Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to VG/Viramgam Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VG⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: VG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and VG/Viramgam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRCNB203:43+2:48VG100:24+4:0420h 41m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1280 km62 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRCNB208:20+4:12VG006:39+5:2522h 19m14
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1280 km57 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERCNB712:20+37VG119:20+1:1031h 0m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRCNB719:30+3:38VG019:20+2:2023h 50m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1280 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:36VG019:36+3724h 6m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1280 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and VG/Viramgam Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+42JPArr +1:29/Dep +413h 50m-48VG??04:23+2126h 8m9
  T    
1212 kmambujpathak29-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+19NDLSArr +15/Dep +323h 25m+17VG??07:10-126h 17m14
S      
1372 kmDB*^~-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB205:08-NDLSArr /Dep +1:302h 35m+0VG108:59-51h 51m6
SM     
1440 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB205:08-NDLSArr /Dep +323h 5m+0VG007:10-50h 2m4
      S
1372 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+34BPLArr +2:10/Dep +102h 20m-2:00VG??09:38+225h 38m34
S      
1218 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??08:00+28BPLArr +2:25/Dep +102h 20m-2:15VG??09:38+225h 38m31
  T T  
1218 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8618
--
Σ allahabad to verav...CNB??08:20+2:55ADIArr +3:31/Dep +15h 20m-3:30VG??11:49+027h 29m-4
    T S
1279 kmPooja Singh-
9624
Σ Patna somnath chai...CNB??08:20+2:55ADIArr +3:31/Dep +122h 45m-3:19VG??09:10+724h 50m9
    T  
1279 kmAnkit*^-
13194
Σ Patna Somnath Via ...CNB??08:20+2:55ADIArr +3:31/Dep +63h 5m-3:25VG??09:38+225h 18m29
    T  
1279 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...CNB??12:20+37BRCArr +1:28/Dep +246h 25m-1:04VG??00:53+2836h 33m7
 M     
1524 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+3:53GZBArr +5:51/Dep +276h 45m-5:24VG??07:41+4533h 11m-1
 M W F 
1437 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
18724
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:18BRCArr +1:53/Dep +2450m-1:29VG??00:53+2826h 16m-1
 M W FS
1280 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18726
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:18BRCArr +1:53/Dep +193h 7m-1:34VG??03:01+2128h 24m-8
 M W FS
1280 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18728
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:44BRCArr +5:42/Dep +2450m-5:18VG??00:53+2826h 16m-16
S T T  
1279 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18730
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:44BRCArr +5:42/Dep +193h 7m-5:23VG??03:01+2128h 24m-23
S T T  
1279 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+2:22DLIArr +4:44/Dep +1:306h 50m-3:14VG??08:59+4534h 14m-29
SM     
1435 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site