Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KDHA/Karchha ▼
×
SBD/Sleemanabad Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDHA/Karchha to SBD/Sleemanabad Road
9 Trains / 12 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBD⇒KDHA   Filters   Dep: KDHA   Arr: SBD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KDHA/Karchha and SBD/Sleemanabad Road

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRUJN101:10-KTE311:20-10h 10m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL585 km58 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRUJN001:50+6KMZ214:15+2012h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km47 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRUJN103:50+23KTE316:20+5212h 30m18
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL585 km47 km/hr
11702Indore - Jabalpur In...ExpWCRDWX004:46+18SHR218:23+1:2613h 37m12
SM  T  
Unreserved
 678 km50 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRUJN105:05+8KTES215:30+1:1010h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km58 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERUJN006:00+27KMZ316:00+4410h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km58 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRUJN006:00+1:09KTE016:25+1:1910h 25m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km56 km/hr
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECRKDHA118:43+12SBD107:48+4713h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 601 km46 km/hr
11704Indore - Rewa Expres...ExpWCRUJN022:40+41KTE309:10+1:3010h 30m11
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL583 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KDHA/Karchha and SBD/Sleemanabad Road

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5959
Σ indore-bilaspur vi...UJN??01:30+47BPLArr +41/Dep +22h 30m-39KMZ??18:20+1816h 50m29
SMTWTFS
584 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
14295
--
Σ indore-singrauli&n...UJN??01:30+47BPLArr +41/Dep +62h 5m-35KMZ??14:15+5212h 45m4
   W   
584 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...UJN??03:50+21ETArr +18/Dep +263h 10m+8KTE??18:35+1:2814h 45m-1
      S
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...UJN??03:50+21ETArr +18/Dep +143h 10m-4KTE??18:35+1:2514h 45m6
 M     
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...UJN??03:50+21ETArr +18/Dep +252h 35m+7KTE??17:50+1:2814h 0m-19
 M WTFS
611 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2184
--
Σ Indore-Durg &...DWX??07:23+13BPLArr +8/Dep +34h 55m-5SHR??22:06+3914h 43m12
SMTWTFS
553 kmHussain*^~-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...UJN??07:40+26BPLArr +2/Dep +34h 15m+1SHR??22:06+3914h 26m-11
SMTWTFS
559 kmPranav jain*^-
13593
--
Σ indore-rewa chain&...DWX??13:52+26BPLArr +44/Dep +164h 20m-28KTE??04:45+1:1514h 53m8
SMTWTFS
579 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
16635
--
Σ Indore-Puri chain&...UJN??17:35+11KOTAArr /Dep +565h 0m+0KMZ??15:50-1222h 15m13
S      
842 kmAnshumanM-
2156
--
Σ Indore-Varanasi&nb...DWX??18:33+6BPLArr +29/Dep 4h 15m+0KTE??10:00+1:2915h 27m27
SMTWTFS
579 kmHussain*^~-
5522
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...DWX??18:33+6JBPArr +13/Dep +233h 50m+10KTE??10:25+515h 52m10
   W   
606 kmAbhishek Rai-
5523
--
Σ Indore - Varanasi ...DWX??18:33+6ETArr +20/Dep +1:054h 30m+45KTE??10:25+1:2215h 52m7
    T  
606 kmAbhishek Rai-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site