Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
11 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+2:12SPJ515:55+4:0513h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL687 km51 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+6:24SPJ616:35+5:3213h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL689 km50 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-SPJ??21:00-14h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km48 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+2:31SPJ021:50+5:4213h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL694 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+24SPJ004:05+3:1315h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+2:17SPJ511:40+4:4117h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km40 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+2:17SPJ0309:50+4:2513h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL687 km51 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRCNB021:45-SPJ018:15-20h 30m17
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL704 km34 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+1:12SPJ010:10+3:3211h 53m12
  T   S
3A
RLWL720 km61 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:32SPJ413:45+5:3014h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+40SPJ017:30+2:3018h 10m24
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km39 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+5:09LKOArr +6:04/Dep +1925m-5:45SPJ??21:35+1:3717h 5m29
 M   FS
694 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:19GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:074h 0m-4SPJ??00:20+3:0219h 35m-33
    T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:13GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51SPJ??00:20+3:0216h 0m-36
    T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:15GKPArr +3:03/Dep +2:252h 25m-38SPJ??00:20+3:4316h 0m-1
      S
694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:32GKPArr +2:45/Dep +7:503h 50m+5:05SPJ??04:30+8:3918h 35m14
      S
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:32GKPArr +2:45/Dep +2:0740m-38SPJ??00:20+3:0214h 25m2
 M  T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:472h 20m+0SPJ??05:15+2:5718h 5m12
    T  
690 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+2:41ALDArr +3:58/Dep +1:472h 20m-2:11SPJ??05:15+2:5717h 55m15
    T  
689 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+56LJNArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15SPJ??06:00+1:1418h 35m27
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:51LJNArr +3:19/Dep +62h 25m-3:13SPJ??05:05+5315h 15m-3
  T    
726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+2:14MFPArr +3:26/Dep +482h 20m-2:38SPJ??07:20+1:0617h 30m37
 M     
687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:051h 40m-33SPJ??06:20+3:0414h 35m3
      S
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +91h 0m-2:29SPJ??07:20+1:0615h 35m38
      S
687 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+7LKOArr +53/Dep +2:051h 15m+1:12SPJ??06:20+3:0414h 20m14
S  W  S
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+56RJPBArr +48/Dep +51h 20m-43SPJ??11:40+5613h 40m7
SMTWTF 
720 kmxxx-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+3:18MGSArr +4:57/Dep +331h 30m-4:24SPJ??13:23+3:3413h 58m29
S      
720 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site