Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRE/Kartarpur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRE/Kartarpur to PNBE/Patna Junction
18 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KRE   Filters   Dep: KRE   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KRE/Kartarpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRJUC*201:15+1:03SEE004:05+4:0026h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km48 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJRC302:20+54SEE1,201:52+1:3323h 32m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJRC302:20+2:18PNBE101:35+3:5023h 15m16
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1278 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJRC302:20+1:09SEE201:52+4:1423h 32m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25+12HJP404:28+2:3823h 3m10
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1370 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERJUC207:10+20PNBE2,306:05+3:0022h 55m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1283 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRJUC207:48+1:58SEE208:40+5:0924h 52m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1242 km50 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRKRE108:08+33SEE1,211:00+4:4926h 52m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1395 km52 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRJUC210:45+2:12HJP4,509:19+4:2222h 34m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1247 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRKRE112:48+2:23SEE217:58+5:5529h 10m40
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1391 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+2:37SEE217:58+4:0428h 43m38
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km47 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRJUC214:23+33SEE213:10+4:2322h 47m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1242 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRJUC216:58+38HJP221:53+3:0628h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERKRE119:03+1:23PNBE102:00+2:3230h 57m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1316 km43 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRJUC419:10+13SEE222:05+1:5026h 55m16
 M     
Unreserved
 1285 km48 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERJUC219:57-PNBE121:45-25h 48m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km50 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJRC223:33+2:02PNBE322:35+3:3523h 2m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km56 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJRC223:33+11SEE222:05+3:0422h 32m14
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1237 km55 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KRE/Kartarpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JRC??00:15+40LKOArr +1:20/Dep +3:263h 20m+2:06SEE??08:25+4:3232h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1269 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 35m-35HJP??03:03+4726h 28m0
  T    
1404 km★Prayas★*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC??01:50+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +494h 20m+5SEE??07:16+3:5629h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
1381 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JRC??02:20+3:51LKOArr +4:18/Dep +62h 15m-4:12HJP??03:03+5224h 43m3
S      
1313 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JRC??02:20+4:32UMBArr +5:00/Dep +134h 58m-4:47PNBE??06:05+5727h 45m7
      S
1278 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+27NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:144h 5m+47PNBE??07:55+4:1628h 5m0
S  W  S
1380 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JRC??04:30+3UMBArr -1/Dep +132h 20m+14PNBE??06:05+5725h 35m6
      S
1278 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +47h 25m-22PNBE??13:15+3:3732h 45m8
S   T  
1387 kmxxx-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +493h 40m+23SEE??07:16+3:5626h 46m3
SMTWTFS
1381 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +352h 35m+9PNBE??07:05+3:2726h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1369 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +4:284h 30m+4:02SEE??09:02+5:5528h 32m5
S  W   
1360 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+29ANVTArr +1:40/Dep +09h 50m-1:40PPTA??14:45+5:2933h 5m-3
no arr/dep
1404 kmmainakdgr-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...JUC??06:06+5NDLSArr +32/Dep +493h 15m+17SEE??07:16+3:5625h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1386 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...JUC??06:06+5NDLSArr +32/Dep +352h 10m+3PNBE??07:05+3:2724h 59m17
SMTWTFS
1374 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...JUC??06:45+1:34NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +491h 15m-1:08SEE??07:16+3:5624h 31m5
SMTWTFS
1386 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+22NDLSArr +43/Dep +4955m+6SEE??07:16+3:5624h 6m5
S      
1386 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+22NDLSArr +43/Dep +02h 30m-43HJP??08:13+4:0925h 3m7
S      
1391 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...JUC??07:10+17GAYAArr +1:45/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-25h 0m26
 M  T  
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...JUC??07:27+1:01NDLSArr +1:03/Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??06:55+1:3823h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1369 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...JUC??07:27+1:01NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:143h 20m+11PNBE??07:55+4:1624h 28m7
S  WT S
1369 kmxxx-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??09:20+12NDLSArr +27/Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??06:55+1:3821h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1369 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JUC??09:20+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +63h 25m-21SEE??13:28+3:3628h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1386 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...JUC??09:20+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +1750m-10PNBE??05:20+1:0920h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1369 kmHarsh-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...KRE??09:33+48NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:003h 20m-9PNBE??14:45+5:3629h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1433 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +41h 5m-1:09PNBE??11:20+4:5522h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+11NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +5:181h 40m+4:05SEE??13:53+6:1225h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1383 kmVinay Kumar~-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...JUC??13:50+15MGSArr +2:38/Dep +561h 20m-1:42PNBE??15:35+2:0725h 45m11
   W   
1324 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+4SZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 42m+47PNBE??14:45+5:3623h 50m6
  TW FS
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+8SZMArr +12/Dep +1:002h 42m+48PNBE??14:45+5:3623h 50m6
 M     
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+7SZMArr +15/Dep +1:002h 42m+45PNBE??14:45+5:3623h 50m6
    T  
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+15SZMArr +24/Dep +1:002h 42m+36PNBE??14:45+5:3623h 50m6
S      
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:26PPTA??14:45+8:0123h 50m-2
   W   
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:19PPTA??14:45+8:0123h 50m-2
S      
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:24PPTA??14:45+8:0123h 50m-2
no arr/dep
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +332h 15m+25PNBE??15:00+5:3424h 5m-2
  T    
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...JUC??16:15+42NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:3455m+2:58PPTA??14:45+8:0122h 30m1
S  W   
1365 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...JUC??16:15+42NDLSArr +36/Dep +3355m-3PNBE??15:00+5:3422h 45m1
  T    
1369 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JRC??17:35+29LKOArr +53/Dep +1:311h 20m+38PNBE??17:50+2:2524h 15m7
SMT TF 
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JRC??17:35+29LKOArr +53/Dep +3:281h 20m+2:35PNBE??17:50+3:0924h 15m8
   W  S
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JRC??17:35+29UMBArr +27/Dep +1:523h 20m+1:25SEE??22:05+2:4528h 30m9
S  W   
1269 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JRC??17:35+29BSBArr +1:17/Dep +4:212h 35m+3:04PNBE??20:42+4:3927h 7m38
S T TF 
1278 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JRC??17:35+29BSBArr +1:17/Dep +3:332h 35m+2:16PNBE??20:42+3:3627h 7m36
 M W  S
1278 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...JUC??17:57+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:3440m+3:17PPTA??14:45+8:0120h 48m1
S  W   
1365 kmsinghssandeep-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JRC??22:15+6DLIArr +19/Dep +122h 0m-7SEE??05:00+2630h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1354 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site