Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRKN/Karkend ▼
×
GKL/Gokulpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRKN/Karkend to GKL/Gokulpur
12 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKL⇒KRKN   Filters   Dep: KRKN   Arr: GKL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KRKN/Karkend and GKL/Gokulpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+3:09HIJ206:53+3:295h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km55 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRVAA101:12+3:39KGP504:55+3:423h 43m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBJE102:50+41KGP207:50+1:175h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCRP203:56+4:44KGP209:35+4:525h 39m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km54 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+47KGP210:35+264h 0m2
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 260 km65 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+39KGP412:25+335h 50m2
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 323 km55 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERKRKN107:43-GKL013:25+295h 42m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 209 km37 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:13KGP014:40+6:355h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km56 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRKNF??12:40+3:42KGP018:10+4:135h 30m2
   W   
IISL3A
 306 km56 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERBJE*013:25+10KGP616:55+83h 30m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL209 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP116:45+1:00KGP??22:05+1:225h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km56 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERMHQ019:40+24KGP001:30-5h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL232 km40 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KRKN/Karkend and GKL/Gokulpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DHN??01:25+1:42HWHArr +1:47/Dep +74h 50m-1:40KGP??13:47+1212h 22m-65
SMTWTFS
386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DHN??03:02+2:06ASNArr +2:31/Dep +135h 15m-2:18MDN??12:00+258h 58m-16
    T  
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16366
Σ Dhanbad-Haldia Jan...DHN??03:12+1ASNArr +6/Dep +055m-6KGP??10:00-26h 48m12
 MTWTFS
279 kmPŕāķāşh-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DHN??03:25+2:00ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44MDN??12:02+298h 37m-15
 M     
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DHN??03:25+2:00ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48MDN??12:00+258h 35m-22
    T  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20292
Σ Bharat Coking Coal...BJE??03:40+4ADRAArr +1/Dep +35m+2GKL??07:21+103h 41m16
SMTWTFS
192 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+4:15KOAAArr +3:58/Dep +295h 40m-3:29KGP??16:05+3012h 10m-19
S      
377 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+0ADRAArr +7/Dep +173h 20m+10MDN??13:30+127h 55m3
 M     
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +11/Dep +443h 50m+33HIJ??17:45+3212h 10m36
  T    
321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +11/Dep +513h 50m+40HIJ??17:45+1:1812h 10m25
      S
321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +71h 20m-3KGP??13:47+127h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +8/Dep +232h 5m+15HIJ??12:55+357h 0m9
      S
277 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +8/Dep +172h 5m+9MDN??12:02+296h 7m20
 M     
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +8/Dep +1:103h 35m+1:02HIJ??17:45+1:1811h 50m25
      S
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +8/Dep +393h 35m+31HIJ??17:45+3211h 50m36
  T    
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +154h 25m+5KGP??16:30+1810h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+34HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25KGP??16:30+189h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+34HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23KGP??15:05+178h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+34HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33KGP??13:47+127h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
373 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+34HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40KGP??14:00+07h 15m-5
   W   
370 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+34HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11KGP??16:05+309h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+34HWHArr +40/Dep +175h 20m-23KGP??16:48+1810h 3m-6
    TF 
373 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN006:45+34HWHArr +40/Dep +17h 40m-39KGP119:10+212h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmKunal Rathi-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DHN??07:00+2:19HWHArr +2:15/Dep +23h 50m-2:13KGP??17:15+610h 15m-42
   W   
374 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DHN??07:00+2:19HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57KGP??17:55+1810h 55m-42
S   T  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+1:18KOAAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16KGP??17:55+010h 25m-11
     F 
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+1:18ASNArr +1:32/Dep +392h 12m-53HIJ??17:45+3210h 15m25
  T    
358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+23ASNArr +46/Dep +1:101h 15m+24HIJ??17:45+1:1810h 3m22
      S
366 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+23ASNArr +46/Dep +391h 15m-7HIJ??17:45+3210h 3m33
  T    
366 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05+2:48SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +23h 0m-2:28KGP017:15+68h 10m-4
   W   
386 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN009:05+2:48SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +291h 50m-2:01KGP116:05+307h 0m-4
  TW FS
386 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05+2:48SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +152h 15m-2:15KGP316:30+187h 25m-4
  TW FS
386 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:51HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01KGP??17:55-28h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+3:05KOAAArr +3:14/Dep +22h 55m-3:12KGP??17:55+08h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DHN??09:30+1HWHArr -3/Dep +151h 0m+18KGP??16:30+187h 0m-5
SMT    
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??09:30+1ASNArr +7/Dep +3910m+32HIJ??17:45+328h 15m31
  T    
358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+56HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38KGP??22:25+379h 57m-16
  TW  S
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+5:01ASNArr +5:13/Dep +481h 48m-4:25MDN??18:53+1:196h 8m7
 M     
256 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+2:48ASNArr +2:55/Dep +2:366h 58m-19MDN??00:08+2:4911h 23m6
     F 
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+35HWHArr +54/Dep +212h 30m-52KGP??09:05+318h 20m-12
S      
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...TET??14:56+58ASNArr +21/Dep +2:361h 50m+2:15MDN??00:08+2:499h 12m-9
    TF 
264 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...TET??14:56+58ASNArr +21/Dep +481h 13m+27KGP??01:10+1:2510h 14m-14
   W   
382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+1ASNArr +12/Dep +2:363h 6m+2:24MDN??00:08+2:497h 43m13
    TF 
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+1ASNArr +12/Dep +482h 29m+36KGP??01:10+1:258h 45m8
   W   
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...DHN??17:36+1ASNArr +8/Dep +2:362h 16m+2:28MDN??00:08+2:496h 32m8
    TF 
256 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...DHN??17:36+1ASNArr +8/Dep +481h 39m+40KGP??01:10+1:257h 34m3
   W   
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DHN??17:36+1HWHArr +5/Dep +4:302h 5m+4:25KGP??00:55+4:187h 19m7
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+2:41HWHArr +2:36/Dep +23h 25m-2:34KGP??09:05+39h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+2:41HWHArr +2:36/Dep +22h 0m-2:34KGP??07:40+47h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
374 kmIri rules are differ...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??23:58+2ASNArr +7/Dep +2:3619h 38m+2:29MDN??00:08+2:4924h 10m7
   WT  
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...DHN??23:58+2ASNArr +7/Dep +4819h 1m+41KGP??01:10+1:2525h 12m2
  T    
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site