Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to TNA/Thane
20 Trains / 48 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: TNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20-TNA821:53-21h 33m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km61 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50-BDTS*007:35-29h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25-TNA803:33-25h 8m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1321 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25-LTT*404:10-23h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35-LTT*104:00-22h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00-TNA805:18-21h 18m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1321 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00-KYN504:52-20h 52m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1301 km62 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRCNB008:50-BDTS*012:25-27h 35m14
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1496 km54 km/hr
01170Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ACExpCRCNB013:55-TNA013:27-23h 32m11
  T    
3A
 1319 km56 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-KYN510:57-19h 42m5
  T    
Unreserved
 1301 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-KYN510:57-19h 42m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1301 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10-LTT*316:20-24h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1337 km55 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20-KYN5,615:02-22h 42m9
S T TF 
IISL3A
 1301 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20-TNA815:27-23h 7m9
 M     
IISL3A
 1319 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20-BDTS*020:05-27h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB518:05-TNA816:43-22h 38m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1319 km58 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20-BDTS*423:05-28h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1585 km55 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32-KYN518:50-21h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37-ADH004:02-29h 25m45
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1490 km51 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37-ADH004:02-29h 25m45
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1490 km51 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+4:55NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BDTS??09:20+4933h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB400:20-BPLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0TNA803:03-74h 43m84
S T T  
1318 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB400:40-BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TNA803:03-74h 23m87
S      
1318 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB900:50+2:38DLIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KYN608:32+3:3431h 42m4
SMTWTFS
1919 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+2:38DLIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BDTS??08:10+3131h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+3:08NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BDTS??08:10+3131h 15m12
  T   S
1875 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+3:05KOTAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNVL??04:25+1526h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB501:30+2:15TATAArr /Dep 1h 17m+0KYN520:02+3666h 32m20
   W   
2822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB202:15+3:09MTJArr /Dep 2h 56m+0KYN608:32+3:3454h 17m13
SMTWTFS
1938 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB403:30+3:02STAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0TNA810:47+2:4855h 17m61
SMTWTFS
1570 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+3:09TATAArr /Dep 3h 57m+0KYN504:07+2772h 2m37
SMTWTFS
3094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0TNA602:57-70h 52m36
SMTWTFS
3321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+2:38NDLSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0BCT??08:15+1626h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+6:23NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ADH??14:17+1632h 2m20
SMTWTFS
1808 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+6:23NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BCT??08:15+1626h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+5:50NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BCT??08:15+1625h 55m-9
    T  
1826 kmVishal Khopkar-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BCT??08:15+1625h 50m2
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB006:50+9:16ANVTArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BCT408:15+1625h 25m-11
      S
1814 kmVishal Khopkar-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+5ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TNA??06:48+1:0122h 48m8
     F 
1319 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB408:00+40PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KYN611:47+3551h 47m22
S      
1546 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB408:00+40BPLArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KYN608:32+3:3448h 32m14
S      
2196 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+40MMRArr /Dep 25m+0TNA??06:02+422h 2m22
S      
1321 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB712:20-RTMArr /Dep 7h 10m+0KYN605:12-64h 52m6
no arr/dep
2610 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB512:30-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0TNA602:57-62h 27m35
 M WT S
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB512:40-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0TNA602:57-86h 17m31
S T  F 
3371 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22-ETArr /Dep 20m+0LTT412:25-95h 3m-5
  T    
3425 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22-ETArr /Dep 20m+0LTT412:25-71h 3m4
      S
2908 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22-ETArr /Dep 20m+0LTT412:25-95h 3m4
S   TF 
3631 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22-ETArr /Dep 20m+0LTT412:25-71h 3m4
   W   
2207 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22-ETArr /Dep 23h 15m+0LTT412:25-71h 3m8
 M     
2863 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB413:22+4:00ETArr /Dep 45m+0KYN610:57+2645h 35m2
no arr/dep
2172 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TNA604:38-63h 16m21
      S
3194 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB413:22-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TNA604:38-87h 16m21
S   TF 
3917 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TNA604:38-87h 16m12
  T    
3711 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB413:22-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TNA604:38-63h 16m21
   W   
2493 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22-NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0TNA604:38-87h 16m25
 M     
3149 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB113:45+4:31JHSArr /Dep 1h 57m+0LTT111:45+4:0046h 0m-23
  T    
1433 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+5:39SWMArr /Dep 1h 39m+0BDTS??18:05+5226h 25m-5
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB716:10-BNDAArr /Dep 3h 58m+0TNA820:48-52h 38m22
no arr/dep
2135 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB716:10-STAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0TNA819:22-75h 12m45
no arr/dep
1995 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB717:30+3:58AGCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TNA821:53+1:1228h 23m17
      S
1574 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB518:05+1:04NGPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0TNA813:03+066h 58m23
no arr/dep
3018 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+3:02BJUArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BCT??11:40+241h 5m-11
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB719:30+2:48BRCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS022:25+1350h 55m-10
  T    
2095 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB719:30+3:33BRCArr /Dep 3h 8m+0KYN601:31+754h 1m2
    T  
1979 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB521:50+2:33KGPArr /Dep 7h 5m+0TNA804:08+1478h 18m79
SM   F 
3113 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+2:58NDLSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0PNVL??04:55+2829h 57m-2
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+1:11NDLSArr /Dep 25m+0PNVL??04:55+2829h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site