Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to RPJ/Rajpura Junction
10 Trains / 63 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: RPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:26UMB215:15+5:2011h 15m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:17RPJ103:16+3:4214h 41m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL662 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-UBC302:58-14h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km45 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERCNB??12:45+1:56UMB702:10+1:5313h 25m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km47 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+13UMB005:05+1:2511h 50m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km54 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+16UMB205:05+1:4111h 45m8
   W F 
IISL3A
PQWL649 km55 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+1:08RPJ105:33+4:2212h 13m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL677 km55 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:27UMB004:00+4:2310h 0m6
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL634 km63 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:28RPJ107:24+2:5811h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km58 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRCNB220:05+2:18UMB708:30+4:1112h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km51 km/hr


63 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+2:42NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +145h 0m-4:28UBC315:07+1138h 54m13
S TW  S
648 kmthewanderer*^-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...CNB??00:25+24NDLSArr +25/Dep +040m-25UMB??10:28-110h 3m0
SMTWTFS
640 kmIri rules are differ...-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...CNB??00:55+1:34NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +01h 15m-2:17UMB??10:28-19h 33m-2
  T   S
639 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:34NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +055m-2:17RPJ??10:18+59h 23m-3
  T   S
667 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??00:55+1:57NDLSArr +3:02/Dep +01h 15m-3:02UMB??10:28-19h 33m-2
    T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:57NDLSArr +3:02/Dep +055m-3:02RPJ??10:18+59h 23m-3
no arr/dep
667 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...CNB??00:55+1:34NDLSArr +2:17/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-13h 45m28
  T   S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB001:22+1:42NDLSArr +1:55/Dep +143h 15m-1:41UBC315:07+1137h 45m29
SMTWTFS
647 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:20MTJArr +3:16/Dep +1:082h 10m-2:08RPJ??16:13+1:1614h 43m18
  T TFS
682 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+26NDLSArr +21/Dep +421h 50m+21UMB??12:55+5010h 20m8
   W   
650 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:27NDLSArr +7:22/Dep +442h 55m-6:38RPJ??20:49+5017h 24m-9
SMTWTFS
736 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...CNB??04:20+1:16NDLSArr +51/Dep +12h 15m-50UMB??18:07-313h 47m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+2:50MTJArr /Dep +1:3220m+0UMB??18:30+2:0014h 5m16
      S
692 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +141h 5m-13UBC315:07+1134h 14m22
S TWTFS
647 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +223h 40m-5RPJ??17:49+2912h 56m-4
S TWTFS
667 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08-NDLSArr /Dep +35h 30m+0RPJ122:16-17h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
731 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...CNB205:08-NDLSArr /Dep +14h 15m+0UMB618:07-12h 59m-16
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+26NDLSArr +28/Dep +17h 5m-27UMB??20:18+915h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
639 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:031h 50m+48RPJ??16:13+1:1610h 45m15
  TW FS
667 kmPŕāķāşh-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??05:28+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +231h 14m+8UMB??15:15+209h 47m7
  T  F 
645 kmGopal*^~-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...CNB??05:50+27NDLSArr +30/Dep +13h 45m-29UMB??18:07-312h 17m-2
S   T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +2:523h 20m+1:38UMB??16:47+3:3210h 57m3
  T    
639 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+28NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:031h 40m+31RPJ??16:13+1:1610h 23m24
 M   F 
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+27NDLSArr +30/Dep +16h 40m-29UMB??20:18+914h 28m-7
S   T  
639 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +16h 40m-1:13UMB??20:18+914h 28m-13
  TW  S
639 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +443h 55m-30RPJ??20:49+5014h 59m-1
  TW  S
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +222h 50m-52RPJ??17:49+2911h 59m-7
  TW  S
667 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +13h 45m-1:13UMB??18:07-312h 17m-8
  TW  S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 10m-11SIR??19:25+513h 25m1
 MTWTFS
693 kmVinay Kumar~-
3553
Σ Ganga Deluxe ...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +15h 55m-10UMB??19:55+113h 55m1
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:522h 50m+2:41UMB??16:47+3:3210h 47m16
 MT  F 
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:15NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +18h 20m-6:03UMB??23:50+1017h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
639 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +1:00/Dep +33h 25m-57UMB??02:25+2620h 10m9
  T    
849 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:23NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +222h 0m-3:58RPJ??17:49+2911h 29m-9
    T  
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:23NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +15h 50m-4:19UMB??20:18+913h 58m-15
    T  
639 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +222h 10m-1:59RPJ??17:49+2911h 21m1
 MT TF 
667 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +13h 5m-2:20UMB??18:07-311h 39m0
 MT TF 
639 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +05h 0m-2:21SIR??19:25+512h 57m-4
 MT TF 
693 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +34h 20m-2:18RPJ??22:16+2315h 48m9
 MT TF 
731 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +16h 0m-2:20UMB??20:18+913h 50m-5
 MT TF 
639 kmPŕāķāşh-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:03NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +12h 25m-2:48UMB??20:18+912h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
639 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:54NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +13h 45m-4:48UMB??23:50+1013h 15m-25
S T TF 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...CNB??10:35+2:54NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +02h 10m-4:49UMB??21:58+111h 23m-24
  T TF 
639 kmxxx-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+2:06LKOArr +2:48/Dep +531h 0m-1:55UMB??02:03+1:2413h 23m13
  T    
672 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:58GZBArr +5:52/Dep +171h 8m-5:35UMB??00:45+2511h 50m2
SMTWTFS
658 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:22MTJArr +1:30/Dep +2145m-1:09UMB??07:55+1113h 35m22
   W   
692 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB121:25+2:23MTCArr +4:51/Dep +2510h 52m-4:26RPJ122:16+2324h 51m2
SMTWTFS
670 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +425h 0m-1:32UMB??12:55+5014h 45m-17
  T    
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +02h 50m-2:14RPJ??10:18+512h 8m-28
SMT TFS
668 kmPŕāķāşh-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +03h 10m-2:14UMB??10:28-112h 18m-27
SMTWTFS
640 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +02h 10m-2:14RPJ??10:38+1012h 28m-24
SMTWTFS
668 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:23/Dep +02h 0m-2:23RPJ??10:38+1012h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
667 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:23/Dep +02h 40m-2:23RPJ??10:18+511h 58m-11
SMT TFS
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +39h 45m-4:20RPJ??22:16+2323h 31m-41
SMTWTFS
726 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +01h 15m-4:23RPJ??10:18+511h 33m-54
SMT TFS
662 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +12h 20m-4:22SIR??12:03+613h 18m-51
SMT TFS
686 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10RPJ??10:18+511h 20m-9
SMT TFS
667 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +02h 5m-1:10UMB??10:28-111h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...CNB??23:28+59NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +01h 50m-1:26UMB??10:28-111h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
639 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
15842
Σ CawnKa Shram Shata...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +01h 5m+1UMB??10:28-110h 43m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmRailfan Z*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +045m+1RPJ??10:18+510h 33m1
SMT TFS
667 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +045m+1RPJ??10:18+510h 33m1
   W   
667 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16560
Σ Kanpur Kalka ...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +261h 15m+27UMB??10:50+2211h 5m11
  T   S
639 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site