Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
55 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 26 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+33MMR203:58+353h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33-MMR204:02-3h 29m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCRKYN400:33-MMR204:02-3h 29m4
SMTWTFS
SL3A
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+27MMR204:27+303h 27m3
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+1:17MMR104:27+1:293h 27m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+18MMR204:25+273h 25m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+26MMR204:50+313h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+13MMR209:35+93h 27m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+14MMR209:35+133h 27m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+14MMR209:35+113h 27m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-MMR209:35-3h 27m3
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+23MMR411:15+444h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL239 km50 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRKYN406:25+14MMR213:10+126h 45m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 205 km30 km/hr
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRKYN407:10+14MMR511:10-44h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km51 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+15MMR211:00+243h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km56 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0MMR211:53+03h 23m3
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km61 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+14MMR112:10+173h 30m3
 M     
II
 205 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+18MMR212:10+283h 30m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+18MMR112:10+243h 30m3
   W  S
II
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-MMR112:10-3h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 205 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+18MMR212:43+123h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+18MMR215:48+163h 48m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+19MMR215:48+53h 48m2
 M     
Unreserved
 205 km54 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+19MMR015:45+233h 45m2
    T  
Unreserved
 205 km55 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+34MMR216:18+154h 8m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km50 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRKYN4,512:10+19MMR016:20+94h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km49 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+53MMR217:37+1:034h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km51 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+19MMR216:25+263h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRKYN013:13-MMR017:20-4h 7m3
   W   
IISL
2A
 205 km50 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRKYN413:25+17MMR216:47+273h 22m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km61 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRKJT313:35+19MMR219:05+285h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL268 km49 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+31MMR217:47+593h 22m3
  T T S
3A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...JShtbCRKYN414:43+14MMR618:10+203h 27m1
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
12117Godavari SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:43+14MMR*219:25+123h 42m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km55 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:58+16MMR219:45+233h 47m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km54 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRKYN415:58-MMR219:45-3h 47m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL205 km54 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+15MMR220:12+1:053h 39m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km56 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+26MMR220:12+1:233h 39m3
     F 
Unreserved
 205 km56 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+10MMR220:27+273h 17m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km63 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRKYN417:20+16MMR022:10+04h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km42 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRKYN417:20+19MMR??22:10-144h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km42 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRKYN417:33+15MMR621:35+44h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km51 km/hr
12109Panchavati ExpressSFCRKYN419:13+7MMR*122:50+43h 37m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km57 km/hr
22101Mumbai CST - Manmad ...SFCRKYN419:45+17MMR*523:25+43h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km56 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+12MMR223:33+153h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+18MMR200:22+193h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km55 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL??20:55+2:20MMR001:55+3:145h 0m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+22MMR201:12+283h 38m4
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL205 km56 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRKYN422:10+17MMR401:55+213h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km55 km/hr
12131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRKYN422:25+25MMR201:50+273h 25m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
02131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRKYN422:25+47MMR201:50+443h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+34MMR202:10+433h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+24MMR202:40+253h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km54 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+28MMR202:55+393h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km54 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+25MMR203:10+373h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KJT??00:55+39DDArr +28/Dep 0m+0MMR??10:15-9h 20m-1
 MTWT  
404 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:25+36DDArr +28/Dep +4255m+14MMR??10:15+338h 50m13
SMTWTFS
404 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??01:25+36DDArr +28/Dep 55m+0MMR??10:15-8h 50m3
SMTWTFS
404 kmCheetah*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??01:45+49DDArr +25/Dep +4225m+17MMR??10:15+338h 30m13
     F 
404 kmCheetah*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KJT??07:15+18PUNEArr +12/Dep +241h 40m+12MMR??17:20+1810h 5m-2
S  W   
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...KJT??07:25+38PUNEArr +13/Dep +2415m+11MMR??17:20+189h 55m-16
   W   
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??08:07+18PUNEArr +11/Dep +2448m+13MMR??17:20+189h 13m-2
S  W   
404 kmCheetah*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KJT??10:20+29PUNEArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13MMR??20:30+410h 10m-5
 M    S
404 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??13:50+30DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11MMR??21:50+328h 0m-1
   W   
404 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KJT??13:50+30DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11MMR??21:50+248h 0m-3
     F 
404 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KJT??13:50+30DDArr +32/Dep +5645m+24MMR??21:50+1:028h 0m-3
    T  
404 kmCheetah*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??14:20+23DDArr +12/Dep 40m+0MMR??23:20+189h 0m1
SMTWTFS
404 kmCheetah*^~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +9/Dep +1223h 55m+3MMR??21:50+3230h 55m9
 M     
377 kmCheetah*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +9/Dep +1423h 55m+5MMR??21:50+2330h 55m19
     F 
377 kmCheetah*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +9/Dep +420m+33MMR??21:50+1:026h 55m2
    T  
377 kmCheetah*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +9/Dep +20m-7MMR??21:50+326h 55m4
   W   
377 kmCheetah*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL??15:45+2PUNEArr +4/Dep 15m+0MMR??23:20+187h 35m5
SMTWTFS
377 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??15:45+31DDArr +31/Dep +2840m-3MMR??00:30+348h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
404 kmCheetah*^~-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25+2PUNEArr +3/Dep +122h 50m-2MMR??23:55+1230h 30m2
S T  F 
377 kmCheetah*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25+2PUNEArr +3/Dep +522h 50m+2MMR??23:55+2330h 30m4
 M W  S
377 kmCheetah*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25+2PUNEArr +3/Dep +722h 50m+4MMR??23:55+1130h 30m4
    T  
377 kmCheetah*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+13PUNEArr /Dep +21h 35m+0MMR??03:25+168h 50m1
 M W   
404 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??19:30+20SVJRArr +18/Dep +227m-16MMR??03:25+167h 55m0
 M W   
402 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KJT??20:30+14DDArr +17/Dep +381h 20m+21MMR??06:10+259h 40m13
  T    
405 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KJT??20:30+14DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-9h 40m13
  T    
405 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KJT??20:35+10DDArr /Dep +381h 20m+0MMR??06:10+259h 35m22
      S
405 kmCheetah*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40+5PUNEArr +5/Dep +20m-3MMR??03:25+166h 45m4
 M W   
377 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+6PUNEArr +6/Dep +2455m+18MMR??06:10+258h 50m15
    T  
377 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.