Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kanpur Central/CNB  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Amritsar Junction/ASR

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ASR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

Kanpur Central/CNB to New Delhi/NDLS
74 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12303Poorva Express (via ...CNB00:13
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:05
12381Poorva Express (via ...CNB00:13
II2A1A
NDLS*06:05
12417Prayagraj Express (P...CNB00:25
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*07:00
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...CNB00:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*07:05
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...CNB00:55
SL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:25
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...CNB00:55
SL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:25
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...CNB01:22
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*07:50
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...CNB01:38
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*08:10
12367Vikramshila ExpressCNB01:48
IISL3A
2A1A
ANVT*08:00
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...CNB02:35
3A
2A1A
NDLS*07:40
12595Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...CNB02:45
3A
ANVT*08:50
12571Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...CNB02:45
3A
ANVT*08:50
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...CNB03:00
3A
ANVT*08:20
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...CNB03:00
CC
3A
ANVT*08:20
12401Magadh ExpressCNB03:25
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*11:50
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...CNB04:00
IISL3A
ANVT*11:50
12329West Bengal Sampark ...CNB04:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*12:05
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...CNB04:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI12:05
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...CNB04:00
3A
ANVT*11:50
22857Santragachi - Anand ...CNB04:00
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*11:50
12581Manduadih - New Delh...CNB04:20
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*12:20
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...CNB04:53
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:00
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...CNB04:53
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:00
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...CNB05:08
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:20
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...CNB05:18
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:25
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...CNB05:28
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:40
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...CNB05:28
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:40
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...CNB05:50
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:50
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...CNB05:50
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:50
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...CNB05:50
3A
NDLS*10:50
12033Kanpur - New Delhi S...CNB*06:00
CCEx
NDLS*11:20
12561Swatantrata Senani S...CNB06:15
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*12:30
22411Naharlagun - New Del...CNB06:20
3A
2A1A
NDLS*11:40
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...CNB06:25
3A
2A1A
NDLS*11:30
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...CNB06:28
CC
3A
ANVT*11:20
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...CNB06:50
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*13:00
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...CNB06:50
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*13:00
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...CNB06:50
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*13:00
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...CNB06:50
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*12:50
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressCNB06:50
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*12:50
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...CNB07:20
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*13:55
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...CNB07:20
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*13:55
12419Gomti ExpressCNB07:40
II2SCC
2A1A
NDLS*15:05
14151Kanpur - Anand Vihar...CNB*07:50
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*18:20
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...CNB08:40
IISL3A
NDLS19:40
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...CNB10:35
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*17:05
12815Nandan Kanan Express...CNB10:35
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*17:05
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...CNB12:25
IISL
3A2A
DLI*22:40
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...CNB12:35
IISL3A
DLI21:35
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...CNB12:35
IISL
3A2A
DLI21:35
12311Kalka MailCNB12:45
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
DLI20:45
12505North East ExpressCNB12:55
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*19:20
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...CNB13:55
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*20:55
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...CNB13:55
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*20:50
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...CNB13:55
SL3A
2A1A
ANVT*20:50
12487Seemanchal ExpressCNB14:25
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*21:00
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...CNB14:25
IISL3A
ANVT*21:00
12875Neelachal SF Express...CNB15:28
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*21:45
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...CNB16:55
CCEx
NDLS*22:15
14723Kalindi Express (PT)CNB*17:25
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI05:35
15707Amrapali Express (PT...CNB20:00
IISL
3A2A
DLI02:50
14217Unchahar Express (PT...CNB20:05
IISL
3A2A
DLI04:10
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...CNB20:45
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*03:45
13413Farakka Express (via...CNB21:15
IISL
3A2A
DLI*04:40
13483Farakka Express (via...CNB21:15
IISL
3A2A
DLI*04:40
12801Purushottam SF Expre...CNB22:10
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*04:30
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...CNB22:20
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*04:40
14005Lichchavi ExpressCNB22:30
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*04:35
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...CNB22:45
IISL
3A2A
DLI*06:05
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...CNB22:58
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*05:35
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...CNB23:28
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
NDLS05:50
12427Rewa - Anand Vihar S...CNB23:35
IISL3A
2A1A
ANVT*06:35
12451Shram Shakti Express...CNB*23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:35
12553Vaishali SF Express ...CNB23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:45

New Delhi/NDLS to Amritsar Junction/ASR
26 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NDLS00:5001707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ASR10:45
II2SSL3A2A
DLI03:2515707Amrapali Express (PT...ASR*12:45
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:3011057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ASR*16:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*06:4012497Shan-e-Punjab Expres...ASR*14:20
II2SCC
NDLS*07:2012031New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*13:45
CCEx
NDLS*07:2012029New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*13:45
CCEx
DLI*08:0014037Delhi - Pathankot Ex...ASR15:35
II2SCC
NDLS08:0018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ASR15:35
IISL3A2A
NDLS11:0512925Paschim SF Express (...ASR*19:20
IISL3A2A1A
NZM11:3019325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ASR*21:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS11:5012483Kochuveli - Amritsar...ASR*19:45
IISL3A2A
DLI12:2512379Jallianwalabagh Expr...ASR*19:45
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS12:3012715Sachkhand Express (P...ASR*20:20
IISL3A2A
DLI13:2014649Saryu Yamuna ExpressASR*23:55
IISL3A2A
DLI13:2014673Shaheed Express (PT)ASR*23:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS13:3012421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ASR*22:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS*13:4012459New Delhi - Amritsar...ASR*21:45
II2SCC
NDLS13:5502125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ASR*21:05
3A2A1A
NDLS14:1012203Saharsa - Amritsar G...ASR*21:05
CC3A
NDLS15:0018507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ASR*23:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*16:3012013New Delhi-Amritsar S...ASR*22:30
CCEx
NZM19:0012903Golden Temple Mail (...ASR*05:30
IISL3A2A1A
NZM20:3518237Chhattisgarh Express...ASR*08:10
IISL3A2A1A
NZM20:3559386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ASR*08:10
SL
DLI22:0018101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ASR07:50
IISL3A
DLI*23:1014001Samjhauta ExpressATT*07:15
IISL3A


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+5:00NDLSArr +5:22/Dep +515h 0m-4:31ASR??19:20+5919h 7m21
S TW  S
888 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+3:06NDLSArr +5:10/Dep +155m-5:09ASR??13:45+2312h 50m2
  T   S
888 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+4:04NDLSArr +6:12/Dep +155m-6:11ASR??13:45+2312h 50m2
no arr/dep
888 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+2:39NDLSArr /Dep +513h 15m+0ASR??19:20+5917h 58m37
SMTWTFS
888 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+1:55NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +511h 5m-2:14ASR319:20+5938h 27m30
S TWTFS
888 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB204:53+1:55NDLSArr +3:05/Dep 3h 40m+0ASR221:45+4816h 52m3
S TWTFS
888 kmMohd Arif*^~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+4:30NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +3:351h 50m-1:07ASR??20:20+4:0114h 52m21
  TW FS
888 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB205:50-NDLSArr /Dep +4:493h 20m+0ASR421:05-39h 15m8
no arr/dep
888 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+2:28NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +3:351h 40m-19ASR??20:20+4:0114h 30m30
 M   F 
888 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB205:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ASR221:45-15h 55m0
  TW  S
888 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+34NDLSArr /Dep +145h 10m+0ASR??22:30+3616h 30m6
 MTWTFS
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+34NDLSArr /Dep +4:492h 50m+0ASR??21:05+5:4315h 5m21
 MT  F 
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+5:59NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 2h 0m+0ASR??21:45+4815h 25m-2
    T  
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:25+3:02NDLSArr +4:48/Dep 2h 10m+0ASR??21:45+4815h 20m9
 MT TF 
888 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:25+3:02NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +145h 0m-4:34ASR??22:30+3616h 5m2
 MT TF 
888 kmthewanderer*^-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+3:27NDLSArr /Dep +12h 50m+0ASR??13:45+2315h 35m-23
SMT TFS
888 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+3:27NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ASR??14:20+1:1116h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
888 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+3:49NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ASR??14:20+1:1116h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
888 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+3:49NDLSArr /Dep +12h 40m+0ASR??13:45+2315h 25m-6
SMT TFS
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+3:09NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +11h 45m-5:01ASR??13:45+2314h 47m-3
SMT TFS
888 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+13NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +145m-1:36ASR??13:45+2314h 0m6
SMT TFS
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+13NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +1445m-1:23ASR??13:45+3414h 0m6
   W   
888 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site