Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
49 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 549.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:11PNBE010:45+2:299h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:12SEE1,213:28+1:4711h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+1:36RJPB411:52+3:419h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km60 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:42SEE213:53+5:5811h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+2:54PNBE*412:30+5:219h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+5RJPB*117:05+2:0713h 0m6
    T  
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+3RJPB*117:05+4:0713h 0m7
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:21PNBE*517:30+5:3913h 0m14
 M   FS
IISL
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:06PNBE*517:30+4:3713h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:02RJPB420:59+3:2015h 14m30
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:55RJPB420:59+4:4315h 14m32
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL628 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:03PNBE214:45+4:318h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:20PNBE115:00+3:348h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:15PPTA214:45+4:328h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+1:39PPTA2,314:45+4:438h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+2:10PPTA2,314:45+4:258h 30m2
  T    
II2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:19SEE219:43+3:4311h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+38SEE203:03+2:0814h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+2HJP4,502:08+2313h 43m9
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:01DNR121:10+5:078h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+3:09RJPB*223:05+6:509h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km60 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:43SEE201:52+3:2412h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:33DNR123:03+4:539h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:04PNBE200:35+6:209h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km60 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05+3:31SEE006:00+6:4511h 55m9
   W   
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:18SEE208:25+2:3013h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:20PNBE106:25+6:1211h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL559 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+1:00PNBE*104:30+4:299h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+56PNBE104:30+4:199h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15-PNBE006:05-10h 50m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL559 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-PNBE110:45-15h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+42PNBE010:45+1:0115h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+1:46PNBE106:05+4:5810h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15+2:35PNBE*008:45+3:5212h 30m5
  T    
3A2A
GNWL559 km45 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+58SEE1,207:16+2:3310h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+2:36PNBE206:45+3:4210h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:14HJP208:13+3:2111h 18m4
S      
3A
2A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+27DNR104:00+176h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:02PNBE104:45+1:017h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+31RJPB*106:00+138h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+36PNBE105:55+1:287h 38m8
  T   S
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:28RJPB406:12+4:267h 55m11
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL561 km71 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33-RJPB*207:35-9h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:05SEE1,211:00+3:4212h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:23PNBE1,307:55+2:228h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+10SEE214:33+1:0115h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+2:05SEE1,215:31+3:3315h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +71h 55m-2:57PNBE??11:50+5210h 20m8
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47PNBE??12:45+5611h 15m20
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +523h 15m-2:12PNBE??13:15+1:4411h 45m24
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:10LJNArr +1:33/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+2913h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:52MGSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0PNBE??13:15+1:4411h 25m25
S      
558 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+59GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25SEE??22:05+1:0317h 20m-36
    T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:35GKPArr +2:36/Dep +1:261h 30m-1:10HJP??20:03+1:3014h 3m5
      S
588 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:05LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28RJPB??23:05+2:3514h 45m-33
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:05LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2917h 40m17
  T TF 
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:05GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SEE??22:05+1:0313h 45m-39
    T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+45GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54SEE??22:05+1:2213h 45m-4
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+3LJNArr +48/Dep +2:202h 50m+1:32RJPB??23:05+2:3514h 45m13
 M     
605 kmSuraj~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19SEE??22:05+1:0312h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:142h 20m+0SEE??02:13+1:4415h 13m9
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:10MGSArr +2:49/Dep +2:591h 25m+10PNBE??21:45+3:1010h 25m29
SMTWTFS
558 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:10ALDArr +1:49/Dep +1:142h 20m-35SEE??02:13+1:4414h 53m11
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+16LJNArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34SEE??03:30+3316h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+33LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52HJP??03:03+113h 13m-6
  T    
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:041h 40m-51HJP??04:28+1:1712h 43m0
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33SEE??05:00+3613h 15m35
      S
576 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:04LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03RJPB??07:32+2:2415h 47m7
 M     
587 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+2LKOArr +46/Dep +1:041h 15m+18HJP??04:28+1:1712h 28m11
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59PNBE??12:45+5616h 40m2
   W   
558 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44RJPB??16:12+5320h 7m6
     F 
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +3:036h 30m+19SEE??16:00+2:2919h 55m8
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:12GAYAArr +3:30/Dep +111h 47m-3:19PNBE??10:00+213h 55m12
    T  
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:12GAYAArr +3:30/Dep +202h 42m-3:10PNBE??11:30-515h 25m5
    T  
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:12MGSArr +4:07/Dep +1:061h 0m-3:01RJPB??07:32+2:2411h 27m10
    T  
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +1:061h 0m-2:10RJPB??07:32+2:2411h 27m0
   W   
561 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +27h 5m-3:14RJPB??16:12+5320h 7m4
   W   
561 kmIndian Railways~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+30DOSArr +56/Dep +252h 31m-31PNBE??10:00+213h 0m21
S T T  
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+30SSMArr +53/Dep +23h 4m-51PNBE??11:05+2:1014h 5m10
S T T  
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20505
--
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj,...CNB??21:00+30SSMArr +53/Dep +245h 14m-29ARA??11:40+1:0014h 40m14
S T T  
547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+2:02MGSArr /Dep +541h 25m+0PNBE??09:50+1:5410h 25m26
S      
559 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.