Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
9 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+3:00SPJ515:55+4:4813h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL687 km51 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+6:43SPJ616:35+4:0413h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL689 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+3:09SPJ021:50+6:4113h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL694 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+50SPJ004:05+3:4815h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+2:56SPJ511:40+5:3817h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km40 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+3:27SPJ0309:50+5:2413h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL687 km51 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+1:28SPJ010:10+3:4711h 53m12
  T   S
3A
RLWL720 km61 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:52SPJ413:45+5:4214h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+1:14SPJ017:30+3:2618h 10m24
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km39 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:35LKOArr +5:42/Dep +5125m-4:51SPJ??21:35+2:1417h 5m29
 M   FS
694 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:46GKPArr +2:53/Dep +3:214h 0m+28SPJ??00:20+4:1419h 35m-34
    T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:35GKPArr +4:15/Dep +3:212h 25m-54SPJ??00:20+4:1416h 0m-37
    T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+2:34GKPArr +2:42/Dep +3:092h 25m+27SPJ??00:20+4:4916h 0m-2
      S
694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+2:10GKPArr +3:31/Dep +7:593h 50m+4:28SPJ??04:30+4:2018h 35m14
      S
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:10GKPArr +3:31/Dep +3:2140m-10SPJ??00:20+4:1414h 25m1
 M  T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:462h 20m+0SPJ??05:15+3:1518h 5m12
    T  
691 kmVinay Kumar-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+3:35ALDArr +5:06/Dep +1:462h 20m-3:20SPJ??05:15+3:1517h 55m15
    T  
690 kmVinay Kumar-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:03LJNArr +2:14/Dep +62h 20m-2:08SPJ??06:00+1:3818h 35m27
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+2:49LJNArr +4:24/Dep +112h 25m-4:13SPJ??05:05+1:0915h 15m-3
  T    
726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+3:44MFPArr +4:55/Dep 2h 20m+0SPJ??07:20-17h 30m37
 M     
687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:34LJNArr +2:53/Dep +2:351h 40m-18SPJ??06:20+3:3814h 35m3
      S
687 kmVinay Kumar-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:34LJNArr +2:53/Dep +01h 0m-2:53SPJ??07:20-15h 35m38
      S
687 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+15LKOArr +1:15/Dep +2:351h 15m+1:20SPJ??06:20+3:3814h 20m14
S  W  S
687 kmVinay Kumar-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+1:25RJPBArr +1:48/Dep +281h 20m-1:20SPJ??11:40+1:0413h 40m7
SMTWTF 
720 kmxxx-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25+3:11MGSArr +5:18/Dep +411h 30m-4:37SPJ613:23+3:4385h 58m29
    T  
1391 kmVinay Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site