Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
6 Trains / 93 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kurla   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+8MMR411:15+364h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL240 km50 km/hr
01120Madgaon - Ajni Weekl...SFCRPNVL008:15-MMR013:01-4h 46m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 240 km50 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+37MMR217:37+534h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km51 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRKJT313:35+21MMR219:05+225h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL268 km49 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL??18:10+2:14MMR022:20+3:044h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 240 km58 km/hr
08298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...ACExpSECRPNVL020:55-MMR002:28-5h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 240 km43 km/hr


93 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kurla   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:25+21DDArr +8/Dep +2855m+20MMR??10:15+198h 50m13
SMTWTFS
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??01:25+21DDArr +8/Dep 55m+0MMR??10:15-8h 50m3
SMTWTFS
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...KJT??01:35+35CSTMArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11MMR??11:10-49h 35m-37
SMTWTFS
355 kmKishor*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:45+27DDArr -4/Dep +2825m+32MMR??10:15+198h 30m13
     F 
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...PNVL??02:35+46TNAArr +38/Dep +52h 12m-33MMR??09:35+197h 0m-19
     F 
257 kmhemanth-
3736
Σ saryu sagar expres...PNVL??02:50+2:08TNAArr +1:19/Dep +62h 7m-1:13MMR??09:35+116h 45m-6
   W  S
257 kmHarsh-
6994
Σ Mangalore Jabalpur...PNVL??02:50+2:08CSTMArr +2:09/Dep +89h 5m-2:01MMR??17:47+4614h 57m-6
  T T S
324 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7033
Σ MAJN/Mangalore Jun...PNVL??02:50+2:08TNAArr +1:19/Dep +210h 52m-1:17MMR??18:10+1715h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
257 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11078
--
Σ mnagalore-Mumabi&n...PNVL??02:50+2:08TNAArr +1:19/Dep +23h 27m-1:17MMR??11:00+218h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
257 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11145
--
Σ Mangalore - Mumbai...PNVL??02:50+2:08CSTMArr +2:09/Dep +01h 50m-2:09MMR??11:10-48h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
324 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...LNL??03:20+14KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17MMR??11:53+28h 33m-31
S      
280 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...LNL??03:20+12KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 53m-2MMR??12:10+218h 50m-31
  T T  
279 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...LNL??03:20+14KYNArr +17/Dep +122h 34m-5MMR??11:00+217h 40m-28
S  W  S
280 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...LNL??03:20+12KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6MMR??11:00+217h 40m-27
  T TF 
279 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...LNL??03:20+8KYNArr +13/Dep +122h 35m-1MMR??11:00+217h 40m-15
 M     
279 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...LNL??03:30+31KYNArr +36/Dep +121h 9m-24MMR??09:35+196h 5m-18
 M  TF 
279 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...LNL??03:30+31KYNArr +36/Dep +131h 9m-23MMR??09:35+116h 5m-18
   W  S
279 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...LNL??03:30+31DRArr +22/Dep +08h 0m-22MMR??18:10+1714h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
364 kmKishor*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...KJT??03:35-PUNEArr +52/Dep +44h 55m-48MMR??17:20-113h 45m-15
   W   
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1022
Σ Goa Ellora &#...PNVL??04:10+23TNAArr +2/Dep +51h 57m+3MMR??11:10-47h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
257 kmsudhir-
2779
--
Σ madgaon - guwahati...PNVL??04:10+23DRArr +4/Dep +02h 48m-4MMR??12:10+298h 0m-12
   W  S
297 kmAkshay*^-
3387
Σ Madgaon - Lucknow ...PNVL??04:10+23CSTMArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8MMR??12:43+98h 33m-12
SMTWTFS
323 kmAkshay*^-
7274
Σ Madgaon Varanasi R...PNVL??04:10+23TNAArr +2/Dep +547m+3MMR??09:35+195h 25m-12
 M  TF 
257 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7222
Σ SWV/Sawantwadi Roa...PNVL??04:50+17DRArr -11/Dep +21h 35m+13MMR??12:43+97h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
314 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...KJT??04:55+27KYNArr +26/Dep +02h 52m-26MMR??11:53+26h 58m-5
S      
251 kmVinay Kumar~-
1703
Σ MANGALORE NANDED&n...PNVL??05:15+41TNAArr +1:00/Dep +557m-55MMR??11:10-45h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
257 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1704
--
Σ MANGALORE THANE GO...PNVL??05:15+41TNAArr +1:00/Dep +21h 7m-58MMR??11:00+215h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
257 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10021
Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-...PNVL??05:15+41LTTArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36MMR??12:10+216h 55m-17
S T T  
289 kmxxx-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KJT??05:25+17KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3MMR??12:10+296h 45m-9
   W  S
251 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KJT??05:25+17KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5MMR??12:10+216h 45m-9
     F 
251 kmHussain*^~-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...KJT??05:25+17KYNArr +19/Dep +141h 2m-5MMR??11:10-45h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
251 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KJT??05:25+17KYNArr +19/Dep +121h 14m-7MMR??11:00+215h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
251 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...KJT??05:25+17KYNArr +19/Dep +162h 32m-3MMR??12:10+216h 45m-10
S T T  
251 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...KJT??05:25+17KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 32m-4MMR??12:10+246h 45m-10
 M     
251 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...KJT??05:25+17KYNArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10MMR??12:43+97h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
251 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...KJT??05:25+17KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19MMR??11:53+26h 28m-9
S      
251 kmVinay Kumar~-
5719
--
Σ Panvel-Guwahati SF...PNVL??05:59-CLAArr /Dep +01h 19m+0MMR??12:10+296h 11m5
   W  S
273 km★Prayas★*^~-
5720
--
Σ Panvel-Guwahati SF...PNVL??05:59-CLAArr /Dep +01h 19m+0MMR??12:10+216h 11m5
     F 
273 km★Prayas★*^~-
5721
--
Σ Panvel-Bhagalpur S...PNVL??05:59-CLAArr /Dep +01h 19m+0MMR??12:10+216h 11m4
S T T  
273 km★Prayas★*^~-
5722
--
Σ Panvel- Bareilly E...PNVL??05:59-CLAArr /Dep +11h 19m+0MMR??12:10+246h 11m4
 M     
273 km★Prayas★*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...KJT??06:00+18KYNArr +18/Dep +01h 48m-18MMR??11:53+25h 53m-3
S      
252 kmHussain*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KJT??07:15+13PUNEArr +9/Dep +41h 40m-5MMR??17:20-110h 5m-2
S  W   
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...KJT??08:00+18KYNArr +17/Dep +931m-8MMR??12:43+94h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
251 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??08:07+14PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3MMR??17:20-19h 13m-2
S  W   
404 km★Prayas★*^~-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...KJT??09:20+20DRArr +0/Dep +102h 51m+10MMR??17:47+468h 27m3
  T T S
333 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KJT??09:50+20KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 30m-10MMR??16:25+226h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
251 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...KJT??09:50+20DRArr +3/Dep +102h 20m+7MMR??17:47+467h 57m-20
  T T S
337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KJT??09:50+20KYNArr +25/Dep +251h 40m+0MMR??16:18+106h 28m-23
   W   
251 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KJT??10:20+22PUNEArr +10/Dep +12h 35m-9MMR??20:30+110h 10m-5
 M    S
404 kmVinay Kumar~-
13043
--
Σ Kochuveli - Mangal...PNVL??10:20+1:05TNAArr +2:13/Dep +23h 12m-2:11MMR??18:10+177h 50m-20
 M   F 
257 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...LNL??10:45+16KYNArr +24/Dep +142h 26m-10MMR??18:10+177h 25m-25
SMTWTFS
279 kmHussain*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...LNL??10:45+16KYNArr +24/Dep +212h 8m-3MMR??17:47+467h 2m-24
  T T S
279 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14159
--
Σ RATNAGIRI-NAGPUR D...PNVL??12:20+40TNAArr +31/Dep +152h 7m-16MMR??19:45+307h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
256 kmDP~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??13:50+44DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37MMR??21:50+248h 0m-1
   W   
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KJT??13:50+44DDArr +51/Dep +1345m-38MMR??21:50+238h 0m-3
     F 
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KJT??13:50+44DDArr +51/Dep +4145m-10MMR??21:50+428h 0m-3
    T  
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??14:20+23DDArr +8/Dep +2340m+15MMR??23:20+109h 0m1
SMTWTFS
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +11/Dep +423h 55m-7MMR??21:50+1430h 55m9
 M     
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +11/Dep +1823h 55m+7MMR??21:50+3230h 55m19
     F 
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +11/Dep +290m+18MMR??21:50+426h 55m2
    T  
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +11/Dep +20m-9MMR??21:50+246h 55m4
   W   
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...PNVL??15:10+43LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 20m-30MMR??02:40+2711h 30m-36
SMTWTFS
289 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
2667
Σ Goa to marathwada&...PNVL??15:10+43TNAArr +1:14/Dep +51h 11m-1:09MMR??21:35+26h 25m-37
SMTWTFS
257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...PNVL??15:10+43TNAArr +1:14/Dep +144h 11m-1:00MMR??23:33+188h 23m-39
SMTWTFS
238 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16972
Σ Trivandrum Sai Nag...PNVL??15:10+43TNAArr +1:14/Dep +86h 6m-1:06MMR??01:50+4110h 40m-39
 M W  S
257 kmDinesh Gada-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL??15:45+5PUNEArr +4/Dep +215m-2MMR??23:20+107h 35m5
SMTWTFS
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??15:45+15DDArr +10/Dep +2040m+10MMR??00:30+248h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...LNL??17:05+50CSTMArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31MMR??01:50+418h 45m-26
 M W  S
374 kmLakshay-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25+7PUNEArr +8/Dep +222h 50m-6MMR??23:55+930h 30m2
S T  F 
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25+7PUNEArr +8/Dep +122h 50m-7MMR??23:55+830h 30m4
 M W  S
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25+7PUNEArr +8/Dep +222h 50m-6MMR??23:55+1830h 30m4
    T  
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...KJT??17:30+30KYNArr /Dep +542h 22m+0MMR??00:22+546h 52m1
SMTWTFS
251 kmHussain*^~-
2402
Σ pune-nashik &...KJT??17:30+30KYNArr /Dep +755m+0MMR??22:50+35h 20m3
SMTWTFS
251 kmninad-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...LNL??18:00+31KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16MMR??00:22+546h 22m-27
  TWT S
280 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...LNL??18:00+28KYNArr +35/Dep +232h 58m-12MMR??01:50+417h 50m-35
 M     
280 kmGopal*^~-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...LNL??18:00+31DRArr +19/Dep +01h 28m-19MMR??01:50+417h 50m-29
   W  S
365 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...LNL??18:00+28KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 13m+19MMR??00:22+546h 22m-33
 M   F 
280 kmbhaiyou-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...KJT??18:10+30KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 52m+19MMR??00:22+546h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
251 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...KJT??18:10+30KYNArr +35/Dep +1657m-19MMR??23:25+35h 15m-22
SMTWTFS
251 kmDP~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+12PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 35m-5MMR??03:25+38h 50m1
 M W   
404 km★Prayas★*^~-
2776
Σ madgaon - Shirdi c...PNVL??19:30+31TNAArr +1/Dep +81h 28m+7MMR??01:50+416h 20m-12
 M W  S
257 kmAkshay*^-
3386
Σ Madgaon - Gorakhpu...PNVL??19:30+31TNAArr +1/Dep +82h 28m+7MMR??03:10+377h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
257 kmAkshay*^-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??19:30+17SVJRArr +15/Dep +127m-14MMR??03:25+37h 55m0
 M W   
402 km★Prayas★*^~-
5828
Σ Goa Konkan marathw...PNVL??19:30+31TNAArr +1/Dep +51h 8m+4MMR??01:55+226h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17543
--
Σ Madgaon Varanasi E...PNVL??19:30+31CSTMArr +7/Dep +132h 30m+6MMR??04:50+389h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
323 kmDinesh Gada-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...KJT??20:10+29KYNArr +31/Dep +2744m-4MMR??01:12+325h 2m6
SMTWTFS
251 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...KJT??20:10+29KYNArr +31/Dep +171h 20m-14MMR??01:55+225h 45m7
SMTWTFS
251 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KJT??20:30+16DDArr +2/Dep +251h 20m+23MMR??06:10+199h 40m13
  T    
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KJT??20:30+16DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-9h 40m13
  T    
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KJT??20:35+12DDArr +6/Dep +251h 20m+19MMR??06:10+199h 35m22
      S
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40+10PUNEArr +10/Dep +10m-9MMR??03:25+36h 45m4
 M W   
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+8PUNEArr +8/Dep +1355m+5MMR??06:10+198h 50m15
    T  
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...KJT??23:28+18HYBArr +20/Dep +015m-20MMR??01:40+026h 12m17
SMTWTFS
1310 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site