Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to RDM/Ramagundam
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RDM⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: RDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RDM/Ramagundam

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Jabalpur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:48RDM311:02+3:2121h 40m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:41RDM210:28+3:5421h 6m20
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+2:45RDM210:29+5:2021h 7m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22-RDM211:02-21h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+54RDM216:35+1:2622h 30m23
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1253 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RDM/Ramagundam

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Jabalpur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+2:00BPLArr +2:23/Dep +251h 25m-1:58RDM??23:41+4523h 21m33
S T T  
1252 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+28JHSArr +1:13/Dep +201h 55m-53RDM??23:41+4523h 21m36
 M W F 
1252 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+1:09DHNArr +2:54/Dep +403h 43m-2:14RDM??17:14+5439h 54m16
     F 
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+2:52RNCArr +4:37/Dep +285h 10m-4:09MCI??18:44+1:0140h 54m24
S      
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:44ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30RDM??09:30+5830h 30m-8
  T   S
1871 kmxxx-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:04BKSCArr +54/Dep +321h 30m-22MCI??18:44+1:0138h 39m24
S      
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:04BKSCArr +54/Dep +181h 30m-36RDM??17:14+5437h 9m19
  T  F 
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+39JHSArr +1:23/Dep +183h 30m-1:05RDM??06:23+3724h 48m4
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+39JHSArr +1:23/Dep +154h 25m-1:08RDM??05:08+1:0423h 33m3
S  W F 
1252 kmRajdhani Express-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+24JHSArr +1:41/Dep +152h 10m-1:26RDM??05:08+1:0421h 8m6
S      
1252 kmansariFaiz*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+34STAArr +35/Dep +552h 10m+20RDM??17:27+1:2025h 17m24
 M  T  
1400 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2463
--
Σ Raptipradesh Super...CNB??18:05+57JHSArr +2:14/Dep +331h 50m-1:41RDM??15:23+4521h 18m6
  T    
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+30JBPArr +21/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:15RDM??00:02+1:1128h 47m18
SMTWTFS
1404 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+39ETArr +1:05/Dep +523h 5m-13RDM??20:48+1:3023h 16m9
S      
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+39ETArr +1:05/Dep +131h 35m-52MCI??19:27+5021h 55m25
 M W   
1239 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+39BPLArr +52/Dep +201h 15m-32MCI??19:27+3921h 55m23
S    F 
1238 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+39BPLArr +52/Dep +221h 15m-30MCI??19:27+2721h 55m23
  T    
1238 kmHussain*^~-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+1:24DHNArr +56/Dep +404h 0m-16RDM??17:14+5442h 4m16
 M     
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site