Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to RDM/Ramagundam
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RDM⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: RDM   

Shortest Route: 1134.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RDM/Ramagundam

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Jabalpur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+4:03RDM311:02+6:0221h 40m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1252 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:32RDM210:28+3:5921h 6m20
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1252 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+5:02RDM210:29+7:2721h 7m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+4:00RDM211:02+5:0321h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1252 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+1:04RDM216:35+2:2522h 30m23
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1252 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RDM/Ramagundam

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Jabalpur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:38BPLArr +2:58/Dep +2:091h 25m-49RDM??23:41+2:3923h 21m35
S T T  
1252 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+1:09JHSArr +1:56/Dep +2:011h 55m+5RDM??23:41+2:3923h 21m38
 M W F 
1251 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+3:37DHNArr +3:36/Dep +1:533h 43m-1:43RDM??17:14+2:1139h 54m16
     F 
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+6:04RNCArr +6:57/Dep +1:405h 10m-5:17MCI??18:44+1:0540h 54m24
S      
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+3:39ANVTArr +4:15/Dep +113h 5m-4:04RDM??09:30+3:4530h 30m-8
  T   S
1869 kmxxx-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:09BKSCArr +3:58/Dep +1:511h 30m-2:07MCI??18:44+1:0538h 39m24
S      
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:09BKSCArr +3:58/Dep +1:231h 30m-2:35RDM??17:14+2:1137h 9m19
  T  F 
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+1:24JHSArr +2:10/Dep +1:513h 30m-19RDM??06:23+2:1424h 48m4
SMTWTFS
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+1:24JHSArr +2:10/Dep +1:254h 25m-45RDM??05:08+3:2723h 33m3
S  W F 
1251 kmRajdhani Express-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:252h 10m-30RDM??05:08+3:2721h 8m6
S      
1251 kmansariFaiz*^-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+45STAArr +1:01/Dep +532h 10m-8RDM??17:27+1:3025h 17m24
 M  T  
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2463
--
Σ Raptipradesh Super...CNB??18:05+2:10JHSArr +3:17/Dep +1:571h 50m-1:20RDM??15:23+2:0521h 18m6
  T    
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+1:26JBPArr +1:29/Dep +3:511h 0m+2:22RDM??00:02+3:3128h 47m19
SMTWTFS
1403 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+48ETArr +2:02/Dep +2:113h 5m+9RDM??20:48+1:5523h 16m9
S      
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+48ETArr +2:02/Dep +301h 35m-1:32MCI??19:27+5221h 55m25
 M W   
1238 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr +1:42/Dep +341h 15m-1:08MCI??19:27+5421h 55m25
S    F 
1238 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr +1:42/Dep +541h 15m-48MCI??19:27+1:2221h 55m25
  T    
1238 kmHussain*^~-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+4:02DHNArr +4:01/Dep +1:534h 0m-2:08RDM??17:14+2:1142h 4m16
 M     
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site