Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
4 Trains / 95 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kurla   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+10MMR411:15+434h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL240 km50 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+32MMR117:37+524h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km51 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRKJT313:35+22MMR219:05+375h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL268 km49 km/hr
01084Madgaon – Nagpur Spe...ExpCRPNVL020:00-MMR001:50-5h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 240 km41 km/hr


95 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kurla   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT001:25+29DDArr +25/Dep +5955m+34MMR410:15+5156h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1417 kmPrayas*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??01:25+29DDArr +25/Dep 55m+0MMR??10:15-8h 50m4
SMTWTFS
405 kmPrayas*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...KJT201:35+41CSTMArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23MMR511:10+69h 35m-38
SMTWTFS
357 kmKishor*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT101:45+31DDArr +1/Dep +5925m+58MMR410:15+5156h 30m13
     F 
1849 kmPrayas*^~-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...PNVL502:35+1:12TNAArr +1:24/Dep +62h 12m-1:18MMR209:35+187h 0m-20
     F 
275 kmhemanth-
3736
Σ saryu sagar expres...PNVL502:50+2:01TNAArr +1:26/Dep +62h 7m-1:20MMR209:35+316h 45m-8
   W  S
291 kmHarsh-
6994
Σ Mangalore Jabalpur...PNVL502:50+2:01CSTMArr +2:02/Dep +239h 5m-1:39MMR217:47+1:0314h 57m-9
  T T S
326 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7033
Σ MAJN/Mangalore Jun...PNVL502:50+2:01TNAArr +1:26/Dep +310h 52m-1:23MMR618:10+2315h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
293 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11078
--
Σ mnagalore-Mumabi&n...PNVL502:50+2:01TNAArr +1:26/Dep +23h 27m-1:24MMR211:00+348h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
291 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11145
--
Σ Mangalore - Mumbai...PNVL502:50+2:01CSTMArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02MMR511:10+68h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
324 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...LNL??03:20+8KYNArr +13/Dep +503h 42m+37MMR??11:53+2:178h 33m-31
S      
280 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...LNL??03:20+11KYNArr +15/Dep +183h 53m+3MMR??12:10+308h 50m-31
  T T  
279 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...LNL??03:20+8KYNArr +13/Dep +182h 34m+5MMR??11:00+347h 40m-28
S  W  S
280 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...LNL??03:20+11KYNArr +15/Dep +182h 35m+3MMR??11:00+347h 40m-27
  T TF 
279 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...LNL??03:20+7KYNArr +12/Dep +182h 35m+6MMR??11:00+347h 40m-15
 M     
279 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...LNL??03:30+26KYNArr +34/Dep +161h 9m-18MMR??09:35+186h 5m-15
 M  TF 
279 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...LNL??03:30+26KYNArr +34/Dep +161h 9m-18MMR??09:35+316h 5m-14
   W  S
279 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...LNL??03:30+26DRArr +19/Dep +18h 0m-18MMR??18:10+2314h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
368 kmKishor*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...KJT003:35+1:00PUNEArr +54/Dep +44h 55m-50MMR417:20+513h 45m-15
   W   
404 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1022
Σ Goa Ellora &#...PNVL504:10+30TNAArr +8/Dep +51h 57m-3MMR511:10+67h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
290 kmsudhir-
2779
--
Σ madgaon - guwahati...PNVL504:10+30DRArr +8/Dep +162h 48m+8MMR112:10+1:048h 0m-12
   W  S
306 kmAkshay*^-
3387
Σ Madgaon - Lucknow ...PNVL504:10+30CSTMArr +17/Dep +52h 30m-12MMR212:43+228h 33m-14
SMTWTFS
323 kmAkshay*^-
7274
Σ Madgaon Varanasi R...PNVL504:10+30TNAArr +8/Dep +647m-2MMR209:35+1829h 25m-13
S  WT  
292 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19582
Σ HUBLI DARBHANGA&nb...LNL??04:20+6LTTArr +8/Dep +05h 0m-8MMR??16:25+3612h 5m-7
S T T  
346 kmAPV*^~-
7222
Σ SWV/Sawantwadi Roa...PNVL504:50+20DRArr -5/Dep +51h 35m+10MMR212:43+227h 53m-15
SMTWTFS
314 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...KJT??04:55+22KYNArr +22/Dep +502h 52m+28MMR??11:53+2:176h 58m-5
S      
251 kmVinay Kumar~-
1703
Σ MANGALORE NANDED&n...PNVL505:15+41TNAArr +23/Dep +557m-18MMR511:10+629h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
273 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1704
--
Σ MANGALORE THANE GO...PNVL505:15+41TNAArr +23/Dep +21h 7m-21MMR211:00+345h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
273 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10021
Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-...PNVL505:15+41LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 30m-29MMR112:10+306h 55m-16
S T T  
289 km-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KJT??05:25+25KYNArr +25/Dep +392h 32m+14MMR??12:10+1:046h 45m-9
   W  S
252 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KJT??05:25+25KYNArr +25/Dep +322h 32m+7MMR??12:10+456h 45m-9
     F 
252 kmHussain*^~-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...KJT205:25+25KYNArr +25/Dep +181h 2m-7MMR511:10+629h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
305 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KJT??05:25+25KYNArr +25/Dep +181h 14m-7MMR??11:00+345h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
252 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...KJT??05:25+25KYNArr +25/Dep +182h 32m-7MMR??12:10+306h 45m-10
S T T  
252 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...KJT??05:25+25KYNArr +25/Dep +302h 32m+5MMR??12:10+366h 45m-10
 M     
252 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...KJT??05:25+25KYNArr +25/Dep +203h 5m-5MMR??12:43+227h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
252 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...KJT??05:25+25KYNArr +25/Dep +502h 22m+25MMR??11:53+2:176h 28m-9
S      
252 kmVinay Kumar~-
5719
--
Σ Panvel-Guwahati SF...PNVL??05:59-CLAArr /Dep +161h 19m+0MMR??12:10+1:046h 11m5
   W  S
273 kmPrayas*^~-
5720
--
Σ Panvel-Guwahati SF...PNVL??05:59-CLAArr /Dep +161h 19m+0MMR??12:10+456h 11m5
     F 
273 kmPrayas*^~-
5721
--
Σ Panvel-Bhagalpur S...PNVL??05:59-CLAArr /Dep +01h 19m+0MMR??12:10+306h 11m4
S T T  
273 kmPrayas*^~-
5722
--
Σ Panvel- Bareilly E...PNVL??05:59-CLAArr /Dep +121h 19m+0MMR??12:10+366h 11m4
 M     
273 kmPrayas*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...KJT??06:00+20KYNArr +28/Dep +501h 48m+22MMR??11:53+2:175h 53m-3
S      
252 kmHussain*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KJT107:15+23PUNEArr +14/Dep +41h 40m-10MMR417:20+510h 5m-2
S  W   
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...KJT??08:00+17KYNArr +16/Dep +2031m+4MMR??12:43+224h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
251 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT008:07+24PUNEArr +10/Dep +448m-6MMR417:20+59h 13m-2
S  W   
404 kmPrayas*^~-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...KJT??09:20+16DRArr +1/Dep +262h 51m+25MMR??17:47+1:038h 27m2
  T T S
335 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2318
Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga...KJT??09:50+14KYNArr +21/Dep +202h 30m-1MMR??16:25+366h 35m-20
S T T  
252 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KJT??09:50+14KYNArr +21/Dep +452h 30m+24MMR??16:25+586h 35m-20
 M W FS
252 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...KJT??09:50+14DRArr +4/Dep +262h 20m+22MMR??17:47+1:037h 57m-21
  T T S
341 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KJT??09:50+14KYNArr +21/Dep +221h 40m+1MMR??16:18+76h 28m-23
   W   
252 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KJT??10:20+31PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16MMR??20:30+310h 10m-4
 M    S
404 kmVinay Kumar~-
13043
--
Σ Kochuveli - Mangal...PNVL510:20+57TNAArr +50/Dep +33h 12m-47MMR618:10+237h 50m-21
 M   F 
275 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...LNL??10:45+25KYNArr +26/Dep +172h 26m-9MMR??18:10+237h 25m-26
SMTWTFS
279 kmHussain*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...LNL??10:45+25KYNArr +26/Dep +382h 8m+12MMR??17:47+1:037h 2m-25
  T T S
279 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14159
--
Σ RATNAGIRI-NAGPUR D...PNVL??12:20+55TNAArr +21/Dep +132h 7m-8MMR??19:45+327h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
256 kmDP~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??13:50+33DDArr +45/Dep +1745m-28MMR??21:50+248h 0m0
   W   
405 kmPrayas*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KJT??13:50+33DDArr +45/Dep +1945m-26MMR??21:50+328h 0m-2
     F 
405 kmPrayas*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KJT??13:50+33DDArr +45/Dep +4245m-3MMR??21:50+428h 0m-2
    T  
405 kmPrayas*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT114:20+26DDArr +14/Dep +2940m+15MMR023:20+1333h 0m1
SMTWTFS
928 kmPrayas*^~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +6/Dep +323h 55m-3MMR??21:50+2630h 55m9
 M     
377 kmPrayas*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +6/Dep +523h 55m-1MMR??21:50+2430h 55m19
     F 
377 kmPrayas*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +6/Dep +220m+16MMR??21:50+426h 55m2
    T  
377 kmPrayas*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +6/Dep +20m-4MMR??21:50+246h 55m4
   W   
377 kmPrayas*^~-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...PNVL??15:10+53LTTArr +39/Dep +05h 20m-39MMR??02:40+1811h 30m-35
SMTWTFS
290 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
2667
Σ Goa to marathwada&...PNVL??15:10+53TNAArr +41/Dep +51h 11m-36MMR??21:35+76h 25m-38
SMTWTFS
259 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5599
Σ Madgaon Nagpur Dai...PNVL??15:10+53TNAArr +41/Dep +204h 11m-21MMR??23:33+248h 23m-39
SMTWTFS
238 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
16972
Σ Trivandrum Sai Nag...PNVL??15:10+53TNAArr +41/Dep +86h 6m-33MMR??01:50+3210h 40m-39
 M W  S
259 kmDinesh Gada-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL315:45+4PUNEArr +3/Dep +315m+0MMR023:20+137h 35m5
SMTWTFS
377 kmPrayas*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??15:45+28DDArr +27/Dep +2740m+0MMR??00:30+268h 45m0
SMTWTFS
405 kmPrayas*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...LNL??17:05+32CSTMArr +24/Dep +01h 55m-24MMR??01:50+328h 45m-27
 M W  S
378 kmLakshay-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25+4PUNEArr +3/Dep +222h 50m-1MMR??23:55+1430h 30m2
S T  F 
377 kmPrayas*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25+4PUNEArr +3/Dep +122h 50m-2MMR??23:55+1730h 30m4
 M W  S
377 kmPrayas*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25+4PUNEArr +3/Dep +022h 50m-3MMR??23:55+1430h 30m4
    T  
377 kmPrayas*^~-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...KJT??17:30+25KYNArr +20/Dep +2:482h 22m+2:28MMR??00:22+2:486h 52m0
SMTWTFS
251 kmHussain*^~-
2402
Σ pune-nashik &...KJT??17:30+25KYNArr +20/Dep +1155m-9MMR??22:50+95h 20m2
SMTWTFS
251 kmninad-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...LNL218:00+17KYNArr +24/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:24MMR200:22+2:4830h 22m-29
  TWT S
333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...LNL218:00+15KYNArr +20/Dep +272h 58m+7MMR201:50+327h 50m-37
 M     
333 kmGopal*^~-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...LNL218:00+17DRArr +3/Dep +01h 28m-3MMR201:50+327h 50m-31
   W  S
378 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...LNL218:00+15KYNArr +20/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:28MMR200:22+2:4830h 22m-35
 M   F 
333 kmbhaiyou-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...KJT??18:10+14KYNArr +19/Dep +2:481h 52m+2:29MMR??00:22+2:486h 12m-24
SMTWTFS
252 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...KJT218:10+14KYNArr +19/Dep +2257m+3MMR523:25+929h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
305 kmDP~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+16PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6MMR??03:25+118h 50m1
 M W   
404 kmPrayas*^~-
2776
Σ madgaon - Shirdi c...PNVL??19:30+33TNAArr +4/Dep +81h 28m+4MMR??01:50+326h 20m-12
 M W  S
259 kmAkshay*^-
3386
Σ Madgaon - Gorakhpu...PNVL??19:30+33TNAArr +4/Dep +552h 28m+51MMR??03:10+1:177h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
257 kmAkshay*^-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??19:30+24SVJRArr +19/Dep +127m-18MMR??03:25+117h 55m1
 M W   
402 kmPrayas*^~-
5828
Σ Goa Konkan marathw...PNVL??19:30+33TNAArr +4/Dep +61h 8m+2MMR??01:55+216h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
259 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17543
--
Σ Madgaon Varanasi E...PNVL??19:30+33CSTMArr +9/Dep +1:072h 30m+58MMR??04:50+1:369h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
323 kmDinesh Gada-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...KJT??20:10+28KYNArr +29/Dep +2444m-5MMR??01:12+275h 2m5
SMTWTFS
251 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...KJT??20:10+28KYNArr +29/Dep +181h 20m-11MMR??01:55+215h 45m6
SMTWTFS
251 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KJT??20:30+20DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14MMR??06:10+189h 40m13
  T    
405 kmPrayas*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KJT??20:30+20DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-9h 40m13
  T    
405 kmPrayas*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KJT??20:35+11DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14MMR??06:10+189h 35m22
      S
405 kmPrayas*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40+5PUNEArr +4/Dep +10m-3MMR??03:25+116h 45m4
 M W   
377 kmPrayas*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +1755m+4MMR??06:10+188h 50m15
    T  
377 kmPrayas*^~-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...KJT023:28+26HYBArr +11/Dep +015m-11MMR501:40+426h 12m16
SMTWTFS
1309 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site