Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ST/Surat
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1181.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...SvdWRCNB000:20+3:18ST018:40+5:0618h 20m6
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1181 km64 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+4ST202:55+1225h 5m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1363 km54 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+2:55ST002:55+2:5823h 10m14
   W   
II3A
2A
GNWL1264 km55 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SvdWRCNB003:50+54ST004:25+1:2324h 35m17
 M     
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1363 km55 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+6UDN305:28+1:4221h 28m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1242 km58 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCNB712:20+1:05ST*417:10+1:3828h 50m12
 M     
II
GNWL1488 km52 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:55UDN315:20+2:1523h 0m10
   W   
II3A
GNWL1242 km54 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+1:14ST218:40+5124h 20m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1363 km56 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:01ST223:25+1:3224h 48m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1245 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+5:17ST223:20+6:1724h 43m40
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1245 km50 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:39NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07ST??05:15+2829h 2m1
S  W   
1526 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:26/Dep +12h 15m-1:25ST??04:46+2927h 56m3
 MT T S
1619 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:45NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28ST??04:46+2927h 51m10
  T   S
1623 kmxxx-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...CNB??05:35+50BSLArr +2:24/Dep +571h 5m-1:27ST??03:37+2122h 2m15
  T    
1246 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+21NDLSArr +34/Dep +05h 35m-34ST??04:58+1523h 8m-1
 M   F 
1562 kmHimanshu-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +134h 15m-5:29ST??10:20+1828h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1562 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +03h 55m-5:42ST??04:58+1522h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
1562 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+2:56NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30ST??04:58+1522h 38m-11
    T  
1562 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +04h 55m-2:07ST??04:58+1522h 30m-1
 MT TF 
1562 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB??06:50+5:20ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08ST??04:58+1522h 8m-14
      S
1550 kmVishal Khopkar~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+37RTMArr +53/Dep +117h 10m-42ST??00:08+1935h 48m2
    T  
1490 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+3:16SWMArr +3:31/Dep +201h 39m-3:11ST??14:05+2022h 25m-8
     F 
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+2:18BRCArr +36/Dep +91h 5m-27ST??18:30+523h 0m-15
no arr/dep
1244 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...CNB??19:30+2:18BRCArr +36/Dep +92h 15m-27ST??19:45+1524h 15m-12
  T    
1244 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+3:22BRCArr +2:47/Dep +83h 8m-2:39ST??20:38+1025h 8m-6
no arr/dep
1245 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.