Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
WL/Warangal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to WL/Warangal
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: WL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and WL/Warangal

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Howrah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:49KZJ312:25+3:0823h 3m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22+1:18WL112:03+2:5422h 41m21
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1354 km60 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:11WL112:03+4:4022h 41m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1354 km60 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:54KZJ012:25+3:2223h 3m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:26KZJ312:25+3:0123h 3m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+57WL118:38+1:3124h 33m26
 M  T  
IISL
PQWL1354 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+41KZJ218:18+1:3124h 13m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1345 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and WL/Warangal

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Howrah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+34BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:202h 55m+8WL??03:00+5626h 40m7
 M     
1353 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+2:09BPLArr +2:44/Dep +251h 25m-2:19KZJ??01:20+5625h 0m36
S T T  
1345 km12864 departed from ...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+34JHSArr +1:14/Dep +221h 55m-52KZJ??01:20+5625h 0m39
 M W F 
1345 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+34JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2235m-52WL??20:48+5920h 28m8
 M W F 
1353 kmrakeshg-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:18ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32WL??11:02+5932h 2m-7
  T   S
1972 kmxxx-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:08BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14WL??08:08+1:1452h 3m20
SMTWTFS
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27WL??06:27+1:1126h 2m7
  T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+50JHSArr +1:37/Dep +193h 30m-1:18WL??07:48+1:0826h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+50JHSArr +1:37/Dep +154h 25m-1:22KZJ??06:48+1:0025h 13m4
S  W F 
1345 kmRajdhani Express-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+24JHSArr +1:49/Dep +191h 0m-1:30WL??06:27+1:0022h 27m14
S      
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+6JHSArr +43/Dep +955m-34WL??06:27+3722h 27m13
     F 
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10WL??06:27+1:1122h 27m7
  T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+24JHSArr +1:49/Dep +152h 10m-1:34KZJ??06:48+1:0022h 48m7
S      
1345 kmansariFaiz*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:22BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40WL??08:08+1:1443h 38m19
 M WT S
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB??12:40+1:41BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:174h 20m-4:29WL??14:08+1:2949h 28m45
S T  F 
2414 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+1:41BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24WL??08:08+1:1443h 28m15
S T  F 
2414 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:40+1:41KGPArr +4:15/Dep +94h 30m-4:06WL??11:23+1:2946h 43m10
  T    
2414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+2BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25WL??03:00+1:4835h 0m17
   W   
1851 kmHarsh*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+30STAArr +36/Dep +432h 10m+7KZJ??18:48+1:3226h 38m26
 M  T  
1494 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+30RArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32WL??23:10+431h 0m9
 M     
1600 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+27JBPArr +16/Dep 1h 0m+0WL??01:35+1:0830h 20m22
SMTWTFS
1506 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49WL??15:24+5543h 19m11
  T    
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +312h 5m-2WL??20:48+5923h 16m7
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+30ETArr +45/Dep +413h 5m-4WL??23:10+5325h 38m12
S      
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+30ETArr +45/Dep +131h 35m-32KZJ??20:58+1:0823h 26m28
 M W   
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +201h 15m-13WL??21:23+4423h 51m24
S    F 
1353 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10WL??21:23+5223h 51m24
  T    
1353 kmHussain*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40WL??14:08+1:2940h 28m50
SMTWT S
2450 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42WL??11:23+1:2937h 43m15
  T    
2447 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+35KGPArr +30/Dep +91h 27m-21WL??14:08+1:2940h 18m50
  TWT S
2370 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.