Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRE/Kartarpur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRE/Kartarpur to PNBE/Patna Junction
18 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KRE   Filters   Dep: KRE   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KRE/Kartarpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRJUC*201:15+1:11SEE004:05+5:1926h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km48 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJRC302:20+19SEE1,201:52+1:4223h 32m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJRC302:20+2:02PNBE101:35+2:3723h 15m16
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1278 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRJRC302:20+2:21SEE201:52+3:3723h 32m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25-HJP404:28-23h 3m9
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1370 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERJUC207:10-PNBE2,306:05-22h 55m11
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1283 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRJUC207:48+3:27SEE208:40+5:3124h 52m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1242 km50 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRKRE108:08+20SEE1,211:00+4:0426h 52m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1395 km52 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRJUC210:45+1:52HJP4,509:19+2:3422h 34m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1247 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRKRE112:48-SEE217:58-29h 10m40
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1391 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15-SEE217:58-28h 43m38
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km47 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRJUC214:23+16SEE213:10+4:1122h 47m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1242 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRJUC216:58+28HJP221:53+3:5728h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERKRE119:03+59PNBE102:00+1:1630h 57m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1316 km43 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRJUC419:10-SEE222:05-26h 55m16
 M     
Unreserved
 1285 km48 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERJUC219:57+2:01PNBE121:45+3:3825h 48m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km50 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJRC223:33+2:17PNBE322:35+3:5723h 2m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km56 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJRC223:33+16SEE222:05+2:5122h 32m14
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1237 km55 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KRE/Kartarpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JRC??00:15+42LKOArr +1:13/Dep +2:283h 20m+1:15SEE??08:25+3:0732h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1269 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JRC200:35-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0HJP203:03-26h 28m0
  T    
1404 kmCheetah*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC301:50-NDLSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0SEE107:16-77h 26m-3
SMTWTFS
2979 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JRC302:20-LKOArr +2:09/Dep 2h 15m+0HJP103:03-48h 43m3
no arr/dep
1583 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...JRC??02:20+3:54UMBArr +3:54/Dep +24h 58m-3:52PNBE??06:05+2:0727h 45m7
      S
1278 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+10NDLSArr +0/Dep +194h 5m+19PNBE??07:55+3:0428h 5m0
S  W  S
1381 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JRC??04:30+3UMBArr -8/Dep +22h 20m+10PNBE??06:05+2:0725h 35m6
      S
1278 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +27h 25m-6PNBE??13:15+3:0332h 45m8
S   T  
1388 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC204:30-NDLSArr +8/Dep 3h 40m+0SEE107:16-26h 46m1
SMTWTFS
1381 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12PNBE??07:05+3:1026h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1370 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JRC??04:30+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +4:184h 30m+4:10SEE??09:02+5:5928h 32m5
S  W   
1361 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...JRC??05:40+16ANVTArr +1:33/Dep +09h 50m-1:33PPTA??14:45+4:3233h 5m-3
no arr/dep
1404 kmmainakdgr~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...JUC206:06-NDLSArr +6/Dep 3h 15m+0SEE107:16-25h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1386 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...JUC??06:06+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +202h 10m+14PNBE??07:05+3:1024h 59m17
SMTWTFS
1374 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...JUC206:45-NDLSArr +43/Dep 1h 15m+0SEE107:16-72h 31m3
SMTWTFS
3021 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC207:10-NDLSArr +43/Dep 55m+0SEE107:16-96h 6m3
S      
4230 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+18NDLSArr +43/Dep +12h 30m-42HJP??08:13+3:2325h 3m7
S      
1391 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...JUC??07:10+6GAYAArr +1:18/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-25h 0m26
 M  T  
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...JUC??07:27+49NDLSArr +43/Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??06:55+5823h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1369 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...JUC??07:27+49NDLSArr +43/Dep +193h 20m-24PNBE??07:55+3:0424h 28m7
S  WT S
1369 kmxxx-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??09:20+9NDLSArr +23/Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??06:55+5821h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1369 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JUC209:20-NDLSArr +23/Dep 3h 25m+0SEE213:28-52h 8m12
SMTWTFS
2761 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...JUC??09:20+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +150m-22PNBE??05:20+3620h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1369 kmHarsh*^~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...KRE??09:33+38NDLSArr /Dep +273h 20m+0PNBE??14:45+4:4829h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1433 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01PNBE??11:20+3:3922h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+13NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +3:441h 40m+2:40SEE??13:53+5:5125h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1383 kmVinay Kumar~-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...JUC213:50+24MGSArr +2:03/Dep +301h 20m-1:33PNBE115:35+1:4073h 45m13
no arr/dep
1881 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+7SZMArr +20/Dep +272h 42m+7PNBE??14:45+4:4823h 50m6
  TW FS
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+9SZMArr +16/Dep +272h 42m+11PNBE??14:45+4:4823h 50m6
 M     
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+6SZMArr +45/Dep +272h 42m-18PNBE??14:45+4:4823h 50m6
    T  
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+5SZMArr +10/Dep +272h 42m+17PNBE??14:45+4:4823h 50m6
S      
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:43PPTA014:45+6:1647h 50m-2
  T   S
2734 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:56PPTA014:45+6:1647h 50m-2
no arr/dep
2784 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC214:55+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:23PPTA014:45+6:1647h 50m-2
no arr/dep
2452 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 15m+18PNBE??15:00+5:1224h 5m-2
  T    
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...JUC216:15+27NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:5655m+2:38PPTA014:45+6:1622h 30m1
S  W   
1365 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...JUC216:15+27NDLSArr +18/Dep +3155m+13PNBE115:00+5:1222h 45m1
  T    
1369 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JRC??17:35+46LKOArr +1:04/Dep +491h 20m-15PNBE??17:50+1:3924h 15m7
SMT TF 
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JRC??17:35+46LKOArr +1:04/Dep +1:301h 20m+26PNBE??17:50+2:4624h 15m8
   W  S
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JRC??17:35+46UMBArr +44/Dep +1:103h 20m+26SEE??22:05+1:5628h 30m9
S  W   
1269 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JRC??17:35+46BSBArr +1:16/Dep +4:112h 35m+2:55PNBE??20:42+4:3827h 7m38
S T TF 
1278 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JRC??17:35+46BSBArr +1:16/Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??20:42+3:0427h 7m36
 M W  S
1278 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...JUC217:57+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:5640m+2:49PPTA014:45+6:1620h 48m1
S  W   
1365 kmsinghssandeep-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JRC222:15-DLIArr +4/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE005:00-54h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1353 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site