Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIK/Karaikal to YG/Yadgir
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YG⇒KIK   Filters   Dep: KIK   Arr: YG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KIK/Karaikal and YG/Yadgir

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRKIK*114:00+0YG210:23+3920h 23m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1003 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KIK/Karaikal and YG/Yadgir

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Chengalpattu   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MV??00:05+33TPTYArr +5/Dep +26h 10m-3YG??01:33+5625h 28m7
S T  F 
897 kmBMTIR*^~-
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep 5h 30m+0YG??23:33+5123h 13m4
SMTWTFS
916 kmNazeer*^~-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MV??00:20+39MSArr +10/Dep 3h 45m+0WADI??01:00+2624h 40m0
   W   
1146 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14625
Σ RMM-CGL-CSTM ...MV206:40+39CGLArr +10/Dep +326h 12m+22YG207:24+2272h 44m20
no arr/dep
3037 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10477
Σ mayiladuthurai mum...MV108:10+0TPJArr -2/Dep +141h 40m+16YG207:24+2247h 14m31
   W  S
1032 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
12930
Σ Thanjavur Mumbai 2...MV111:30+33VMArr +12/Dep +251h 30m+13YG207:24+2243h 54m25
   W  S
1015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr /Dep +2743m+0YG??13:58+1:4223h 8m48
SM WTFS
1139 kmGuruvayur Express-
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...NCR??15:10+2TPJArr -12/Dep +61h 20m+18WADI??18:40-1727h 30m15
      S
1095 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MV315:40+27BZAArr +6/Dep +21h 25m-4WADI416:40+1049h 0m3
S      
2045 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...KIK??16:10+0EDArr +17/Dep +411h 55m+24WADI??18:40-426h 30m14
    T  
1118 kmPrayas*^~-
14802
--
Σ thanjai mumbai&nbs...MV??17:45+0TPJArr -11/Dep +625m+17WADI??18:40-1724h 55m15
      S
1071 kmDK-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...KIK??21:00+0MSArr +4/Dep +31h 35m-1YG??17:54+2920h 54m12
SMTWTFS
1003 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...NGT??21:35+2:25MSArr /Dep +31h 35m+0YG??17:54+2920h 19m11
SMTWTFS
985 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...NGT??21:35+2:25MSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0WADI??01:00+2627h 25m14
  T    
1209 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16358
Σ TJ mumbai daily&nb...MV??22:35+7MSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14YG??17:54+2919h 19m7
SMTWTFS
922 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...MV123:55+12MSArr +13/Dep +355m-10YG217:54+2917h 59m7
SMTWTFS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site