Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to TNA/Thane
23 Trains / 48 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: TNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+29TNA821:53-121h 33m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km61 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRCNB000:20+2:50BCT*023:10+4:1622h 50m9
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+4BDTS*007:35+129h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:03TNA803:33+5125h 8m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1319 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+2:50BDTS*007:50+3:1228h 5m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRCNB003:50+50BDTS*010:20+030h 30m20
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+2:40LTT*404:10+2:5823h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+43LTT*104:00+1:3222h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+36TNA805:18+1:5021h 18m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:29KYN504:52+5:0620h 52m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1301 km62 km/hr
02533Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...SFNERCNB014:30-BDTS*017:35-27h 5m14
      S
IISLCC
3A
GNWL1615 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+5:28KYN510:57+3:3419h 42m5
  T    
Unreserved
 1301 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:44KYN510:57+5:3119h 42m4
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1301 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+2:16LTT*316:20+1:4224h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:13KYN5,615:02+1:1222h 42m9
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1301 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:12TNA815:27+3423h 7m9
 M     
IISL3A
 1319 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+2:18BDTS*020:05+1:3827h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40+6:11KYN015:22+5:0622h 42m6
   W   
3A
GNWL1301 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05+20TNA816:43+1022h 38m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1319 km58 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+1:22BDTS*423:05+3428h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+39KYN518:50+4121h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:11ADH004:02+1:0429h 25m45
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1490 km51 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+4:55ADH004:02+4:5129h 25m45
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1490 km51 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:42NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +193h 57m-4:23BDTS??09:20+1233h 7m3
S  W   
1779 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:00BPLArr +2:20/Dep +1:012h 25m-1:19TNA??03:03+426h 43m84
S T T  
1318 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+20BPLArr -5/Dep +1:011h 40m+1:06TNA??03:03+426h 23m87
S      
1318 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:30/Dep +02h 10m-1:30KYN??08:32+5131h 42m4
SMTWTFS
1920 kmHarsh-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:30/Dep +22h 15m-1:28BDTS??08:10+1531h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:34NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +22h 55m-2:15BDTS??08:10+1531h 15m12
  T   S
1875 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+3:15KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +282h 35m-4:45PNVL??04:25+1826h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 kmIri rules are differ...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB501:30-TATAArr +3:37/Dep 1h 17m+0KYN520:02-66h 32m22
   W   
2823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+36MTJArr +44/Dep +92h 56m-35KYN??08:32+5130h 17m13
SMTWTFS
1664 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:01STAArr /Dep +382h 30m+0TNA??10:47+1:1431h 17m61
SMTWTFS
1521 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+1:05TATAArr +1:19/Dep +173h 57m-1:02KYN504:07+2272h 2m39
SMTWTFS
3093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:05BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04TNA??02:57+5670h 52m37
SMTWTFS
3258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+28NDLSArr +32/Dep +05h 35m-32BCT??08:15+726h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB206:15+4:15NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +144h 15m-5:50ADH814:17+1356h 2m20
SMTWTFS
1808 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+4:15NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +03h 55m-6:04BCT??08:15+726h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+2:23NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +04h 45m-4:20BCT??08:15+725h 55m-9
    T  
1826 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +04h 55m-2:21BCT??08:15+725h 47m1
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB??06:50+6:35ANVTArr +7:40/Dep +03h 35m-7:40BCT??08:15+725h 25m-12
      S
1814 kmVishal Khopkar~-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+15ETArr +1:59/Dep +261h 35m-1:33TNA??06:48+2:1222h 48m8
     F 
1319 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+25PUNEArr +1:44/Dep +421h 5m-1:02KYN??11:47+4927h 47m22
S      
1547 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+25BPLArr +2:18/Dep +503h 20m-1:28KYN??08:32+5124h 32m14
S      
1300 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+25MMRArr +2:19/Dep +2625m-1:53TNA??06:02+922h 2m23
S      
1319 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+38RTMArr +1:08/Dep +67h 10m-1:02KYN??05:12+2540h 52m6
    T  
1752 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:22BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43TNA??02:57+5662h 27m36
 M WT S
3200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+2:06BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25TNA??02:57+5662h 17m32
S T  F 
3307 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22+2:40ETArr /Dep +5420m+0LTT412:25+2295h 3m-3
  T    
3426 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22+1:45ETArr +4:26/Dep +5420m-3:32LTT412:25+2271h 3m6
      S
2873 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22+1:38ETArr /Dep +5420m+0LTT412:25+2295h 3m6
S   TF 
3632 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22+1:57ETArr +4:17/Dep +5420m-3:23LTT412:25+2271h 3m6
   W   
2208 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22+1:22ETArr +2:55/Dep +5423h 15m-2:01LTT412:25+2271h 3m9
 M     
2909 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:57ETArr +4:17/Dep +1745m-4:00KYN??10:57+3021h 35m2
   W   
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:45NGPArr +4:38/Dep +12h 10m-4:37TNA??04:38+039h 16m22
      S
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:38NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0TNA??04:38+039h 16m22
S   TF 
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:40NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0TNA??04:38+039h 16m13
  T    
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:57NGPArr +4:35/Dep +12h 10m-4:34TNA??04:38+039h 16m22
   W   
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:22NGPArr +3:24/Dep +11h 25m-3:23TNA??04:38+039h 16m25
 M     
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+1:53JHSArr +3:21/Dep +1:131h 57m-2:08LTT??11:45+1:3322h 0m-21
   W   
1335 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+3:41SWMArr +3:48/Dep +231h 39m-3:25BDTS??18:05+1326h 25m-5
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+35BNDAArr +1:00/Dep +423h 58m-18TNA??20:48+3928h 38m22
 M     
1433 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+35STAArr +35/Dep +1:091h 25m+34TNA??19:22+2927h 12m45
 M  T  
1466 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:28AGCArr +3:27/Dep +01h 40m-3:27TNA??21:53+3328h 23m17
      S
1574 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+52NGPArr +1:02/Dep +05h 40m-1:02TNA??13:03+142h 58m24
    T  
1902 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+1:24BJUArr +3:15/Dep +06h 10m-3:15BCT??11:40+241h 5m-12
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+3:39BRCArr +2:21/Dep +81h 5m-2:13BDTS??22:25+926h 55m-10
no arr/dep
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+2:11BRCArr +1:41/Dep +63h 8m-1:35KYN??01:31+1530h 1m1
no arr/dep
1502 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+30KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18TNA??04:08+2054h 18m79
SM   F 
2791 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+1:12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +141h 7m-56PNVL??04:55+1629h 57m-3
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+59NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +1025m-1:16PNVL??04:55+1629h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site