Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCN/Karchana ▼
×
SLD/Sakaldiha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCN/Karchana to SLD/Sakaldiha
76 Trains / 32 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 41 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLD⇒KCN   Filters   Dep: KCN   Arr: SLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

76 Long-Distance Trains between KCN/Karchana and SLD/Sakaldiha

Try these Via Stations: Manduadih   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRALD400:06+1:05MGS102:05+1:041h 59m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 153 km77 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRALD400:19+1:42MGS002:22+1:212h 3m0
S  W   
3A
RLWL153 km75 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRALD400:19+2:31MGS002:22+3:012h 3m1
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL153 km75 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna O...ExpCRCOI000:27-MGS004:45-4h 18m0
  T    
Unreserved
 143 km33 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI201:20+1:19MGS205:10+533h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km37 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRALD701:25+32MGS005:40+574h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+3:27MGS204:20+3:212h 55m0
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD701:25-MGS105:40-4h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRALD001:25-MGS005:40-4h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 142 km33 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+4:44MGS104:55+4:562h 57m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36-MGS204:28-1h 52m0
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL153 km82 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+1:41MGS206:15+2:013h 35m2
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km43 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI003:45-MGS206:10-2h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRCOI303:45+29MGS006:10+1:062h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRALD404:00+3:34MGS006:30+4:442h 30m0
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL153 km61 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+2:44MGS007:00+2:573h 0m0
      S
IISL3A
RLWL153 km51 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRALD404:00+3:16MGS206:30+3:362h 30m0
S      
3A
GNWL153 km61 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERALD004:10-MGS007:00-2h 50m0
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL153 km54 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERALD604:30+4:56MGS206:45+5:562h 15m0
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km68 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRALD6,405:10+2:39MGS207:40+3:252h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km61 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRALD1005:10+1:42MGS209:15+1:564h 5m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km35 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRALD405:45+3:23MGS009:10+2:123h 25m0
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL153 km45 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERCOI205:59+28MGS008:55+212h 56m1
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+17MGS108:55+152h 56m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+13MGS108:55+22h 56m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRCOI206:40+30MGS009:30+392h 50m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL143 km51 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRALD007:05-MGS009:40-2h 35m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL153 km59 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+2:10MGS??10:20+2:023h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
64596Allahabad - Mughalsa...MEMUNCRKCN007:51+33MGS*011:10+1:513h 19m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 135 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRALD408:35+4:09MGS111:30+4:222h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERALD408:55+2:53MGS011:45+3:282h 50m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL153 km54 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD408:55+6:18MGS??11:45+7:042h 50m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD008:55+5:58MGS211:45+6:352h 50m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRALD608:55+4:18MGS011:45+4:502h 50m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRCOI209:20+15MGS012:15-72h 55m0
  T    
Unreserved
 143 km49 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRCOI009:20+33MGS012:15+292h 55m1
     F 
Unreserved
 143 km49 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCOI209:22+8MGS212:15-22h 53m0
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 143 km50 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERALD010:25-MGS015:40-5h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
GNWL184 km35 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRALD811:25-MGS215:15-3h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km37 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRCOI011:30-MGS014:55-3h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 143 km42 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+3:42MGS116:50+4:392h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-MGS116:50-2h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+4:30MGS118:00+5:352h 45m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km56 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+1:08MGS118:50+2:063h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL140 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRALD415:50+4:05MGS118:10+5:422h 20m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km65 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRALD616:05+4:44MGS219:00+5:582h 55m0
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERALD1016:20-MGS320:40-4h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+2:51MGS019:25+3:312h 40m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL153 km57 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRALD416:45+6:29MGS419:25+7:402h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRALD416:55+4:35MGS019:45+6:142h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRALD416:55-MGS019:45-2h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+2:00MGS120:00+3:222h 40m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km54 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+1:39MGS020:00+2:582h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km54 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+3:33MGS??20:10+4:452h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20+1:17MGS220:00+2:102h 40m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km54 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRNYN118:18+5:22MGS121:00+7:112h 42m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km54 km/hr
63238Allahabad - Mughalsa...MEMUNCRKCN018:53+45MGS*023:00+5:404h 7m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 135 km33 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRALD420:15+2:53MGS323:25+3:313h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km48 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+1:36MGS123:15+2:413h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL143 km48 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRCOI220:55+53MGS200:30+1:133h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km40 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRALD421:45+3:52MGS500:50+4:553h 5m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRALD421:45-MGS000:50-3h 5m0
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL153 km50 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRALD421:45+3:25MGS000:50+4:293h 5m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+5:25MGS101:05+6:212h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRALD822:40+38MGS003:00+1:014h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+2:34MGS202:45+2:514h 0m0
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+4:11MGS202:45+4:124h 0m0
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+3:54MGS002:45+4:134h 0m0
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45-MGS002:45-4h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+7:12MGS002:45+6:214h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRALD022:50-MGS004:45-5h 55m0
  T    
3A2A
PQWL153 km26 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERALD423:05+1:03MGS201:15+592h 10m0
S T T  
3A
RLWL153 km70 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRALD423:15+49MGS101:25+352h 10m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km70 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRCOI223:28+1:32MGS203:55+1:094h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km32 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+1:05MGS3,401:44+1:002h 1m0
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL153 km76 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+1:28MGS1,201:44+1:222h 1m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km76 km/hr


32 ΣChains between KCN/Karchana and SLD/Sakaldiha

Xfer Stations: Manduadih   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...ALD??00:40+1:58BSBArr +2:53/Dep +2:467h 20m-7MGS??11:15+2:3110h 35m-6
      S
153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD??00:40+1:58BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53SLD??10:14+19h 34m-18
      S
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ALD??00:40+1:58BSBArr +2:53/Dep 9h 45m+0MGS??13:20+7:2612h 40m1
      S
153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ALD604:15-BSBArr /Dep +2:591h 10m+0MGS009:15-29h 0m-10
no arr/dep
358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19764
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi to...COI??06:50+32BSBArr +37/Dep +04h 10m-37MGS??15:40-18h 50m-19
  T  FS
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+27BSBArr +46/Dep +2:124h 10m+1:26MGS??17:10+2:098h 55m11
    T S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20230
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...COI??08:15+27BSBArr +46/Dep +02h 50m-46MGS??15:40-17h 25m-31
      S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20231
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...COI??08:15+27BSBArr +46/Dep +02h 50m-46MGS??15:40+57h 25m-31
    T  
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20250
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+27BSBArr +46/Dep +1:418h 45m+55MGS??21:45+1:3513h 30m22
    T S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...COI??08:15+27BSBArr +46/Dep +28h 30m-44MGS??21:20+013h 5m-32
    T S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+27BSBArr +46/Dep +4:508h 10m+4:04MGS??21:00+5:0012h 45m-18
      S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+2:25MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:125h 0m+5MGS??17:10+2:098h 55m40
SMTWTFS
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...ALD??08:15+2:25MUVArr +2:07/Dep +03h 40m-2:07MGS??15:40-17h 25m-2
  TW FS
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...ALD??08:15+2:25MUVArr +2:07/Dep +03h 40m-2:07MGS??15:40+57h 25m-2
 M  T  
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+2:25MUVArr +2:07/Dep +1:147h 30m-53MGS??19:25+1:2111h 10m2
 M     
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13169
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM...NYN??10:22+34BSBArr +1:29/Dep +055m-1:29MGS??15:40-15h 18m-20
  TW FS
150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD710:45-BSBArr /Dep +3:311h 5m+0MGS016:10-53h 25m11
no arr/dep
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD710:45-BSBArr /Dep +4:171h 5m+0MGS016:10-53h 25m13
    T S
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD710:45-BSBArr /Dep +4:174h 45m+0MGS019:40-56h 55m1
      S
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...NYN??11:50+48BSBArr +1:26/Dep +4:172h 45m+2:51MGS??19:40+4:237h 50m-14
 M  T  
160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18531
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...COI??15:48+1:03BSBArr +1:38/Dep +21h 5m-1:36MGS??21:20+05h 32m-17
SMTWTFS
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9692
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ALD??16:20+2:22BSBArr +2:49/Dep +1:411h 0m-1:08MGS??21:45+1:355h 25m42
     F 
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:35BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:185h 25m-52MGS??02:10+1:129h 50m-7
    T  
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20+1:35BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:285h 45m-42MGS??02:40+1:0510h 20m47
    T  
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20722
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:35BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:411h 0m-29MGS??21:45+1:355h 25m40
    T  
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20723
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Nalan...ALD??16:20+1:35BSBArr +2:10/Dep +245m-2:08MGS??21:20+05h 0m-14
    T  
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20984
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ALD1016:20-MUVArr /Dep +1:411h 25m+0MGS221:45-53h 25m38
  T    
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ALD1016:20-MUVArr /Dep +21h 10m+0MGS121:20-5h 0m-16
  T    
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD1016:20-MUVArr /Dep +3:361h 45m+0MGS022:05-29h 45m-1
no arr/dep
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:56BSBArr +3:18/Dep +22h 35m-3:16MGS??05:20+136h 40m-12
      S
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20393
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Dehri...ALD??22:40+2:56BSBArr +3:18/Dep +35h 10m-3:15MGS??07:50+159h 10m-12
      S
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:56BSBArr +3:18/Dep +1:205h 30m-1:58MGS??08:15+1:309h 35m-6
      S
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site