Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1989.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:38YPR*004:20+2:3338h 58m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2143 km55 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:26YPR*409:45+2244h 23m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2133 km48 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-YPR*011:15-41h 10m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2107 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+49BPLArr +2:04/Dep +556h 40m-1:09YPR??19:35+1:1742h 55m0
      S
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+1:23BPLArr +1:47/Dep +556h 40m-52YPR??19:35+1:1742h 55m-1
  T    
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:51KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50YPR??07:15+3453h 45m31
   W   
2883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:48HTEArr +4:40/Dep +11h 40m-4:39YPR??05:00+3651h 10m22
S T    
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25+1:01JHSArr +1:29/Dep +265h 10m-1:03YPR??19:35+1:1741h 10m-2
SMT T S
2106 kmansariFaiz*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...CNB??04:05+1:09KURArr +1:07/Dep +101h 40m-57SBC??12:05+1756h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2910 kmKSG*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+1:09BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:01YPR??11:50+1:2755h 45m33
 M     
2954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25+3:11BPLArr +3:52/Dep +551h 40m-2:57YPR??19:35+1:1739h 10m3
  T    
2108 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:13MLDTArr +5:49/Dep +211h 30m-5:28YPR??18:25+1:2960h 30m23
   W   
3356 kmSBG Loop~-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...CNB??12:30+1:26KURArr +4:32/Dep +25h 5m-4:30YPR??20:00+955h 30m23
    T  
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??13:22+1:43BZAArr +3:37/Dep +1:041h 10m-2:33YPR??07:15+3441h 53m24
S   TF 
2290 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??13:22+2:44BZAArr +5:08/Dep +1:041h 10m-4:04YPR??07:15+3441h 53m15
  T    
2290 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...CNB513:22-KPDArr +5:07/Dep 6h 22m+0SBC212:30-71h 8m16
  T    
2924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+1:21ASNArr +3:27/Dep +154h 34m-3:12YPR??18:25+1:2951h 55m6
   W   
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...CNB??18:05+38BPLArr +1:02/Dep +261h 40m-36SBC??06:40+2136h 35m12
 M     
2183 kmHarsh*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+38MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3SBC??20:05+1550h 0m16
 M  T  
2376 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+38ETArr +27/Dep +1:043h 5m+37SBC??13:40+1:0843h 35m32
 M  T  
2219 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:50JHSArr +3:49/Dep +322h 41m-3:17SBC??13:40+1:0842h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2219 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+30JBPArr +28/Dep 1h 0m+0SBC??20:20+2249h 5m33
SMTWTFS
2504 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:18KOAAArr +3:34/Dep +22h 55m-3:32SBC??00:30+4852h 25m9
    T  
2976 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:19KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30YPR??07:15+3459h 10m31
  T    
2883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...CNB??21:32+40JHSArr +57/Dep +321h 36m-25SBC??13:40+1:0840h 8m31
SMTWTFS
2219 kmHussain*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+40ETArr +1:08/Dep +131h 35m-55SBC??12:50+3139h 18m41
 M W   
2145 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+40KYNArr +40/Dep +153h 23m-25YPR??21:30-247h 58m24
S   T S
2462 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...CNB??21:32+40KYNArr +40/Dep +183h 23m-22YPR??21:30-1747h 58m24
 MT  F 
2462 kmIBRAHIM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 5m-36YPR??16:00+3142h 20m5
 MT T S
2961 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...CNB??21:50+29BBSArr +18/Dep +381h 5m+20YPR??16:00+3142h 10m5
 M   F 
2810 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:26HWHArr +3:39/Dep +93h 40m-3:30YPR??07:15+3456h 5m29
S  WT S
3051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:31HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55YPR??07:15+3456h 5m29
 MT  F 
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site