Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to WL/Warangal
7 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: WL   

Shortest Route: 1236.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:38KZJ312:25+3:4723h 3m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:43WL112:03+3:5822h 41m21
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1354 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+2:44WL112:03+5:3222h 41m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1354 km60 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:54KZJ012:25+4:2523h 3m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:26KZJ312:25+2:3423h 3m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+38WL118:38+1:0224h 33m26
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1354 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-KZJ218:18-24h 13m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+23BPLArr +1:26/Dep +2:492h 55m+1:23WL??03:00+1:5026h 40m7
 M     
1353 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:09BPLArr /Dep +371h 25m+0KZJ??01:20+5425h 0m36
S T T  
1345 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+23JHSArr +1:14/Dep +301h 55m-44KZJ??01:20+5425h 0m39
 M W F 
1345 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+23JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2735m-47WL??20:48+5020h 28m8
 M W F 
1353 kmrakeshg-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+57DHNArr +2:36/Dep +463h 43m-1:50KZJ??19:40+3842h 20m17
     F 
2170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+2:48RNCArr +4:44/Dep +165h 10m-4:28KZJ??20:10+1:1942h 20m25
S      
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:30ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27WL??11:02+1:1932h 2m-7
  T   S
1972 kmxxx-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:09BKSCArr +53/Dep +151h 30m-38KZJ??20:10+1:1940h 5m25
S      
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:09BKSCArr +53/Dep +231h 30m-30KZJ??19:40+3839h 35m20
  T  F 
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:09BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0WL??08:08+4652h 3m20
SMTWTFS
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:11BPLArr +3:52/Dep +592h 35m-2:53WL??06:27+1:5626h 2m7
  T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+34JHSArr +1:20/Dep +273h 30m-53WL??07:48+1:0326h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+34JHSArr +1:20/Dep +234h 25m-57KZJ??06:48+1:1925h 13m4
S  W F 
1345 kmRajdhani Express-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+34JHSArr +1:36/Dep +281h 0m-1:08WL??06:27+1:3222h 27m14
S      
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+10JHSArr +1:19/Dep +1955m-1:00WL??06:27+1:2822h 27m13
     F 
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+28JHSArr +1:32/Dep +321h 0m-1:00WL??06:27+1:5622h 27m7
  T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+34JHSArr +1:36/Dep +232h 10m-1:13KZJ??06:48+1:1922h 48m7
S      
1345 kmansariFaiz*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:26BBSArr +4:34/Dep 4h 55m+0WL??08:08+4643h 38m19
 M WT S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB??12:40+2:19BBSArr +5:29/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:24WL??14:08+1:1549h 28m45
S T  F 
2413 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+2:19BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0WL??08:08+4643h 28m15
S T  F 
2413 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:40+2:19KGPArr +4:56/Dep +54h 30m-4:51WL??11:23+4446h 43m10
  T    
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+3BSBArr +41/Dep +421h 55m+1WL??03:00+1:5935h 0m17
   W   
1851 kmHarsh*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+24STAArr +28/Dep +522h 10m+24KZJ??18:48+1:2926h 38m26
 M  T  
1492 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+24RArr +15/Dep +42h 55m-11WL??23:10-431h 0m9
 M     
1600 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+30JBPArr +28/Dep 1h 0m+0WL??01:35+1:1830h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1506 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:19KGPArr +6:50/Dep +13h 20m-6:49WL??15:24+1143h 19m11
  T    
2362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +56/Dep +372h 5m-19WL??20:48+5023h 16m7
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+40ETArr +1:08/Dep +483h 5m-20WL??23:10+1:0525h 38m10
S      
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+40ETArr +1:08/Dep +131h 35m-55KZJ??20:58+4823h 26m28
 M W   
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +56/Dep +181h 15m-38WL??21:23+5223h 51m24
S    F 
1353 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +56/Dep +181h 15m-38WL??21:23+3923h 51m24
  T    
1353 kmHussain*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +36/Dep +61h 55m-30WL??14:08+1:1540h 28m50
SMTWT S
2449 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36WL??11:23+4437h 43m15
  T    
2446 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+29KGPArr +33/Dep +141h 27m-19WL??14:08+1:1540h 18m50
  TWT S
2369 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+1:31DHNArr +1:08/Dep +464h 0m-22KZJ??19:40+3844h 30m17
 M     
2170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site