Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to TEL/Tenali Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:11BZA715:50+3:3126h 28m23
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1561 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+4:46BZA715:50+6:3626h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+58TEL003:03+3932h 58m33
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1616 km49 km/hr


72 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+1:08BPLArr +2:05/Dep +4:492h 55m+2:44BZA??07:10+3:2930h 50m8
 M     
1561 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+1:08JHSArr +1:55/Dep +2:2535m+30BZA??00:15+2:5823h 55m9
 M W F 
1560 kmrakeshg-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+4:13SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +33h 0m-3:50GNT??11:45+4535h 11m6
   W   
2262 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+4:13SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +32h 15m-3:50BZA??10:05+4733h 31m12
  TW FS
2248 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:25ASNArr +3:57/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:10BZA??20:10+2:4042h 50m25
     F 
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:32KGPArr +5:49/Dep +34h 20m-5:46TEL??17:24+5939h 54m17
   W   
2186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:32PRRArr +5:42/Dep +132h 47m-5:29TEL??16:12+1:1238h 42m18
   W   
2073 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+5:43HTEArr +8:02/Dep +11h 40m-8:01BZA??15:30+1:0937h 40m12
S T    
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+3:06ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +103h 5m-3:53BZA??14:45+3:0635h 45m-6
  T   S
2178 kmxxx-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB??04:05+2:51KURArr +3:41/Dep +61h 40m-3:35GNT??20:10+2440h 5m22
SMTWTFS
2188 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+2:51BBSArr +3:39/Dep +352h 15m-3:04BZA??18:45+3538h 40m6
S      
2156 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+2:51BBSArr +3:39/Dep +523h 0m-2:47BZA??20:10+5640h 5m25
 M     
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+2:51KGPArr +3:39/Dep +554h 55m-2:44BZA??21:40+1:5741h 35m26
    T  
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+2:51BBSArr +3:39/Dep +05h 0m-3:39GNT??01:30+2645h 25m32
SMTWTFS
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+2:51BBSArr +3:39/Dep +3210h 20m-3:07GNT??04:25+2848h 20m18
SMTWTFS
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+2:51BBSArr +3:39/Dep +011h 50m-3:39BZA??05:00+648h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+5:40BPLArr +7:06/Dep +2:333h 15m-4:33BZA??10:35+2:4930h 10m0
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:40BPLArr +7:06/Dep +2:162h 35m-4:50BZA??10:25+2:5830h 0m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+1:19BPLArr +3:07/Dep +2:334h 10m-34BZA??10:35+2:4929h 0m0
  T T  
1561 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+1:19JHSArr +2:03/Dep +1:463h 30m-17BZA??11:55+1:3930h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:46MLDTArr +6:46/Dep +551h 30m-5:51BZA??04:30+2:5346h 35m17
   W   
2558 kmSBG Loop~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+1:58JHSArr +2:39/Dep +1:552h 10m-44BZA??10:35+2:4926h 35m0
  T T  
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:46/Dep +2:011h 0m+15BZA??11:05+2:4827h 5m15
S      
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+4JHSArr +1:06/Dep +1:4255m+36BZA??10:25+2:1826h 25m14
     F 
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+1:58JHSArr +2:39/Dep +1:211h 0m-1:18BZA??10:25+2:5826h 25m8
  T    
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+3:31HWHArr +5:47/Dep +13h 25m-5:46GNT??04:25+2841h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2273 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+4:11BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:10+2236h 40m8
 M     
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+4:11BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47TEL??02:04+4437h 34m11
   W   
2129 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+4:11BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:25+1736h 55m3
    T  
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+4:11KURArr +6:23/Dep +62h 45m-6:17TEL??08:53+5944h 23m50
   WT S
2156 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+4:11KURArr +6:23/Dep +45h 5m-6:19GNT??06:10+2741h 40m12
    T  
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+4:11KGPArr +6:16/Dep +44h 15m-6:12GNT??04:25+2839h 55m17
 M WT S
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+4:11BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47BZA??05:00+640h 30m15
 M WT S
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB??12:40+4:53BBSArr +6:53/Dep +1:044h 20m-5:49BZA??10:55+5646h 15m42
S T  F 
2205 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+4:53BBSArr +6:53/Dep +020m-6:53BZA??05:00+640h 20m11
S T  F 
2205 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:40+4:53KGPArr +6:45/Dep +74h 30m-6:38BZA??08:10+1943h 30m9
  T    
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+3:28JHSArr +4:06/Dep +1:103h 58m-2:56BZA??14:20+1:2624h 58m-2
   W   
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:53JHSArr +3:13/Dep +1:023h 58m-2:11BZA??14:20+2:0024h 58m1
 M     
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+4:14JHSArr +5:02/Dep +1:022h 13m-4:00BZA??14:20+2:0024h 35m-28
 M     
1560 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+3:26ASNArr +5:37/Dep +224h 34m-5:15BZA??07:15+1:2840h 45m14
S      
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:26ASNArr +5:37/Dep +414h 34m-4:56BZA??04:30+2:5338h 0m0
   W   
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+15BSBArr +1:41/Dep +1:091h 55m-32BZA??07:10+2:2839h 10m19
   W   
2058 kmHarsh*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+43RArr +51/Dep +135h 0m-38TEL??08:53+1:0540h 43m44
 M     
1784 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+43RArr +51/Dep +142h 55m-37BZA??02:50+4334h 40m10
 M     
1814 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+5:04BBSArr +7:44/Dep +01h 10m-7:44BZA??01:10+2231h 17m9
no arr/dep
2084 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+1:20JBPArr +1:22/Dep +3:251h 0m+2:03BZA??06:05+2:1934h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1712 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:16HWHArr +3:23/Dep +163h 5m-3:07BZA??11:40+1:0739h 35m0
S      
2241 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:51KOAAArr +5:31/Dep +32h 55m-5:28BZA??11:40+1:0139h 35m2
    T  
2245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +81h 55m-6:02BZA??10:05+4738h 0m11
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +72h 40m-6:03GNT??11:45+4539h 40m5
  T    
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +13h 20m-6:09BZA??11:55+1339h 50m10
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +37h 50m-6:07TEL??17:24+5945h 19m17
  T    
2186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:11SRCArr +5:45/Dep +26h 20m-5:43TEL??20:49+1:2648h 44m16
  T    
2401 kmNathawat-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+46BPLArr +1:34/Dep +2:432h 5m+1:09BZA??00:15+2:5826h 43m8
SMTWTFS
1561 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+46ETArr +1:56/Dep +1:353h 5m-21TEL??03:26+1:1429h 54m12
S      
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+46BPLArr +1:34/Dep +311h 15m-1:03BZA??02:10+928h 38m27
S    F 
1561 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+46BPLArr +1:34/Dep +531h 15m-41BZA??02:10+3828h 38m27
  T    
1561 kmHussain*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +21h 5m-2:27BZA??04:30+4630h 50m1
 MT T S
2223 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+3:29HWHArr +1:50/Dep +32h 35m-1:47BZA??10:05+4736h 25m12
     F 
2322 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +35h 0m-2:26BZA??10:05+4736h 25m12
SMTWT S
2241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +21h 55m-2:27BZA??10:55+5637h 15m47
SMTWT S
2241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +02h 20m-2:29BZA??08:10+1934h 30m14
  T    
2238 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+4:33KGPArr +3:53/Dep +44h 55m-3:49BZA??10:40+4436h 50m12
      S
2161 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+4:33KGPArr +3:53/Dep +111h 27m-3:42BZA??10:55+5637h 5m47
  TWT S
2161 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+1:44BBSArr +1:57/Dep +1:291h 35m-28BZA??07:20+1:3133h 30m17
     F 
2090 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+1:44BBSArr +1:57/Dep +313h 0m-1:26BZA??07:55+4234h 5m10
     F 
2090 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+1:44BBSArr +1:57/Dep +1:173h 0m-40BZA??07:55+1:3634h 5m15
S      
2090 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+1:44BBSArr +1:57/Dep +453h 0m-1:12BZA??07:55+1:1134h 5m15
 M     
2090 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB??21:50+1:44BBSArr +1:57/Dep +461h 5m-1:11BZA??04:30+4630h 40m1
 M   F 
2072 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+4:25HWHArr +4:39/Dep +03h 40m-4:39TEL??17:24+5942h 14m15
S  WT S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+4:25HWHArr +4:39/Dep +26h 50m-4:37TEL??21:14+4746h 4m23
S  WT S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:43HWHArr +3:20/Dep +03h 40m-3:20TEL??17:24+5942h 14m15
 MT  F 
2273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site