Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
10 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:04SPJ515:55+2:3013h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL687 km51 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:39SPJ616:35+6:5813h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL689 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+52SPJ021:50+4:2513h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL694 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18SPJ004:05+2:0415h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:25SPJ511:40+3:1217h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km40 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15+4:10SPJ010:20+8:1115h 5m8
S  W   
IISL3A
 719 km48 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+1:19SPJ0309:50+3:1013h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL687 km51 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+48SPJ010:10+2:3111h 53m12
  T   S
3A
RLWL719 km61 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:21SPJ413:45+4:5514h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+30SPJ017:30+2:0218h 10m24
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL704 km39 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:37LKOArr +4:43/Dep +425m-4:39SPJ??21:35+1:1617h 5m29
 M   FS
694 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+48GKPArr +1:51/Dep +514h 0m-1:00SPJ??00:20+2:2419h 35m-33
    T  
694 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:16GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19SPJ??00:20+2:2416h 0m-36
    T  
694 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+47GKPArr /Dep +1:582h 25m+0SPJ??00:20+3:4716h 0m-1
      S
694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+51GKPArr +2:04/Dep +4:013h 50m+1:57SPJ??04:30+5:4118h 35m14
      S
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+51GKPArr +2:04/Dep +5140m-1:13SPJ??00:20+2:2414h 25m2
 M  T  
694 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:382h 20m+0SPJ??05:15+2:5918h 15m12
    T  
690 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:08ALDArr +2:01/Dep +1:382h 20m-23SPJ??05:15+2:5917h 55m15
    T  
689 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+13LJNArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30SPJ??06:00+1:1018h 35m27
SMTWTFS
694 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50-LJNArr +2:20/Dep 2h 25m+0SPJ005:05-39h 15m-3
no arr/dep
726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:27MFPArr +2:59/Dep +492h 20m-2:10SPJ??07:20+1:1517h 30m37
 M     
686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+58LJNArr +1:59/Dep +1:211h 40m-38SPJ??06:20+2:2814h 35m2
      S
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+58LJNArr +1:59/Dep +71h 0m-1:52SPJ??07:20+1:1515h 35m38
      S
687 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+3LKOArr +33/Dep +1:211h 15m+48SPJ??06:20+2:2814h 20m13
S  W  S
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+36RJPBArr +15/Dep +71h 20m-8SPJ??11:40+4513h 40m7
SMTWTF 
719 kmxxx-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+2:17MGSArr +3:28/Dep +1:071h 30m-2:21SPJ??13:23+4:1713h 58m29
S      
719 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site