Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPY/Karunagappalli ▼
×
SL/Surathkal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPY/Karunagappalli to SL/Surathkal
25 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SL⇒KPY   Filters   Dep: KPY   Arr: SL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KPY/Karunagappalli and SL/Surathkal

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ002:10+36MAJN112:15+5010h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL528 km52 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10+23MAJN212:15+2010h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL528 km52 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+33MAJN112:15+229h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km53 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRKPY005:00+26MAQ*1,317:15+1112h 15m33
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL528 km43 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRKPY107:54+26MAQ*220:40+4012h 46m37
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL540 km42 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40-MAJN120:15-10h 35m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL569 km54 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:17+14MAJN120:15+399h 58m10
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL528 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+22MAJN120:15+599h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+24MAJN220:15+369h 15m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL516 km56 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKPY111:20+21SL100:10+2712h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 550 km43 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+13MAJN122:05+5310h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 557 km55 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRQLN011:55+21MAJN022:05+1:0010h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 557 km55 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+7MAJN2,322:05+349h 33m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:32+18MAJN122:05+379h 33m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+24MAJN122:05+339h 33m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+14MAJN102:15+3010h 23m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 516 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+22MAJN204:35-211h 25m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL528 km46 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+32SL105:36+2712h 26m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 549 km44 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+17MAJN104:35+611h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 528 km46 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+28MAJN204:35+4511h 15m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL520 km46 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRQLN220:12+13MAJN205:20+89h 8m6
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL557 km61 km/hr
06053Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSRKYJ220:20+31MAJN*005:10+2:198h 50m10
     F 
SL3A
GNWL528 km60 km/hr
16629Malabar Express (PT)ExpSRKPY020:48+30MAQ*010:15+1813h 27m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL540 km40 km/hr
16604Maveli Express (PT)ExpSRKPY021:00+31MAQ*208:05+2911h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL528 km48 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKPY122:21+28MAQ*110:55+3312h 34m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL540 km43 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KPY/Karunagappalli and SL/Surathkal

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...KYJ??01:03+54ERSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 10m-59MAJN??12:15+2111h 12m-27
  T  F 
517 kmh_rahul123-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...KYJ??07:39+8ERSArr +17/Dep +33h 55m-14MAJN??21:35+5013h 56m15
SMTWTFS
517 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+14PGTArr +24/Dep +302h 25m+6MAJN??22:05+2814h 18m2
      S
605 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...KPY??08:39+22ERNArr +27/Dep +31h 10m-24MAJN??21:35+5012h 56m15
SMTWTFS
545 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...KPY??10:35+19ERNArr +32/Dep +1615m-16MAJN??21:05+5310h 30m-5
 M     
545 kmAkshay*^-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...QLN??13:45+6ASKArr +33/Dep +142h 50m-19SL??18:40+328h 55m8
    T  
1183 kmIBRAHIM-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KPY??14:33+27ERNArr +26/Dep +13h 35m-25MAJN??04:10+1713h 37m-13
S  W   
544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KPY??14:33+27AWYArr +26/Dep +152h 6m-11SL??05:36+2515h 3m4
   W F 
563 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KPY??14:33+27AWYArr +26/Dep +122h 6m-14MAJN??04:35+2114h 2m-7
S      
542 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11158
--
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...KYJ??16:00+41SRRArr +58/Dep +1:431h 35m+45MAQ??03:55+1:4811h 55m27
SM WTF 
527 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ216:30-AWYArr /Dep +1545m+0SL105:36-37h 6m15
  T T  
1230 kmAshif C Mohamed-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KPY??19:05+28ERSArr +28/Dep +123h 55m-27MAJN??04:10+1733h 5m-5
  T   S
529 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KPY??19:05+28ERSArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28MAJN??06:25+1511h 20m-5
  T    
529 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...KPY??19:05+28ERSArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28MAJN??06:50+1411h 45m4
 M     
530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KPY??19:27+27ERSArr +11/Dep +122h 40m-10MAJN??04:10+1732h 43m-7
  T   S
543 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KPY??19:27+27ERSArr +11/Dep +040m-11MAJN??06:25+1510h 58m-7
  T    
543 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...KPY??19:27+27ERSArr +11/Dep +040m-11MAJN??06:50+1411h 23m2
 M     
544 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...KPY123:55+25SRRArr +7/Dep +3830m+31MAQ212:25+3136h 30m26
SMTWTFS
589 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...KPY??23:55-SRRArr /Dep +183h 0m+0MAQ??13:50+1813h 55m9
SMTWTFS
540 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site