Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCN/Karchana ▼
×
SLD/Sakaldiha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:49:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:49:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCN/Karchana to SLD/Sakaldiha
78 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 41 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLD⇒KCN   Filters   Dep: KCN   Arr: SLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

78 Long-Distance Trains between KCN/Karchana and SLD/Sakaldiha

Try these Via Stations: Manduadih   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRALD400:06+44MGS102:05+381h 59m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 153 km77 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRALD400:19+1:03MGS002:22+1:142h 3m0
S  W   
3A
RLWL153 km75 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRALD400:19+3:47MGS002:22+3:562h 3m1
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL153 km75 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRCOI000:27+1:11MGS004:45+1:034h 18m0
  T    
Unreserved
 143 km33 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI201:20+53MGS205:10+333h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km37 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRALD701:25+43MGS005:40+494h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+2:07MGS204:20+2:102h 55m0
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD701:25+1:39MGS105:40+1:534h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRALD001:25+3:41MGS005:40+4:014h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 142 km33 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+3:00MGS104:55+3:312h 57m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+3:52MGS204:28+4:501h 52m0
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL153 km82 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+49MGS206:15+423h 35m2
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km43 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI003:45+41MGS206:10+1:092h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRCOI303:45+12MGS006:10+1:002h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRALD404:00+2:30MGS006:30+3:232h 30m0
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL153 km61 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+2:23MGS007:00+2:383h 0m0
      S
IISL3A
RLWL153 km51 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRALD404:00+3:06MGS206:30+3:292h 30m0
S      
3A
GNWL153 km61 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRALD??04:10+3:14MGS??07:10+3:203h 0m0
     F 
SL
3A2A
 153 km51 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERALD004:10+4:52MGS007:00+4:502h 50m0
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL153 km54 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERALD604:30+3:46MGS206:45+4:472h 15m0
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km68 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRALD6,405:10+1:53MGS207:40+2:362h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km61 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRALD1005:10+2:07MGS209:15+2:234h 5m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km35 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRALD405:45+4:14MGS009:10+4:073h 25m0
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL153 km45 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERCOI205:59-MGS008:55-2h 56m1
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+17MGS108:55+162h 56m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+9MGS108:55-102h 56m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km49 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRCOI206:40+14MGS009:30+362h 50m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL143 km51 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRALD007:05-MGS009:40-2h 35m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL153 km59 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+1:00MGS??10:20+403h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
64596Allahabad - Mughalsa...MEMUNCRKCN007:51+34MGS*011:10+1:593h 19m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 135 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRALD408:35+3:29MGS111:30+4:032h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERALD408:55+3:12MGS011:45+3:412h 50m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL153 km54 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD408:55+4:45MGS??11:45+5:272h 50m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD008:55+4:09MGS211:45+4:572h 50m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRALD608:55+3:10MGS011:45+3:332h 50m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRCOI209:20+56MGS012:15+162h 55m0
  T    
Unreserved
 143 km49 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRCOI009:20+22MGS012:15+42h 55m1
     F 
Unreserved
 143 km49 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCOI209:22+21MGS212:15+22h 53m0
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 143 km50 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERALD010:25+3:05MGS015:40+4:325h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
GNWL184 km35 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRALD811:25+47MGS215:15+1:103h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km37 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRCOI1,211:30+2:23MGS014:55+3:143h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km42 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+2:03MGS116:50+2:592h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-MGS116:50-2h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+2:37MGS118:00+3:422h 45m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km56 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+43MGS118:50+1:273h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL140 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRALD415:50+3:26MGS118:10+4:522h 20m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km65 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRALD616:05+2:51MGS219:00+3:552h 55m0
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km52 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERALD1016:20+1:05MGS320:40+2:144h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+2:04MGS019:25+3:052h 40m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL153 km57 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRALD416:45+7:59MGS419:25+7:552h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km57 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRALD416:55+3:10MGS019:45+4:372h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRALD416:55-MGS019:45-2h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+1:11MGS120:00+2:402h 40m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km54 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+1:24MGS020:00+2:362h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km54 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+1:37MGS??20:10+2:102h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20+1:23MGS220:00+2:312h 40m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km54 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRNYN118:18+4:07MGS121:00+6:142h 42m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km54 km/hr
63238Allahabad - Mughalsa...MEMUECRKCN018:53+1:00MGS*023:00+5:404h 7m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 135 km33 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRALD420:15+1:42MGS323:25+2:373h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km48 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+37MGS123:15+2:493h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL143 km48 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRCOI220:55+32MGS200:30+573h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km40 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRALD421:45+3:05MGS500:50+4:053h 5m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRALD421:45-MGS000:50-3h 5m0
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL153 km50 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRALD421:45+2:56MGS000:50+3:083h 5m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km50 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRALD022:00+6:13MGS002:35+5:054h 35m0
S  W   
IISL3A
 153 km33 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+4:48MGS101:05+5:512h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL153 km54 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRALD822:40+1:02MGS003:00+544h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:52MGS202:45+3:174h 0m0
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+3:38MGS202:45+3:374h 0m0
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+3:44MGS002:45+3:474h 0m0
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+4:03MGS002:45+3:254h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+6:42MGS002:45+6:094h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km38 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRALD022:50+4:29MGS004:45+2:445h 55m0
  T    
3A2A
PQWL153 km26 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERALD423:05+46MGS201:15+332h 10m0
S T T  
3A
RLWL153 km70 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRALD423:15+31MGS101:25+112h 10m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km70 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRCOI223:28+1:11MGS203:55+1:124h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km32 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+33MGS3,401:44+222h 1m0
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL153 km76 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERALD423:43+1:10MGS1,201:44+562h 1m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km76 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KCN/Karchana and SLD/Sakaldiha

Xfer Stations: Manduadih   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...ALD??00:40+1:48BSBArr +2:14/Dep +2:247h 20m+10MGS??11:15+2:0810h 35m-6
      S
153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD??00:40+1:48BSBArr +2:14/Dep +05h 55m-2:14SLD??10:14+39h 34m-18
      S
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ALD??00:40+1:48BSBArr +2:14/Dep +6:079h 45m+3:53MGS??13:20+6:1312h 40m1
      S
153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ALD??04:15+22BSBArr +28/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:12MGS??09:15+1:315h 0m-9
 M     
152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19764
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi to...COI??06:50+28BSBArr +31/Dep +04h 10m-31MGS??15:40+38h 50m-19
  T  FS
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +1:524h 10m+1:28MGS??17:10+1:458h 55m11
    T S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20230
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24MGS??15:40+37h 25m-31
      S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20231
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +142h 50m-10MGS??15:40+197h 25m-31
    T  
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20232
--
Σ Bangalore- Sasaram...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +94h 0m-15GAQ??16:11+237h 56m-32
    T S
165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20250
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +1:168h 45m+52MGS??21:45+1:1113h 30m22
    T S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +08h 30m-24MGS??21:20+013h 5m-32
    T S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+28BSBArr +24/Dep +4:398h 10m+4:15MGS??21:00+4:4112h 45m-18
      S
174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+1:08MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:525h 0m+50MGS??17:10+1:458h 55m40
SMTWTFS
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...ALD??08:15+1:08MUVArr +1:02/Dep +03h 40m-1:02MGS??15:40+37h 25m-2
  TW FS
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...ALD??08:15+1:08MUVArr +1:02/Dep +143h 40m-48MGS??15:40+197h 25m-2
 M  T  
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+1:08MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:057h 30m+3MGS??19:25+1:1211h 10m2
 M     
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13169
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM...NYN410:22+20BSBArr +1:12/Dep +055m-1:12MGS015:40+329h 18m-21
 MT TF 
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD710:45+1:36BSBArr +2:46/Dep +2:441h 5m-2MGS016:10+2:4653h 25m10
no arr/dep
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD710:45+1:36BSBArr +2:46/Dep +4:091h 5m+1:23MGS016:10+4:1053h 25m12
    T S
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD710:45+1:36BSBArr +2:46/Dep +4:224h 45m+1:36MGS019:40+4:1356h 55m0
      S
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...NYN??11:50+26BSBArr +43/Dep +4:222h 45m+3:39MGS??19:40+4:137h 50m-14
 M  T  
160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18531
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...COI215:48+47BSBArr +1:32/Dep +01h 5m-1:32MGS121:20+029h 32m-18
SMTWTFS
677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9692
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...ALD??16:20+1:16BSBArr +1:27/Dep +1:161h 0m-11MGS??21:45+1:115h 25m42
     F 
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:42BSBArr +2:18/Dep +1:035h 25m-1:15MGS??02:10+549h 50m-7
    T  
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20+1:42BSBArr +2:18/Dep +1:065h 45m-1:12MGS??02:40+5610h 20m47
    T  
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20722
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:42BSBArr +2:18/Dep +1:161h 0m-1:02MGS??21:45+1:115h 25m40
    T  
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20723
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Nalan...ALD??16:20+1:42BSBArr +2:18/Dep +045m-2:18MGS??21:20+05h 0m-14
    T  
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20984
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...ALD??16:20+40MUVArr +30/Dep +1:161h 25m+46MGS??21:45+1:115h 25m39
  T    
139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ALD??16:20+40MUVArr +30/Dep +01h 10m-30MGS??21:20+05h 0m-15
  T    
139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+40MUVArr +30/Dep +3:311h 45m+3:01MGS??22:05+3:325h 45m0
  T    
139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:18BSBArr +3:24/Dep +02h 35m-3:24MGS??05:20+136h 40m-12
      S
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20393
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Dehri...ALD??22:40+3:18BSBArr +3:24/Dep +55h 10m-3:19MGS??07:50+259h 10m-12
      S
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:18BSBArr +3:24/Dep +485h 30m-2:36MGS??08:15+429h 35m-6
      S
142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site