Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRKN/Karkend ▼
×
GKL/Gokulpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRKN/Karkend to GKL/Gokulpur
12 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKL⇒KRKN   Filters   Dep: KRKN   Arr: GKL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KRKN/Karkend and GKL/Gokulpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+6:08HIJ006:53+4:535h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 315 km55 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRVAA001:12+6:16KGP504:55+5:273h 43m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
 220 km59 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBJE102:50+4:07KGP207:50+4:125h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCRP203:58+7:13KGP209:35+7:165h 37m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km54 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+2:54KGP412:25+2:205h 50m2
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 323 km55 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO207:05+1:49KGP210:35+2:033h 30m2
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 252 km72 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERKRKN007:43-GKL013:25+155h 42m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 209 km37 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:25KGP014:40+6:455h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km56 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGMO1,212:25+4:28KGP018:10+4:255h 45m2
   W   
IISL3A
 317 km55 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERBJE*013:25+14KGP616:55+103h 30m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL209 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP116:45+3:27KGP??22:05+3:305h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL300 km56 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERMHQ019:40+23KGP001:30-5h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL232 km40 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KRKN/Karkend and GKL/Gokulpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DHN??01:25+4:43HWHArr +4:25/Dep +14h 50m-4:24KGP??13:47+512h 22m-65
SMTWTFS
386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DHN103:02+2:57ASNArr +3:13/Dep +1:045h 15m-2:09MDN012:00+3532h 58m-17
no arr/dep
456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16366
Σ Dhanbad-Haldia Jan...DHN??03:12+0ASNArr +5/Dep +055m-5KGP??10:00-26h 48m12
 MTWTFS
277 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DHN103:25+5:35ASNArr +5:39/Dep +394h 34m-5:00MDN012:02+4956h 37m-15
      S
455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DHN??03:25+5:35ASNArr +5:39/Dep +1:044h 34m-4:35MDN??12:00+358h 35m-22
    T  
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20292
Σ Bharat Coking Coal...BJE??03:40+0ADRAArr -1/Dep +25m+3GKL??07:21+123h 41m16
SMTWTFS
192 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+6:13KOAAArr +5:56/Dep +75h 40m-5:49KGP??16:05+712h 10m-19
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+0ADRAArr +8/Dep +123h 20m+4MDN??13:30+147h 55m3
 M     
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +8/Dep +1:033h 50m+55HIJ??17:45+4412h 10m36
  T    
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN505:35+0TATAArr +8/Dep +2:383h 50m+2:30HIJ017:45+2:2336h 10m25
     F 
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +8/Dep +11h 20m-7KGP??13:47+57h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 km-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN605:55+0ASNArr +10/Dep +562h 5m+46HIJ012:55+1:0131h 0m9
     F 
478 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN605:55+0ASNArr +10/Dep +392h 5m+29MDN012:02+4954h 7m20
      S
456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN605:55+0ASNArr +10/Dep +3:113h 35m+3:01HIJ017:45+2:2335h 50m25
     F 
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +10/Dep +1:103h 35m+1:00HIJ??17:45+4411h 50m36
  T    
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +8/Dep +24h 25m-6KGP??16:30+410h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★★12355 Archana Ex...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+2:41HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44KGP??16:30+49h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
379 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+2:41HWHArr +2:46/Dep +63h 35m-2:40KGP??15:05+48h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
379 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+2:41HWHArr +2:46/Dep +11h 55m-2:45KGP??13:47+57h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
379 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+2:41HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46KGP??14:00+27h 15m-5
   W   
376 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+2:41HWHArr +2:46/Dep +74h 35m-2:39KGP??16:05+79h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
379 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+2:41HWHArr +2:46/Dep +145h 20m-2:32KGP??16:48+1210h 3m-6
    TF 
379 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+2:41HWHArr +2:46/Dep +07h 40m-2:46KGP??19:10+312h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
379 kmKunal Rathi-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DHN??07:00+3:51HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39KGP??17:15+410h 15m-41
   W   
374 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DHN??07:00+3:51HWHArr +3:41/Dep +74h 25m-3:34KGP??17:55+610h 55m-41
S   T  
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+4:48KOAAArr +4:50/Dep +04h 35m-4:50KGP??17:55-410h 25m-12
     F 
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+4:48ASNArr +5:03/Dep +1:102h 12m-3:53HIJ??17:45+4410h 15m24
  T    
357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET007:42+23ASNArr +54/Dep +3:111h 15m+2:17HIJ017:45+2:2334h 3m22
     F 
364 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+23ASNArr +54/Dep +1:101h 15m+16HIJ??17:45+4410h 3m33
  T    
364 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05+3:35SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +23h 0m-3:07KGP017:15+48h 10m-3
   W   
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN009:05+3:35SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +71h 50m-3:02KGP116:05+77h 0m-3
  TW FS
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05+3:35SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +22h 15m-3:07KGP316:30+47h 25m-3
  TW FS
380 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+5:22HWHArr +5:29/Dep +13h 5m-5:28KGP??17:55+18h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+6:48KOAAArr +6:30/Dep +02h 55m-6:30KGP??17:55-48h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DHN??09:30+2HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1KGP??16:30+47h 0m-5
SMT    
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??09:30+2ASNArr +17/Dep +1:1010m+53HIJ??17:45+448h 15m31
  T    
358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+2:35HWHArr +2:35/Dep +13h 40m-2:34KGP??22:25+49h 57m-16
  TW  S
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+6:15ASNArr +6:25/Dep +161h 48m-6:09MDN??18:53+176h 8m7
 M     
256 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+4:08ASNArr +4:24/Dep +1:456h 58m-2:39MDN??00:08+1:4911h 23m6
     F 
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+2:28HWHArr +2:26/Dep +212h 30m-2:24KGP??09:05+318h 20m-12
S      
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...TET??14:56+48ASNArr +19/Dep +1:451h 50m+1:26MDN??00:08+1:499h 12m-9
    TF 
264 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...TET014:56+48ASNArr +19/Dep +421h 13m+23KGP001:10+1:0934h 14m-14
  T    
489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+0ASNArr +9/Dep +1:453h 6m+1:36MDN??00:08+1:497h 43m13
    TF 
255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN216:25+0ASNArr +9/Dep +422h 29m+33KGP001:10+1:0932h 45m8
  T    
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...DHN??17:36+2ASNArr +10/Dep +1:452h 16m+1:35MDN??00:08+1:496h 32m9
    TF 
256 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...DHN517:36+2ASNArr +10/Dep +421h 39m+32KGP001:10+1:0931h 34m4
  T    
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DHN??17:36+2HWHArr +2/Dep +262h 5m+24KGP??00:55+437h 19m8
 M     
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+5:24HWHArr +5:34/Dep +23h 25m-5:32KGP??09:05+39h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+5:24HWHArr +5:34/Dep +02h 0m-5:34KGP??07:40+77h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
374 kmHum safar express id...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??23:58+6ASNArr +13/Dep +1:4519h 38m+1:32MDN??00:08+1:4924h 10m7
   WT  
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...DHN523:58+6ASNArr +13/Dep +4219h 1m+29KGP001:10+1:0925h 12m2
  T    
708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site