Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
5 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 560.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Meerut City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+8SRE403:50+1:4610h 30m7
   W F 
IISL
PQWL568 km54 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+53SRE603:50+3:3710h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km54 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRCNB117:40-SRE003:50-10h 10m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL561 km55 km/hr
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...ExpNCRCNB121:25-LRJ210:27-13h 2m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL592 km45 km/hr
14113Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRCNB121:25-LRJ310:27+4:2613h 2m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 592 km45 km/hr


31 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9773
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S....CNB??00:55+1:45NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +020m-2:29SRE??09:50+68h 55m-1
  T   S
626 kmAnkit*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:03NDLSArr +6:36/Dep 2h 55m+0SRE??18:30+4315h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
627 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +1840m-6TPZ??14:06+248h 58m7
      S
619 kmVinay Kumar~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22SRE??20:00+2714h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
621 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +35h 0m-21TPZ??18:14+913h 6m-17
SMTWTFS
619 kmAtharva45^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +311h 10m-21LRJ??05:00+5123h 52m-8
SMTWTFS
700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...CNB??05:18+31NDLSArr +40/Dep +34h 55m-37TPZ??18:14+912h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
619 kmDB*^~-
17128
--
Σ GAYA GZB EXPRESS&n...CNB??05:28+28NDLSArr +30/Dep +1820m-12TPZ??14:06+248h 38m14
      S
619 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1169
Σ Ranchi--Haridwar-D...CNB??05:50+31NDLSArr +42/Dep +34h 30m-39TPZ??18:14+912h 24m-3
S   T  
619 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...CNB??05:50+44NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +34h 30m-1:15TPZ??18:14+912h 24m-9
  TW  S
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+44NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 3h 55m+0SRE??18:30+4312h 40m-7
  TW  S
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +39/Dep +33h 25m-36SRE??00:55+2718h 40m7
  T    
768 kmSabyasachi*^~-
6314
--
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04TPZ??18:14+911h 46m-1
 MT TF 
619 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +24h 20m-2:05SRE??20:00+2713h 32m4
 MT TF 
621 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...CNB706:28-NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +333h 30m-1:34TPZ218:58-60h 30m69
 MT TF 
618 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...CNB??06:50+3:22NDLSArr +5:25/Dep +010h 50m-5:25RK??03:10+1220h 20m-6
S   T  
653 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...CNB??07:20+2:53ANVTArr +4:14/Dep +72h 7m-4:07TPZ??18:14+910h 54m-13
 M  T S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...CNB??12:35+2:47DLIArr +4:06/Dep +1235m-3:54LRJ??05:00+5116h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
691 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+1:41LKOArr +2:20/Dep +1:041h 0m-1:16SRE??00:25+1:3211h 45m11
  T    
591 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:40GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18SRE??23:15+2510h 20m0
SMTWTFS
576 kmVinay Kumar~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...CNB??12:55+3:40ANVTArr +5:30/Dep +32h 10m-5:27LRJ??05:00+5116h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
688 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16944
--
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...CNB??13:35+1:01LKOArr +2:23/Dep +191h 50m-2:04LRJ??02:30+5812h 55m29
 M W   
538 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1171
Σ Ranchi-Dehradun C...CNB??13:55+2:33NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +02h 55m-3:33RK??03:10+1213h 15m-4
  T  F 
652 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...CNB??14:25+4:16GZBArr +5:39/Dep +531h 50m-4:46SRE??01:10+1:0110h 45m10
  T  F 
576 kmVinay Kumar~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...CNB??15:28+2:13NDLSArr +4:02/Dep +02h 5m-4:02RK??03:10+1211h 42m-31
 M W  S
652 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...CNB??21:25+1:58MTCArr +3:56/Dep +111h 25m-3:45SRE??09:50+612h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
561 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+1:58MTCArr +3:56/Dep +2510h 52m-3:31SRE??20:00+2722h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
561 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...CNB??22:10+2:08GZBArr +2:26/Dep +272h 47m-1:59TPZ??09:58+1411h 48m8
SMTWTFS
570 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...CNB??22:10+2:08NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 15m-2:20SRE??09:50+611h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
626 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...CNB??22:20+1:51NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 5m-2:06SRE??09:50+611h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01SRE??20:00+2721h 15m-46
SMTWTFS
617 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.