Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SEE/Sonpur Junction
50 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SEE   

Shortest Route: 558.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10-DNR111:30-10h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:14PNBE010:45+3:499h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+2:12SEE1,213:28+3:3611h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+1:58DNR110:39+4:328h 4m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+6:24SEE213:53+6:1211h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+1:25PNBE*412:30+3:269h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+28RJPB*117:05+1:2113h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+56RJPB*117:05+5:1313h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+5:09DNR116:58+7:4512h 28m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:51DNR116:58+5:5112h 28m9
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
 575 km46 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:45DNR119:55+3:4614h 10m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km41 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+2:40DNR119:55+5:0014h 10m30
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km43 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:55PNBE214:45+5:368h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+2:31PNBE115:00+5:348h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+5:08PPTA214:45+8:018h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:52PPTA2,314:45+8:268h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:12PPTA2,314:45+5:298h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-SEE218:20-11h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+2:31SEE219:43+4:5311h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+2:27SEE203:03+4:0014h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+24HJP4,502:08+2:3313h 43m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:50PPTA222:10+5:229h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km61 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+5:17DNR122:10+7:118h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km65 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+2:14SEE201:52+3:5812h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:04PPTA223:20+6:309h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-PPTA223:20-9h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+3:40DNR123:57+7:368h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+2:17SEE208:25+4:3213h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+5:02DNR106:08+6:5111h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+1:13DNR1,203:49+4:558h 44m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km63 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:40PNBE104:30+6:009h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:33PNBE110:45+2:3115h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:19PNBE010:45+2:1415h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:59PNBE106:05+5:3910h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15-DNR008:15-12h 0m4
  T    
3A2A
PQWL549 km46 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+2:17SEE1,207:16+3:5610h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+4:27PNBE1,306:45+5:0310h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:55HJP208:13+4:0911h 18m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+39PPTA104:20+1:027h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 555 km77 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:14PNBE104:45+597h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRCNB021:45-SEE014:40-16h 55m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL593 km35 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+56RJPB*106:00+488h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+1:12DNR105:28+2:227h 11m7
  T   S
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:31DNR105:28+3:567h 11m9
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33-RJPB*207:35-9h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:32SEE1,211:00+4:4912h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+3:05DNR107:13+4:138h 3m4
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+40SEE214:33+2:0015h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+5:10SEE1,215:31+4:1815h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr


32 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:40MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:181h 55m-2:41PNBE??11:50+2:2910h 20m8
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:40MGSArr +3:59/Dep 2h 40m+0DNR??11:43+1:2110h 13m19
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:40MGSArr +3:59/Dep +473h 15m-3:12DNR??12:26+2:0910h 56m23
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+2:12LJNArr +2:12/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+5813h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+4:35MGSArr +6:22/Dep +473h 0m-5:35DNR??12:26+2:0910h 36m24
S      
549 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:19GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:074h 0m-4SEE??22:05+2:4517h 20m-36
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:04GKPArr +3:35/Dep +5:331h 30m+1:58HJP??20:03+5:5514h 3m5
      S
588 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+2:13LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33DNR??22:10+4:1213h 50m-35
    T  
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:13LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31DNR??01:01+3:0216h 41m16
  T TF 
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:13GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51SEE??22:05+2:4513h 45m-39
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:15GKPArr +3:03/Dep +2:252h 25m-38SEE??22:05+3:0413h 45m-4
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:32GKPArr +2:45/Dep +2:0740m-38SEE??22:05+2:4512h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:472h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:5315h 3m9
    T  
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+2:41MGSArr +4:54/Dep 1h 25m+0DNR??21:00+4:249h 40m29
SMTWTFS
549 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+2:41ALDArr +3:58/Dep +1:472h 20m-2:11SEE??02:13+2:5314h 53m12
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+56LJNArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15SEE??03:30+4416h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:51LJNArr +3:19/Dep +62h 25m-3:13HJP??03:03+4713h 13m-5
  T    
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:051h 40m-33HJP??04:28+2:3812h 43m1
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +91h 0m-2:29SEE??05:00+2613h 15m35
      S
576 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:54LKOArr +3:13/Dep +1:364h 10m-1:37DNR??06:37+3:0014h 52m6
 M     
575 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+7LKOArr +53/Dep +2:051h 15m+1:12HJP??04:28+2:3812h 28m12
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:33MGSArr +3:01/Dep 6h 25m+0DNR??11:43+1:2115h 38m1
   W   
549 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +3:09/Dep +05h 55m-3:09DNR??14:50+3418h 45m3
     F 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +3:09/Dep +1:316h 30m-1:38SEE??16:00+3:0019h 55m9
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:48GAYAArr +4:29/Dep +391h 47m-3:50PNBE??10:00+2713h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:48GAYAArr +4:29/Dep +352h 42m-3:54PNBE??11:30-1015h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:48MGSArr +4:22/Dep +1:401h 0m-2:42DNR??06:37+3:0010h 32m7
    T  
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:33MGSArr +3:01/Dep +1:401h 0m-1:21DNR??06:37+3:0010h 32m-3
   W   
549 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:33MGSArr +3:01/Dep +17h 5m-3:00DNR??14:50+3418h 45m1
   W   
549 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+53DOSArr +1:48/Dep +382h 31m-1:10PNBE??10:00+2713h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+53SSMArr +1:43/Dep +13h 4m-1:42DNR??10:28+1:4713h 28m7
S T T  
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+3:18MGSArr +4:57/Dep +331h 30m-4:24DNR??09:12+1:319h 47m25
S      
549 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site