Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to RNC/Ranchi Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 798.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Varanasi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+4:35RNC216:15+6:2114h 25m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km60 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+3:34RNC219:25+5:1017h 35m16
   WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km51 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERCNB507:45-RNC*004:15-20h 30m28
S      
IISL3A
GNWL928 km45 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERCNB312:48-RNC209:35+5:1820h 47m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km43 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERCNB613:30+2:39RNC*204:55+3:5115h 25m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km56 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+44RNC*209:00+4612h 0m5
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL867 km72 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+46RNC*210:30+2013h 30m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km66 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERCNB521:00+53RNC*311:20+1:0314h 20m12
S T T  
3A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Varanasi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+2:23DHNArr /Dep +393h 43m+0RNC??21:10+1319h 50m6
     F 
918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...CNB??04:05+28BSBArr +1:28/Dep 3h 20m+0RNC??04:15+1124h 10m17
    T  
923 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:00BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +321h 30m-1:59RNC??21:10+2117h 5m13
S      
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:00BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +161h 30m-2:15RNC??21:10+1317h 5m9
  T  F 
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+1:55MUVArr +2:21/Dep 3h 40m+0RNC??04:15+323h 25m26
  TW FS
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+1:55MUVArr +2:21/Dep 3h 40m+0RNC??04:15+1123h 25m24
 M  T  
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+1:55ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:438h 35m-49RNC??07:25+1:5126h 35m26
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+2:55NFKArr +6:34/Dep +73h 14m-6:27RNC??14:15+532h 20m20
  T   S
1399 kmSBG Loop~-
6185
--
Σ Lucknow-Rae Bareil...CNB??12:40+3:55BKSCArr +5:45/Dep +13h 0m-5:44RNC??09:55-821h 15m0
S T  F 
911 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16474
--
Σ Delhi- Ranchi (via...CNB??12:40+3:55MURIArr +5:30/Dep +2452m-5:06RNC??07:45+1419h 5m41
S T  F 
912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16475
--
Σ Delhi- Ranchi (Cha...CNB??12:40+3:55MURIArr +5:30/Dep +2:0727m-3:23RNC??07:25+1:5118h 45m22
S      
912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...CNB??17:40+2:33GAYAArr +4:06/Dep +25h 5m-4:04RNC??13:55+320h 15m7
SMTWTFS
867 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...CNB??19:05+1:13PNBEArr +5:29/Dep +01h 30m-5:29RNC??13:55+318h 50m-2
  T T  
965 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12685
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "...CNB??20:05+1:55GAYAArr +3:01/Dep +22h 32m-2:59RNC??13:55+317h 50m1
S      
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15416
--
Σ Bhavanagar - Ahmed...CNB??20:05+1:33GAYAArr +3:27/Dep +22h 32m-3:25RNC??13:55+317h 50m-10
   W   
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +185h 20m-1:00RNC??23:15+1925h 35m11
   WT  
1471 kmKunal Rathi-
8659
--
Σ New Delhi-Ranchi '...CNB??21:50+3:04BKSCArr +2:50/Dep +24h 5m-2:48RNC??13:55+316h 5m9
  TWT S
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +56/Dep +146h 23m-42RNC??23:15+1925h 25m11
     F 
1319 kmKunal Rathi-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...CNB??22:00+56PNBEArr +1:09/Dep +040m-1:09RNC??13:55+315h 55m9
SMTWTFS
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+2:30DHNArr +2:32/Dep +394h 0m-1:53RNC??21:10+1322h 0m6
 M     
918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3904
Σ Jandargah Super&nb...CNB??23:25+3:18GAYAArr +5:24/Dep +237m-5:22RNC??13:55+314h 30m3
SMTWTFS
867 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site