Search Trains
KEH/Kapseti ▼
×
WTR/Wathar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KEH/Kapseti to WTR/Wathar
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WTR⇒KEH   Filters   Dep: KEH   Arr: WTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KEH/Kapseti and WTR/Wathar

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Manmad   Kalyan   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRKEH012:00-WTR107:13-43h 13m57
SMTWTFS
SL
 1642 km38 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB121:15+17STR122:52+3449h 37m28
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL2288 km46 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KEH/Kapseti and WTR/Wathar

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Manmad   Kalyan   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+30ETArr +1:29/Dep +404h 15m-49STR??12:07+4133h 0m13
 M     
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+10JHSArr +2:13/Dep +216h 12m-1:52STR??19:15+5138h 10m3
      S
1861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:19/Dep +216h 12m-1:58STR??19:15+5138h 10m3
 M WT  
1861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+14ETArr +53/Dep +401h 0m-13STR??12:07+4130h 35m8
 M     
1698 kmCheetah*^~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB??08:00+4MMRArr +45/Dep +443h 15m-1STR??19:15+5135h 15m2
    T  
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+58MMRArr +1:35/Dep +444h 18m-51STR??19:15+5134h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
1698 kmWRIK*^~-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+15ETArr +53/Dep +576h 0m+4STR??19:15+5134h 18m11
S      
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+2MMRArr +59/Dep +441h 35m-15STR??19:15+5131h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1711 kmsudhir-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...JNH??14:28+48KYNArr +40/Dep +94h 4m-31WTR100:58+4134h 30m1
 M  T S
1625 kmHussain*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+1:45AGCArr +4:33/Dep +253h 10m-4:08STR??12:07+4143h 27m9
S      
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+2:03KYNArr +2:39/Dep +92h 33m-2:30WTR100:58+4131h 51m2
     F 
1701 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+1:00KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 17m-49STR??03:57+3434h 2m-24
no arr/dep
1728 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+1:01MMRArr +1:30/Dep +586h 23m-32WTR107:14+4537h 19m3
   W   
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+1:20AFArr +4:01/Dep +252h 40m-3:36STR??12:07+4141h 52m16
S      
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BOY??21:00+27KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16STR??03:57+3130h 57m4
  T  F 
1682 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BOY??21:00+27KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17STR??03:57+4030h 57m4
      S
1682 kmDP~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+56JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29STR??12:07+4136h 58m4
S      
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.