Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kanpur Central/CNB  -  Katni Junction/KTE  -  Itarsi Junction/ET

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ET   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Katni  

Kanpur Central/CNB to Katni Junction/KTE
3 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...CNB16:10
3A
KTE23:30
18204Betwa ExpressCNB*18:20
IISL
3A2A
KTE02:30
15205Chitrakoot ExpressCNB19:15
IISL3A
2A1A
KTE05:10

Katni Junction/KTE to Itarsi Junction/ET
65 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KTE00:2511072Kamayani ExpressET09:25
IISL3A2A
KTE00:3012335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...ET07:10
IISL3A2A
KTE00:3015648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ET07:10
IISL3A2A
KTE00:3015646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ET07:10
IISL3A2A
KTE00:3012742Patna - Vasco Expres...ET07:50
IISL3A2A
KTE01:0022948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...ET06:35
IISL3A
KTE01:0019046Tapti Ganga Express ...ET06:35
IISL3A
KTE01:1012792Danapur - Secunderab...ET06:50
IISL3A2A
KTE01:4011068Saket ExpressET07:50
IISL3A2A
KTE01:4021068Saket Link ExpressET07:50
IISL3A
KTE01:4022968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ET07:50
IISL3A2A
KTES03:1512853Amarkantak SF Expres...ET08:20
IISL3A2A1A
KTE03:4012166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...ET08:55
IISL3A2A
KTE04:0001116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ET09:40
IISL3A2A
KTE04:4016230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ET09:50
IISL3A2A
KTE04:4501182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ET09:50
SL3A
KTE04:5011272Vindhyachal ExpressET*12:20
IISL
KTE05:0516360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ET10:35
IISL3A2A
KTE05:0515120Manduadih - Rameswar...ET10:35
IISL3A2A
KTE05:0511046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ET10:35
IISL3A
KTE05:0522684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...ET10:35
IISL3A2A
KTE05:4011038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ET12:55
IISL3A2A
KTE05:4051190Chheoki(Allahabad) -...ET*15:30
Unreserved
KTE05:4019064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ET12:05
IISL3A2A
KTE06:3012296Sanghamitra SF Expre...ET12:35
IISL3A2A
KTE06:5512577Bagmati ExpressET12:55
IISL3A2A
KTE06:5522351Patliputra - Yesvant...ET12:55
IISL3A2A
KTE08:2511062Pawan Express (PT)ET13:55
IISL3A2A
KTE08:5512670Ganga Kaveri ExpressET14:30
IISL3A2A1A
KTE08:5507092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ET14:25
SL3A2A
KTE09:2019050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ET14:40
IISL3A2A
KTE09:2017609Patna - Purna Expres...ET14:40
IISL3A2A
KTE09:4512150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...ET14:50
IISL3A2A
KTE11:3522104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...ET17:10
IISL3A2A1A
KTE12:1022132Gyan Ganga Express (...ET17:55
IISL3A2A
KTE12:1011034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ET17:55
IISL3A2A
KTE12:1012361Asansol - Mumbai CST...ET17:55
IISL3A2A
KTE12:1012545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ET17:55
Unreserved
KTE12:1015559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ET17:55
Unreserved
KTE12:1015547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ET17:55
Unreserved
KTE13:0001456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ET19:05
Unreserved
KTE13:3511274Satna - Itarsi Expre...ET*21:05
Unreserved
KTE13:5013201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ET20:35
IISL3A2A
KTE14:2019058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ET21:55
IISL3A2A
KTE15:0502088Manduadih - Mumbai ...ET20:30
IISL3A2A
KTE15:0502098Manduadih - Mumbai L...ET20:30
IISL3A2A
KTE15:1051674Satna Itarsi Passeng...ET*00:20
Unreserved
KTE15:2012389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...ET20:50
IISL3A2A
KTE16:2012321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...ET22:15
IISL3A2A1A
CHD16:5218234Narmada ExpressET01:50
IISL3A2A1A
KTE17:0518609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ET23:35
IISL3A2A
KTE17:2101350Patna Pune Superfast...ET23:00
IISL3A2A
KTE17:2512168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...ET23:10
IISL3A2A1A
KTE17:4004115Allahabad - Mumbai L...ET23:35
IISL2A
KTE19:5011094Mahanagari ExpressET01:10
IISL3A2A
KTE20:3502054Patna - Mumbai CST ...ET02:00
Unreserved
KTE20:5522938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...ET02:00
IISL3A2A
KTE20:5582912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...ET02:10
IISL3A2A
KTE21:1515018Kashi Express (PT)ET04:20
IISL3A2A
KTE21:1515018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ET04:20
SL
KTE21:3001118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ET02:45
Unreserved
KTE*22:2051188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...ET06:20
Unreserved
KTE23:4512520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ET04:55
3A2A1A
KTES23:4522910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...ET04:55
IISL3A2A
KTE23:4522136Rewa - Nagpur SF Exp...ET04:50
IISL3A2A


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3660
--
Σ Narmada Betwa Expr...CNB??18:20+0KTEArr +35/Dep +112h 20m-24ET??12:20+1018h 0m45
 M W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site