Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to TEL/Tenali Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: TEL   

Shortest Route: 1475.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:43BZA715:50+3:3726h 28m23
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+2:44BZA715:50+5:0826h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+38TEL003:03+632h 58m33
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1617 km49 km/hr


72 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+23BPLArr +1:26/Dep +2:492h 55m+1:23BZA??07:10+5930h 50m8
 M     
1561 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+23JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2735m-47BZA??00:15+3023h 55m9
 M W F 
1561 kmrakeshg-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +73h 0m+0GNT011:45-35h 11m6
   W   
2267 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +192h 15m+0BZA010:05-33h 31m12
  TW FS
2254 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+57ASNArr +2:41/Dep +1:206h 58m-1:21BZA??20:10+1:5742h 50m25
     F 
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:51KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50TEL??17:24+1:1139h 54m17
   W   
2186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+1:51PRRArr +3:49/Dep +432h 47m-3:06TEL??16:12+1:5738h 42m18
   W   
2071 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:48HTEArr +4:40/Dep +11h 40m-4:39BZA??15:30+1:2637h 40m12
S T    
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:30ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27BZA??14:45+5035h 45m-6
  T   S
2180 kmxxx-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB??04:05+1:09KURArr +1:07/Dep +101h 40m-57GNT??20:10+4540h 5m22
SMTWTFS
2188 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+1:09BBSArr +1:20/Dep +322h 15m-48BZA??18:45+5438h 40m6
S      
2156 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+1:09BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:01BZA??20:10+2:2340h 5m25
 M     
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+1:09KGPArr +1:14/Dep +364h 55m-38BZA??21:40+1:4641h 35m26
    T  
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+1:09BBSArr +1:20/Dep +05h 0m-1:20GNT??01:30+3145h 25m32
SMTWTFS
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:09BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2810h 20m-52GNT??04:05+4748h 0m18
SMTWTFS
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:09BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0BZA??05:00+948h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+3:11BPLArr +3:52/Dep +1:183h 15m-2:34BZA??10:35+1:1730h 10m0
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:11BPLArr +3:52/Dep +592h 35m-2:53BZA??10:25+1:1230h 0m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+34BPLArr +2:06/Dep +1:184h 10m-48BZA??10:35+1:1729h 0m0
  T T  
1561 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+34JHSArr +1:20/Dep +273h 30m-53BZA??11:55+1830h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:13MLDTArr +5:49/Dep +211h 30m-5:28BZA??04:30+2:2246h 35m17
   W   
2558 kmSBG Loop~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+28JHSArr +1:32/Dep +282h 10m-1:04BZA??10:35+1:1726h 35m0
  T T  
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+34JHSArr +1:36/Dep +281h 0m-1:08BZA??11:05+5027h 5m15
S      
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+10JHSArr +1:19/Dep +1955m-1:00BZA??10:25+5426h 25m14
     F 
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+28JHSArr +1:32/Dep +321h 0m-1:00BZA??10:25+1:1226h 25m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:16HWHArr +2:54/Dep +03h 25m-2:54GNT??04:05+4740h 45m8
SMTWTFS
2273 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:26BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:10+3236h 40m8
 M     
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:26BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34TEL??02:04+3737h 34m11
   W   
2129 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+1:26BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:10+1436h 40m3
    T  
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+1:26KURArr +4:32/Dep +22h 45m-4:30TEL??08:53+5244h 23m50
   WT S
2156 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+1:26KURArr +4:32/Dep +25h 5m-4:30GNT??06:10+2541h 40m12
    T  
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:26KGPArr +4:22/Dep +34h 15m-4:19GNT??04:05+4739h 35m17
 M WT S
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:26BBSArr +4:34/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??05:00+940h 30m15
 M WT S
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB??12:40+2:19BBSArr +5:29/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:24BZA??10:55+4246h 15m42
S T  F 
2205 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+2:19BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0BZA??05:00+940h 20m11
S T  F 
2205 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:40+2:19KGPArr +4:56/Dep +54h 30m-4:51BZA??08:10+2743h 30m9
  T    
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+1:54JHSArr +4:15/Dep +263h 58m-3:49BZA??14:20+2524h 58m-2
   W   
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:26JHSArr +2:31/Dep +233h 58m-2:08BZA??14:20+4124h 58m0
 M     
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+2:11JHSArr +3:40/Dep +232h 13m-3:17BZA??14:20+4124h 35m-28
 M     
1561 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+1:21ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11BZA??07:15+5940h 45m14
S      
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+1:21ASNArr +3:27/Dep +154h 34m-3:12BZA??04:30+2:2238h 0m0
   W   
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+3BSBArr +41/Dep +421h 55m+1BZA??07:10+1:1839h 10m19
   W   
2059 kmHarsh*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+24RArr +15/Dep +125h 0m-3TEL??08:53+5940h 43m44
 M     
1778 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+24RArr +15/Dep +42h 55m-11BZA??02:50+234h 40m10
 M     
1808 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+3:26BBSArr +5:39/Dep +01h 10m-5:39BZA??01:10+3231h 17m9
no arr/dep
2084 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+30JBPArr +28/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??06:05+2634h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1713 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:03HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46BZA??11:40+4239h 35m0
S      
2241 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:18KOAAArr +3:34/Dep +22h 55m-3:32BZA??11:40+1:0239h 35m2
    T  
2245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:19KGPArr +6:50/Dep +211h 55m-6:29BZA??10:05+5038h 0m11
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:19KGPArr +6:50/Dep +132h 40m-6:37GNT??11:45+4139h 40m5
  T    
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:19KGPArr +6:50/Dep +13h 20m-6:49BZA??11:55+539h 50m10
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:19KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30TEL??17:24+1:1145h 19m17
  T    
2186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:19SRCArr +6:20/Dep +56h 20m-6:15TEL??20:49+1:1248h 44m16
  T    
2401 kmNathawat-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +56/Dep +372h 5m-19BZA??00:15+3026h 43m8
SMTWTFS
1561 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+40ETArr +1:08/Dep +483h 5m-20TEL??03:26+5729h 54m12
S      
1593 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +56/Dep +181h 15m-38BZA??02:10+1528h 38m25
S    F 
1561 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +56/Dep +181h 15m-38BZA??02:10+828h 38m25
  T    
1561 kmHussain*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 5m-36BZA??04:30+4630h 50m1
 MT T S
2222 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+32HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5BZA??10:05+5036h 25m12
     F 
2322 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +36/Dep +195h 0m-17BZA??10:05+5036h 25m12
SMTWT S
2241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +36/Dep +61h 55m-30BZA??10:55+4237h 15m47
SMTWT S
2241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36BZA??08:10+2734h 30m14
  T    
2238 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+29KGPArr +33/Dep +24h 55m-31BZA??10:40+4736h 50m12
      S
2161 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+29KGPArr +33/Dep +141h 27m-19BZA??10:55+4237h 5m47
  TWT S
2161 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+29BBSArr +18/Dep +1:211h 35m+1:03BZA??07:20+1:0033h 30m17
     F 
2090 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+29BBSArr +18/Dep +263h 0m+8BZA??07:55+3534h 5m10
     F 
2090 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+29BBSArr +18/Dep +433h 0m+25BZA??07:55+1:0634h 5m15
S      
2090 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+29BBSArr +18/Dep +503h 0m+32BZA??07:55+1:3934h 5m15
 M     
2090 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB??21:50+29BBSArr +18/Dep +381h 5m+20BZA??04:30+4630h 40m1
 M   F 
2072 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:26HWHArr +3:39/Dep +93h 40m-3:30TEL??17:24+1:1142h 14m15
S  WT S
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:26HWHArr +3:39/Dep +136h 50m-3:26TEL??21:14+1:0146h 4m23
S  WT S
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:31HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55TEL??17:24+1:1142h 14m15
 MT  F 
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site