Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1988.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+3:45YPR*004:20+5:1338h 58m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2177 km56 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+2:19YPR*409:45+3:1244h 23m18
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL2132 km48 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+1:46YPR*011:15+1:4841h 10m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2106 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB400:40+1:14BPLArr +3:34/Dep +3:046h 40m-30YPR419:35+3:0666h 55m0
      S
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB400:40+2:19BPLArr +3:44/Dep +3:046h 40m-40YPR419:35+3:0666h 55m-1
no arr/dep
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:31KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22YPR??07:15+1953h 45m31
   W   
2882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+4:12HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??05:00+851h 10m21
S T    
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB402:25+1:35JHSArr +2:31/Dep +2:355h 10m+4YPR419:35+3:0665h 10m-2
SM W FS
3223 kmansariFaiz*^-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB??04:05+3:32KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27SBC??12:05+1556h 0m43
SMTWTFS
2910 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+3:32BBSArr +3:00/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:55YPR??11:50+1855h 45m32
 M     
2953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB204:25+5:56BPLArr +6:39/Dep +3:041h 40m-3:35YPR419:35+3:0663h 10m3
no arr/dep
2932 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+4:10MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55YPR??18:25+3:3760h 30m22
   W   
3355 kmSBG Loop~-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+3:52KURArr +6:11/Dep +35h 5m-6:08YPR??20:00+2055h 30m23
    T  
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??13:22+4:39BZAArr +5:09/Dep +231h 10m-4:46YPR??07:15+1941h 53m24
S   TF 
2289 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB513:22-BZAArr /Dep +231h 10m+0YPR607:15-89h 53m15
  T    
3422 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...CNB513:22-KPDArr /Dep +236h 22m+0SBC212:30-71h 8m15
  T    
2923 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:37ASNArr /Dep +1:044h 34m+0YPR??18:25+3:3751h 55m5
   W   
2920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...CNB518:05+53BPLArr +1:54/Dep +2:301h 40m+36SBC1006:40+2:4584h 35m14
    T  
3687 kmHarsh-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+53MASArr +33/Dep +13h 15m-32SBC??20:05+1950h 0m16
 M  T  
2375 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB518:05-ETArr +1:50/Dep 3h 5m+0SBC413:40-91h 35m31
 M  T  
3631 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB419:00-JHSArr +0/Dep 2h 41m+0SBC413:40-66h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2219 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB219:15+2:18JBPArr +2:21/Dep +5:011h 0m+2:40SBC420:20+3:3873h 5m34
SMTWTFS
2502 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+4:57KOAAArr +6:30/Dep +02h 55m-6:30SBC??00:30+1:1852h 25m9
    T  
2976 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:23KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42YPR??07:15+1959h 10m31
  T    
2882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...CNB421:32-JHSArr +2:02/Dep 1h 36m+0SBC413:40-64h 8m30
SMTWTFS
3351 kmHussain*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+1:13ETArr +2:47/Dep +351h 35m-2:12SBC??12:50+3039h 18m41
 M W   
2144 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB421:32+1:13KYNArr +2:37/Dep +193h 23m-2:18YPR121:30+247h 58m23
S   T S
2513 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...CNB421:32+1:13KYNArr +2:37/Dep +303h 23m-2:07YPR121:30+1047h 58m23
 MT  F 
2513 kmIBRAHIM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+2:27HWHArr +2:46/Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00+3442h 20m5
 MT T S
2967 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB??21:50+1:59BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00+3442h 10m5
 M   F 
2809 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB023:10-HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0YPR607:15-56h 5m29
S  WT S
3051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+4:11HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0YPR??07:15+1956h 5m29
 MT  F 
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site