Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPO/Karanpura ▼
×
SNS/Sasni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPO/Karanpura to SNS/Sasni
5 Trains / 9 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNS⇒KPO   Filters   Dep: KPO   Arr: SNS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KPO/Karanpura and SNS/Sasni

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBKI301:05+8HTC105:11+254h 6m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL201 km49 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBKI301:05+9HTC005:11+1:044h 6m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km49 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRBKI301:20+12HTC005:55+204h 35m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km44 km/hr
54461Bandikui Bareilly Pa...PassNRKPO115:22+1:32SNS223:02+3:507h 40m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 207 km27 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRBKI022:37+0HTC003:01+284h 24m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL201 km46 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KPO/Karanpura and SNS/Sasni

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...BKI??02:22+24DLIArr +11/Dep +620m-5HRS??09:55+267h 33m7
SMTWTFS
375 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BKI??05:52+36DLIArr +22/Dep +365h 10m+14HRS??18:21+2:2612h 29m9
SMTWTFS
375 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BKI??05:52+36DLIArr +22/Dep +142h 15m-8HRS??15:15+419h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
379 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+26DLIArr +28/Dep +83h 0m-20ALJN??19:12+399h 2m-25
   W   
348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+26DLIArr +28/Dep +13h 0m-27ALJN??19:12+329h 2m-25
  T  F 
348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...BKI??10:10+29DLIArr +39/Dep +13h 0m-38ALJN??19:12+329h 2m-24
 M     
348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...BKI??14:32+41DLIArr +34/Dep +243h 40m-10ALJN??01:38+5811h 6m-13
     FS
344 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...BKI??17:25+0TDLArr +50/Dep +2:181h 20m+1:28HRS??23:50+2:356h 25m17
 M  T S
221 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...BKI??17:41+40DLIArr +45/Dep +241h 40m-21ALJN??01:38+587h 57m-5
SMTWTFS
344 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site