Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ROU/Rourkela Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ROU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ROU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERCNB312:48-ROU*214:05+5:0425h 17m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km42 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+4:00ROU007:20+5:3617h 50m8
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1038 km58 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+2:23DHNArr /Dep +393h 43m+0ROU??00:35+2123h 15m7
     F 
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:07TATAArr +5:05/Dep +51h 17m-5:00ROU??19:48+1218h 18m1
   W   
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:07PRRArr +5:38/Dep +122h 47m-5:26ROU??20:45+2619h 15m1
   W   
1031 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+4:35HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20ROU??21:00+519h 10m-1
S T    
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+4:35HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20ROU??22:40+420h 50m-1
     F 
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+4:35RNCArr +6:21/Dep +255h 10m-5:56ROU??00:35+1722h 45m14
S      
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32ROU??02:10+2122h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...CNB??04:05+28BSBArr +1:28/Dep 3h 20m+0ROU??07:55+2027h 50m22
    T  
1097 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:00BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +321h 30m-1:59ROU??00:35+1720h 30m14
S      
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:00BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +161h 30m-2:15ROU??00:35+2120h 30m10
  T  F 
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +74h 15m-2:40ROU??02:30+1322h 25m3
S      
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37ROU??03:55+1423h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+1:55MUVArr +2:21/Dep 3h 40m+0ROU??07:55+2027h 5m29
 M  T  
1057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+53RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03ROU??22:40+425h 40m-1
S   T  
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52ROU??23:00+1825h 10m17
SM   F 
1273 kmKunal Rathi-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+2:30DHNArr +2:32/Dep +394h 0m-1:53ROU??00:35+2125h 25m7
 M     
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site