Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BRC/Vadodara Junction
17 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1051.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRCNB000:20-BRC??16:40-16h 20m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 1051 km64 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB601:10+1:56BRC601:03+2:3723h 53m35
S T T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL1105 km46 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB601:10+46BRC001:03+1:1023h 53m36
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1105 km46 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+51BRC100:30+5422h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km54 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRCNB203:43+2:48BRC620:10+5:1116h 27m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km68 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRCNB003:50-BRC??02:25-22h 35m15
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1233 km55 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRCNB208:20+4:28BRC602:25+6:3118h 5m11
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRCNB408:20+3:45BRC702:25+5:1318h 5m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km62 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERCNB712:20+1:07BRC715:20+2:5727h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1360 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCNB712:20+1:25BRC115:10+2:1226h 50m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1358 km51 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRCNB514:15-BRC308:35-18h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km61 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+3:06BRC215:49+2:4221h 29m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1204 km56 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:52BRC015:20+2:3919h 50m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km56 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:26BRC715:44+1:0220h 14m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km55 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRCNB020:55-BRC016:20-19h 25m11
   W   
3A2A
 1115 km57 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:17BRC120:45+1:4822h 8m38
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+4:49BRC120:45+6:3122h 8m38
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+3:11NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47BRC??03:08+3626h 55m-1
S  W   
1396 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+58DLIArr +2:50/Dep +12h 15m-2:49BRC??03:08+3226h 18m1
 MT T S
1489 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:47NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +12h 55m-3:47BRC??03:08+3226h 13m8
  T   S
1494 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:50KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0BRC??22:18+820h 48m-14
S  W   
1166 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...CNB??05:35+46BSLArr +2:49/Dep +251h 5m-2:24BRC??05:26+1523h 51m15
  T    
1376 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +15h 35m-1:51BRC??03:24+1221h 34m-2
 M   F 
1433 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+6:00NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26BRC??08:16+1926h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1433 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+6:00NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +13h 55m-6:53BRC??03:24+1221h 9m-15
SMTWTFS
1433 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+4:15NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14BRC??03:24+1221h 4m-12
    T  
1434 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:25+1:55NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +14h 55m-3:11BRC??03:24+1220h 59m-1
 MT TF 
1434 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB??06:50+6:29ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21BRC??03:24+1220h 34m-14
      S
1421 kmVishal Khopkar~-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+40BPLArr +2:25/Dep +112h 20m-2:14BRC??05:19+1821h 19m27
S      
1053 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+32BPLArr +2:25/Dep +112h 20m-2:14BRC??05:19+1821h 19m24
  T T  
1053 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+4:18SWMArr +4:26/Dep +281h 39m-3:58BRC??12:06+2120h 26m-10
     F 
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+2:04BJUArr +4:50/Dep +36h 10m-4:47BRC??05:42+1335h 7m-13
 M W   
1505 kmChak De India-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+1:59NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +471h 7m-2:12BRC??21:18+3322h 20m-5
S    F 
1425 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+56NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +3425m-1:45BRC??21:18+3321h 50m-2
S    F 
1433 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site