Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:06:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to WL/Warangal
7 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: WL   

Shortest Route: 1235.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+4:03KZJ312:25+6:0723h 3m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:32WL112:03+4:0922h 41m21
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1353 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+5:02WL112:03+7:2322h 41m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1353 km60 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+4:00KZJ012:25+5:2823h 3m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+2:03KZJ312:25+3:4723h 3m12
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+1:04WL118:38+2:1224h 33m26
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1353 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+2:10KZJ218:18+4:0124h 13m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+1:09BPLArr +2:11/Dep +4:452h 55m+2:34WL??03:00+5:1626h 40m7
 M     
1353 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:38BPLArr +2:58/Dep +2:091h 25m-49KZJ??01:20+2:4425h 0m38
S T T  
1345 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+1:09JHSArr +1:56/Dep +2:011h 55m+5KZJ??01:20+2:4425h 0m41
 M W F 
1344 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+1:09JHSArr +1:56/Dep +2:3535m+39WL??20:48+3:2720h 28m8
 M W F 
1353 kmrakeshg-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+3:37DHNArr +3:36/Dep +1:533h 43m-1:43KZJ??19:40+1:3642h 20m17
     F 
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+6:04RNCArr /Dep +1:405h 10m+0KZJ??20:10+1:1942h 20m25
S      
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+3:39ANVTArr +4:15/Dep +113h 5m-4:04WL??11:02+3:4732h 2m-7
  T   S
1970 kmxxx-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:09BKSCArr +3:58/Dep +1:511h 30m-2:07KZJ??20:10+1:1940h 5m25
S      
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:09BKSCArr +3:58/Dep +1:231h 30m-2:35KZJ??19:40+1:3639h 35m20
  T  F 
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05-BBSArr +3:58/Dep 11h 50m+0WL108:08-52h 3m20
SMTWTFS
2426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+6:27BPLArr +7:06/Dep +2:032h 35m-5:03WL??06:27+3:0026h 2m7
  T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+1:24JHSArr +2:10/Dep +1:513h 30m-19WL??07:48+2:2926h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+1:24JHSArr +2:10/Dep +1:254h 25m-45KZJ??06:48+3:2225h 13m4
S  W F 
1344 kmRajdhani Express-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:591h 0m+4WL??06:27+3:2622h 27m14
S      
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+5JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:5155m+42WL??06:27+2:4522h 27m13
     F 
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+2:05JHSArr +2:57/Dep +1:151h 0m-1:42WL??06:27+3:0022h 27m7
  T    
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:252h 10m-30KZJ??06:48+3:2222h 48m7
S      
1344 kmansariFaiz*^-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB512:30-BBSArr +6:05/Dep 4h 55m+0WL108:08-43h 38m19
 M WT S
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB512:40+5:26BBSArr +7:23/Dep +1:054h 20m-6:18WL214:08+1:1773h 28m45
S T  F 
2476 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB512:40-BBSArr +7:23/Dep 20m+0WL108:08-67h 28m15
S T  F 
2476 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB512:40+5:26KGPArr +7:28/Dep +74h 30m-7:21WL211:23+3870h 43m10
no arr/dep
2798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+28BSBArr +1:57/Dep +1:161h 55m-41WL??03:00+3:1335h 0m17
   W   
1850 kmHarsh*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB716:10-STAArr /Dep +532h 10m+0KZJ218:48-50h 38m26
 M  T  
2021 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB716:10-RArr /Dep +132h 55m+0WL123:10-31h 0m9
 M     
1606 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+1:26JBPArr +1:29/Dep +3:511h 0m+2:22WL??01:35+3:4630h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1504 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:43KGPArr +6:21/Dep +23h 20m-6:19WL??15:24+2543h 19m11
  T    
2362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr +1:42/Dep +3:022h 5m+1:20WL??20:48+3:2723h 16m7
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+48ETArr +2:02/Dep +2:113h 5m+9WL??23:10+1:1725h 38m10
S      
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+48ETArr +2:02/Dep +301h 35m-1:32KZJ??20:58+5423h 26m28
 M W   
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr +1:42/Dep +341h 15m-1:08WL??21:23+1:0423h 51m26
S    F 
1353 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr +1:42/Dep +541h 15m-48WL??21:23+1:3523h 51m26
  T    
1353 kmHussain*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB021:40+2:30HWHArr +2:56/Dep +21h 55m-2:54WL214:08+1:1740h 28m50
SMTWT S
2449 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB021:40+2:30HWHArr +2:56/Dep +02h 20m-2:56WL211:23+3837h 43m15
  T    
2446 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+4:17KGPArr +3:39/Dep +101h 27m-3:29WL??14:08+1:1740h 18m50
  TWT S
2369 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+4:02DHNArr +4:01/Dep +1:534h 0m-2:08KZJ??19:40+1:3644h 30m17
 M     
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site