Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRKN/Karkend ▼
×
GKL/Gokulpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRKN/Karkend to GKL/Gokulpur
12 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKL⇒KRKN   Filters   Dep: KRKN   Arr: GKL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KRKN/Karkend and GKL/Gokulpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+7:02HIJ006:53+6:435h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km55 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRVAA001:12+7:14KGP504:55+6:103h 43m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
 220 km59 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBJE102:50+2:10KGP207:50+2:115h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCRP203:56+7:39KGP209:35+7:285h 39m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km54 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+2:08KGP210:35+2:184h 0m2
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 252 km63 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+4:47KGP412:25+3:395h 50m2
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 323 km55 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERKRKN007:43-GKL013:25+135h 42m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 209 km37 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:20KGP014:40+6:215h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km56 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRKNF??12:40+6:21KGP018:10+5:405h 30m2
   W   
IISL3A
 306 km56 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERBJE*013:25+13KGP616:55+73h 30m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL209 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP116:45+4:05KGP??22:05+4:125h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km56 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERMHQ019:40+21KGP001:30-5h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL232 km40 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KRKN/Karkend and GKL/Gokulpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DHN??01:25+3:23HWHArr +2:59/Dep +24h 50m-2:57KGP??13:47+612h 22m-65
SMTWTFS
386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DHN103:02-ASNArr +3:01/Dep +515h 15m-2:10MDN012:00-32h 58m-16
no arr/dep
456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16366
Σ Dhanbad-Haldia Jan...DHN??03:12+1ASNArr +3/Dep +055m-3KGP??10:00-16h 48m12
 MTWTFS
279 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DHN??03:25+5:46ASNArr +5:50/Dep +254h 34m-5:25MDN??12:02+398h 37m-15
 M     
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DHN103:25-ASNArr +5:50/Dep +514h 34m-4:59MDN012:00-32h 35m-22
   W   
455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20292
Σ Bharat Coking Coal...BJE??03:40+0ADRAArr +1/Dep +35m+2GKL??07:21+103h 41m16
SMTWTFS
192 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+5:41KOAAArr +5:29/Dep +95h 40m-5:20KGP??16:05+1012h 10m-19
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+2ADRAArr +10/Dep +333h 20m+23MDN??13:30+317h 55m3
 M     
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+2TATAArr +12/Dep +493h 50m+37HIJ??17:45+3312h 10m36
  T    
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN??05:35+2TATAArr +12/Dep +573h 50m+45HIJ??17:45+4112h 10m25
      S
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+2HWHArr +13/Dep +21h 20m-11KGP??13:47+67h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +17/Dep +412h 5m+24HIJ??12:55+477h 0m8
      S
277 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +17/Dep +252h 5m+8MDN??12:02+396h 7m20
 M     
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +17/Dep +1:243h 35m+1:07HIJ??17:45+4111h 50m25
      S
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +17/Dep +1:023h 35m+45HIJ??17:45+3311h 50m36
  T    
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+2HWHArr +13/Dep +44h 25m-9KGP??16:30+710h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★★19414 Koaa Adi E...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN006:45+2:55HWHArr +2:56/Dep +45h 0m-2:52KGP316:30+79h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN006:45+2:55HWHArr +2:56/Dep +53h 35m-2:51KGP015:05+38h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:45+2:55HWHArr +2:56/Dep +21h 55m-2:54KGP113:47+67h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
373 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:45+2:55HWHArr +2:56/Dep +02h 20m-2:56KGP014:00+37h 15m-5
   W   
370 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:45+2:55HWHArr +2:56/Dep +94h 35m-2:47KGP116:05+109h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN006:45+2:55HWHArr +2:56/Dep +155h 20m-2:41KGP016:48+1710h 3m-6
    TF 
373 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN006:45+2:55HWHArr +2:56/Dep +07h 40m-2:56KGP119:10+312h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
373 kmKunal Rathi-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DHN107:00+3:19HWHArr +3:06/Dep +33h 50m-3:03KGP017:15+710h 15m-42
   W   
374 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DHN107:00+3:19HWHArr +3:06/Dep +24h 25m-3:04KGP317:55+210h 55m-42
S   T  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN107:30+3:27KOAAArr +3:19/Dep +44h 35m-3:15KGP517:55+310h 25m-11
     F 
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN107:30+3:27ASNArr +3:38/Dep +1:022h 12m-2:36HIJ017:45+3358h 15m25
no arr/dep
562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+26ASNArr +57/Dep +1:241h 15m+27HIJ??17:45+4110h 3m22
      S
366 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+26ASNArr +57/Dep +1:021h 15m+5HIJ??17:45+3310h 3m33
  T    
366 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+4:19SDAHArr +3:42/Dep +33h 0m-3:39KGP??17:15+78h 10m-3
   W   
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN??09:05+4:19SDAHArr +3:42/Dep +91h 50m-3:33KGP??16:05+107h 0m-3
  TW FS
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+4:19SDAHArr +3:42/Dep +42h 15m-3:38KGP??16:30+77h 25m-3
  TW FS
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+3:21HWHArr +3:39/Dep +83h 5m-3:31KGP??17:55+78h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+5:35KOAAArr +5:40/Dep +42h 55m-5:36KGP??17:55+38h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DHN509:30+0HWHArr +3/Dep +41h 0m+1KGP316:30+77h 0m-5
SMT    
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??09:30+0ASNArr +15/Dep +1:0210m+47HIJ??17:45+338h 15m31
  T    
358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+4:02HWHArr +3:34/Dep +03h 40m-3:34KGP??22:25+39h 57m-16
  TW  S
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+3:51ASNArr +4:04/Dep +181h 48m-3:46MDN??18:53+166h 8m7
 M     
256 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+3:35ASNArr +4:03/Dep +1:406h 58m-2:23MDN??00:08+1:5511h 23m6
     F 
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+1:52HWHArr +2:12/Dep +212h 30m-2:10KGP??09:05+318h 20m-12
S      
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...TET??14:56+54ASNArr +25/Dep +1:401h 50m+1:15MDN??00:08+1:559h 12m-9
    TF 
264 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...TET014:56+54ASNArr +25/Dep +381h 13m+13KGP001:10+1:0934h 14m-14
  T    
489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+0ASNArr +12/Dep +1:403h 6m+1:28MDN??00:08+1:557h 43m13
    TF 
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN216:25+0ASNArr +12/Dep +382h 29m+26KGP001:10+1:0932h 45m8
  T    
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...DHN??17:36+5ASNArr +12/Dep +1:402h 16m+1:28MDN??00:08+1:556h 32m9
    TF 
256 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...DHN517:36+5ASNArr +12/Dep +381h 39m+26KGP001:10+1:0931h 34m4
  T    
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DHN??17:36+5HWHArr +8/Dep +82h 5m+0KGP??00:55+447h 19m8
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+5:52HWHArr +5:55/Dep +23h 25m-5:53KGP??09:05+39h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+5:52HWHArr +5:55/Dep +02h 0m-5:55KGP??07:40+77h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
374 kmKoush12461^~-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??23:58+0ASNArr +6/Dep +1:4019h 38m+1:34MDN??00:08+1:5524h 10m7
   WT  
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...DHN523:58+0ASNArr +6/Dep +3819h 1m+32KGP001:10+1:0925h 12m2
  T    
708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site