Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to R/Raipur Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 845.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERCNB116:10+43R*607:15+5115h 5m9
 M  T  
3A
GNWL846 km56 km/hr
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECRCNB*518:20+5R112:05+3817h 45m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL846 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+3:25DHNArr +3:32/Dep +1:513h 43m-1:41R??07:15+1:4229h 55m10
     F 
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:32TATAArr +5:53/Dep +51h 17m-5:48R??02:15+2924h 45m5
   W   
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+5:43HTEArr +8:02/Dep +13h 15m-8:01R??05:10+3727h 20m3
     F 
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+5:43RNCArr +6:59/Dep +1:405h 10m-5:19R??07:15+5129h 25m17
S      
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+2:51TATAArr +3:39/Dep +133h 57m-3:26R??09:00+3128h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:51BKSCArr +3:26/Dep +1:511h 30m-1:35R??07:15+5127h 10m17
S      
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:51BKSCArr +3:26/Dep +1:221h 30m-2:04R??07:15+1:4227h 10m13
  T  F 
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+2:51TATAArr +3:39/Dep +95h 37m-3:30R??10:45+2730h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+5:40BPLArr +7:06/Dep +2:534h 30m-4:13R??06:45+3:1326h 20m16
  T    
1210 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+1:58BPLArr +3:42/Dep +2:532h 40m-49R??06:45+3:1322h 45m16
  T T  
1209 kmVinay Kumar~-
4487
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur d...CNB??11:20+3:31ALDArr +5:01/Dep +3:441h 40m-1:17R??06:10+4:2918h 50m34
SMTWTFS
900 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +6:08/Dep +19h 55m-6:07R??05:10+3740h 22m-38
S   T  
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2460
--
Σ Poorvaraj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+4:46JHSArr +6:12/Dep +543h 58m-5:18R??10:05+1:4120h 43m-11
  T    
1209 kmVinay Kumar~-
2461
--
Σ Gandakraj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+3:47JHSArr +5:39/Dep +543h 58m-4:45R??10:05+1:4120h 43m-2
      S
1209 kmVinay Kumar~-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...CNB??17:40+3:49ALDArr +4:21/Dep +3:452h 40m-36R??13:10+3:3019h 30m18
S    F 
901 kmNathawat-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+2:00RNCArr +2:25/Dep +18h 40m-2:24R??05:10+3732h 10m3
S   T  
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+1:44KGPArr +2:02/Dep +87h 5m-1:54R??06:35+3032h 45m33
SM   F 
1689 kmKunal Rathi-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+3:43DHNArr +3:50/Dep +1:514h 0m-1:59R??07:15+1:4232h 5m10
 M     
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site