Search Trains
KPO/Karanpura ▼
×
JLS/Jalesar Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPO/Karanpura to JLS/Jalesar Road
14 Trains / 11 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JLS⇒KPO   Filters   Dep: KPO   Arr: JLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KPO/Karanpura and JLS/Jalesar Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBKI301:05+0HTC105:11+284h 6m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km49 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBKI301:05+1HTC005:11+444h 6m3
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL201 km49 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRBKI301:20+16HTC005:55+294h 35m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL201 km44 km/hr
71908Bandikui - Idgah Agr...DEMUNCRKPO106:37+13IDH*009:20+1:122h 43m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 125 km46 km/hr
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWRBKI408:02+0AGC510:55+392h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL149 km52 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRBKI313:10+0TDL516:45+1:043h 35m3
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km48 km/hr
71904Bandikui - Idgah Agr...DEMUNCRKPO114:17+1:05IDH*016:55+2:402h 38m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 125 km47 km/hr
54461Bandikui - Bareilly ...PassNRKPO115:22+1:15JLS122:26+3:447h 4m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 178 km25 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRBKI116:42+23TDL3,522:55+476h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL267 km43 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBKI517:25-TDL021:55-4h 30m7
 M  T S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km38 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBKI617:25+2TDL021:55+1:084h 30m7
S T  F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km38 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBKI017:25+0TDL021:55+494h 30m7
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km38 km/hr
12196Ajmer - Agra Fort In...SFNCRBKI618:40-AF*221:40-3h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
RLWL150 km50 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRBKI022:37+1HTC003:01+384h 24m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL201 km46 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KPO/Karanpura and JLS/Jalesar Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...BKI??02:22+20DLIArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15RKM??10:54+148h 32m-7
 MT TFS
402 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...BKI??02:22+20DLIArr +15/Dep +420m-11HRS??09:55+197h 33m7
SMTWTFS
374 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BKI??05:52+42DLIArr +27/Dep +435h 10m+16HRS??18:21+2:1112h 29m9
SMTWTFS
374 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BKI??05:52+42DLIArr +27/Dep +32h 15m-24HRS??15:15+279h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
379 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+28DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22TDL??20:15+4210h 5m-24
   W   
427 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+28DLIArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30TDL??20:15+3810h 5m-24
  T  F 
427 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+33DLIArr +40/Dep +03h 0m-40TDL??20:15+3810h 5m-23
 M     
427 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...BKI??14:32+37DLIArr +22/Dep +53h 40m-17TDL??02:48+5312h 16m-12
     FS
422 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...BKI??17:41+33DLIArr +37/Dep +51h 40m-32TDL??02:48+539h 7m-4
SMTWTFS
422 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...BKI??18:53+48JPArr +33/Dep +251h 15m-8TDL??04:30+279h 37m-2
      S
470 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...BKI??19:00+21NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:131h 5m+59AGC??02:20+1:337h 20m-3
S      
414 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.