Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
10 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SPJ   

Shortest Route: 669.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25-SPJ515:55-13h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL687 km51 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:45SPJ616:35+7:0113h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL689 km50 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-SPJ??21:00-14h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km48 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:19SPJ021:50+4:1713h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL694 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18SPJ004:05+2:3815h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:32SPJ511:40+3:3317h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km40 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20-SPJ0309:50-13h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL687 km51 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+51SPJ010:10+2:4711h 53m12
  T   S
3A
RLWL719 km61 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:26SPJ413:45+4:4814h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+37SPJ017:30+2:0618h 10m24
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km39 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:32LKOArr +5:47/Dep +925m-5:38SPJ??21:35+1:1117h 5m29
 M   FS
694 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:02GKPArr +1:49/Dep +1:064h 0m-43SPJ??00:20+2:2819h 35m-33
    T  
693 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:49GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:20SPJ??00:20+2:2816h 0m-36
    T  
694 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:17GKPArr +3:04/Dep +2:142h 25m-50SPJ??00:20+3:3916h 0m-1
      S
694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:04GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:283h 50m+17SPJ??04:30+5:0318h 35m14
      S
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:04GKPArr +2:11/Dep +1:0640m-1:05SPJ??00:20+2:2814h 25m2
 M  T  
694 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SPJ??05:15+2:5218h 15m12
    T  
690 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:28ALDArr +2:21/Dep 2h 20m+0SPJ??05:15+2:5217h 55m15
    T  
689 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+14LJNArr +36/Dep +22h 20m-34SPJ??06:00+1:0218h 35m27
SMTWTFS
694 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50-LJNArr +2:26/Dep 2h 25m+0SPJ005:05-39h 15m-3
no arr/dep
726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB513:50-MFPArr +2:51/Dep 2h 20m+0SPJ007:20-65h 30m37
 M     
686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB215:45-LJNArr +2:15/Dep 1h 40m+0SPJ606:20-38h 35m2
      S
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45-LJNArr +2:15/Dep 1h 0m+0SPJ007:20-39h 35m38
      S
687 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB416:00-LKOArr +36/Dep 1h 15m+0SPJ606:20-38h 20m13
  T  FS
970 kmVinay Kumar~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+42RJPBArr +23/Dep +31h 20m-20SPJ??11:40+4413h 40m7
SMTWTF 
719 kmxxx-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25+3:11MGSArr +4:08/Dep +451h 30m-3:23SPJ613:23+4:0485h 58m29
    T  
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site