Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to TEL/Tenali Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52BZA715:50+3:0226h 28m23
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:34BZA715:50+5:2126h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+44TEL003:03+732h 58m33
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1617 km49 km/hr


72 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+33BPLArr +1:43/Dep +4:442h 55m+3:01BZA??07:10+2:4630h 50m8
 M     
1561 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+33JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:0835m-24BZA??00:15+1:3323h 55m9
 M W F 
1561 kmrakeshg-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+3:01SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +63h 0m-3:21GNT??11:45+5335h 11m6
   W   
2263 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+3:01SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +42h 15m-3:23BZA??10:05+4633h 31m12
  TW FS
2249 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+2:23ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0BZA??20:10+2:2342h 50m25
     F 
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:07KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19TEL??17:24+1:0339h 54m17
   W   
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:07PRRArr +5:38/Dep +122h 47m-5:26TEL??16:12+1:2038h 42m18
   W   
2071 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+4:35HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20BZA??15:30+1:2837h 40m12
S T    
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:33ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45+1:5235h 45m-6
  T   S
2180 kmxxx-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB??04:05+2:00KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52GNT??20:10+3440h 5m22
SMTWTFS
2188 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+2:00BBSArr +3:05/Dep +232h 15m-2:42BZA??18:45+2938h 40m6
S      
2156 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+2:00BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11BZA??20:10+5240h 5m25
 M     
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+2:00KGPArr +2:49/Dep +294h 55m-2:20BZA??21:40+1:5541h 35m26
    T  
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+2:00BBSArr +3:05/Dep +05h 0m-3:05GNT??01:30+2845h 25m32
SMTWTFS
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+2:00BBSArr +3:05/Dep +2910h 20m-2:36GNT??04:25+3848h 20m18
SMTWTFS
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+2:00BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05BZA??05:00+848h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+5:09BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:503h 15m-3:53BZA??10:35+1:4230h 10m0
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:09BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07BZA??10:25+2:0030h 0m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+48BPLArr +2:29/Dep +1:504h 10m-39BZA??10:35+1:4229h 0m0
  T T  
1561 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+48JHSArr +1:33/Dep +533h 30m-40BZA??11:55+3930h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:55MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54BZA??04:30+2:3046h 35m17
   W   
2558 kmSBG Loop~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:40/Dep +522h 10m-48BZA??10:35+1:4226h 35m0
  T T  
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+42JHSArr +1:51/Dep +481h 0m-1:03BZA??11:05+1:4327h 5m15
S      
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +52/Dep +1:0355m+11BZA??10:25+1:4526h 25m14
     F 
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51BZA??10:25+2:0026h 25m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+2:41HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42GNT??04:25+3841h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2273 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:10BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:10+2936h 40m8
 M     
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:10BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47TEL??02:04+3637h 34m11
   W   
2129 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+3:10BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:10+1236h 40m3
    T  
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+3:10KURArr +5:42/Dep +42h 45m-5:38TEL??08:53+5744h 23m50
   WT S
2156 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+3:10KURArr +5:42/Dep +35h 5m-5:39GNT??06:10+2141h 40m12
    T  
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+3:10KGPArr +5:46/Dep +34h 15m-5:43GNT??04:25+3839h 55m17
 M WT S
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+3:10BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47BZA??05:00+840h 30m15
 M WT S
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB??12:40+3:55BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09BZA??10:55+5146h 15m42
S T  F 
2206 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+3:55BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12BZA??05:00+840h 20m11
S T  F 
2206 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:40+3:55KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51BZA??08:10+1343h 30m9
  T    
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+2:29JHSArr +4:16/Dep +473h 58m-3:29BZA??14:20+5324h 58m-2
   W   
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:44JHSArr +2:51/Dep +373h 58m-2:14BZA??14:20+4924h 58m0
 M     
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +372h 13m-3:33BZA??14:20+4924h 35m-28
 M     
1561 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+2:24ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45BZA??07:15+1:0240h 45m14
S      
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+2:24ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20BZA??04:30+2:3038h 0m0
   W   
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+7BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11BZA??07:10+1:4239h 10m19
   W   
2059 kmHarsh-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+43RArr +45/Dep +115h 0m-34TEL??08:53+1:0540h 43m44
 M     
1784 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+43RArr +45/Dep +112h 55m-34BZA??02:50+034h 40m10
 M     
1814 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+4:42BBSArr +7:24/Dep +01h 10m-7:24BZA??01:10+2931h 17m9
no arr/dep
2084 kmHarsh-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+44JBPArr +42/Dep +2:181h 0m+1:36BZA??06:05+1:0734h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1713 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:55HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26BZA??11:40+1:0239h 35m0
S      
2241 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:48KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11BZA??11:40+1:0439h 35m2
    T  
2245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:58KGPArr +6:28/Dep +71h 55m-6:21BZA??10:05+4638h 0m11
  T    
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:58KGPArr +6:28/Dep +92h 40m-6:19GNT??11:45+5339h 40m5
  T    
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:58KGPArr +6:28/Dep +13h 20m-6:27BZA??11:55+1339h 50m10
  T    
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:58KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25TEL??17:24+1:0345h 19m17
  T    
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:58SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59TEL??20:49+1:3448h 44m16
  T    
2401 kmNathawat-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+29BPLArr +51/Dep +1:312h 5m+40BZA??00:15+1:3326h 43m8
SMTWTFS
1561 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+29ETArr +1:14/Dep +593h 5m-15TEL??03:26+4129h 54m12
S      
1593 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+29BPLArr +51/Dep +231h 15m-28BZA??02:10+828h 38m25
S    F 
1561 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+29BPLArr +51/Dep +291h 15m-22BZA??02:10+1928h 38m25
  T    
1561 kmHussain*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +11h 5m-1:17BZA??04:30+4630h 50m1
 MT T S
2224 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:14HWHArr +1:06/Dep +42h 35m-1:02BZA??10:05+4636h 25m12
     F 
2322 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +45h 0m-1:14BZA??10:05+4636h 25m12
SMTWT S
2242 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +21h 55m-1:16BZA??10:55+5137h 15m47
SMTWT S
2242 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18BZA??08:10+1334h 30m14
  T    
2239 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+3:04KGPArr +2:32/Dep +44h 55m-2:28BZA??10:40+4136h 50m12
      S
2161 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+3:04KGPArr +2:32/Dep +101h 27m-2:22BZA??10:55+5137h 5m47
  TWT S
2161 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +50/Dep +481h 35m-2BZA??07:20+3533h 30m17
     F 
2090 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +50/Dep +333h 0m-17BZA??07:55+4334h 5m10
     F 
2090 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +50/Dep +1:063h 0m+16BZA??07:55+1:3434h 5m15
S      
2090 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +50/Dep +463h 0m-4BZA??07:55+1:0834h 5m15
 M     
2090 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +50/Dep +411h 5m-9BZA??04:30+4630h 40m1
 M   F 
2072 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+3:05HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22TEL??17:24+1:0342h 14m15
S  WT S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+3:05HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21TEL??21:14+5146h 4m23
S  WT S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+2:30HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04TEL??17:24+1:0342h 14m15
 MT  F 
2273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site