Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 560.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Meerut City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+17SRE003:50+1:4410h 35m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km53 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+36SRE403:50+2:2910h 30m7
   W F 
IISL3A
PQWL568 km54 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+3:14SRE603:50+3:5210h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9773
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S....CNB??00:55+1:47NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +020m-3:48SRE??09:50+108h 55m-1
  T   S
627 kmAnkit*^-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:54NDLSArr +7:06/Dep +1:042h 55m-6:02SRE??18:30+1:3915h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
627 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...CNB??05:08+1:36NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +1640m-1:52TPZ??14:06+218h 58m7
      S
620 kmVinay Kumar~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+1:36NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +45h 30m-2:04SRE??20:00+3514h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
622 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...CNB??05:08+1:36NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +25h 0m-2:06TPZ??18:14+1013h 6m-17
SMTWTFS
620 kmअथर्व^~-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...CNB??05:18+48NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +24h 55m-1:03TPZ??18:14+1012h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
620 kmDB*^~-
17128
--
Σ GAYA GZB EXPRESS&n...CNB??05:28+2:12NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +1620m-1:28TPZ??14:06+218h 38m14
      S
620 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1169
Σ Ranchi--Haridwar-D...CNB??05:50+45NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +24h 30m-1:10TPZ??18:14+1012h 24m-3
S   T  
619 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...CNB??05:50+1:16NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +24h 30m-2:35TPZ??18:14+1012h 24m-9
  TW  S
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+1:16NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +1:043h 55m-1:33SRE??18:30+1:3912h 40m-7
  TW  S
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+9KGMArr +52/Dep +83h 25m-44SRE??00:55+1718h 40m7
  T    
768 kmSabyasachi*^~-
6314
--
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...CNB??06:25+1:55NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +23h 50m-3:10TPZ??18:14+1011h 49m0
 MT TF 
620 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:25+1:55NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +44h 20m-3:08SRE??20:00+3513h 35m5
 MT TF 
622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...CNB??06:25+1:55NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +563h 30m-2:16TPZ??18:58+5912h 33m68
 MT TF 
619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...CNB??06:50+4:55NDLSArr +7:10/Dep +210h 50m-7:08RK??03:10+1620h 20m-7
S   T  
651 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...CNB??07:20+3:20ANVTArr +5:28/Dep +32h 7m-5:25TPZ??18:14+1010h 54m-13
 M  T S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+3:43LKOArr +4:26/Dep +1:411h 0m-2:45SRE??00:25+1:5011h 45m11
  T    
591 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+4:27GZBArr +6:09/Dep +271h 8m-5:42SRE??23:15+2810h 20m0
SMTWTFS
576 kmVinay Kumar~-
1171
Σ Ranchi-Dehradun C...CNB??13:55+3:31NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +22h 55m-4:01RK??03:10+1613h 15m-4
  T  F 
651 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...CNB??14:25+5:45GZBArr +6:19/Dep +1:471h 50m-4:32SRE??01:10+2:0410h 45m10
  T  F 
576 kmVinay Kumar~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...CNB??15:28+1:55NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +22h 5m-4:17RK??03:10+1611h 42m-31
 M W  S
651 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...CNB??21:25+2:58MTCArr +5:25/Dep +111h 25m-5:14SRE??09:50+1012h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
561 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:58MTCArr +5:25/Dep +3110h 52m-4:54SRE??20:00+3522h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
561 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...CNB??22:10+2:22GZBArr +3:05/Dep +322h 47m-2:33TPZ??09:58+1611h 48m8
SMTWTFS
570 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...CNB??22:10+2:22NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +02h 15m-2:58SRE??09:50+1011h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
626 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...CNB??22:20+2:27NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +02h 5m-3:22SRE??09:50+1011h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:34/Dep +49h 45m-4:30SRE??20:00+3521h 15m-46
SMTWTFS
617 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site