Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SEE/Sonpur Junction
50 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SEE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10-DNR111:30-10h 20m5
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:25PNBE010:45+2:529h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:04SEE1,213:28+1:4911h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+1:30DNR110:39+3:358h 4m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45-SEE213:53-11h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+2:38PNBE*412:30+4:239h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+4RJPB*117:05+2:2113h 0m6
    T  
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+20RJPB*117:05+3:2713h 0m7
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:37DNR116:58+6:3012h 28m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:36DNR116:58+4:0612h 28m9
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km46 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:53DNR119:55+3:2214h 10m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km41 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:50DNR119:55+4:4214h 10m30
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km43 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:09PNBE214:45+4:458h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:45PNBE115:00+4:478h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+3:41PPTA214:45+5:208h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+3:09PPTA2,314:45+5:548h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:47PPTA2,314:45+4:098h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20-SEE219:43-11h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+1:18SEE203:03+2:3814h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18HJP4,502:08+5913h 43m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:03PPTA222:10+4:379h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km61 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+5:45DNR122:10+8:288h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km65 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:27SEE201:52+3:2812h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:05PPTA223:20+4:469h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-PPTA223:20-9h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:19DNR123:57+6:468h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05+2:50SEE006:00+4:5811h 55m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:25SEE208:25+2:3613h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:37DNR106:08+6:1411h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+58DNR1,203:49+5:178h 44m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km63 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+54PNBE104:30+4:199h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15+4:10PNBE006:05+7:1110h 50m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL559 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+38PNBE110:45+1:5615h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+19PNBE010:45+4815h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:28PNBE106:05+4:5710h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15+2:32DNR008:15+3:5112h 0m4
  T    
3A2A
PQWL549 km46 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+1:19SEE1,207:16+2:3410h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:32PNBE1,306:45+4:1310h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-HJP208:13-11h 18m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+27PPTA104:20+217h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 555 km77 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:06PNBE104:45+597h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+36RJPB*106:00+158h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+48DNR105:28+1:517h 11m7
  T   S
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:15DNR105:28+4:387h 11m9
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+48RJPB*207:35+439h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:21SEE1,211:00+3:5812h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:22DNR107:13+2:428h 3m4
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20-SEE214:33-15h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+2:17SEE1,215:31+3:5615h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:21MGSArr +3:14/Dep +121h 55m-3:02PNBE??11:50+1:2710h 20m8
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:21MGSArr +3:14/Dep +182h 40m-2:56DNR??11:43+1:3810h 13m19
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:21MGSArr +3:14/Dep +343h 15m-2:40DNR??12:26+1:4510h 56m23
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:20LJNArr +1:37/Dep +02h 0m-1:37PPTA??14:50+5013h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:52MGSArr +4:35/Dep +343h 0m-4:01DNR??12:26+1:4510h 36m24
S      
549 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+48GKPArr +1:51/Dep +514h 0m-1:00SEE??22:05+1:2417h 20m-36
    T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:53GKPArr /Dep +3:591h 30m+0HJP??20:03+3:5614h 3m5
      S
588 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:16LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46DNR??22:10+4:2913h 50m-35
    T  
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:16LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1DNR??01:01+1:3616h 41m16
  T TF 
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:16GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19SEE??22:05+1:2413h 45m-39
    T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+47GKPArr /Dep +1:582h 25m+0SEE??22:05+2:4013h 45m-4
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+1LJNArr +43/Dep +3:382h 50m+2:55DNR??22:10+4:2913h 50m11
 M     
593 kmSuraj~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+51GKPArr +2:04/Dep +5140m-1:13SEE??22:05+1:2412h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:4315h 13m9
    T  
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:08MGSArr +3:05/Dep +3:181h 25m+13DNR??21:00+3:469h 40m29
SMTWTFS
549 kmIri rules are differ...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:08ALDArr +2:01/Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:4314h 53m12
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+13LJNArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30SEE??03:30+3116h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50-LJNArr +2:20/Dep 2h 25m+0HJP203:03-37h 13m-5
no arr/dep
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+58LJNArr /Dep +1:211h 40m+0HJP??04:28+1:4012h 43m0
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+58LJNArr /Dep +71h 0m+0SEE??05:00+2313h 15m35
      S
576 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB615:45+53LKOArr +1:54/Dep +1:264h 10m-28DNR106:37+2:4538h 52m4
 M     
715 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+3LKOArr +33/Dep +1:211h 15m+48HJP??04:28+1:4012h 28m11
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:17MGSArr +2:54/Dep +186h 25m-2:36DNR??11:43+1:3815h 38m1
   W   
549 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +2:24/Dep +05h 55m-2:24DNR??14:50+3718h 45m3
     F 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +2:24/Dep 6h 30m+0SEE??16:00+3:4419h 55m9
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:26GAYAArr +3:34/Dep +171h 47m-3:17PNBE??10:00+713h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:26GAYAArr +3:34/Dep +152h 42m-3:19PNBE??11:30-615h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:26MGSArr +3:42/Dep +1:321h 0m-2:10DNR??06:37+2:4510h 32m7
    T  
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+2:17MGSArr +2:54/Dep +1:321h 0m-1:22DNR??06:37+2:4510h 32m-3
   W   
549 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:17MGSArr +2:54/Dep +27h 5m-2:52DNR??14:50+3718h 45m1
   W   
549 kmIndian Railways~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +262h 31m-57PNBE??10:00+713h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+49SSMArr +1:18/Dep +43h 4m-1:14DNR??10:28+1:4713h 28m7
S T T  
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+2:17MGSArr +3:28/Dep +1:071h 30m-2:21DNR??09:12+1:499h 47m25
S      
549 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site