Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SEE/Sonpur Junction
50 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SEE   

Shortest Route: 558.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+2:30DNR111:30+5:0210h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:26PNBE010:45+3:199h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25-SEE1,213:28-11h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+1:24PWS210:50+3:378h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL553 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:45SEE213:53+5:5111h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10-PNBE*412:30-9h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+16RJPB*117:05+1:0113h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+46RJPB*117:05+4:2913h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:32DNR116:58+7:2412h 28m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:17DNR116:58+5:1412h 28m9
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km46 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45-DNR119:55-14h 10m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km41 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:57DNR119:55+4:5214h 10m30
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km43 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:18PNBE214:45+4:488h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+2:05PNBE115:00+5:128h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:30PPTA214:45+6:168h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:19PPTA2,314:45+7:038h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:36PPTA2,314:45+4:328h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-SEE218:20-11h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:19SEE219:43+3:2311h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+1:40SEE203:03+3:2514h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18HJP4,502:08+1:3413h 43m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:25PPTA222:10+4:519h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km61 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+6:09DNR122:10+8:548h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km65 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:36SEE201:52+3:1112h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:19PPTA223:20+5:269h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-PPTA223:20-9h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:25DNR123:57+7:078h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05+2:07SEE006:00+2:5511h 55m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:32SEE208:25+3:0713h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:53DNR106:08+6:2411h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+50DNR1,203:49+5:098h 44m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km63 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:11PNBE104:30+5:099h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+53PNBE110:45+2:3815h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+22PNBE010:45+1:2715h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:42PNBE106:05+5:0410h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15-DNR008:15-12h 0m4
  T    
3A2A
PQWL549 km46 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20-SEE1,207:16-10h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:45PNBE1,306:45+4:2910h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:46HJP208:13+3:2311h 18m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+25PPTA104:20+237h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 555 km77 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+27PNBE104:45+177h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+42RJPB*106:00+238h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+51DNR105:28+1:597h 11m7
  T   S
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:39DNR105:28+4:037h 11m9
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33-RJPB*207:35-9h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:26SEE1,211:00+4:0412h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:48DNR107:13+3:128h 3m4
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+37SEE214:33+1:3215h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+3:22SEE1,215:31+3:5615h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:28MGSArr +2:11/Dep +391h 55m-1:32PNBE??11:50+1:4310h 20m8
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+1:28MGSArr +2:11/Dep +132h 40m-1:58DNR??11:43+1:3310h 13m19
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:28MGSArr +2:11/Dep +293h 15m-1:42DNR??12:26+1:4110h 56m23
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:34LJNArr +1:49/Dep +02h 0m-1:49PPTA??14:50+4513h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+3:09MGSArr +4:51/Dep +293h 0m-4:22DNR??12:26+1:4110h 36m24
S      
549 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:02GKPArr +1:49/Dep +1:064h 0m-43SEE??22:05+1:5617h 20m-36
    T  
582 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:11GKPArr +3:43/Dep +6:531h 30m+3:10HJP??20:03+6:3914h 3m5
      S
588 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:49LJNArr +2:31/Dep +3:292h 50m+58DNR??22:10+4:0313h 50m-35
    T  
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:49LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48DNR??01:01+1:4016h 41m16
  T TF 
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:49GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:20SEE??22:05+1:5613h 45m-39
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:17GKPArr +3:04/Dep +2:142h 25m-50SEE??22:05+2:5113h 45m-4
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+23LJNArr /Dep +3:292h 50m+0DNR??22:10+4:0313h 50m11
 M     
593 kmSuraj~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:04GKPArr +2:11/Dep +1:0640m-1:05SEE??22:05+1:5612h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:4415h 13m9
    T  
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:28MGSArr +3:27/Dep +3:221h 25m-5DNR??21:00+3:509h 40m29
SMTWTFS
549 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:28ALDArr +2:21/Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:4414h 53m12
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+14LJNArr +36/Dep +22h 20m-34SEE??03:30+3016h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50-LJNArr +2:26/Dep 2h 25m+0HJP203:03-37h 13m-5
no arr/dep
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB215:45-LJNArr +2:15/Dep 1h 40m+0HJP204:28-36h 43m0
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45-LJNArr +2:15/Dep 1h 0m+0SEE005:00-37h 15m35
      S
576 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:00LKOArr +2:14/Dep +1:244h 10m-50PWS??06:48+2:5915h 3m7
 M     
578 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB416:00-LKOArr +36/Dep 1h 15m+0HJP204:28-36h 28m11
  T  FS
864 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:40MGSArr +2:48/Dep +136h 25m-2:35DNR??11:43+1:3315h 38m1
   W   
549 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:33BSBArr +2:17/Dep +05h 55m-2:17PWS??15:04+4018h 59m4
     F 
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:33BSBArr +2:17/Dep +3:076h 30m+50SEE??16:00+4:2819h 55m9
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:54GAYAArr +3:44/Dep +291h 47m-3:15PNBE??10:00+1613h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:54GAYAArr +3:44/Dep +192h 42m-3:25PNBE??11:30-1115h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:54MGSArr +3:35/Dep +1:291h 0m-2:06PWS??06:48+2:5910h 43m8
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:40MGSArr +2:48/Dep +1:291h 0m-1:19PWS??06:48+2:5910h 43m-2
   W   
552 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:40MGSArr +2:48/Dep +17h 5m-2:47PWS??15:04+4018h 59m2
   W   
552 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+48DOSArr +1:24/Dep +332h 31m-51PNBE??10:00+1613h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+48SSMArr +1:18/Dep +33h 4m-1:15PWS??10:37+2:1213h 37m8
S T T  
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25+3:11MGSArr +4:08/Dep +451h 30m-3:23DNR209:12+1:5281h 47m25
    T  
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site