Search Trains
KRD/Karad ▼
×
SRID/Shridham ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRD/Karad to SRID/Shridham
2 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRID⇒KRD   Filters   Dep: KRD   Arr: SRID   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KRD/Karad and SRID/Shridham

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTR103:20+29JBP517:05+1:1737h 45m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1796 km48 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRKRD018:10-SRID200:01-29h 51m40
SMTWTFS
SL
 1201 km40 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KRD/Karad and SRID/Shridham

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...KRD??01:25+14KYNArr +25/Dep +201h 8m-5JBP??01:45+2024h 20m-2
  T T S
1283 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRD??01:25+14KYNArr +25/Dep +221h 8m-3JBP??01:45+2824h 20m0
SM W F 
1283 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KRD??01:25+14KYNArr +25/Dep +192h 30m-6NU??02:20+3124h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1199 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...KRD??01:25+14DRArr +8/Dep +202h 20m+12NU??04:17+3726h 52m5
  T T S
1284 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KRD??10:45+24PUNEArr +18/Dep +435m-14NU??07:13+5120h 28m-2
 M     
1169 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...KRD??11:40+4ETArr +25/Dep +141h 30m-11JBP??09:50+622h 10m4
  T    
1254 kmCheetah*^~-
9787
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Jaba...KRD??11:40+4ETArr +25/Dep +112h 20m-14SRID??09:28+2821h 48m3
  T    
1201 kmCheetah*^~-
9788
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Jabalp...KRD??11:40+20ETArr +15/Dep +112h 20m-4SRID??09:28+2821h 48m-7
      S
1201 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...KRD??11:40+20ETArr +15/Dep +245h 0m+9SRID??12:12+4624h 32m7
      S
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...KRD??11:40+20ETArr +15/Dep +1340m-2NU??07:13+3819h 33m-3
      S
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...KRD??18:10+27BSLArr +33/Dep +2940m-4SRID??22:43+1:3228h 33m46
SMTWTFS
1201 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KRD??18:10+27BSLArr +33/Dep +323h 10m-1JBP??20:40+1226h 30m-1
S  WT  
1254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...KRD??22:10+14KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21JBP??23:00+024h 50m-22
      S
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KRD??22:10+15KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1JBP??23:20+4125h 10m-21
 M W   
1284 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...KRD??22:10+14KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 34m-6SRID??00:01+3825h 51m-1
  T  FS
1230 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KRD??22:10+15KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4SRID??00:01+3825h 51m0
 M WT  
1231 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KRD??22:10+9KYNArr +28/Dep +152h 35m-13SRID??00:01+3825h 51m12
S      
1230 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1JBP??23:20+3424h 15m2
  T  F 
1283 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0JBP??23:20+2824h 15m4
    T  
1283 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +151h 14m-4SRID??00:01+3824h 56m23
SMTWTFS
1230 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1JBP??23:20+4124h 15m2
 M W  S
1283 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...KRD??23:05+23KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19JBP??23:00+023h 55m2
      S
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...KRD??23:45+33MMRArr +33/Dep +252h 0m-8JBP??23:20+3423h 35m0
  T  F 
1254 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...KRD??23:45+33ETArr +30/Dep +173h 50m-13SRID??00:01+3824h 16m21
SMTWTFS
1201 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...KRD??23:45+33MMRArr +33/Dep +352h 0m+2JBP??23:20+4123h 35m0
 M W  S
1254 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...KRD??23:45+33BSLArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32JBP??23:00+023h 15m0
      S
1254 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...KRD??23:45+33MMRArr +33/Dep +431h 5m+10JBP??23:00+3023h 15m2
   W   
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
9782
--
Σ Vasco-Pune-Jabalpu...KRD??23:45+33ETArr +30/Dep +131h 45m-17SRID??21:50+2422h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1201 kmCheetah*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...KRD??23:45+33ETArr +30/Dep +533h 10m+23JBP??00:01+1:0724h 16m3
S TWT S
1254 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...KRD??23:45+33ETArr +30/Dep +413h 10m+11JBP??00:01+5124h 16m2
 M   F 
1254 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...KRD??23:45+33MMRArr +33/Dep 2h 0m+0JBP??23:20+2823h 35m2
    T  
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...KRD??23:45+33MMRArr +33/Dep +282h 20m-5NU??23:43+3823h 58m15
  T T  
1170 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...KRD??23:45+33DDArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0NU??23:43-23h 58m3
     F 
1170 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.