Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: YPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22-YPR*004:20-38h 58m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2177 km56 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22-YPR*409:45-44h 23m18
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL2132 km48 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-YPR*011:15-41h 10m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2106 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+1:02BPLArr /Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3:4242h 55m0
      S
2106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+2:02BPLArr /Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3:4242h 55m-1
  T    
2106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB501:30+2:15KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0YPR607:15+2353h 45m31
   W   
2997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+6:04HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??05:00+5251h 10m21
S T    
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25+1:21JHSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0YPR??19:35+3:4241h 10m-2
SMT T S
2106 kmansariFaiz*^-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB004:05+3:09KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SBC312:05+1356h 0m43
SMTWTFS
2953 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB004:05+3:09BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0YPR411:50+979h 45m32
S      
3014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25+6:27BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3:4239h 10m3
  T    
2107 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB605:55-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0YPR518:25-108h 30m23
 M     
4556 kmSBG Loop~-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+4:15KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0YPR??20:00+1355h 30m23
    T  
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??13:22+4:32BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0YPR??07:15+2341h 53m24
S   TF 
2290 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??13:22+5:02BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0YPR??07:15+2341h 53m15
  T    
2290 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...CNB??13:22+5:02KPDArr /Dep 6h 22m+0SBC??12:30+2147h 8m15
  T    
2351 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB014:30-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0YPR518:25-75h 55m6
  T    
3121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...CNB??18:05+1:04BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SBC??06:40+2:0136h 35m14
 M     
2183 kmHarsh*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+1:04MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SBC??20:05+2150h 0m16
 M  T  
2375 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+1:04ETArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SBC??13:40+3:5043h 35m32
 M  T  
2219 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+0JHSArr /Dep 2h 41m+0SBC??13:40+3:5042h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2219 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+1:26JBPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SBC??20:20+2:5749h 5m34
SMTWTFS
2502 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:39KOAAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SBC??00:30+1:0052h 25m9
    T  
2976 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:43KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0YPR??07:15+2359h 10m31
  T    
2883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...CNB??21:32+48JHSArr /Dep 1h 36m+0SBC??13:40+3:5040h 8m31
SMTWTFS
2219 kmHussain*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+48ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SBC??12:50+4739h 18m41
 M W   
2144 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB421:32+48KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0YPR121:30-147h 58m24
S   T S
2513 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...CNB??21:32+48KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0YPR??21:30+747h 58m23
 MT  F 
2461 kmIBRAHIM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB021:40+2:30HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR416:00+3342h 20m5
 MT T S
2961 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB521:50+2:33BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR416:00+3366h 10m5
SM   F 
2810 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+4:29HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0YPR??07:15+2356h 5m29
S  WT S
3051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+4:02HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0YPR??07:15+2356h 5m29
 MT  F 
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site