Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to RPJ/Rajpura Junction
10 Trains / 63 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: RPJ   

Shortest Route: 661.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:17UMB215:15+4:5011h 15m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:08RPJ103:16+3:5114h 41m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL662 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-UBC302:58-14h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km45 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERCNB??12:45+2:40UMB702:10+2:3913h 25m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km47 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+16UMB005:05+1:4311h 50m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km54 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+21UMB205:05+1:2911h 45m8
   W F 
IISL3A
PQWL649 km55 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+1:32RPJ105:33+5:0712h 13m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL677 km55 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:23UMB004:00+3:2810h 0m6
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL634 km63 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:35RPJ107:24+3:1511h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km58 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRCNB220:05+2:21UMB708:30+4:3412h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km51 km/hr


63 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+2:39NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +155h 0m-4:34UBC315:07+1738h 54m14
S TW  S
647 kmthewanderer*^-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...CNB??00:25+19NDLSArr +29/Dep +040m-29UMB??10:28+010h 3m0
SMTWTFS
640 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...CNB??00:55+1:33NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +01h 15m-2:32UMB??10:28+09h 33m-2
  T   S
640 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:33NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +055m-2:32RPJ??10:18+59h 23m-3
  T   S
668 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??00:55+1:42NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +01h 15m-2:59UMB??10:28+09h 33m-2
    T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:42NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +055m-2:59RPJ??10:18+59h 23m-3
no arr/dep
667 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...CNB900:55+1:33NDLSArr +2:32/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB714:40-37h 45m28
  T   S
640 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB001:22+1:31NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +153h 15m-1:44UBC315:07+1737h 45m30
SMTWTFS
647 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:09MTJArr +3:25/Dep +1:282h 10m-1:57RPJ??16:13+1:5414h 43m18
  T TFS
682 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:071h 50m+50UMB??12:55+1:2110h 20m8
   W   
650 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:13NDLSArr +7:17/Dep +1:012h 55m-6:16RPJ??20:49+1:2117h 24m-9
SMTWTFS
736 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...CNB??04:20+1:12NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +22h 15m-59UMB??18:07+313h 47m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+4:05MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50UMB??18:30+2:2414h 5m16
      S
693 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+18NDLSArr +14/Dep +151h 5m+1UBC315:07+1734h 14m23
S TWTFS
648 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+18NDLSArr +14/Dep +433h 40m+29RPJ??17:49+5812h 56m-4
S TWTFS
668 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08+50NDLSArr +51/Dep +55h 30m-46RPJ122:16+3417h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
732 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...CNB205:08+50NDLSArr +51/Dep +24h 15m-49UMB618:07+312h 59m-14
SMTWTFS
640 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+15NDLSArr +13/Dep +07h 5m-13UMB??20:18+915h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
640 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+14NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:281h 50m+1:18RPJ??16:13+1:5410h 45m15
  TW FS
668 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??05:28+14NDLSArr +10/Dep +271h 14m+17UMB??15:15+409h 47m7
  T  F 
646 kmKSG*^~-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...CNB??05:50+9NDLSArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18UMB??18:07+312h 17m-2
S   T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB205:50+42NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +3:353h 20m+2:17UMB716:47+4:2534h 57m3
no arr/dep
640 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+16NDLSArr +22/Dep +1:281h 40m+1:06RPJ??16:13+1:5410h 23m24
 M   F 
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+9NDLSArr +20/Dep +06h 40m-20UMB??20:18+914h 28m-7
S   T  
639 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +06h 40m-1:18UMB??20:18+914h 28m-13
  TW  S
639 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +1:013h 55m-17RPJ??20:49+1:2114h 59m-1
  TW  S
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +432h 50m-35RPJ??17:49+5811h 59m-7
  TW  S
667 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...CNB??05:50+42NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +23h 45m-1:16UMB??18:07+312h 17m-8
  TW  S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +16/Dep +05h 10m-16SIR??19:25+513h 25m1
 MTWTFS
693 kmVinay Kumar~-
3553
Σ Ganga Deluxe ...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +16/Dep +05h 55m-16UMB??19:55+113h 55m1
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB106:00+3NDLSArr +16/Dep +3:352h 50m+3:19UMB716:47+4:2534h 47m16
 M  T  
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:58NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +18h 20m-6:20UMB??23:50+717h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
639 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +28/Dep +03h 25m-28UMB??02:25+2620h 10m9
  T    
849 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:26NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +432h 0m-3:51RPJ??17:49+5811h 29m-9
    T  
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:26NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +05h 50m-4:34UMB??20:18+913h 58m-15
    T  
639 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB706:28+1:15NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +432h 10m-1:30RPJ117:49+5811h 21m1
 MT TF 
667 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...CNB706:28+1:15NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +23h 5m-2:11UMB618:07+311h 39m0
 MT TF 
639 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB706:28+1:15NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +05h 0m-2:13SIR119:25+512h 57m-4
 MT TF 
693 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB706:28+1:15NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +54h 20m-2:08RPJ122:16+3415h 48m9
 MT TF 
731 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB706:28+1:15NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +06h 0m-2:13UMB720:18+913h 50m-5
 MT TF 
639 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:16NDLSArr +3:16/Dep +02h 25m-3:16UMB??20:18+912h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
639 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+3:07NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +13h 45m-4:52UMB??23:50+713h 15m-25
S T TF 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...CNB??10:35+3:07NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +02h 10m-4:53UMB??21:58+111h 23m-24
  T TF 
639 kmxxx-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+2:18LKOArr +3:04/Dep +1:151h 0m-1:49UMB??02:03+1:3713h 23m13
  T    
672 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+4:10GZBArr +5:52/Dep +181h 8m-5:34UMB??00:45+2711h 50m2
SMTWTFS
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:53MTJArr +2:02/Dep +1645m-1:46UMB??07:55+1313h 35m22
   W   
692 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:50MTCArr +5:30/Dep +2910h 52m-5:01RPJ??22:16+3424h 51m2
SMTWTFS
670 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+1:57NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +1:075h 0m-1:05UMB??12:55+1:2114h 45m-17
  T    
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+1:57NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +02h 50m-2:12RPJ??10:18+512h 8m-28
SMT TFS
667 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...CNB??22:10+1:57NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +03h 10m-2:12UMB??10:28+012h 18m-27
SMTWTFS
639 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB022:10+1:57NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +32h 10m-2:09RPJ110:38+1412h 28m-24
SMTWTFS
667 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB122:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:35/Dep +32h 0m-2:32RPJ110:38+1412h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
667 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:35/Dep +02h 40m-2:35RPJ??10:18+511h 58m-11
SMT TFS
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:25DLIArr +4:55/Dep +59h 45m-4:50RPJ??22:16+3423h 31m-41
SMTWTFS
725 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:25DLIArr +4:55/Dep +01h 15m-4:55RPJ??10:18+511h 33m-54
SMT TFS
662 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:25DLIArr +4:55/Dep +12h 20m-4:54SIR??12:03+913h 18m-51
SMT TFS
686 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:26NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +01h 45m-1:48RPJ??10:18+511h 20m-9
SMT TFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:26NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +02h 5m-1:48UMB??10:28+011h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...CNB??23:28+56NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +01h 50m-1:34UMB??10:28+011h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
639 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
15842
Σ CawnKa Shram Shata...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3UMB??10:28+010h 43m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +045m-3RPJ??10:18+510h 33m1
SMT TFS
667 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +345m+0RPJ??10:18+810h 33m1
   W   
667 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16560
Σ Kanpur Kalka ...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +411h 15m+38UMB??10:50+4311h 5m11
  T   S
639 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site