Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLNL114:25+1:04BZA008:45+1:2218h 20m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL975 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKJT116:50+19BZA114:00+3321h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1038 km49 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...KJT??00:30+7SCArr +26/Dep +240m-24GNT??17:00+716h 30m4
S   T  
971 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...KJT??00:30+7SCArr +26/Dep +21h 55m-24BZA??19:55+819h 25m15
S   T  
1039 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...KJT??00:30+7SCArr +26/Dep +04h 50m-26BZA??21:25+1820h 55m2
S   T  
1003 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KJT001:25+30GTLArr +27/Dep +372h 40m+10BZA106:35+1853h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1613 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...KJT001:25+30GYArr +46/Dep +411h 37m-5BZA005:00+3251h 35m13
 M W F 
1599 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...LNL??06:07+17PUNEArr +9/Dep +24h 5m-7BZA??04:00+1921h 53m4
no arr/dep
975 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+13PNBEArr +1:58/Dep +201h 50m-1:38BZA??20:10+2:4561h 45m23
    T  
3353 kmGopal*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...KJT??08:07+16PUNEArr +8/Dep +21h 18m-6BZA??04:00+1919h 53m1
    T  
1002 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL709:30+4:02SRRArr +4:28/Dep +162h 40m-4:12BZA307:10+2869h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2270 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+39MMRArr +58/Dep +31h 18m-55BZA??15:05+4126h 10m-2
S T T  
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL612:55+39MMRArr +58/Dep +31h 18m-55BZA015:10+2050h 15m-1
  T    
2563 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PNVL??12:55+24SRRArr +46/Dep +1:242h 45m+38BZA??06:05+1:1641h 10m25
 MT   S
2163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KJT??13:51+9BIDRArr +18/Dep +303h 40m+12BZA??15:05+4125h 14m26
  T    
1087 kmDP~-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KJT??14:20+26BMTArr +5/Dep +02h 17m-5BZA??13:20+2223h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KJT??14:20+26HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3BZA??13:05+522h 45m-3
      S
1040 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KJT??14:20+26HYBArr +3/Dep +03h 55m-3BZA??16:30+526h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1049 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...KJT??14:20+26HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 45m-3BZA??13:30+223h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1040 kmBMTIR*^~-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...PNVL??16:25+26MAOArr +50/Dep +86h 25m-42BZA??02:45+1934h 20m22
 M WT S
1382 kmYash Railographer~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+30MAOArr +34/Dep +83h 20m-26BZA??02:45+1932h 45m12
    T  
1382 kmKoushik Patel-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...PNVL??18:10+15SRRArr +1:38/Dep +571h 15m-41GNT??07:15+4837h 5m31
  T   S
2099 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KJT??20:30+16SCArr +30/Dep +21h 15m-28GNT??17:00+720h 30m-8
 M WT  
971 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...KJT??20:42+24LDArr +53/Dep +351h 25m-18BZA??02:45+1930h 3m21
 M WT S
1342 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...KJT??20:42+24UBLArr +10/Dep +52h 15m-5BZA??05:15+1032h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1341 kmVishal Khopkar-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...PNVL??21:55+16PGTArr +21/Dep +3914h 0m+18BZA??23:35+1:3649h 40m18
no arr/dep
2103 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...KJT??22:15+6RUArr +33/Dep +162h 2m-17GNT??00:45+2126h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1424 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KJT122:55+27YPRArr -1/Dep +131h 10m+14BZA414:40+1263h 45m8
no arr/dep
2247 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KJT??23:28+25BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9BZA??21:25+1821h 57m2
SMTWTFS
998 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...KJT??23:28+25BMTArr +9/Dep +03h 17m-9GNT??20:00+1620h 32m10
SMTWTFS
971 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site