Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPY/Karunagappalli ▼
×
SL/Surathkal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPY/Karunagappalli to SL/Surathkal
23 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SL⇒KPY   Filters   Dep: KPY   Arr: SL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KPY/Karunagappalli and SL/Surathkal

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ002:10+20MAJN112:15+4510h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL528 km52 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10+4MAJN212:15+2510h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL528 km52 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+12MAJN112:15+229h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km53 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRKPY005:00+23MAQ*1,317:15+1212h 15m33
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL528 km43 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRKPY107:54+24MAQ*220:40+2712h 46m37
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL540 km42 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+13MAJN120:15+5610h 35m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL569 km54 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:17+11MAJN120:15+339h 58m10
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL528 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+14MAJN120:15+349h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+13MAJN220:15+329h 15m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL516 km56 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKPY111:20+13SL100:10+4112h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 550 km43 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55-MAJN122:05-10h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 557 km55 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+15MAJN2,322:05+199h 33m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKYJ112:32-MAJN122:05-9h 33m8
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+10MAJN122:05+319h 33m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+21MAJN102:15+1510h 23m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 516 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+1:02MAJN204:35+1:1511h 25m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL528 km46 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+30SL105:36+5812h 26m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 549 km44 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+15MAJN104:35+711h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 528 km46 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+35MAJN204:35+5411h 15m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL520 km46 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRQLN220:12+14MAJN205:20+169h 8m6
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL557 km61 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRKPY020:48+31MAQ*010:15+2213h 27m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL540 km40 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRKPY021:00+32MAQ*208:05+2611h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL528 km48 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKPY122:21+28MAQ*110:55+3412h 34m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL540 km43 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KPY/Karunagappalli and SL/Surathkal

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...KYJ??01:03+38ERSArr /Dep +202h 10m+0MAJN??12:15+5211h 12m-27
  T  F 
516 kmh_rahul123-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...KYJ??07:39+6ERSArr +11/Dep +63h 55m-5MAJN??21:35+3513h 56m15
SMTWTFS
517 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+15PGTArr +20/Dep +342h 25m+14MAJN??22:05+5014h 18m2
      S
605 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...KPY??08:39+21ERNArr /Dep +61h 10m+0MAJN??21:35+3512h 56m15
SMTWTFS
545 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...KPY??10:35+19ERNArr /Dep +115m+0MAJN??21:05+2410h 30m-5
 M     
544 kmAkshay*^-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...QLN??13:45+1ASKArr +58/Dep +292h 50m-29SL??18:40+2028h 55m8
    T  
1188 kmIBRAHIM-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KPY??14:33+26ERNArr +36/Dep +103h 35m-26MAJN??04:10+1413h 37m-13
S  W   
543 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KPY??14:33+26AWYArr +35/Dep +172h 6m-18SL??05:36+3915h 3m4
   W F 
562 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KPY??14:33+26AWYArr +35/Dep +162h 6m-19MAJN??04:35+1014h 2m-7
S      
541 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11158
--
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...KYJ??16:00+33SRRArr +1:12/Dep +1:511h 35m+39MAQ??03:55+1:5011h 55m27
SM WTF 
527 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+34AWYArr /Dep +1745m+0SL??05:36+3913h 6m15
   W F 
549 kmAshif C Mohamed-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KPY??19:05+27ERSArr +26/Dep +1023h 55m-16MAJN??04:10+1433h 5m-5
  T   S
529 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KPY??19:05+27ERSArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26MAJN??06:25+3111h 20m-5
  T    
529 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...KPY??19:05+27ERSArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25MAJN??06:50+1811h 45m4
 M     
530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KPY??19:27+25ERSArr +18/Dep +1022h 40m-8MAJN??04:10+1432h 43m-7
  T   S
543 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KPY??19:27+25ERSArr +18/Dep +040m-18MAJN??06:25+3110h 58m-7
  T    
543 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...KPY??19:27+25ERSArr +18/Dep +140m-17MAJN??06:50+1811h 23m2
 M     
544 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...KPY??23:55+21SRRArr +33/Dep +4730m+14MAQ??12:25+3712h 30m26
SMTWTFS
540 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...KPY??23:55-SRRArr +0/Dep +203h 0m+20MAQ??13:50+1613h 55m9
SMTWTFS
540 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site