Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRMI/Karmali ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRMI/Karmali to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
14 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒KRMI   Filters   Dep: KRMI   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 535.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KRMI/Karmali and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Londa   Kharagpur   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKRMI102:06+1:27LTT*111:45+439h 39m4
 M   F 
CC
3A
RLWL536 km56 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRTHVM104:48+1:06DR*815:10+1910h 22m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL526 km51 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKRMI105:48+1:16LTT*516:40+2910h 52m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km49 km/hr
11086Madgaon - Mumbai LTT...DDCRKRMI106:30+39LTT*217:10+5010h 40m9
 M  T S
CC
GNWL536 km50 km/hr
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCRMAO208:55+40LTT*3,418:15+389h 20m1
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL565 km60 km/hr
10104Mandovi ExpressExpKRKRMI109:52+13CSTM*1821:40+711h 48m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL553 km47 km/hr
02006Karmali – Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRKRMI*214:00-LTT*023:50-9h 50m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km55 km/hr
22116Karmali - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRKRMI*114:00+9LTT*023:55-69h 55m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km54 km/hr
12052Madgaon - Dadar Jan ...JShtbCRTHVM115:06+46DR*823:05+267h 59m6
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL526 km66 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRPERN118:20+1:28LTT*404:10+269h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL508 km52 km/hr
10112Konkan Kanya Express...ExpKRKRMI118:32+33CSTM*1605:50+1011h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL553 km49 km/hr
12134Mangaluru Junction -...SFCRMAO118:50+1:35CSTM*1204:25+2:019h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL581 km61 km/hr
12620Matsyagandha ExpressSFSRMAO120:40+50LTT*106:35+379h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km57 km/hr
01092Madgaon – Mumbai CST...ExpCRTHVM020:52-CSTM*008:15-11h 23m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 535 km47 km/hr


8 ΣChains between KRMI/Karmali and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Londa   Kharagpur   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...THVM??03:58+1:25PNVLArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30BVI??15:38+511h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
487 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...MAO??04:00+1:04PNVLArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32BVI??17:07+613h 7m-16
   W   
533 kmxxx-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...MAO??07:50+8KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04CSTM??05:20+2369h 30m40
S T TF 
3839 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...MAO??07:50+8KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05LTT??07:30+1:2171h 40m21
    TF 
3959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...MAO??10:10+45PNVLArr +25/Dep +03h 55m-25DDR??22:13+212h 3m-12
   W FS
521 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
20675
--
Σ ernakulam mumbai c...MAO??14:25+7PUNEArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3CSTM??10:25+420h 0m-15
  T    
741 kmsripathinayak731-
16695
--
Σ Vasco Pune Mumbai&...MAO??15:50+11LDArr +12/Dep +2322h 55m+11LTT??07:15+939h 25m13
SMTWTFS
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
21337
Σ Foodie Express&nbs...MAO??15:50+11PUNEArr +3/Dep +03h 20m-3CSTM??10:25+418h 35m4
SMTWTFS
740 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site