Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRE/Kartarpur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRE/Kartarpur to PNBE/Patna Junction
19 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KRE   Filters   Dep: KRE   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KRE/Kartarpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04602Firozpur Cantt. - Ka...ExpNRJUC200:40-SEE004:05-27h 25m12
      S
IISL
 1242 km45 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRJUC*201:15-SEE004:05-26h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km48 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJRC302:20-SEE1,201:52-23h 32m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJRC302:20-PNBE101:35-23h 15m16
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1278 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJRC302:20-SEE201:52-23h 32m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25-HJP404:28-23h 3m10
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1370 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERJUC207:10-PNBE2,306:05-22h 55m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1283 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRJUC207:48-SEE208:40-24h 52m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1242 km50 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRKRE108:08-SEE1,211:00-26h 52m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1395 km52 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRJUC210:45-HJP4,509:19-22h 34m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1247 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRKRE112:48-SEE217:58-29h 10m40
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1391 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15-SEE217:58-28h 43m38
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km47 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRJUC214:23-SEE213:10-22h 47m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1242 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRJUC216:58-HJP221:53-28h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERKRE119:03-PNBE102:00-30h 57m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1316 km43 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRJUC419:10-SEE222:05-26h 55m16
 M     
Unreserved
 1285 km48 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERJUC219:57-PNBE121:45-25h 48m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km50 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJRC223:33-PNBE322:35-23h 2m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km56 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJRC223:33-SEE222:05-22h 32m14
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1237 km55 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KRE/Kartarpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JRC??00:15+46LKOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SEE??08:25+6:0132h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1269 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HJP??03:03+5926h 28m0
  T    
1404 kmCheetah*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC??01:50+42NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SEE??07:16+5:1029h 26m-2
SMTWTFS
1381 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JRC??02:20+7:34LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0HJP??03:03+1:1724h 43m3
S      
1313 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JRC??02:20+4:46UMBArr /Dep 4h 58m+0PNBE??06:05+1:4827h 45m7
      S
1278 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+1:23NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PNBE??07:55+4:3628h 5m0
S  W  S
1380 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JRC??04:30+5UMBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PNBE??06:05+1:4825h 35m6
      S
1277 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0PNBE??13:15+3:3632h 45m8
S   T  
1387 kmxxx-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0SEE??07:16+5:1026h 46m2
SMTWTFS
1381 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??07:05+4:0526h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1369 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0SEE??09:02+6:3128h 32m4
S  W   
1360 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+32ANVTArr /Dep 9h 50m+0PPTA??14:45+6:5233h 5m-3
no arr/dep
1403 kmmainakdgr-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...JUC??06:06+12NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SEE??07:16+5:1025h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1386 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...JUC??06:06+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PNBE??07:05+4:0524h 59m17
SMTWTFS
1374 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...JUC??06:45+2:32NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SEE??07:16+5:1024h 31m4
SMTWTFS
1386 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+21NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0SEE??07:16+5:1024h 6m4
S      
1386 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+21NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0HJP??08:13+4:5525h 3m7
S      
1391 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...JUC207:10+1:02GAYAArr /Dep 40m+0PNBE008:10-49h 0m26
 M  T  
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...JUC??07:27+30NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??06:55+2:0323h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1369 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...JUC??07:27+30NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PNBE??07:55+4:3624h 28m7
S  WT S
1369 kmxxx-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??09:20+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??06:55+2:0321h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1369 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JUC??09:20+13NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SEE??13:28+4:4928h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1386 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...JUC??09:20+13NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0PNBE??05:20+2:2420h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1369 kmHarsh*^~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...KRE??09:33+36NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PNBE??14:45+6:1629h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1432 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PNBE??11:20+5:5622h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SEE??13:53+5:5225h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...JUC213:50+35MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PNBE115:35+2:4973h 45m11
no arr/dep
1881 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+12SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0PNBE??14:45+6:1623h 50m6
  TW FS
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+3SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0PNBE??14:45+6:1623h 50m6
 M     
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+20SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0PNBE??14:45+6:1623h 50m6
    T  
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+13SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0PNBE??14:45+6:1623h 50m6
S      
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PPTA014:45+8:2747h 50m-2
  T   S
2734 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PPTA014:45+8:2747h 50m-2
no arr/dep
2784 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC214:55+20NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PPTA014:45+8:2747h 50m-2
no arr/dep
2452 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??15:00+6:2124h 5m-2
  T    
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...JUC216:15+1:30NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0PPTA014:45+8:2722h 30m1
S  W   
1365 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...JUC??16:15+1:30NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0PNBE??15:00+6:2122h 45m1
  T    
1369 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JRC??17:35+1:06LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PNBE??17:50+4:0724h 15m7
SMT TF 
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JRC317:35+1:06LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PNBE317:50+4:4248h 15m8
  T  F 
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JRC??17:35+1:06UMBArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SEE??22:05+4:0128h 30m8
S  W   
1269 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JRC??17:35+1:06BSBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??20:42+5:1627h 7m38
S T TF 
1278 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JRC??17:35+1:06BSBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??20:42+4:3227h 7m36
 M W  S
1278 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...JUC217:57+6NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0PPTA014:45+8:2720h 48m1
S  W   
1365 kmsinghssandeep-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JRC??22:15+15DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??05:00-30h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1354 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site