Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KBJ/Kantabanji ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KBJ/Kantabanji to BPL/Bhopal Junction
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KBJ   Filters   Dep: KBJ   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KBJ/Kantabanji and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Raipur   Durg   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRKBJ013:20+1:39BPL205:55+1:4816h 35m15
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km52 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KBJ/Kantabanji and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Raipur   Durg   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...KBJ??03:00+40BSPArr +28/Dep +11h 45m-27BPL??04:15+4625h 15m36
SMTWTFS
1025 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...KBJ??03:00+40RArr +31/Dep +1:591h 15m+1:28BPL??19:45+2:3916h 45m8
 M WTFS
860 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KBJ006:10+37NGPArr +52/Dep +402h 40m-12BPL222:55+1:0264h 45m-12
S    FS
1817 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KBJ??06:10+37NGPArr +52/Dep +542h 25m+2BPL??00:05+4517h 55m27
S      
860 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...KBJ??06:10+1:11NGPArr +1:20/Dep +64h 25m-1:14HBJ??01:23+1719h 13m-4
 M     
861 kmsmitkasera-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KBJ??09:17+1:05BSLArr +37/Dep +2:551h 0m+2:18BPL??09:35+2:4824h 18m6
      S
1269 km-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...KBJ??11:52+58RArr +1:19/Dep +1235m-1:07BPL??02:00+2414h 8m-51
 M     
866 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...TIG??12:45+31BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BPL??20:15+1:5631h 30m2
SM   F 
1727 kmvspsea-
20349
Σ Jagdalpur Nizamudd...KBJ??23:47+27DURGArr -2/Dep +1:503h 20m+1:52BPL??19:45+2:3919h 58m15
   W F 
867 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site