Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIK/Karaikal to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒KIK   Filters   Dep: KIK   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1503.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mayiladuturai => Villupuram => Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KIK/Karaikal and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRKIK*114:00+0LTT*123:45+133h 45m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1627 km48 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KIK/Karaikal and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...NGT??00:15+16ASKArr +55/Dep +247h 55m-31KYN??21:27+2145h 12m20
   W   
1759 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...NGT??00:15+16MAOArr -3/Dep +163h 10m+19PNVL??18:05+2641h 50m17
   W   
1752 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...NGT??00:15+16UBLArr +10/Dep +1422h 50m+4LTT??16:55-764h 40m12
no arr/dep
1853 kmxxx-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+42MSArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2DR??13:02+836h 42m17
SMTWTFS
1548 kmNazeer*^~-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+35CGLArr +6/Dep +216h 12m+15DR??20:17+2337h 37m32
    T  
1488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+1TPJArr +2/Dep +151h 40m+13DR??20:17+2336h 7m43
S   T  
1664 kmScience is better th...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+37VMArr +10/Dep +161h 30m+6DR??20:17+2332h 47m37
S   T  
1489 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +24/Dep +3943m+15DR??04:09+2137h 19m60
SM WTFS
1771 kmGuruvayur Express-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV??14:50+0EDArr +24/Dep +272h 18m+3DR??05:40+1138h 50m38
 M  TF 
1749 kmBMTIR*^~-
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...NCR??15:10+3TPJArr -7/Dep +141h 20m+21LTT??05:45+4838h 35m25
      S
1670 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10861
Σ Thanjavur-Dadar we...MV??15:40+51VMArr +10/Dep +22h 45m-8DR??05:40+1138h 0m26
S      
1723 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MV??15:40+51BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3LTT??04:40+1437h 0m8
S      
1832 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14168
Σ 16231 Alternate&nb...MV??15:45+1VMArr +2/Dep +22h 50m+0DR??05:40+1137h 55m37
S TW   
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KIK??16:10+1EDArr +18/Dep +371h 55m+19KYN??04:37+1:4936h 27m21
    T  
1674 km★Prayas★*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...KIK??16:10+1TCRArr +19/Dep +451h 56m+26PNVL??02:30+1:0534h 20m16
 M  T  
1688 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...KIK??16:10+1CBEArr +21/Dep +313h 55m-18PNVL??13:40+1:4045h 30m13
     F 
1624 kmhari-
14802
--
Σ thanjai mumbai&nbs...MV??17:45+0TPJArr -5/Dep +1425m+19LTT??05:45+4836h 0m25
      S
1656 kmDK-
17780
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+1VMArr +3/Dep +245m-1DR??05:40+1135h 55m37
S TW   
1723 kmBMTIR*^~-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...KIK??21:00+1MSArr +0/Dep +11h 35m+1DR??06:00+2233h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1634 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...NGT??21:35+2:25MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0DR??06:00+2232h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+8MSArr -15/Dep +12h 20m+16DR??06:00+2231h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1553 kmScience is better th...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...MV??23:55+14MSArr -3/Dep +155m+4DR??06:00+2230h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1554 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site