Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to RNC/Ranchi Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 856.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Varanasi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+3:27RNC216:15+4:3014h 25m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km60 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+4:53RNC219:25+6:4117h 35m16
   WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km51 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERCNB507:45+3:28RNC*004:15+6:0320h 30m28
S      
IISL3A
GNWL928 km45 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERCNB312:48-RNC209:35+6:1620h 47m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km43 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERCNB613:30+3:33RNC*204:55+4:5815h 25m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km56 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+1:46RNC*209:00+2:5312h 0m5
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL867 km72 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+1:32RNC*210:30+2:4113h 30m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km66 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERCNB521:00+2:21RNC*311:20+3:1814h 20m12
S T T  
3A
RLWL897 km63 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Varanasi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+3:22DHNArr +3:55/Dep +2:063h 43m-1:49RNC??21:10+1:3019h 50m6
     F 
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...CNB804:05+2:59BSBArr +3:18/Dep +183h 20m-3:00RNC304:15+3148h 10m17
no arr/dep
1155 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:16BKSCArr +3:00/Dep +1:421h 30m-1:18RNC??21:10+1:3017h 5m13
S      
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:16BKSCArr +3:00/Dep +1:371h 30m-1:23RNC??21:10+1:3017h 5m9
  T  F 
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+2:47MUVArr +3:23/Dep +43h 40m-3:19RNC??04:15+423h 25m26
  TW FS
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+2:47MUVArr +3:23/Dep +183h 40m-3:05RNC??04:15+3123h 25m24
 M  T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+2:47ALDArr +3:14/Dep +1:568h 35m-1:18RNC??07:25+2:4426h 35m26
S      
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+3:49NFKArr +5:23/Dep +1:063h 14m-4:17RNC??14:15+3532h 20m20
  T   S
1399 kmSBG Loop~-
6185
--
Σ Lucknow-Rae Bareil...CNB??12:40+3:48BKSCArr +7:08/Dep +23h 0m-7:06RNC??09:55-921h 15m0
S T  F 
911 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16474
--
Σ Delhi- Ranchi (via...CNB??12:40+3:48MURIArr +7:04/Dep 52m+0RNC??07:45+5919h 5m41
S T  F 
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16475
--
Σ Delhi- Ranchi (Cha...CNB??12:40+3:48MURIArr +7:04/Dep +2:5627m-4:08RNC??07:25+2:4418h 45m22
S      
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...CNB??17:40+2:41GAYAArr +3:41/Dep +105h 5m-3:31RNC??13:55+1020h 15m7
SMTWTFS
867 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...CNB??19:05+1:45PNBEArr +6:33/Dep +161h 30m-6:17RNC??13:55+1018h 50m-2
  T T  
965 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12685
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "...CNB??20:05+2:36GAYAArr +5:44/Dep +102h 32m-5:34RNC??13:55+1017h 50m1
S      
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15416
--
Σ Bhavanagar - Ahmed...CNB??20:05+1:56GAYAArr +5:29/Dep +102h 32m-5:19RNC??13:55+1017h 50m-10
   W   
867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +125h 20m-1:57RNC??23:15+1125h 35m11
   WT  
1476 kmKunal Rathi-
8659
--
Σ New Delhi-Ranchi '...CNB??21:50+1:37BKSCArr /Dep +134h 5m+0RNC??13:55+1016h 5m9
  TWT S
867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+1:35KGPArr /Dep +66h 23m+0RNC??23:15+1125h 25m11
     F 
1319 kmKunal Rathi-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...CNB??22:00+1:54PNBEArr +2:38/Dep +1640m-2:22RNC??13:55+1015h 55m9
SMTWTFS
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+3:51DHNArr +2:28/Dep +2:064h 0m-22RNC??21:10+1:3022h 0m6
 M     
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3904
Σ Jandargah Super&nb...CNB??23:25+3:28GAYAArr /Dep +1037m+0RNC??13:55+1014h 30m3
SMTWTFS
867 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site