Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to SUNR/Surendranagar Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUNR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: SUNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   New Delhi   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRCNB203:43+2:48SUNR001:19+4:4421h 36m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1345 km62 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRCNB208:20+4:28JVN107:54+6:3423h 34m15
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1348 km57 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERCNB712:20+1:07SUNR020:21+2:4532h 1m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1591 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRCNB514:15-DHG313:25-23h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:52SUNR020:23+2:1124h 53m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:26SUNR021:02+4925h 32m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   New Delhi   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+1:45JPArr +3:48/Dep +313h 50m-3:17SUNR??05:27+2927h 12m10
  T    
1277 kmambujpathak29-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+53NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +383h 25m-32SUNR??08:12+1827h 19m15
S      
1438 kmDB*^~-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+1:36NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +2:352h 35m+27SUNR??10:09+1:4729h 1m4
 MT    
1507 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+1:36NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +383h 5m-1:30SUNR??08:12+1827h 4m4
S      
1438 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...CNB??05:35+46BSLArr +2:49/Dep +251h 5m-2:24DHG??09:38+4928h 3m18
  T    
1606 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+40BPLArr +2:25/Dep +112h 20m-2:14SUNR??10:34+1026h 34m35
S      
1283 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+32BPLArr +2:25/Dep +112h 20m-2:14SUNR??10:34+1026h 34m32
  T T  
1283 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8618
--
Σ allahabad to verav...CNB??08:20+3:45ADIArr +4:34/Dep +15h 20m-4:33SUNR??12:47+128h 27m-3
    T S
1345 kmPooja Singh-
9624
Σ Patna somnath chai...CNB??08:20+3:45ADIArr +4:34/Dep +52h 45m-4:29SUNR??10:07-225h 47m10
    T  
1345 kmAnkit*^-
13194
Σ Patna Somnath Via ...CNB??08:20+3:45ADIArr +4:34/Dep +73h 5m-4:27SUNR??10:34+1026h 14m30
    T  
1345 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...CNB??12:20+1:25BRCArr +2:12/Dep +226h 25m-1:50DHG??01:57+4437h 37m9
 M     
1589 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+4:31GZBArr +4:59/Dep +486h 45m-4:11DHG??08:46+1:5134h 16m0
 M W F 
1502 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
18724
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:17BRCArr +1:48/Dep +2250m-1:26DHG??01:57+4427h 20m1
 M W FS
1346 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18726
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:17BRCArr +1:48/Dep +173h 7m-1:31DHG??04:03+3829h 26m-7
 M W FS
1346 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18728
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:49BRCArr +6:31/Dep +2250m-6:09DHG??01:57+4427h 20m-14
S T T  
1345 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18730
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:49BRCArr +6:31/Dep +173h 7m-6:14DHG??04:03+3829h 26m-22
S T T  
1345 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:34/Dep +2:356h 50m-1:59SUNR??10:09+1:4735h 24m-30
SM     
1502 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site