Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIK/Karaikal to YG/Yadgir
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YG⇒KIK   Filters   Dep: KIK   Arr: YG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KIK/Karaikal and YG/Yadgir

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRKIK*114:00+0YG210:23+3920h 23m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1003 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KIK/Karaikal and YG/Yadgir

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MV??00:05+1:10TPTYArr +5/Dep +36h 10m-2YG??01:33+5925h 28m7
S T  F 
897 kmBMTIR-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV100:20+41MSArr +12/Dep +15h 30m-11YG223:33+4723h 13m4
SMTWTFS
916 kmNazeer-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MV??00:20+41MSArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12WADI??01:00+2524h 40m0
   W   
1146 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV??06:40+40CGLArr +10/Dep +246h 12m+14YG??07:24+3224h 44m20
    T  
856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV??08:10+1TPJArr +3/Dep +221h 40m+19YG??07:24+3223h 14m31
S   T  
1032 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV??11:30+38VMArr +13/Dep +201h 30m+7YG??07:24+3219h 54m25
S   T  
857 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV314:50+2EDArr +24/Dep +3543m+11YG213:58+1:5747h 8m48
SM WTFS
1240 kmGuruvayur Express-
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...NCR015:10+5TPJArr -5/Dep +131h 20m+18WADI418:40-2051h 30m15
     F 
1085 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MV315:40+42BZAArr +6/Dep +31h 25m-3WADI416:40+1249h 0m3
S      
2045 kmmaheshsunda-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KIK??16:10+0EDArr +18/Dep +501h 55m+32WADI??18:40+1326h 30m14
    T  
1124 kmCheetah-
14802
--
Σ thanjai mumbai&nbs...MV517:45+0TPJArr -7/Dep +1325m+20WADI418:40-2048h 55m15
     F 
1628 kmDK-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...KIK??21:00+0MSArr +5/Dep +61h 35m+1YG??17:54+3120h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1003 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...NGT??21:35+2:25MSArr /Dep +61h 35m+0YG??17:54+3120h 19m15
SMTWTFS
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...NGT??21:35+2:25MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0WADI??01:00+2527h 25m14
  T    
1209 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+7MSArr -13/Dep +62h 20m+19YG??17:54+3119h 19m11
SMTWTFS
922 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...MV123:55+13MSArr +5/Dep +655m+1YG217:54+3117h 59m11
SMTWTFS
923 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site