Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIK/Karaikal to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒KIK   Filters   Dep: KIK   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1504.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mayiladuturai => Villupuram => Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KIK/Karaikal and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRKIK*114:00+0LTT*123:45-533h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1627 km48 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KIK/Karaikal and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...NGT??00:15+17ASKArr +47/Dep 7h 55m+0KYN??21:27+2445h 12m20
   W   
1759 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...NGT??00:15+17MAOArr -4/Dep +393h 10m+43PNVL??18:05+4041h 50m17
   W   
1752 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...NGT??00:15+17UBLArr +8/Dep +622h 50m-2LTT??16:55-764h 40m12
no arr/dep
1853 kmxxx-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+46MSArr +2/Dep +05h 30m-2DR??13:02+936h 42m17
SMTWTFS
1548 kmNazeer*^~-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+47CGLArr +9/Dep +286h 12m+19DR??20:17+1437h 37m32
    T  
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+1TPJArr +2/Dep +171h 40m+15DR??20:17+1436h 7m43
S   T  
1664 kmScience is better th...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+38VMArr +10/Dep +201h 30m+10DR??20:17+1432h 47m37
S   T  
1488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +2943m+2DR??04:09+1:0737h 19m60
SM WTFS
1771 kmGuruvayur Express-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +212h 18m-6DR??05:40+938h 50m38
 M  TF 
1749 kmBMTIR*^~-
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...NCR??15:10+3TPJArr -7/Dep +81h 20m+15LTT??05:45+1:1738h 35m25
      S
1670 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10861
Σ Thanjavur-Dadar we...MV??15:40+49VMArr +4/Dep +32h 45m-1DR??05:40+1338h 0m26
S      
1723 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MV315:40+49BZAArr +4/Dep +61h 25m+2LTT304:40+3261h 0m9
S      
2629 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14168
Σ 16231 Alternate&nb...MV??15:45+3VMArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1DR??05:40+1337h 55m37
S TW   
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KIK??16:10+1EDArr +19/Dep +441h 55m+25KYN??04:37+1:3436h 27m21
    T  
1675 kmCheetah*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...KIK??16:10+1TCRArr +16/Dep +131h 56m-3PNVL??02:30+734h 20m16
 M  T  
1688 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...KIK??16:10+1CBEArr +21/Dep +013h 55m-21PNVL??13:40+5745h 30m13
     F 
1624 kmhari-
14802
--
Σ thanjai mumbai&nbs...MV??17:45+0TPJArr -3/Dep +825m+11LTT??05:45+1:1736h 0m25
      S
1656 kmDK-
17780
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+2VMArr +2/Dep +345m+1DR??05:40+1335h 55m37
S TW   
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...KIK??21:00+1MSArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4DR??06:00+3733h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1634 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...NGT??21:35+2:25MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0DR??06:00+3732h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+12MSArr -10/Dep +12h 20m+11DR??06:00+3731h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1553 kmScience is better th...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...MV??23:55+16MSArr -5/Dep +155m+6DR??06:00+3730h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1554 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site