Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KFI/Kappil ▼
×
TDN/Tirupparankundra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KFI/Kappil to TDN/Tirupparankundram
2 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDN⇒KFI   Filters   Dep: KFI   Arr: TDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KFI/Kappil and TDN/Tirupparankundram

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRPVU002:33+35MDU311:05+338h 32m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL354 km42 km/hr
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSRKFI118:19-TDN104:29+1:0910h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
 343 km34 km/hr


8 ΣChains between KFI/Kappil and TDN/Tirupparankundram

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...KFI??09:31-NCJArr +22/Dep +55h 53m-17MDU??23:45+1614h 14m1
SMTWT S
350 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...VAK??11:50+12CBEArr +41/Dep 35m+0MDU??02:00-14h 10m4
SMTWTFS
686 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...QLN??12:30+53TVCArr +35/Dep +32h 20m-32MDU??23:00+1910h 30m4
 MT TFS
366 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...QLN??13:10+54KCVLArr +14/Dep +31h 25m-11MDU??23:00+199h 50m-7
S    F 
359 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...QLN??17:10+59TENArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4MDU??02:10+169h 0m-18
S      
365 kmSrikanth~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...QLN??17:40+15EDArr +30/Dep +3745m+7TDN??07:35+3913h 55m20
SMTWTFS
655 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...QLN??17:40+15EDArr +30/Dep 1h 45m+0MDU??08:00+3014h 20m32
S  WT  
648 kmSriram Srinivasan-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...VAK??19:20+1:17NCJArr +1:03/Dep +630m-57MDU??02:10+166h 50m-35
     F 
343 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site