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:394h 30m-3:55R??06:45+1:5126h 20m16
  T    
1211 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+32BPLArr +2:25/Dep +1:392h 40m-46R??06:45+1:5122h 45m16
  T T  
1210 kmVinay Kumar~-
4487
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur d...CNB??11:20+2:17ALDArr +3:33/Dep +3:421h 40m+9R??06:10+4:0918h 50m34
SMTWTFS
900 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24R??05:10+2440h 22m-38
S   T  
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2460
--
Σ Poorvaraj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+3:31JHSArr +5:02/Dep +253h 58m-4:37R??10:05+5520h 43m-11
  T    
1210 kmVinay Kumar~-
2461
--
Σ Gandakraj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+2:33JHSArr +4:40/Dep +253h 58m-4:15R??10:05+5520h 43m-2
      S
1210 kmVinay Kumar~-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...CNB??17:40+2:19ALDArr +2:46/Dep 2h 40m+0R??13:10+3:1619h 30m18
S    F 
901 kmNathawat-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+41RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42R??05:10+2432h 10m3
S   T  
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38R??06:35+2032h 45m33
SM   F 
1689 kmKunal Rathi-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+2:25DHNArr +2:24/Dep +354h 0m-1:49R??07:15+2532h 5m10
 M     
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site