Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
50 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: RJPB   

Shortest Route: 549.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10-PNBE*312:35-11h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km51 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:14PNBE010:45+3:499h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+2:12SEE1,213:28+3:3611h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+1:58RJPB411:52+4:539h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km60 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+6:24SEE213:53+6:1211h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+1:25PNBE*412:30+3:269h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+28RJPB*117:05+1:2113h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+56RJPB*117:05+5:1313h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+5:09PNBE*517:30+6:5213h 0m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:51PNBE*517:30+5:4913h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:45RJPB420:59+3:4015h 14m30
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+2:40RJPB420:59+4:4015h 14m32
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL628 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:55PNBE214:45+5:368h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+2:31PNBE115:00+5:348h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+5:08PPTA214:45+8:018h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:52PPTA2,314:45+8:268h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:12PPTA2,314:45+5:298h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-SEE218:20-11h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+2:31SEE219:43+4:5311h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+2:27SEE203:03+4:0014h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+24HJP4,502:08+2:3313h 43m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:50DNR121:10+6:008h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+5:17RJPB*223:05+7:429h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km60 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+2:14SEE201:52+3:5812h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:04DNR123:03+6:189h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+3:40PNBE200:35+7:329h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km60 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+2:17SEE208:25+4:3213h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+5:02PNBE106:25+7:2711h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL559 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+1:13PNBE*104:30+5:299h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:40PNBE104:30+6:009h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:33PNBE110:45+2:3115h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:19PNBE010:45+2:1415h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:59PNBE106:05+5:3910h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15-PNBE*008:45-12h 30m5
  T    
3A2A
GNWL559 km45 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+2:17SEE1,207:16+3:5610h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+4:27PNBE1,306:45+5:0310h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:55HJP208:13+4:0911h 18m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+39DNR104:00+596h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:14PNBE104:45+597h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRCNB021:45-SEE014:40-16h 55m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL593 km35 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+56RJPB*106:00+488h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+1:12PNBE105:55+2:367h 38m8
  T   S
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:31RJPB406:12+4:027h 55m11
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL561 km71 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33-RJPB*207:35-9h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:32SEE1,211:00+4:4912h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+3:05PNBE1,307:55+4:168h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+40SEE214:33+2:0015h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+5:10SEE1,215:31+4:1815h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr


32 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:40MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:181h 55m-2:41PNBE??11:50+2:2910h 20m8
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:40MGSArr +3:59/Dep 2h 40m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0211h 15m20
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:40MGSArr +3:59/Dep +473h 15m-3:12PNBE??13:15+1:5011h 45m24
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+2:12LJNArr +2:12/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+5813h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+4:35MGSArr +6:22/Dep +473h 0m-5:35PNBE??13:15+1:5011h 25m25
S      
558 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:19GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:074h 0m-4SEE??22:05+2:4517h 20m-36
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:04GKPArr +3:35/Dep +5:331h 30m+1:58HJP??20:03+5:5514h 3m5
      S
588 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+2:13LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33RJPB??23:05+4:0214h 45m-33
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:13LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31PNBE??02:00+2:3217h 40m17
  T TF 
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:13GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51SEE??22:05+2:4513h 45m-39
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:15GKPArr +3:03/Dep +2:252h 25m-38SEE??22:05+3:0413h 45m-4
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:32GKPArr +2:45/Dep +2:0740m-38SEE??22:05+2:4512h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:472h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:5315h 3m9
    T  
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+2:41MGSArr +4:54/Dep 1h 25m+0PNBE??21:45+4:2210h 25m30
SMTWTFS
558 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+2:41ALDArr +3:58/Dep +1:472h 20m-2:11SEE??02:13+2:5314h 53m12
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+56LJNArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15SEE??03:30+4416h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:51LJNArr +3:19/Dep +62h 25m-3:13HJP??03:03+4713h 13m-5
  T    
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:051h 40m-33HJP??04:28+2:3812h 43m1
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +91h 0m-2:29SEE??05:00+2613h 15m35
      S
576 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:54LKOArr +3:13/Dep +1:364h 10m-1:37RJPB??07:32+3:3915h 47m9
 M     
587 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+7LKOArr +53/Dep +2:051h 15m+1:12HJP??04:28+2:3812h 28m12
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:33MGSArr +3:01/Dep 6h 25m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0216h 40m2
   W   
558 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +3:09/Dep +05h 55m-3:09RJPB??16:12+3520h 7m6
     F 
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +3:09/Dep +1:316h 30m-1:38SEE??16:00+3:0019h 55m9
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:48GAYAArr +4:29/Dep +391h 47m-3:50PNBE??10:00+2713h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:48GAYAArr +4:29/Dep +352h 42m-3:54PNBE??11:30-1015h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:48MGSArr +4:22/Dep +1:401h 0m-2:42RJPB??07:32+3:3911h 27m10
    T  
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:33MGSArr +3:01/Dep +1:401h 0m-1:21RJPB??07:32+3:3911h 27m0
   W   
561 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:33MGSArr +3:01/Dep +17h 5m-3:00RJPB??16:12+3520h 7m4
   W   
561 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+53DOSArr +1:48/Dep +382h 31m-1:10PNBE??10:00+2713h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+53SSMArr +1:43/Dep +13h 4m-1:42PNBE??11:05+2:1414h 5m10
S T T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+3:18MGSArr +4:57/Dep +331h 30m-4:24PNBE??09:50+1:2110h 25m26
S      
558 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site