Search Trains
KRE/Kartarpur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRE/Kartarpur to PNBE/Patna Junction
19 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KRE   Filters   Dep: KRE   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KRE/Kartarpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRJUC*201:15+1:46SEE004:05+3:4226h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1289 km48 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJRC302:20+37SEE1,201:52+2:1723h 32m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1269 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJRC302:20+1:45PNBE101:35+2:3523h 15m16
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1278 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJRC302:20+1:01SEE201:52+2:3523h 32m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1269 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25+13HJP404:28+1:1723h 3m9
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1370 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERJUC207:10+17PNBE2,306:05+1:2022h 55m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1283 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRJUC207:48+2:44SEE208:40+3:5724h 52m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1242 km50 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRKRE108:08+19SEE1,211:00+3:4226h 52m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1395 km52 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRJUC210:45+50HJP4,509:19+3:3322h 34m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1247 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRKRE112:48+58SEE217:58+4:2229h 10m40
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
 1391 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+41SEE217:58+2:3528h 43m38
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1359 km47 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRJUC214:23+22SEE213:10+3:4622h 47m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1242 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRJUC216:58+19HJP221:53+1:4028h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1360 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERKRE119:03+1:23PNBE102:00+1:2930h 57m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 1316 km43 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRJUC419:10+58SEE222:05+1:5326h 55m16
 M     
Unreserved
 1286 km48 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERJUC219:57+1:41PNBE121:45+3:1025h 48m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1301 km50 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRPHR022:17+27SEE022:08+4:5723h 51m15
  T    
IISL
 1199 km50 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJRC223:33+1:21PNBE322:35+2:5523h 2m14
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1297 km56 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJRC223:33+8SEE222:05+1:2222h 32m14
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1237 km55 km/hr


47 ΣChains between KRE/Kartarpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JRC??00:15+38LKOArr +44/Dep +2:223h 20m+1:38SEE??08:25+2:3032h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1270 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JRC??00:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +42h 35m-6HJP??03:03+126h 28m0
  T    
1404 kmCheetah*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC??01:50+33NDLSArr /Dep +34h 20m+0SEE??07:16+2:3329h 26m-3
SMTWTFS
1381 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JRC??02:20+42LKOArr +1:48/Dep +22h 15m-1:46HJP??03:03-224h 43m3
S      
1314 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JRC??02:20+5:24UMBArr +5:49/Dep +244h 58m-5:25PNBE??06:05+5627h 45m7
      S
1278 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +84h 5m+4PNBE??07:55+2:2228h 5m0
S  W  S
1380 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JRC??04:30+6UMBArr -4/Dep +242h 20m+28PNBE??06:05+5625h 35m6
      S
1277 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +67h 25m-4PNBE??13:15+2:1132h 45m8
S   T  
1387 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +33h 40m-7SEE??07:16+2:3326h 46m1
SMTWTFS
1381 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +72h 35m-3PNBE??07:05+2:1126h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1369 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JRC??04:30+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:434h 30m+3:33SEE??09:02+5:2728h 32m5
S  W   
1360 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+31ANVTArr +2:00/Dep +09h 50m-2:00PPTA??14:45+4:2533h 5m-3
no arr/dep
1403 kmmainakdgr~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 15m-3SEE??07:16+2:3325h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1386 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +72h 10m+1PNBE??07:05+2:1124h 59m17
SMTWTFS
1374 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...JUC??06:45+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30SEE??07:16+2:3324h 31m3
SMTWTFS
1386 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+12NDLSArr +18/Dep +355m-15SEE??07:16+2:3324h 6m3
S      
1386 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+12NDLSArr +18/Dep +02h 30m-18HJP??08:13+3:2125h 3m7
S      
1391 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...JUC??07:10+3GAYAArr +46/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-25h 0m26
 M  T  
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...JUC??07:27+35NDLSArr +39/Dep +03h 10m-39PNBE??06:55+4023h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1369 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...JUC??07:27+35NDLSArr +39/Dep +83h 20m-31PNBE??07:55+2:2224h 28m7
S  WT S
1369 kmxxx-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??09:20+4NDLSArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18PNBE??06:55+4021h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1369 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JUC??09:20+4NDLSArr +18/Dep +23h 25m-16SEE??13:28+1:4728h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1386 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...JUC??09:20+4NDLSArr +18/Dep +250m-16PNBE??05:20+2020h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1369 kmHarsh*^~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...KRE??09:33+27NDLSArr +39/Dep +53h 20m-34PNBE??14:45+4:3129h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1433 kmxxx-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...JUC??10:45+7DLIArr +49/Dep +2:0855m+1:19PNBE??15:55+3:0229h 10m23
  T   S
1368 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +141h 5m-22PNBE??11:20+3:4422h 37m8
SMTWTFS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:481h 40m+3:12SEE??13:53+5:5825h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1383 kmVinay Kumar~-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...JUC??13:50+7MGSArr /Dep +151h 20m+0PNBE??15:35+1:0325h 45m13
   W   
1324 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+5SZMArr +19/Dep +52h 42m-14PNBE??14:45+4:3123h 50m6
  TW FS
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+3SZMArr +16/Dep +52h 42m-11PNBE??14:45+4:3123h 50m6
 M     
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+5SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12PNBE??14:45+4:3123h 50m6
    T  
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+6SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12PNBE??14:45+4:3123h 50m6
S      
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:042h 15m+53PPTA??14:45+4:3223h 50m-2
   W   
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+6NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:042h 15m+55PPTA??14:45+4:3223h 50m-2
S      
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:042h 15m+54PPTA??14:45+4:3223h 50m-2
no arr/dep
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +72h 15m-4PNBE??15:00+3:3424h 5m-2
  T    
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...JUC??16:15+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:0455m+47PPTA??14:45+4:3222h 30m1
S  W   
1365 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...JUC??16:15+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +755m-10PNBE??15:00+3:3422h 45m1
  T    
1369 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JRC??17:35+56LKOArr +1:11/Dep +471h 20m-24PNBE??17:50+1:3824h 15m7
SMT TF 
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JRC??17:35+56LKOArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 20m-11PNBE??17:50+2:2224h 15m7
   W  S
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JRC??17:35+56UMBArr +54/Dep +223h 20m-32SEE??22:05+1:0328h 30m9
S  W   
1270 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JRC??17:35+56BSBArr +2:00/Dep +4:102h 35m+2:10PNBE??20:42+4:3227h 7m38
S T TF 
1279 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JRC??17:35+56BSBArr +2:00/Dep +2:552h 35m+55PNBE??20:42+3:1627h 7m36
 M W  S
1279 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...JUC??17:57+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:0440m+57PPTA??14:45+4:3220h 48m1
S  W   
1365 kmsinghssandeep-
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...NRO??20:27-GAYAArr +1:27/Dep +31h 52m-1:24PNBE??05:15-932h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...NRO??20:27-LKOArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31SEE??03:30+3331h 3m23
SMTWTFS
1270 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JRC??22:15+9DLIArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20SEE??05:00+3630h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1354 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.