Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRV/Karavadi ▼
×
KSVM/Kesavaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 04:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 04:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRV/Karavadi to KSVM/Kesavaram
52 Trains / 17 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSVM⇒KRV   Filters   Dep: KRV   Arr: KSVM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between KRV/Karavadi and KSVM/Kesavaram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+18DWP106:27+1:115h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+19RJY306:30+315h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+17RJY306:30+345h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+28RJY307:08+505h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL312 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42-RJY007:08-5h 26m6
 M  T S
CC
 312 km57 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+20RJY307:51+464h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+20RJY307:51+344h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+16RJY307:51+324h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+29RJY307:51+404h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+12RJY2,307:51+374h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+32RJY309:09+255h 24m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECROGL104:27+37DWP010:32+596h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEROGL104:27-DWP010:32-6h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+48RJY009:55+1:295h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoROGL105:05+23RJY010:35+435h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 288 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+16RJY010:22+1:284h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 288 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+34RJY312:00+495h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKRV007:37+1:26KSVM018:37-11h 0m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
 295 km27 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+3:19RJY017:20+2:406h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
 312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+21RJY315:27+384h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+53RJY315:27+1:084h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+19RJY315:27+454h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+38RJY016:40+394h 39m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+29RJY317:32+564h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+16RJY318:40+344h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+11RJY319:10+364h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31-RJY319:10-4h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+25RJY319:10+424h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRANB015:40+29DWP000:41+449h 1m18
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 320 km35 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRANB015:40+36DWP000:41+329h 1m18
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 320 km35 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+13RJY021:13+444h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+8RJY021:13+434h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+37RJY321:36+1:074h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45+1:03RJY021:36+1:214h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+41RJY321:36+1:154h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+18RJY300:11+355h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+13RJY300:11+385h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+47RJY300:11+1:095h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+36RJY300:11+435h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+2:56RJY302:12+3:056h 40m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 312 km47 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSROGL119:38+1:24RJY001:15+2:405h 37m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 288 km51 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSROGL119:38+25RJY001:15+115h 37m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 288 km51 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37-RJY001:15-4h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+48RJY302:01+445h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+56RJY302:01+575h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+39RJY002:01+325h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+47RJY002:01+385h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59+1:08RJY305:18+577h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km43 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCROGL122:37+55DWP107:44+1:449h 7m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+43RJY??03:43+1:484h 38m4
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+42RJY305:11+135h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KRV/Karavadi and KSVM/Kesavaram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+20BZAArr +11/Dep +1425m+3RJY??14:40+274h 50m13
      S
288 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...ANB??10:13+45TELArr +50/Dep +111h 2m-39RJY??15:47+395h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
274 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+12BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22DWP??19:39+398h 3m-1
S      
307 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+21TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5RJY??15:47+3928h 2m7
SM WTFS
288 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +7/Dep +92h 5m+2DWP??19:39+397h 54m8
SM WTFS
331 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +7/Dep +2840m+21RJY??17:45+566h 0m13
      S
312 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +7/Dep +1615m+9RJY??17:40+315h 55m8
S      
312 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+10BZAArr +3/Dep +815m+5RJY??16:40+284h 39m8
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+23BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1DWP??19:39+395h 54m-5
  T    
308 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL??13:57+24BZAArr +7/Dep +2055m+13DWP??21:04+1:167h 7m14
SMTWTFS
307 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+32BZAArr +12/Dep +231h 35m+11RJY??00:02+316h 17m-12
    T  
288 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+21BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13RJY??00:02+316h 17m-8
S      
288 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+32BZAArr +12/Dep +262h 55m+14RJY??03:00+299h 15m-6
    T  
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+35BZAArr +10/Dep +261h 50m+16RJY??03:00+298h 31m6
SMTWTFS
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+35BZAArr +10/Dep +542h 35m+44RJY??02:01+597h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+29BZAArr +9/Dep +191h 45m+10RJY??05:11+286h 28m21
S T TF 
288 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+29BZAArr +9/Dep +3055m+21RJY??05:50+527h 7m2
 M W F 
315 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site