Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1443.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:32BZA715:50+3:2026h 28m23
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1561 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+5:02BZA715:50+7:1226h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+1:04BZA500:40+5730h 35m31
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1561 km51 km/hr


72 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+1:09BPLArr +2:11/Dep +4:452h 55m+2:34BZA??07:10+3:5730h 50m8
 M     
1561 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+1:09JHSArr +1:56/Dep +2:3535m+39BZA??00:15+3:0723h 55m9
 M W F 
1560 kmrakeshg-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+4:27SDAHArr +3:42/Dep +33h 0m-3:39BZA??10:40+1334h 6m5
   W   
2230 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+4:27SDAHArr +3:42/Dep +42h 15m-3:38BZA??10:05+4733h 31m12
  TW FS
2248 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:37ASNArr +4:03/Dep +1:406h 58m-2:23BZA??20:10+2:4542h 50m25
     F 
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:15KGPArr +5:40/Dep +44h 20m-5:36BZA??16:45+4239h 15m16
   W   
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:15PRRArr +5:32/Dep +132h 47m-5:19BZA??15:30+5638h 0m17
   W   
2041 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+6:04HTEArr +8:12/Dep +11h 40m-8:11BZA??15:30+1:0337h 40m12
S T    
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+3:39ANVTArr +4:15/Dep +113h 5m-4:04BZA??14:45+3:0535h 45m-6
  T   S
2178 kmxxx-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB004:05+3:09KURArr +4:20/Dep +61h 40m-4:14BZA119:10+1139h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2199 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB004:05+3:09BBSArr +3:56/Dep +332h 15m-3:23BZA018:45+2862h 40m6
      S
2218 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB004:05+3:09BBSArr +3:56/Dep +533h 0m-3:03BZA020:10+5264h 5m25
S      
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB004:05+3:09KGPArr +4:12/Dep +1:004h 55m-3:12BZA621:40+2:1165h 35m26
   W   
2540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB004:05+3:09BBSArr +3:56/Dep +05h 0m-3:56BZA400:35+1844h 30m31
SMTWTFS
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05+3:09BBSArr +3:56/Dep +3610h 20m-3:20BZA003:20+1647h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05+3:09BBSArr +3:56/Dep +011h 50m-3:56BZA705:00+448h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+6:27BPLArr +7:06/Dep +2:333h 15m-4:33BZA??10:35+2:4230h 10m0
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+6:27BPLArr +7:06/Dep +2:032h 35m-5:03BZA??10:25+2:3030h 0m8
  T    
1562 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+1:24BPLArr +3:21/Dep +2:334h 10m-48BZA??10:35+2:4229h 0m0
  T T  
1561 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+1:24JHSArr +2:10/Dep +1:513h 30m-19BZA??11:55+1:3830h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB605:55-MLDTArr +6:47/Dep +1:001h 30m-5:47BZA004:30-94h 35m17
 M     
3758 kmSBG Loop~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+2:05JHSArr +2:57/Dep +2:022h 10m-55BZA??10:35+2:4226h 35m0
  T T  
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:591h 0m+4BZA??11:05+2:5027h 5m15
S      
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+5JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:5155m+42BZA??10:25+2:2126h 25m14
     F 
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+2:05JHSArr +2:57/Dep +1:151h 0m-1:42BZA??10:25+2:3026h 25m8
  T    
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+3:56HWHArr +5:55/Dep +23h 25m-5:53BZA??03:20+1640h 0m7
SMTWTFS
2241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+4:15BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05BZA??01:10+2036h 40m8
 M     
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+4:15BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05BZA??01:25+3236h 55m10
   W   
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+4:15BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05BZA??01:25+1836h 55m3
    T  
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB512:30+4:15KURArr +6:26/Dep +72h 45m-6:19BZA408:00+3743h 30m48
   WT S
2169 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+4:15KURArr +6:26/Dep +45h 5m-6:22BZA??05:10+1240h 40m11
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+4:15KGPArr +6:10/Dep +44h 15m-6:06BZA??03:20+1638h 50m16
 M WT S
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+4:15BBSArr +6:05/Dep +04h 55m-6:05BZA??05:00+440h 30m15
 M WT S
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB512:40+5:26BBSArr +7:23/Dep +1:054h 20m-6:18BZA010:50+5770h 10m42
S T  F 
2268 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB512:40+5:26BBSArr +7:23/Dep +020m-7:23BZA705:00+464h 20m11
S T  F 
2268 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB512:40+5:26KGPArr +7:28/Dep +74h 30m-7:21BZA008:10+2167h 30m9
no arr/dep
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+4:00JHSArr +3:42/Dep +1:233h 58m-2:19BZA??14:20+1:3724h 58m-2
   W   
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+2:03JHSArr +3:10/Dep +1:043h 58m-2:06BZA??14:20+1:5224h 58m1
 M     
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+4:31JHSArr +5:12/Dep +1:042h 13m-4:08BZA??14:20+1:5224h 35m-28
 M     
1560 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+3:47ASNArr +5:50/Dep +254h 34m-5:25BZA??07:15+1:2740h 45m14
S      
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB014:30-ASNArr +5:50/Dep +514h 34m-4:59BZA004:30-62h 0m0
  T    
2323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+28BSBArr +1:57/Dep +1:161h 55m-41BZA??07:10+2:3739h 10m19
   W   
2058 kmHarsh*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+45RArr +47/Dep +135h 0m-34BZA??08:00+4039h 50m42
 M     
1752 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+45RArr +47/Dep +132h 55m-34BZA??02:50+4234h 40m10
 M     
1814 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB017:53+5:03BBSArr +7:10/Dep +01h 10m-7:10BZA001:10+2031h 17m9
no arr/dep
2084 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+1:26JBPArr +1:29/Dep +3:511h 0m+2:22BZA??06:05+2:4534h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1712 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:59HWHArr +3:39/Dep +83h 5m-3:31BZA??11:40+1:0039h 35m0
S      
2241 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:39KOAAArr +5:40/Dep +42h 55m-5:36BZA??11:40+1:0239h 35m2
    T  
2245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:43KGPArr +6:21/Dep +81h 55m-6:13BZA??10:05+4738h 0m11
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:43KGPArr +6:21/Dep +72h 40m-6:14BZA??10:40+1338h 35m4
  T    
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:43KGPArr +6:21/Dep +23h 20m-6:19BZA??11:55+1539h 50m10
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:43KGPArr +6:21/Dep +47h 50m-6:17BZA??16:45+4244h 40m16
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:43SRCArr +6:02/Dep +26h 20m-6:00BZA??20:10+1:2048h 5m15
  T    
2370 kmNathawat-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr +1:42/Dep +3:022h 5m+1:20BZA??00:15+3:0726h 43m8
SMTWTFS
1561 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+48ETArr +2:02/Dep +2:113h 5m+9BZA??02:50+1:1029h 18m11
S      
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr +1:42/Dep +341h 15m-1:08BZA??02:10+928h 38m27
S    F 
1561 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr +1:42/Dep +541h 15m-48BZA??02:10+3928h 38m27
  T    
1561 kmHussain*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB021:40+2:30HWHArr +2:56/Dep +21h 5m-2:54BZA004:30+4930h 50m1
 MT T S
2223 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB621:40+3:52HWHArr +1:59/Dep +42h 35m-1:55BZA010:05+4736h 25m12
     F 
2322 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB021:40+2:30HWHArr +2:56/Dep +45h 0m-2:52BZA010:05+4736h 25m12
SMTWT S
2241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB021:40+2:30HWHArr +2:56/Dep +21h 55m-2:54BZA010:50+5737h 10m47
SMTWT S
2241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB021:40+2:30HWHArr +2:56/Dep +02h 20m-2:56BZA008:10+2134h 30m14
  T    
2238 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+4:17KGPArr +3:39/Dep +54h 55m-3:34BZA??10:40+4136h 50m12
      S
2161 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+4:17KGPArr +3:39/Dep +101h 27m-3:29BZA??10:50+5737h 0m47
  TWT S
2161 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB521:50+2:33BBSArr +2:16/Dep +1:311h 35m-45BZA007:20+1:2357h 30m16
no arr/dep
2090 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB521:50+2:33BBSArr +2:16/Dep +373h 0m-1:39BZA007:55+3758h 5m10
no arr/dep
2090 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB521:50+2:33BBSArr +2:16/Dep +1:183h 0m-58BZA407:55+1:3358h 5m15
no arr/dep
2090 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB521:50+2:33BBSArr +2:16/Dep +473h 0m-1:29BZA707:55+1:0558h 5m15
S      
2090 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB521:50+2:33BBSArr +2:16/Dep +481h 5m-1:28BZA004:30+4954h 40m1
SM   F 
2072 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+4:29HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BZA??16:45+4241h 35m14
S  WT S
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+4:29HWHArr +4:22/Dep +26h 50m-4:20BZA??20:25+4345h 15m22
S  WT S
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:58HWHArr +3:34/Dep +03h 40m-3:34BZA??16:45+4241h 35m14
 MT  F 
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site