Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
9 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SPJ   

Shortest Route: 670.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25-SPJ515:55-13h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL687 km51 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+5:01SPJ616:35+4:2913h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL690 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20-SPJ021:50-13h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL694 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-SPJ004:05-15h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+3:51SPJ511:40+6:0017h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km40 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20-SPJ0309:50-13h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL687 km51 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...GRECRCNB??22:17+2:14SPJ010:10+2:4111h 53m12
  T   S
3A
RLWL720 km61 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+4:21SPJ413:45+5:4414h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+2:00SPJ017:30+5:0218h 10m24
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km39 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:02LKOArr +4:21/Dep +1:4725m-2:34SPJ??21:35+3:2417h 5m29
 M   FS
694 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+2:08GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0SPJ??00:20+5:3619h 35m-34
    T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+3:06GKPArr +4:45/Dep 2h 25m+0SPJ??00:20+5:3616h 0m-37
    T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+4:36GKPArr +5:24/Dep 2h 25m+0SPJ??00:20+6:4416h 0m-2
      S
694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+2:28GKPArr +4:01/Dep +4:093h 50m+8SPJ??04:30+4:2418h 35m14
      S
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:28GKPArr +4:01/Dep 40m+0SPJ??00:20+5:3614h 25m1
 M  T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:022h 20m+0SPJ??05:15+4:0418h 5m12
    T  
691 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+4:09ALDArr +5:02/Dep +1:022h 20m-4:00SPJ??05:15+4:0417h 55m15
    T  
690 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:55LJNArr +3:01/Dep +62h 20m-2:55SPJ??06:00+2:4418h 35m27
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50+2:38LJNArr +3:49/Dep +92h 25m-3:40SPJ005:05+2:2539h 15m-3
no arr/dep
726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB513:50+3:28MFPArr +4:46/Dep +3:482h 20m-58SPJ007:20+4:1965h 30m37
 M     
687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:49LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:321h 40m+59SPJ??06:20+4:5114h 35m3
      S
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45+1:49LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:081h 0m+35SPJ007:20+4:1939h 35m38
      S
687 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+45LKOArr +1:23/Dep +3:321h 15m+2:09SPJ??06:20+4:5114h 20m14
S  W  S
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+2:09RJPBArr +2:25/Dep +411h 20m-1:44SPJ??11:40+1:3313h 40m7
SMTWTF 
720 km-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+3:40MGSArr +5:32/Dep 1h 25m+0SPJ??13:23+5:2913h 58m29
S      
720 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site