Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1989.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+2:33YPR*004:20+4:4238h 58m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2143 km55 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:36YPR*409:45+3144h 23m17
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL2133 km48 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+59YPR*011:15+2:2941h 10m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2107 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+27BPLArr +1:24/Dep +1:466h 40m+22YPR??19:35+2:2542h 55m0
      S
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+1:45BPLArr +2:54/Dep +1:466h 40m-1:08YPR??19:35+2:2542h 55m-1
  T    
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:14KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39YPR??07:15+2453h 45m31
   W   
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+4:12HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53YPR??05:00+4051h 10m22
S T    
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25+1:01JHSArr +1:29/Dep +575h 10m-32YPR??19:35+2:2541h 10m-2
SMT T S
2107 kmansariFaiz*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB??04:05+1:52KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31SBC??12:05+1056h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2910 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+1:52BBSArr +2:45/Dep +553h 0m-1:50YPR??11:50+1355h 45m33
 M     
2954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25+5:00BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:461h 40m-3:48YPR??19:35+2:2539h 10m3
  T    
2108 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:52MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49YPR??18:25+1:5160h 30m23
   W   
3356 kmSBG Loop~-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+2:54KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15YPR??20:00+755h 30m23
    T  
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??13:22+1:52BZAArr +3:03/Dep +501h 10m-2:13YPR??07:15+2441h 53m24
S   TF 
2291 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??13:22+3:31BZAArr +5:04/Dep +501h 10m-4:14YPR??07:15+2441h 53m15
  T    
2291 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...CNB??13:22+3:31KPDArr +5:10/Dep +236h 22m-4:47SBC??12:30+1747h 8m15
  T    
2352 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+2:17ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20YPR??18:25+1:5151h 55m6
   W   
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...CNB??18:05+45BPLArr +1:12/Dep +381h 40m-34SBC??06:40+3736h 35m11
 M     
2183 kmHarsh-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+45MASArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3SBC??20:05+1950h 0m16
 M  T  
2376 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+45ETArr +41/Dep +1:413h 5m+1:00SBC??13:40+2:1743h 35m32
 M  T  
2219 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:30JHSArr +3:36/Dep +552h 41m-2:41SBC??13:40+2:1742h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2219 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+43JBPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:32SBC??20:20+5749h 5m33
SMTWTFS
2504 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:55KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04SBC??00:30+1:0752h 25m9
    T  
2976 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17YPR??07:15+2459h 10m31
  T    
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...CNB??21:32+32JHSArr +53/Dep +551h 36m+2SBC??13:40+2:1740h 8m31
SMTWTFS
2219 kmHussain*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+32ETArr +1:09/Dep +171h 35m-52SBC??12:50+3339h 18m41
 M W   
2145 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+32KYNArr +40/Dep +173h 23m-23YPR??21:30+047h 58m24
S   T S
2462 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...CNB??21:32+32KYNArr +40/Dep +163h 23m-24YPR??21:30-1447h 58m24
 MT  F 
2462 kmIBRAHIM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 5m-1:09YPR??16:00+3942h 20m5
 MT T S
2962 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +38/Dep +391h 5m+1YPR??16:00+3942h 10m5
 M   F 
2810 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32YPR??07:15+2456h 5m29
S  WT S
3051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+2:25HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56YPR??07:15+2456h 5m29
 MT  F 
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site