Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:23:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1443.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:32BZA715:50+4:4626h 28m23
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1561 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22-BZA715:50-26h 28m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+49BZA500:40+1:0830h 35m31
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1561 km51 km/hr


72 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+2:09BPLArr +2:22/Dep +3:562h 55m+1:34BZA??07:10+4:1930h 50m9
 M     
1561 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB400:20+2:09JHSArr +2:50/Dep +3:2135m+31BZA100:15+3:2271h 55m9
 M W F 
2675 kmrakeshg-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +23h 0m-2:55BZA410:40+334h 6m5
   W   
2230 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55BZA010:05+4433h 31m12
  TW FS
2248 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:22ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22BZA??20:10+2:0542h 50m24
     F 
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:19KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59BZA??16:45+1839h 15m16
   W   
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:19PRRArr +3:51/Dep +112h 47m-3:40BZA??15:30+3238h 0m17
   W   
2041 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+3:27HTEArr +5:08/Dep +21h 40m-5:06BZA??15:30+2237h 40m12
S T    
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB203:00+4:34ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03BZA714:45+2:3835h 45m-3
  T   S
2178 km-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB??04:05+3:16KURArr +3:12/Dep +51h 40m-3:07BZA??19:10+539h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2156 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+3:16BBSArr +2:36/Dep +422h 25m-1:54BZA??18:45+1:0238h 40m7
S      
2156 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+3:16BBSArr +2:36/Dep +593h 0m-1:37BZA??20:10+5840h 5m25
 M     
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+3:16KGPArr +3:11/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??21:40+1:1341h 35m26
    T  
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+3:16BBSArr +2:36/Dep +05h 0m-2:36BZA??00:35+444h 30m31
SMTWTFS
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+3:16BBSArr +2:36/Dep +4310h 20m-1:53BZA??03:20+1347h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05+3:16BBSArr +2:36/Dep +011h 50m-2:36BZA705:00+048h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB204:25+5:23BPLArr +7:38/Dep +2:053h 15m-5:33BZA510:35+2:2654h 10m1
no arr/dep
2387 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB204:25+5:23BPLArr +7:38/Dep +1:292h 35m-6:09BZA410:25+1:3354h 0m11
no arr/dep
2387 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB505:35+1:32BPLArr +3:36/Dep +2:054h 10m-1:31BZA510:35+2:2653h 0m1
 M W   
2386 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+1:32JHSArr +2:48/Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??11:55+1:5030h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:49MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BZA??04:30+3:2446h 35m17
   W   
2558 kmSBG Loop~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB208:00+3:17JHSArr +4:30/Dep +2:302h 10m-2:00BZA510:35+2:2650h 35m1
no arr/dep
2677 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+1:17JHSArr +2:51/Dep +2:391h 0m-12BZA??11:05+2:4327h 5m15
S      
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+17JHSArr +2:14/Dep +2:1355m-1BZA??10:25+2:0226h 25m14
     F 
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB208:00+3:17JHSArr +4:30/Dep +1:141h 0m-3:16BZA410:25+1:3374h 25m11
no arr/dep
2677 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+3:46HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24BZA??03:20+1340h 0m7
SMTWTFS
2241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:25BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:10+1036h 40m8
 M     
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:25BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:25+2036h 55m10
   W   
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+3:25BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01BZA??01:25+436h 55m3
    T  
2098 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+3:25KURArr +6:19/Dep +62h 40m-6:13BZA??08:00+3543h 30m48
   WT S
2125 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+3:25KURArr +6:19/Dep +35h 5m-6:16BZA??05:10+2140h 40m11
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+3:25KGPArr +5:34/Dep +34h 15m-5:31BZA??03:20+1338h 50m16
 M WT S
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB512:30+3:25BBSArr +6:01/Dep +04h 55m-6:01BZA705:00+040h 30m15
 M WT S
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB512:40+3:48BBSArr +7:41/Dep 4h 25m+0BZA010:50+4070h 10m42
S T  F 
2268 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB512:40+3:48BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41BZA705:00+064h 20m11
S T  F 
2268 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB512:40+3:48KGPArr +7:18/Dep +44h 30m-7:14BZA008:10+3743h 30m9
no arr/dep
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...CNB413:22+4:53JHSArr +3:57/Dep +1:223h 58m-2:35BZA414:20+1:2248h 58m-1
no arr/dep
2816 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:59JHSArr +3:14/Dep +1:033h 58m-2:11BZA??14:20+2:0124h 58m1
 M     
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+4:55JHSArr +5:49/Dep +1:032h 13m-4:46BZA??14:20+2:0124h 35m-28
 M     
1560 km-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB014:30-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0BZA007:15-88h 45m14
     F 
2341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:16ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13BZA??04:30+3:2438h 0m0
   W   
2123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB416:00+51BSBArr +2:01/Dep +2:081h 55m+7BZA707:10+3:2663h 10m19
S T    
2058 kmHarsh-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+1:14RArr +1:13/Dep +135h 0m-1:00BZA??08:00+3639h 50m42
 M     
1746 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+1:14RArr +1:13/Dep +42h 55m-1:09BZA??02:50+3634h 40m10
 M     
1808 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+3:25BBSArr +5:11/Dep +01h 15m-5:11BZA??01:10+1031h 17m9
no arr/dep
2083 kmHarsh-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB219:15+2:16JBPArr /Dep +5:131h 0m+0BZA506:05+3:5558h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1712 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:36HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19BZA??11:40+3439h 35m0
S      
2263 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+4:52KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01BZA??11:40+4739h 35m2
    T  
2245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BZA??10:05+4438h 0m11
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BZA??10:40+338h 35m4
  T    
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BZA??11:55+1439h 50m10
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BZA??16:45+1844h 40m16
  T    
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:26SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18BZA??20:10+1:1448h 5m15
  T    
2370 kmNathawat-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB421:32+1:28BPLArr +2:34/Dep +3:312h 5m+57BZA100:15+3:2250h 43m8
SMTWTFS
2401 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+1:28ETArr +2:49/Dep +1:503h 5m-59BZA??02:50+1:2129h 18m11
S      
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+1:28BPLArr +2:34/Dep +431h 15m-1:51BZA??02:10+2328h 38m27
S    F 
1561 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+1:28BPLArr +2:34/Dep +1:051h 15m-1:29BZA??02:10+2628h 38m27
  T    
1561 kmHussain*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +81h 5m-2:01BZA??04:30+5130h 50m1
 MT T S
2229 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+3:31HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37BZA??10:05+4436h 25m12
     F 
2328 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07BZA??10:05+4436h 25m12
SMTWT S
2247 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??10:50+4037h 10m47
SMTWT S
2247 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09BZA??08:10+3710h 30m14
  T    
2244 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+1:37KGPArr /Dep +64h 55m+0BZA??10:40+3936h 50m12
      S
2161 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+1:37KGPArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BZA??10:50+4037h 0m47
  TWT S
2161 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB521:50+1:35BBSArr /Dep +2:031h 35m+0BZA007:20+1:3357h 30m17
no arr/dep
2090 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+1:35BBSArr /Dep +383h 0m+0BZA??07:55+1934h 5m10
     F 
2090 km-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+1:35BBSArr /Dep +1:073h 0m+0BZA??07:55+5534h 5m15
S      
2090 km-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB521:50+1:35BBSArr /Dep +593h 0m+0BZA707:55+1:0258h 5m15
S      
2090 km-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB??21:50+1:35BBSArr /Dep +581h 5m+0BZA??04:30+5130h 40m1
 M   F 
2072 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BZA116:45+1841h 35m14
S  WT S
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BZA620:25+4945h 15m22
S  WT S
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:51HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24BZA??16:45+1841h 35m14
 MT  F 
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site