Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to VG/Viramgam Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VG⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: VG   

Shortest Route: 1113.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Idgah Agra => Jaipur => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and VG/Viramgam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRCNB203:43+3:41VG100:24+5:4720h 41m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1280 km62 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRCNB208:20+6:02VG006:39+6:4222h 19m14
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1280 km57 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERCNB712:20+2:29VG119:20+4:0831h 0m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:48VG019:20+2:0623h 50m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1280 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRCNB719:30+3:33VG019:36+3:0524h 6m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1280 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and VG/Viramgam Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+3:04JPArr +5:29/Dep +2:363h 50m-2:53VG??04:21+2:4526h 6m9
  T    
1211 kmambujpathak29-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB204:53+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +363h 25m-2:25VG007:10+450h 17m14
      S
1372 kmDB*^~-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB205:08+3:22NDLSArr +4:10/Dep +2:442h 35m-1:26VG108:59+2:0951h 51m4
SM     
1440 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB205:08+3:22NDLSArr +4:10/Dep +363h 5m-3:34VG007:10+450h 2m4
      S
1372 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+40BPLArr +3:02/Dep +272h 20m-2:35VG??09:38+1225h 38m34
S      
1218 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+2:05BPLArr +4:02/Dep +272h 20m-3:35VG??09:38+1225h 38m31
  T T  
1218 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8618
--
Σ allahabad to verav...CNB??08:20+5:07ADIArr +5:51/Dep +25h 20m-5:49VG??11:49+127h 29m-4
    T S
1279 kmPooja Singh-
9624
Σ Patna somnath chai...CNB??08:20+5:07ADIArr +5:51/Dep +62h 45m-5:45VG??09:10+524h 50m9
    T  
1279 kmAnkit*^-
13194
Σ Patna Somnath Via ...CNB??08:20+5:07ADIArr +5:51/Dep +193h 5m-5:32VG??09:38+1225h 18m29
    T  
1279 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...CNB??12:20+2:05BRCArr +2:27/Dep +196h 25m-2:08VG??00:55+2236h 35m7
 M     
1523 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+0GZBArr +0/Dep 6h 45m+0VG??07:41+1:2633h 11m-1
 M W F 
1436 kmKoush12461^~-
18724
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:40BRCArr +2:25/Dep +1950m-2:06VG100:55+2250h 18m-1
 M W FS
1661 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18726
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:40BRCArr +2:25/Dep +133h 7m-2:12VG103:01+1852h 24m-8
 M W FS
1661 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18728
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+5:40BRCArr +6:55/Dep +1950m-6:36VG100:55+2250h 18m-16
S T T  
1661 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18730
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+5:40BRCArr +6:55/Dep +133h 7m-6:42VG103:01+1852h 24m-23
S T T  
1661 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+3:30DLIArr +4:37/Dep +2:446h 50m-1:53VG??08:59+2:0934h 14m-31
SM     
1435 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site