Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1142.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLNL114:25+40BZA008:45+4218h 20m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km53 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...KJT??00:30+5SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14GNT??17:00+216h 30m4
S   T  
969 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...KJT??00:30+5SC-1h 55m+0BZA??19:55+419h 25m15
S   T  
1038 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...KJT??00:30+5SC-4h 50m+0BZA??21:25+1720h 55m2
S   T  
1001 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KJT??01:25+21GTL-2h 40m+0BZA??06:35+1629h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1167 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...KJT??01:25+21GY-1h 37m+0BZA??05:00+3927h 35m13
  T T S
1181 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...LNL??06:07+39PUNEArr +31/Dep +44h 5m-27BZA??04:00+1821h 53m4
no arr/dep
974 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+8PNBE-1h 50m+0BZA??20:10+2:1361h 45m23
    T  
3353 kmGopal*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...KJT??08:07+14PUNE-1h 18m+0BZA??04:00+1819h 53m1
    T  
1001 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+2:25SRR-2h 40m+0BZA??07:10+2745h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2163 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+37MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51BZA??15:05+4926h 10m-2
S T T  
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+37MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50BZA??15:10+1526h 15m-1
   W   
1285 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PNVL??12:55+23SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19BZA??06:05+4241h 10m25
 MT   S
2163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KJT??13:51+9BIDRArr -12/Dep +303h 40m+42BZA??15:05+4925h 14m26
  T    
1087 kmDP~-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KJT??14:20+23BMT-2h 17m+0BZA??13:20+1923h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1032 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KJT??14:20+23HYB-1h 35m+0BZA??13:05+1222h 45m-3
      S
1039 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KJT??14:20+23HYB-3h 55m+0BZA??16:30+826h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1048 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...KJT??14:20+23HYB-1h 45m+0BZA??13:30+223h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1039 kmBMTIR*^~-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...PNVL??16:25+25MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39BZA??02:45+1634h 20m22
 M WT S
1382 kmYash Railographer~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14BZA??02:45+1632h 45m12
    T  
1382 kmKoushik Patel~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...PNVL718:10-SRRArr +1:48/Dep 1h 15m+0GNT107:00-60h 50m31
  T   S
2417 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KJT??20:30+16SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23GNT??17:00+220h 30m-8
 M WT  
970 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...KJT??20:42+24LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15BZA??02:45+1630h 3m21
 M WT S
1341 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...KJT??20:42+24UBL-2h 15m+0BZA??05:15+532h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1341 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...PNVL??21:55+17PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4BZA??23:35+4449h 40m18
no arr/dep
2103 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...LNL??22:40+26RU-2h 2m+0GNT??00:45+2226h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1396 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KJT??22:55+25YPR-1h 10m+0BZA??14:40+339h 45m8
     F 
1812 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KJT??23:28+18BMT-4h 30m+0BZA??21:25+1721h 57m2
SMTWTFS
996 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...KJT??23:28+18BMT-3h 17m+0GNT??20:00+1120h 32m10
SMTWTFS
969 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site