Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRKN/Karkend ▼
×
GKL/Gokulpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRKN/Karkend to GKL/Gokulpur
12 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKL⇒KRKN   Filters   Dep: KRKN   Arr: GKL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KRKN/Karkend and GKL/Gokulpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+3:55HIJ006:53+4:175h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km55 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRVAA101:12+4:31KGP504:55+4:333h 43m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
 220 km59 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBJE102:50+1:09KGP207:50+1:125h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCRP203:56+4:54KGP209:35+5:085h 39m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km54 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+42KGP210:35+244h 0m2
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 252 km63 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+1:05KGP412:25+595h 50m2
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 323 km55 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERKRKN007:43-GKL013:25+415h 42m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 209 km37 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00-KGP014:40-5h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km56 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRKNF??12:40+3:49KGP018:10+4:065h 30m2
   W   
IISL3A
 306 km56 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERBJE*013:25+15KGP616:55+93h 30m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL209 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP116:45+1:02KGP??22:05+1:205h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km56 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERMHQ019:40+21KGP001:30-5h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL232 km40 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KRKN/Karkend and GKL/Gokulpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DHN??01:25+1:52HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40KGP??13:47+1212h 22m-65
SMTWTFS
386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DHN??03:02+1:58ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59MDN??12:00+288h 58m-16
    T  
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16366
Σ Dhanbad-Haldia Jan...DHN??03:12+0ASNArr +6/Dep +155m-5KGP??10:00-16h 48m12
 MTWTFS
279 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DHN??03:25+3:37ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19MDN??12:02+268h 37m-15
 M     
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DHN??03:25+3:37ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22MDN??12:00+288h 35m-22
    T  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20292
Σ Bharat Coking Coal...BJE??03:40+0ADRAArr +0/Dep +35m+3GKL??07:21+173h 41m16
SMTWTFS
192 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+4:33KOAAArr +4:19/Dep +175h 40m-4:02KGP??16:05+1612h 10m-19
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+0ADRAArr +10/Dep +53h 20m-5MDN??13:30+67h 55m3
 M     
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +463h 50m+36HIJ??17:45+3512h 10m36
  T    
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +1:273h 50m+1:17HIJ??17:45+1:3212h 10m25
      S
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +9/Dep +61h 20m-3KGP??13:47+127h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +8/Dep +272h 5m+19HIJ??12:55+337h 0m9
      S
277 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +8/Dep +182h 5m+10MDN??12:02+266h 7m20
 M     
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +8/Dep +1:513h 35m+1:43HIJ??17:45+1:3211h 50m25
      S
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +8/Dep +333h 35m+25HIJ??17:45+3511h 50m36
  T    
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +9/Dep +174h 25m+8KGP??16:30+1910h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★When Journey matter...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+40HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25KGP??16:30+199h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+40HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0KGP??15:05+108h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+40HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36KGP??13:47+127h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
374 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+40HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KGP??14:00-27h 15m-5
   W   
371 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+40HWHArr +42/Dep +174h 35m-25KGP??16:05+169h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+40HWHArr +42/Dep 5h 20m+0KGP??16:48+1610h 3m-6
    TF 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN006:45+40HWHArr +42/Dep +07h 40m-42KGP119:10+212h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DHN??07:00+2:07HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55KGP??17:15+910h 15m-42
   W   
374 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DHN??07:00+2:07HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42KGP??17:55+1910h 55m-42
S   T  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+1:19KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18KGP??17:55+010h 25m-11
     F 
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+1:19ASNArr +1:33/Dep +332h 12m-1:00HIJ??17:45+3510h 15m25
  T    
358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+27ASNArr +49/Dep +1:511h 15m+1:02HIJ??17:45+1:3210h 3m22
      S
366 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+27ASNArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16HIJ??17:45+3510h 3m33
  T    
366 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0KGP017:15-8h 10m-3
   W   
386 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN009:05-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0KGP116:05-7h 0m-3
  TW FS
386 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0KGP316:30-7h 25m-3
  TW FS
386 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:41HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44KGP??17:55+78h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+3:05KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30KGP??17:55+08h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DHN??09:30+1HWHArr /Dep +171h 0m+0KGP??16:30+197h 0m-5
SMT    
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??09:30+1ASNArr /Dep +3310m+0HIJ??17:45+358h 15m31
  T    
358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+1:07HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51KGP??22:25+199h 57m-16
  TW  S
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+4:58ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22MDN??18:53+576h 8m7
 M     
256 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+2:49ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27MDN??00:08+1:4211h 23m6
     F 
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN014:45+53HWHArr +54/Dep +012h 30m-54KGP309:05+218h 20m-12
S      
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...TET??14:56+57ASNArr +22/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:10MDN??00:08+1:429h 12m-9
    TF 
264 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...TET??14:56+57ASNArr +22/Dep +291h 13m+7KGP??01:10+1:1210h 14m-14
   W   
383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+1ASNArr +9/Dep +1:323h 6m+1:23MDN??00:08+1:427h 43m13
    TF 
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+1ASNArr +9/Dep +292h 29m+20KGP??01:10+1:128h 45m8
   W   
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...DHN??17:36+2ASNArr /Dep +1:322h 16m+0MDN??00:08+1:426h 32m8
    TF 
255 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...DHN??17:36+2ASNArr /Dep +291h 39m+0KGP??01:10+1:127h 34m3
   W   
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DHN??17:36+2HWHArr /Dep +1:562h 5m+0KGP??00:55+2:067h 19m7
 M     
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN223:48+3:11HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14KGP309:05+29h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+3:11HWHArr +3:14/Dep +12h 0m-3:13KGP??07:40+57h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
374 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??23:58+3ASNArr +5/Dep +1:3219h 38m+1:27MDN??00:08+1:4224h 10m7
   WT  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...DHN??23:58+3ASNArr +5/Dep +2919h 1m+24KGP??01:10+1:1225h 12m2
  T    
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site