Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 560.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Meerut City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+18SRE003:50+2:3510h 35m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km53 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+1:21SRE403:50+4:1510h 30m7
   W F 
IISL3A
PQWL567 km54 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+3:51SRE603:50+3:3210h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9773
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S....CNB??00:55+2:33NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +120m-4:52SRE??09:50+148h 55m-1
  T   S
626 kmAnkit*^-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:41NDLSArr +8:00/Dep +392h 55m-7:21SRE??18:30+1:0515h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
626 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...CNB??05:08+2:48NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +1940m-3:31TPZ??14:06+348h 58m8
      S
619 kmVinay Kumar~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+2:48NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +45h 30m-3:46SRE??20:00+3214h 52m-11
SMTWTFS
621 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...CNB??05:08+2:48NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +15h 0m-3:49TPZ??18:14+613h 6m-16
SMTWTFS
619 kmAtharva^~-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...CNB??05:18+1:36NDLSArr +2:24/Dep +14h 55m-2:23TPZ??18:14+612h 56m-2
SMTWTFS
619 kmDB*^~-
17128
--
Σ GAYA GZB EXPRESS&n...CNB??05:28+3:48NDLSArr +3:49/Dep +1920m-3:30TPZ??14:06+348h 38m14
      S
619 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1169
Σ Ranchi--Haridwar-D...CNB??05:50+1:49NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +14h 30m-2:12TPZ??18:14+612h 24m-3
S   T  
619 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...CNB??05:50+2:20NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +14h 30m-4:00TPZ??18:14+612h 24m-9
  TW  S
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+2:20NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +393h 55m-3:22SRE??18:30+1:0512h 40m-7
  TW  S
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+11KGMArr +1:25/Dep +83h 25m-1:17SRE??00:55+2118h 40m7
  T    
768 kmSabyasachi*^~-
6314
--
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...CNB??06:25+2:42NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +13h 50m-4:22TPZ??18:14+611h 49m0
 MT TF 
619 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:25+2:42NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +44h 20m-4:19SRE??20:00+3213h 35m5
 MT TF 
621 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...CNB??06:25+2:42NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +1:373h 30m-2:46TPZ??18:58+1:3712h 33m68
 MT TF 
618 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...CNB??06:50+6:04NDLSArr +6:50/Dep +310h 50m-6:47RK??03:10+1720h 20m-7
S   T  
651 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...CNB??07:20+4:10ANVTArr +6:56/Dep +32h 7m-6:53TPZ??18:14+610h 54m-13
 M  T S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+4:53LKOArr +5:18/Dep +1:531h 0m-3:25SRE??00:25+2:4011h 45m11
  T    
591 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55-GZBArr /Dep +401h 8m+0SRE??23:15+3810h 20m0
SMTWTFS
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
1171
Σ Ranchi-Dehradun C...CNB??13:55+4:53NDLSArr +6:03/Dep +32h 55m-6:00RK??03:10+1713h 15m-4
  T  F 
651 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3155
Σ Himanchal Super (V...CNB??14:25+6:14GZBArr +6:04/Dep +3:331h 50m-2:31SRE??01:10+2:5710h 45m10
  T  F 
576 kmVinay Kumar~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...CNB??15:28+2:27NDLSArr +4:50/Dep +32h 5m-4:47RK??03:10+1711h 42m-31
 M W  S
651 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...CNB??21:25+2:46MTCArr +5:23/Dep +131h 25m-5:10SRE??09:50+1412h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
561 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:46MTCArr +5:23/Dep +2810h 52m-4:55SRE??20:00+3222h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
561 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...CNB??22:10+2:58GZBArr +4:14/Dep +442h 47m-3:30TPZ??09:58+3411h 48m8
SMTWTFS
571 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...CNB??22:10+2:58NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +12h 15m-4:11SRE??09:50+1411h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
626 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...CNB??22:20+3:25NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +12h 5m-4:51SRE??09:50+1411h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+3:20DLIArr +4:35/Dep +49h 45m-4:31SRE??20:00+3221h 15m-46
SMTWTFS
616 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site