Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 560.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Meerut City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+17SRE003:50+2:5110h 35m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km53 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+2:27SRE403:50+5:2910h 30m7
   W F 
IISL3A
PQWL567 km54 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+2:29SRE603:50+3:0210h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9773
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S....CNB900:55+3:30NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +120m-4:24SRE409:50+238h 55m-1
  T   S
626 kmAnkit*^-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+5:55NDLSArr +6:20/Dep +462h 55m-5:34SRE??18:30+1:3515h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
626 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...CNB??05:08+4:21NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +2645m-4:38TPZ??14:06+528h 58m8
      S
619 kmVinay Kumar~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+4:21NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 35m-5:01SRE??20:00+4214h 52m-11
SMTWTFS
621 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...CNB??05:08+4:21NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +55h 5m-4:59TPZ??18:14+2313h 6m-16
SMTWTFS
619 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...CNB??05:18+2:42NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +54h 55m-3:39TPZ??18:14+2312h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
619 kmDB*^~-
17128
--
Σ GAYA GZB EXPRESS&n...CNB??05:28+3:01NDLSArr +2:55/Dep +2620m-2:29TPZ??14:06+528h 38m14
      S
619 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1169
Σ Ranchi--Haridwar-D...CNB??05:50+2:49NDLSArr +2:34/Dep +54h 30m-2:29TPZ??18:14+2312h 24m-3
S   T  
619 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...CNB??05:50+3:51NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +54h 30m-4:54TPZ??18:14+2312h 24m-10
  TW  S
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+3:51NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +463h 55m-4:13SRE??18:30+1:3512h 40m-8
  TW  S
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+55KGMArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 25m+1:09SRE??00:55+1:3818h 40m7
  T    
768 kmSabyasachi*^~-
6314
--
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...CNB706:25+3:36NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +53h 50m-4:14TPZ118:14+2311h 49m0
 MT TF 
619 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB706:25+3:36NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +34h 20m-4:16SRE320:00+4213h 35m5
 MT TF 
621 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...CNB706:25+3:36NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +2:313h 30m-1:48TPZ218:58+2:5160h 33m68
 MT TF 
618 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...CNB??06:50+7:43NDLSArr +5:54/Dep +710h 50m-5:47RK??03:10+3120h 20m-6
S   T  
651 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...CNB??07:20+5:02ANVTArr +5:46/Dep +82h 7m-5:38TPZ??18:14+2310h 54m-13
 M  T S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+3:48LKOArr +4:02/Dep +2:501h 0m-1:12SRE??00:25+4:2311h 45m11
  T    
591 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+7:02GZBArr +6:57/Dep +491h 8m-6:08SRE??23:15+5510h 20m0
SMTWTFS
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
1171
Σ Ranchi-Dehradun C...CNB??13:55+5:31NDLSArr +6:55/Dep +72h 55m-6:48RK??03:10+3113h 15m-4
  T  F 
651 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...CNB114:25+7:11GZBArr +6:13/Dep 1h 50m+0SRE301:10+3:2458h 45m10
S  W   
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...CNB??15:28+3:27NDLSArr +5:00/Dep +72h 5m-4:53RK??03:10+3111h 42m-31
 M W  S
651 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...CNB??21:25+3:16MTCArr +5:40/Dep +171h 25m-5:23SRE??09:50+2312h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
561 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+3:16MTCArr +5:40/Dep +2810h 52m-5:12SRE??20:00+4222h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
561 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...CNB??22:10+3:40GZBArr +4:01/Dep +532h 47m-3:08TPZ??09:58+5411h 48m8
SMTWTFS
571 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...CNB??22:10+3:40NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +12h 15m-3:45SRE??09:50+2311h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
626 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...CNB??22:20+4:02NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +12h 5m-3:55SRE??09:50+2311h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+4:50DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 45m-5:03SRE??20:00+4221h 15m-46
SMTWTFS
617 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site