Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIK/Karaikal to YG/Yadgir
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YG⇒KIK   Filters   Dep: KIK   Arr: YG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KIK/Karaikal and YG/Yadgir

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRKIK*114:00+0YG210:23+5220h 23m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1004 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KIK/Karaikal and YG/Yadgir

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MV??00:05+48TPTYArr +0/Dep +26h 10m+2YG??01:33+1:0025h 28m7
S T  F 
899 kmBMTIR*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +75h 30m+1YG??23:33+5423h 13m4
SMTWTFS
917 kmNazeer*^~-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MV??00:20+54MSArr +6/Dep +03h 45m-6WADI??01:00+1424h 40m0
   W   
1146 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+43CGLArr +6/Dep +576h 12m+51YG??07:24+4624h 44m20
    T  
857 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+1TPJArr +3/Dep +421h 40m+39YG??07:24+4623h 14m31
S   T  
1033 kmScience is better th...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+45VMArr +16/Dep +481h 30m+32YG??07:24+4619h 54m25
S   T  
858 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +1943m-8YG??13:58+2:0423h 8m48
SM WTFS
1141 kmGuruvayur Express-
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...NCR??15:10+4TPJArr -2/Dep +71h 20m+9WADI??18:40-1727h 30m15
      S
1086 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MV??15:40+55BZAArr +5/Dep +121h 25m+7WADI??16:40+2725h 0m3
S      
1250 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KIK??16:10+0EDArr +22/Dep +531h 55m+31WADI??18:40+3026h 30m14
    T  
1119 kmCheetah*^~-
14802
--
Σ thanjai mumbai&nbs...MV??17:45+0TPJArr /Dep +725m+0WADI??18:40-1724h 55m15
      S
1072 kmDK-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...KIK??21:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4YG??17:54+3520h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1004 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...NGT??21:35+2:25MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0YG??17:54+3520h 19m15
SMTWTFS
986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...NGT??21:35+2:25MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0WADI??01:00+1427h 25m14
  T    
1209 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+16MSArr -11/Dep +12h 20m+12YG??17:54+3519h 19m11
SMTWTFS
923 kmScience is better th...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...MV??23:55+18MSArr -2/Dep +155m+3YG??17:54+3517h 59m11
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site