Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRV/Karavadi ▼
×
KSVM/Kesavaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRV/Karavadi to KSVM/Kesavaram
51 Trains / 17 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSVM⇒KRV   Filters   Dep: KRV   Arr: KSVM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between KRV/Karavadi and KSVM/Kesavaram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+19DWP106:27+1:115h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+19RJY306:30+275h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+16RJY306:30+315h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+22RJY307:08+435h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL312 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+27RJY007:08+535h 26m6
 M  T S
CC
 312 km57 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+21RJY307:51+384h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+10RJY307:51+334h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+17RJY307:51+384h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+11RJY307:51+374h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+1:03RJY2,307:51+1:284h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+25RJY309:09+225h 24m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECROGL104:27+31DWP010:32+516h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEROGL104:27-DWP010:32-6h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+1:00RJY009:55+1:425h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoROGL105:05+22RJY010:35+395h 30m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 288 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+16RJY010:22+1:174h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 288 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+19RJY312:00+275h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKRV007:37+1:32KSVM018:37-11h 0m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
 295 km27 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+2:21RJY017:20+3:016h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
 312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+24RJY315:27+454h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+38RJY315:27+474h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+29RJY315:27+414h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+40RJY016:40+454h 39m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+17RJY317:32+414h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+28RJY318:40+414h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+36RJY319:10+544h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+21RJY319:10+324h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+15RJY319:10+234h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRANB015:40+33DWP000:41+439h 1m18
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 320 km35 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRANB015:40+38DWP000:41+409h 1m18
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 320 km35 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+45RJY021:13+284h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+10RJY021:13+104h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+31RJY321:36+384h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45+43RJY021:36+414h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+35RJY321:36+244h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+18RJY300:11+235h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+11RJY300:11+235h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00-RJY300:11-5h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+21RJY300:11+265h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+1:52RJY302:12+2:026h 40m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 312 km47 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+16RJY001:15+164h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+1:07RJY302:01+575h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+54RJY302:01+465h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+35RJY002:01+335h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+45RJY002:01+305h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59+1:07RJY305:18+1:047h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km43 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCROGL122:37+51DWP107:44+1:439h 7m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+58RJY??03:43+2:384h 38m4
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+19RJY305:11+15h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSEROGL123:55+2:37RJY004:58+3:365h 3m2
  T    
SL3A
 288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KRV/Karavadi and KSVM/Kesavaram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+25BZAArr +15/Dep +3725m+22RJY??14:40+454h 50m13
      S
288 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...ANB??10:13+39TELArr +44/Dep +111h 2m-33RJY??15:47+355h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
274 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+21BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8DWP??19:39+418h 3m-1
S      
308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+17TELArr +17/Dep +1123h 31m-6RJY??15:47+3528h 2m7
SM WTFS
288 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4DWP??19:39+417h 54m8
SM WTFS
331 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +4/Dep +2740m+23RJY??17:45+486h 0m13
      S
312 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +4/Dep +1115m+7RJY??17:40+155h 55m8
S      
312 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+7BZAArr +0/Dep +415m+4RJY??16:40+194h 39m8
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+15BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8DWP??19:39+415h 54m-5
  T    
308 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL??13:57+22BZAArr +8/Dep +2255m+14DWP??21:04+1:097h 7m14
SMTWTFS
307 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+24BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15RJY??00:02+216h 17m-12
    T  
288 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+18BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18RJY??00:02+216h 17m-8
S      
289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+24BZAArr +7/Dep +192h 55m+12RJY??03:00+279h 15m-6
    T  
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+30BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 50m+12RJY??03:00+278h 31m6
SMTWTFS
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+30BZAArr +7/Dep +352h 35m+28RJY??02:01+407h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+28BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 45m+11RJY??05:11+226h 28m21
S T TF 
288 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+28BZAArr +7/Dep +2455m+17RJY??05:50+557h 7m2
 M W F 
315 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site