Search Trains
KPY/Karunagappalli ▼
×
SL/Surathkal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPY/Karunagappalli to SL/Surathkal
24 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SL⇒KPY   Filters   Dep: KPY   Arr: SL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between KPY/Karunagappalli and SL/Surathkal

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ002:07+41MAJN112:15+5210h 8m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL528 km52 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:07+14MAJN212:15+2210h 8m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL528 km52 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:30+24MAJN112:15+189h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL516 km53 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRKPY005:00+29MAQ*1,317:15+2112h 15m33
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL528 km43 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRKPY107:54+26MAQ*220:40+1712h 46m37
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL540 km42 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+15MAJN120:15+3410h 35m8
     F 
SL
3A
2A
RSWL569 km54 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:17+16MAJN120:15+329h 58m10
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL528 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+16MAJN120:15+559h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL516 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+19MAJN220:15+369h 15m7
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL516 km56 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKPY111:20+16SL100:12+2512h 52m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 550 km43 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+30MAJN122:05+5810h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 557 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:30+26MAJN122:05+479h 35m8
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL516 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:30+33MAJN122:05+349h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL516 km54 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+11MAJN2,322:05+369h 33m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL516 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:47+20MAJN102:15+1210h 28m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 516 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+20MAJN204:35+211h 25m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL528 km46 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+37SL105:40+4412h 30m21
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 548 km44 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+18MAJN104:35+311h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 528 km46 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:15+50MAJN204:35+1:0011h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL520 km46 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRQLN220:12+13MAJN205:20+119h 8m6
  T TF 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL557 km61 km/hr
06053Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSRKYJ220:20+58MAJN*005:10+2:348h 50m10
     F 
SL
3A
GNWL528 km60 km/hr
16629Malabar Express (PT)ExpSRKPY020:48+33MAQ*210:15+1813h 27m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL540 km40 km/hr
16604Maveli Express (PT)ExpSRKPY021:00+36MAQ*208:05+3111h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL528 km48 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKPY122:21+34MAQ*110:55+3712h 34m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL540 km43 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KPY/Karunagappalli and SL/Surathkal

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...KYJ??01:03+1:06ERSArr +1:15/Dep +12h 10m-1:14MAJN??12:15+2011h 12m-27
  T  F 
517 kmh_rahul123-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...KYJ??07:39+8ERSArr +16/Dep +31h 25m-13MAJN??19:20+5211h 41m15
SMTWTFS
516 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+15PGTArr +32/Dep +532h 25m+21MAJN??22:05+4114h 18m2
      S
604 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...KPY??08:39+22ERNArr +29/Dep +322h 40m-26MAJN??19:20+5234h 41m15
SMTWTFS
544 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...KPY??10:35+24ERNArr +30/Dep +2015m-10MAJN??21:05+5710h 30m-5
 M     
545 kmAkshay*^-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KPY??14:33+30ERNArr +26/Dep +55h 35m-21MAJN??06:25+1615h 52m-13
S  W   
545 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KPY??14:33+30AWYArr +26/Dep +202h 3m-6SL??05:40+3315h 7m4
   W F 
563 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KPY??14:33+30AWYArr +26/Dep +102h 3m-16MAJN??04:35+1014h 2m-7
S      
542 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11158
--
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...KYJ??16:00+34SRRArr +48/Dep +1:461h 35m+58MAQ??03:55+1:5411h 55m27
SM WTF 
526 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+20AWYArr +35/Dep +2042m-15SL??05:40+3313h 10m15
   W F 
548 kmAshif C Mohamed-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KPY??19:05+28ERSArr +31/Dep +51h 55m-26MAJN??06:25+1611h 20m-5
S  W   
530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KPY??19:05+28ERSArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31MAJN??06:25+2111h 20m-5
  T    
530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...KPY??19:05+28ERSArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31MAJN??06:50+1711h 45m4
 M     
530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KPY??19:27+27ERSArr +10/Dep +540m-5MAJN??06:25+1610h 58m-7
S  W   
544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KPY??19:27+27ERSArr +10/Dep +040m-10MAJN??06:25+2110h 58m-7
  T    
544 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...KPY??19:27+27ERSArr +10/Dep +040m-10MAJN??06:50+1711h 23m2
 M     
544 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...KPY??23:55+25SRRArr +4/Dep +4230m+38MAQ??12:25+4312h 30m26
SMTWTFS
540 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...KPY??23:55-SRRArr /Dep +213h 0m+0MAQ??13:50+2313h 55m9
SMTWTFS
540 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.