Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to RJT/Rajkot Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: RJT   

Shortest Route: 1294.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur => Mahesana => Surendranagar => Wankaner

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRCNB203:43+2:11RJT303:29+3:1023h 46m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1461 km61 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERCNB712:20+40RJT1,222:25+1:1834h 5m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1707 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRCNB719:30+3:36RJT322:25+2:0326h 55m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km54 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+34JPArr +35/Dep +383h 50m+3RJT??08:00+2129h 45m11
  T    
1393 kmambujpathak29-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+27NDLSArr +23/Dep +323h 25m+9RJT??10:40+329h 47m16
S      
1554 kmDB*^~-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +1:432h 35m+1:09RJT??12:25+1:0631h 17m9
 MT    
1622 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +323h 5m-2RJT??10:40+329h 32m6
S      
1554 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+24BPLArr +2:13/Dep +112h 20m-2:02RJT??13:00+1329h 0m38
S      
1400 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+34BPLArr +2:38/Dep +112h 20m-2:27RJT??13:00+1329h 0m35
  T T  
1400 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8618
--
Σ allahabad to verav...CNB??08:20+3:07ADIArr +3:34/Dep +05h 20m-3:34RJT??15:10+230h 50m0
    T S
1461 kmPooja Singh-
9624
Σ Patna somnath chai...CNB??08:20+3:07ADIArr +3:34/Dep +102h 45m-3:24RJT??12:25+828h 5m12
    T  
1461 kmAnkit*^-
13194
Σ Patna Somnath Via ...CNB??08:20+3:07ADIArr +3:34/Dep +83h 5m-3:26RJT??13:00+1328h 40m33
    T  
1461 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:22/Dep +1:436h 50m-2:39RJT??12:25+1:0637h 40m-26
SM     
1617 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site