Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRV/Karavadi ▼
×
KSVM/Kesavaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRV/Karavadi to KSVM/Kesavaram
50 Trains / 17 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSVM⇒KRV   Filters   Dep: KRV   Arr: KSVM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between KRV/Karavadi and KSVM/Kesavaram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+20DWP106:27+1:045h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28-RJY306:30-5h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+13RJY306:30+345h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+34RJY307:08+415h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL312 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+36RJY007:08+1:245h 26m6
 M  T S
CC
 312 km57 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoROGL102:05+1:00RJY007:10+1:115h 5m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+24RJY307:51+354h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+13RJY307:51+394h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+25RJY307:51+594h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+45RJY307:51+1:154h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+5RJY2,307:51+384h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+24RJY309:09+235h 24m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECROGL104:27-DWP010:32-6h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEROGL104:27-DWP010:32-6h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+48RJY009:55+1:155h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoROGL105:05-RJY010:35-5h 30m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 288 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+1:17RJY010:22+2:464h 42m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 288 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+28RJY312:00+575h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKRV007:37+1:28KSVM018:37-11h 0m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
 295 km27 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+3:27RJY017:20+2:296h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50-RJY315:27-4h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+39RJY315:27+574h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+23RJY315:27+584h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+37RJY016:40+584h 39m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+36RJY317:32+1:064h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+33RJY318:40+414h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+49RJY319:10+1:314h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+49RJY319:10+584h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31-RJY319:10-4h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRANB015:40+18DWP000:41+299h 1m18
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 320 km35 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRANB015:40+28DWP000:41+339h 1m18
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 320 km35 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+20RJY021:13+374h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45-RJY321:36-4h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45+34RJY021:36+454h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+20RJY321:36+214h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+14RJY300:11+245h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+12RJY300:11+325h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+17RJY300:11+395h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+16RJY300:11+325h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+1:34RJY302:12+1:276h 40m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 312 km47 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSEROGL120:37-RJY001:15-4h 38m1
    T  
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL020:37-RJY000:15-3h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km79 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00-RJY302:01-5h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+53RJY302:01+425h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+37RJY002:01+385h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+43RJY002:01+325h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59+1:10RJY305:18+557h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km43 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCROGL122:37+1:09DWP107:44+1:369h 7m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km39 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+26RJY305:11+25h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSEROGL123:55+1:10RJY004:58+1:245h 3m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KRV/Karavadi and KSVM/Kesavaram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+11BZAArr +11/Dep 25m+0RJY??14:40+1:594h 50m13
      S
288 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...ANB??10:13+36TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33RJY??15:47+495h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
274 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+12BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14DWP??19:39+358h 3m-1
S      
308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+13TELArr /Dep +1423h 31m+0RJY??15:47+4928h 2m7
SM WTFS
288 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+13BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0DWP??19:39+357h 54m8
SM WTFS
331 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+13BZAArr /Dep +4040m+0RJY??17:45+1:026h 0m12
      S
312 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+13BZAArr /Dep +1915m+0RJY??17:40+255h 55m8
S      
312 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+2:13BZAArr /Dep +1215m+0RJY??16:40+314h 39m9
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+27BZAArr /Dep +840m+0DWP??19:39+355h 54m-5
  T    
307 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL113:57+47BZAArr +37/Dep +1955m-18DWP021:04+5555h 7m15
SMTWTFS
1769 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+20BZAArr +3/Dep +261h 35m+23RJY??00:02+276h 17m-12
    T  
288 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+26BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21RJY??00:02+276h 17m-8
S      
289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+20BZAArr +3/Dep +202h 55m+17RJY??03:00+249h 15m-6
    T  
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+33BZAArr +9/Dep +201h 50m+11RJY??03:00+248h 31m6
SMTWTFS
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+33BZAArr +9/Dep +492h 35m+40RJY??02:01+507h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+31BZAArr +9/Dep +151h 45m+6RJY??05:11+176h 28m21
S T TF 
288 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+31BZAArr +9/Dep 55m+0RJY??05:50+377h 7m2
 M W F 
315 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site