Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIK/Karaikal to YG/Yadgir
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YG⇒KIK   Filters   Dep: KIK   Arr: YG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KIK/Karaikal and YG/Yadgir

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRKIK*114:00+0YG210:23+5220h 23m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1003 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KIK/Karaikal and YG/Yadgir

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MV??00:05+45TPTYArr -2/Dep +26h 10m+4YG??01:33+1:0925h 28m7
S T  F 
898 kmBMTIR*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+45MSArr +2/Dep +05h 30m-2YG??23:33+5123h 13m4
SMTWTFS
916 kmNazeer*^~-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MV??00:20+45MSArr +2/Dep +03h 45m-2WADI??01:00+1924h 40m0
   W   
1146 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+43CGLArr +9/Dep +286h 12m+19YG??07:24+4024h 44m20
    T  
856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+1TPJArr +2/Dep +181h 40m+16YG??07:24+4023h 14m31
S   T  
1032 kmScience is better th...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+38VMArr +9/Dep +201h 30m+11YG??07:24+4019h 54m25
S   T  
857 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +3143m+4YG??13:58+2:0523h 8m48
SM WTFS
1139 kmGuruvayur Express-
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...NCR??15:10+2TPJArr -8/Dep +81h 20m+16WADI??18:40+727h 30m15
      S
1085 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MV315:40+48BZAArr +3/Dep +61h 25m+3WADI416:40+2049h 0m3
S      
2044 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KIK??16:10+1EDArr +18/Dep +431h 55m+25WADI??18:40+2826h 30m14
    T  
1125 kmCheetah*^~-
14802
--
Σ thanjai mumbai&nbs...MV??17:45+0TPJArr -3/Dep +825m+11WADI??18:40+724h 55m15
      S
1071 kmDK-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...KIK??21:00+1MSArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4YG??17:54+3320h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1003 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...NGT??21:35+2:25MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0YG??17:54+3320h 19m15
SMTWTFS
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...NGT??21:35+2:25MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0WADI??01:00+1927h 25m14
  T    
1209 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+11MSArr -10/Dep +12h 20m+11YG??17:54+3319h 19m11
SMTWTFS
922 kmScience is better th...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...MV??23:55+15MSArr -4/Dep +155m+5YG??17:54+3317h 59m11
SMTWTFS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site