Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCN/Karchana ▼
×
SLD/Sakaldiha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCN/Karchana to SLD/Sakaldiha
69 Trains / 32 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 38 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLD⇒KCN   Filters   Dep: KCN   Arr: SLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

69 Long-Distance Trains between KCN/Karchana and SLD/Sakaldiha

Try these Via Stations: Manduadih   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRALD400:06+2:01MGS102:05+2:181h 59m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 153 km77 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...GRECRALD400:19+2:38MGS002:22+3:302h 3m0
S  W   
3A
RLWL153 km74 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRALD400:19+4:56MGS002:22+4:232h 3m1
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL153 km74 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??01:20+1:54MGS205:10+1:583h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km37 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRALD701:25+1:20MGS005:40+1:384h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km34 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD701:25+1:23MGS105:40+1:374h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL143 km34 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58-MGS104:55-2h 57m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+4:05MGS204:28+4:401h 52m0
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL153 km82 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD402:40+3:12MGS204:20+3:081h 40m0
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km92 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+4:03MGS206:15+3:153h 35m2
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km43 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI003:45+1:07MGS206:10+2:202h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRCOI003:45+1:26MGS006:10+2:072h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRALD404:00+2:54MGS006:30+4:052h 30m0
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL153 km61 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+4:38MGS007:00+5:063h 0m0
      S
IISL3A
RLWL153 km51 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRALD404:00+5:32MGS206:30+4:512h 30m0
S      
3A
GNWL153 km61 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERALD604:30+4:21MGS206:45+5:502h 15m0
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km68 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRALD6,405:10+3:31MGS207:40+3:592h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km61 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRALD1005:10+2:30MGS209:15+2:384h 5m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km35 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERCOI205:59+53MGS008:55+1:202h 56m1
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+1:35MGS108:55+2:042h 56m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+40MGS108:55+1:212h 56m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRCOI206:40-MGS009:30-2h 50m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL143 km51 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+3:11MGS??10:20+3:023h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
64596Allahabad - Mughalsa...MEMUNCRKCN007:51+33MGS*011:10+1:433h 19m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 135 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRALD408:35+3:37MGS111:30+4:362h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERALD408:55+5:31MGS011:45+4:582h 50m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL153 km54 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD408:55-MGS??11:45-2h 50m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD008:55-MGS??11:45-2h 50m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRALD608:55+5:16MGS011:45+7:212h 50m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRCOI209:20+1:01MGS012:15+1:302h 55m0
  T    
Unreserved
 143 km49 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRCOI009:20+37MGS012:15+492h 55m1
     F 
Unreserved
 143 km49 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCOI209:40+1:00MGS212:15+352h 35m0
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 143 km56 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERALD010:25+5:50MGS015:40+6:225h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
GNWL184 km35 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRALD811:25+1:29MGS215:15+1:453h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km37 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+4:42MGS116:50+5:252h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-MGS116:50-2h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+4:38MGS118:00+5:372h 45m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km56 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+2:16MGS118:50+2:483h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL141 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRALD415:50+5:11MGS118:10+5:012h 20m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km65 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRALD616:05-MGS219:00-2h 55m0
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERALD1016:20+1:56MGS320:40+2:174h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km33 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+4:07MGS019:25+4:242h 40m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL153 km57 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRALD416:45+3:07MGS419:25+5:162h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRALD416:55+6:04MGS019:45+6:452h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRALD416:55-MGS019:45-2h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:15+1:49MGS220:00+2:532h 45m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km52 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+2:44MGS120:00+3:512h 40m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km54 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+3:17MGS020:00+4:082h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km54 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+4:40MGS??20:10+5:042h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRNYN118:18+6:13MGS121:00+6:102h 42m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km54 km/hr
63238Allahabad - Mughalsa...MEMUNCRKCN018:53+50MGS*023:00+5:294h 7m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 135 km33 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:10+2:56MGS123:15+3:313h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL143 km47 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRALD420:15+3:08MGS323:25+3:113h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km48 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRCOI220:55+51MGS200:30+1:063h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km40 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRALD421:45+4:17MGS500:50+4:463h 5m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRALD421:45-MGS000:50-3h 5m0
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL153 km50 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRALD421:45+4:52MGS000:50+5:223h 5m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+4:31MGS101:05+5:312h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRALD822:40+1:47MGS003:00+2:344h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km33 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+4:50MGS202:45+4:524h 0m0
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFERALD422:45+4:27MGS202:45+4:384h 0m0
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+6:35MGS002:45+5:144h 0m0
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+5:07MGS002:45+5:264h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+6:30MGS002:45+6:394h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERALD423:05+3:08MGS201:15+3:262h 10m0
S T T  
3A
RLWL153 km70 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRALD423:15+2:27MGS101:25+2:192h 10m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km70 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRCOI223:28+1:42MGS203:55+1:414h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km32 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+2:00MGS3,401:44+2:102h 1m0
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL153 km76 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+3:05MGS1,201:44+1:582h 1m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km76 km/hr


32 ΣChains between KCN/Karchana and SLD/Sakaldiha

Xfer Stations: Manduadih   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...ALD000:40+4:09BSBArr /Dep +4:427h 20m+0MGS211:15+4:2634h 35m-6
no arr/dep
153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD000:40+4:09BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0SLD010:14+69h 34m-18
      S
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ALD000:40+4:09BSBArr /Dep +2:469h 45m+0MGS013:20+3:1736h 40m1
no arr/dep
153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ALD??04:15+57BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:461h 10m+3:28MGS??09:15+4:345h 0m-9
 M     
152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19764
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi to...COI??06:50+1:04BSBArr +1:44/Dep +44h 10m-1:40MGS??15:40+28h 50m-19
  T  FS
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+52BSBArr +1:25/Dep +4:284h 10m+3:03MGS??17:10+4:258h 55m11
    T S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20230
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...COI??08:15+52BSBArr +1:25/Dep +42h 50m-1:21MGS??15:40+27h 25m-31
      S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20231
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...COI??08:15+52BSBArr +1:25/Dep +182h 50m-1:07MGS??15:40+227h 25m-31
    T  
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20250
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+52BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:498h 45m+2:24MGS??21:45+3:4613h 30m22
    T S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...COI??08:15+52BSBArr +1:25/Dep +28h 30m-1:23MGS??21:20-213h 5m-32
    T S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+52BSBArr +1:25/Dep +5:298h 10m+4:04MGS??21:00+5:4812h 45m-18
      S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+3:22MUVArr +3:23/Dep +4:285h 0m+1:05MGS??17:10+4:258h 55m40
SMTWTFS
139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...ALD??08:15+3:22MUVArr +3:23/Dep +43h 40m-3:19MGS??15:40+27h 25m-2
  TW FS
139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...ALD??08:15+3:22MUVArr +3:23/Dep +183h 40m-3:05MGS??15:40+227h 25m-2
 M  T  
139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+3:22MUVArr +3:23/Dep +3:177h 30m-6MGS??19:25+3:1911h 10m2
 M     
139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13169
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM...NYN??10:22+1:26BSBArr +2:08/Dep +455m-2:04MGS??15:40+25h 18m-20
  T   S
151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:43BSBArr +3:11/Dep +4:281h 5m+1:17MGS??16:10+4:045h 25m12
    T  
184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:43BSBArr +3:11/Dep +5:061h 5m+1:55MGS??16:10+4:505h 25m14
      S
184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:43BSBArr +3:11/Dep 4h 45m+0MGS??19:40+5:048h 55m2
    T  
184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...NYN??11:50+1:36BSBArr +3:13/Dep 2h 45m+0MGS??19:40+5:047h 50m-13
 M  T  
160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18531
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...COI??15:48+2:53BSBArr +3:35/Dep +21h 5m-3:33MGS??21:20-25h 32m-17
SMTWTFS
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9692
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ALD??16:20+1:36BSBArr +1:51/Dep +3:491h 0m+1:58MGS??21:45+3:465h 25m42
     F 
143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+55BSBArr +1:26/Dep +3:195h 25m+1:53MGS??02:10+3:119h 50m-6
    T  
143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD516:20+55BSBArr +1:26/Dep 5h 45m+0MGS102:40+3:4358h 20m47
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20722
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+55BSBArr +1:26/Dep +3:491h 0m+2:23MGS??21:45+3:465h 25m40
    T  
143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20723
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Nalan...ALD??16:20+55BSBArr +1:26/Dep +245m-1:24MGS??21:20-25h 0m-14
    T  
143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20984
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ALD??16:20+2:13MUVArr +2:13/Dep +3:491h 25m+1:36MGS??21:45+3:465h 25m39
  T    
140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ALD??16:20+2:13MUVArr +2:13/Dep +21h 10m-2:11MGS??21:20-25h 0m-15
  T    
140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+2:13MUVArr +2:13/Dep +5:081h 45m+2:55MGS??22:05+5:035h 45m0
  T    
140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD822:40-BSBArr +3:43/Dep 2h 35m+0MGS005:20-30h 40m-12
      S
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20393
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Dehri...ALD??22:40+2:53BSBArr +3:43/Dep +85h 10m-3:35MGS??07:50+259h 10m-12
      S
143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+2:53BSBArr +3:43/Dep +2:145h 30m-1:29MGS??08:15+2:229h 35m-6
      S
143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site