Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ROU/Rourkela Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ROU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ROU   

Shortest Route: 972.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Barwadih => Ranchi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERCNB312:48-ROU*214:05+4:2525h 17m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km42 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+1:07ROU307:20+3:1917h 50m8
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1038 km58 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+57DHNArr +2:36/Dep +463h 43m-1:50ROU??00:35+2323h 15m7
     F 
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+1:51TATAArr +3:32/Dep +151h 17m-3:17ROU??19:48+2518h 18m1
   W   
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+1:51PRRArr +3:49/Dep +432h 47m-3:06ROU??20:45+1:0319h 15m1
   W   
1031 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:48HTEArr +4:40/Dep +11h 40m-4:39ROU??21:00+419h 10m-1
S T    
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+2:48HTEArr +4:40/Dep +13h 15m-4:39ROU??22:40+120h 50m-1
     F 
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+2:48RNCArr +4:44/Dep +165h 10m-4:28ROU??00:35+522h 45m14
S      
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:09TATAArr +1:10/Dep +143h 57m-56ROU??02:10+2022h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...CNB??04:05+16BSBArr +38/Dep +133h 20m-25ROU??07:55+2827h 50m22
    T  
1097 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:09BKSCArr +53/Dep +151h 30m-38ROU??00:35+520h 30m14
S      
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:09BKSCArr +53/Dep +231h 30m-30ROU??00:35+2320h 30m10
  T  F 
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...CNB??04:05+1:09TATAArr +1:10/Dep +184h 15m-52ROU??02:30+2022h 25m3
S      
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+1:09TATAArr +1:10/Dep +165h 37m-54ROU??03:55+2123h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+56MUVArr +1:03/Dep +133h 40m-50ROU??07:55+2827h 5m29
 M  T  
1057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+47RNCArr +46/Dep +18h 40m-45ROU??22:40+125h 40m-1
S   T  
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+29KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17ROU??23:00+2325h 10m17
SM   F 
1273 kmKunal Rathi-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+1:31DHNArr +1:08/Dep +464h 0m-22ROU??00:35+2325h 25m7
 M     
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site