Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRE/Kartarpur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRE/Kartarpur to PNBE/Patna Junction
18 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KRE   Filters   Dep: KRE   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KRE/Kartarpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRJUC*201:15+2:05SEE004:05+5:0226h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km48 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJRC302:20+28SEE1,201:52+2:2323h 32m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJRC302:20+2:06PNBE101:35+2:1523h 15m16
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1278 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJRC302:20+2:16SEE201:52+3:4423h 32m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25+18HJP404:28+1:4023h 3m9
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1370 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERJUC207:10+22PNBE2,306:05+2:3722h 55m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1283 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRJUC207:48+3:44SEE208:40+5:0724h 52m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1242 km50 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRKRE108:08+16SEE1,211:00+3:5826h 52m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1395 km52 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRJUC210:45+1:40HJP4,509:19+2:5122h 34m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1247 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRKRE112:48+1:22SEE217:58+5:0029h 10m40
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1391 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+50SEE217:58+2:3328h 43m38
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km47 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRJUC214:23+27SEE213:10+4:4022h 47m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1242 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRJUC216:58+35HJP221:53+3:3628h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERKRE119:03+1:16PNBE102:00+1:2030h 57m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1316 km43 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRJUC419:10+43SEE222:05+2:1726h 55m16
 M     
Unreserved
 1285 km48 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERJUC219:57+1:44PNBE121:45+3:3425h 48m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km50 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJRC223:33+2:28PNBE322:35+4:3923h 2m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km56 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJRC223:33+15SEE222:05+2:4022h 32m14
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1237 km55 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KRE/Kartarpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JRC??00:15+42LKOArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 20m+1:09SEE??08:25+2:3632h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1269 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JRC200:35-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0HJP203:03-26h 28m0
  T    
1404 kmCheetah*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC??01:50+27NDLSArr +21/Dep +44h 20m-17SEE??07:16+2:3429h 26m-3
SMTWTFS
1381 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JRC??02:20+44LKOArr +2:08/Dep +42h 15m-2:04HJP??03:03+624h 43m3
S      
1313 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JRC??02:20+4:49UMBArr +4:59/Dep +24h 58m-4:57PNBE??06:05+1:2527h 45m7
      S
1277 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+16NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 5m-7PNBE??07:55+2:3528h 5m0
S  W  S
1380 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JRC??04:30+8UMBArr -3/Dep +22h 20m+5PNBE??06:05+1:2525h 35m6
      S
1278 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +57h 25m-3PNBE??13:15+2:0732h 45m8
S   T  
1387 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +43h 40m-4SEE??07:16+2:3426h 46m1
SMTWTFS
1381 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12PNBE??07:05+3:0826h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1369 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:244h 30m+3:16SEE??09:02+5:0628h 32m5
S  W   
1360 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+10ANVTArr +1:32/Dep +09h 50m-1:32PPTA??14:45+4:0933h 5m-3
no arr/dep
1404 kmmainakdgr~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +43h 15m+1SEE??07:16+2:3425h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1386 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +202h 10m+17PNBE??07:05+3:0824h 59m17
SMTWTFS
1374 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...JUC??06:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +41h 15m-23SEE??07:16+2:3424h 31m3
SMTWTFS
1386 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+17NDLSArr +22/Dep +455m-18SEE??07:16+2:3424h 6m3
S      
1386 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+17NDLSArr +22/Dep 2h 30m+0HJP??08:13+3:1925h 3m7
S      
1391 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...JUC??07:10+4GAYAArr +1:23/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-25h 0m26
 M  T  
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...JUC??07:27+40NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 10m-42PNBE??06:55+5323h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1369 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...JUC??07:27+40NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 20m-41PNBE??07:55+2:3524h 28m7
S  WT S
1369 kmxxx-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??09:20+5NDLSArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19PNBE??06:55+5321h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1369 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JUC??09:20+5NDLSArr +19/Dep +23h 25m-17SEE??13:28+1:4928h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1386 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...JUC??09:20+5NDLSArr +19/Dep +250m-17PNBE??05:20+2320h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1369 kmHarsh-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...KRE??09:33+30NDLSArr +48/Dep +13h 20m-47PNBE??14:45+4:4529h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1433 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+9NDLSArr /Dep +151h 5m+0PNBE??11:20+3:4722h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+9NDLSArr /Dep +3:341h 40m+0SEE??13:53+5:5225h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1383 kmVinay Kumar~-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...JUC??13:50+20MGSArr +2:10/Dep +91h 20m-2:01PNBE??15:35+4125h 45m13
   W   
1324 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+8SZMArr +20/Dep +12h 42m-19PNBE??14:45+4:4523h 50m6
  TW FS
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+4SZMArr +16/Dep +12h 42m-15PNBE??14:45+4:4523h 50m6
 M     
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+5SZMArr +43/Dep +12h 42m-42PNBE??14:45+4:4523h 50m6
    T  
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+4SZMArr +10/Dep +12h 42m-9PNBE??14:45+4:4523h 50m6
S      
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:18PPTA??14:45+5:2023h 50m-2
   W   
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:27PPTA??14:45+5:2023h 50m-2
S      
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:302h 15m+1:59PPTA??14:45+5:2023h 50m-2
no arr/dep
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +432h 15m+31PNBE??15:00+4:4724h 5m-2
  T    
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...JUC??16:15+20NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:3055m+2:18PPTA??14:45+5:2022h 30m1
S  W   
1365 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...JUC??16:15+20NDLSArr +12/Dep +4355m+31PNBE??15:00+4:4722h 45m1
  T    
1369 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JRC??17:35+1:21LKOArr +1:40/Dep +341h 20m-1:06PNBE??17:50+1:1424h 15m7
SMT TF 
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JRC??17:35+1:21LKOArr +1:40/Dep +441h 20m-56PNBE??17:50+1:5024h 15m8
   W  S
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JRC??17:35+1:21UMBArr +1:21/Dep +413h 20m-40SEE??22:05+1:2428h 30m9
S  W   
1268 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JRC??17:35+1:21BSBArr +2:03/Dep +4:072h 35m+2:04PNBE??20:42+4:2527h 7m38
S T TF 
1278 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JRC??17:35+1:21BSBArr +2:03/Dep +2:332h 35m+30PNBE??20:42+3:0527h 7m36
 M W  S
1278 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...JUC??17:57+4NDLSArr +1/Dep +2:3040m+2:29PPTA??14:45+5:2020h 48m1
S  W   
1365 kmsinghssandeep-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JRC??22:15+8DLIArr +1/Dep +82h 0m+7SEE??05:00+2330h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1353 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site