Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLNL114:25+41BZA008:45+4318h 20m14
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL973 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKJT116:50+31BZA114:00+4421h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1038 km49 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...KJT??00:30+13SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13GNT??17:00+316h 30m4
S   T  
968 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...KJT??00:30+13SCArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12BZA??19:55+1819h 25m15
S   T  
1037 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...KJT??00:30+13SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14BZA??21:25+1920h 55m2
S   T  
1000 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...KYN??01:00+18WRArr +6/Dep +501h 42m+44BZA??23:15+4122h 15m31
  T    
1286 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+1:17BBSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 20m-1:45BZA??00:35+3347h 35m29
   W  S
2577 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KJT??01:25+36GTLArr +17/Dep +1:002h 40m+43BZA??06:35+3829h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1166 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...KJT??01:25+36GYArr +40/Dep +311h 37m-9BZA??05:00+4127h 35m13
  T T S
1181 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...KJT??05:35+29PUNEArr +14/Dep +84h 5m-6BZA??04:00+1422h 25m1
no arr/dep
1001 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+23PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25BZA??20:10+2:3061h 45m23
    T  
3353 kmGopal*^-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN406:55-WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA506:05-71h 10m23
SMTWTFS
2503 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...KJT??08:07+18PUNEArr +11/Dep +81h 18m-3BZA??04:00+1419h 53m1
    T  
1001 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...KYN??09:13+18BSLArr +15/Dep +352h 40m+20BZA??08:45+2823h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1286 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:16SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06BZA??07:10+3145h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2162 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+53MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56BZA??15:05+1:0126h 10m0
S T T  
1281 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+53MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 18m-59BZA??15:10+3426h 15m1
   W   
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PNVL??12:55+22SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15BZA??06:05+1641h 10m25
 MT   S
2163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+17MMRArr +27/Dep +72h 8m-20BZA??15:05+1:0125h 40m28
S T T  
1247 kmsataparni-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KJT??13:51+5BIDRArr -1/Dep +533h 40m+54BZA??15:05+1:0125h 14m26
  T    
1086 kmDP~-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KJT??14:20+23BMTArr +22/Dep +02h 17m-22BZA??13:20+2223h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1021 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KJT??14:20+23HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BZA??13:05+822h 45m-3
      S
1038 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KJT??14:20+23HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BZA??16:30+726h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1047 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...KJT??14:20+23HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2BZA??13:30+623h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN??14:25+31MMRArr +59/Dep +71h 8m-52BZA??15:05+1:0124h 40m27
  T T  
1247 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+14MMRArr +20/Dep +745m-13BZA??15:05+1:0124h 22m27
S T T  
1247 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+16SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45BZA??14:45+2722h 47m9
SMTWTFS
1288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+16MMRArr +23/Dep +111h 35m-12BZA??15:05+3023h 7m12
     F 
1175 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...PNVL??16:25+25MAOArr +49/Dep +105h 15m-39BZA??02:45+2134h 20m22
 M WT S
1381 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+10MMRArr +27/Dep +1153m-16BZA??15:05+3021h 55m13
     F 
1175 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+29MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0BZA??02:45+2132h 45m12
    T  
1380 kmKoushik Patel~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...PNVL??18:10+31SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42GNT??07:00+3760h 50m31
  T   S
2088 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KJT??20:30+18SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12GNT??17:00+320h 30m-8
 M WT  
968 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...KJT??20:42+22LDArr +56/Dep +441h 25m-12BZA??02:45+2130h 3m21
 M WT S
1341 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...KJT??20:42+22UBLArr +22/Dep +22h 15m-20BZA??05:15+532h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1341 kmVishal Khopkar~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...KYN??21:34+22NGPArr +6/Dep +401h 25m+34BZA??23:15+4125h 41m29
SMTWTFS
1440 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...PNVL??21:55+29PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8BZA??23:35+3149h 40m18
no arr/dep
2104 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +26/Dep +22h 45m-24GNT??22:10+524h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1105 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +26/Dep +01h 25m-26BZA??21:25+1923h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1137 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +26/Dep +93h 10m-17BZA??23:05+2324h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1174 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26BZA??22:10+824h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1174 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26GNT??22:55+1024h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +26/Dep +42h 20m-22BZA??22:50+2024h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1137 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +26/Dep +1045m-16GNT??20:00+1121h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1105 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +26/Dep +08h 25m-26BZA??04:15+1630h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1174 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+34HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04BZA??10:40+1:1560h 5m3
 M     
3324 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+34HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07BZA??11:40+5561h 5m8
  T  F 
3339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...LNL??22:40+17RUArr +0/Dep +182h 2m+18GNT??00:45+2226h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1386 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...KYN??22:50+24NGPArr +0/Dep +311h 20m+31BZA??00:15+3825h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1440 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+24NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17BZA??02:50+728h 0m8
 M     
1440 kmDK-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KJT??22:55+35YPRArr +12/Dep +301h 10m+18BZA??14:40+1439h 45m8
     F 
1800 kmGopal*^-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KJT??23:28+49BMTArr +0/Dep +04h 30m+0BZA??21:25+1921h 57m2
SMTWTFS
996 kmManish*^~-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...KJT??23:28+49BMTArr +0/Dep +03h 17m+0GNT??20:00+1120h 32m10
SMTWTFS
969 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.