Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Londa   Daund   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+3NZM220:40-44h 30m26
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL2566 km58 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+19GZB122:08+5244h 23m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2658 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-GZB122:08-44h 23m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A
PQWL2658 km60 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Londa   Daund   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...KRR??01:10-MJArr /Dep +2659m+0GZB??15:36-62h 26m34
     F 
2955 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...KRR??02:10-SBCArr /Dep +210h 15m+0NZM??09:55-55h 45m26
SMTWTFS
2706 kmviggie-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KRR??03:20-NEDArr +50/Dep +64h 20m-44NZM??11:46-56h 26m15
      S
2975 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KRR??03:20-NEDArr +50/Dep +125h 50m-38NDLS??13:00-57h 40m6
      S
2821 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KRR??04:30-ADIArr /Dep +21h 30m+0NDLS??07:30-51h 0m2
S      
2853 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KRR??04:30-ADIArr /Dep +22h 20m+0DLI??10:10-53h 40m11
S      
2852 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KRR??04:30-ADIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0DEE??12:15-55h 45m9
no arr/dep
2870 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KRR??04:30-ADIArr /Dep +174h 10m+0GZB??15:36-59h 6m29
 M     
2872 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...KRR??04:30-MAOArr /Dep 5h 0m+0NZM??18:20-61h 50m22
   W   
2939 kmIBRAHIM-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...KRR??06:20-SRRArr +17/Dep 1h 0m+0GZB??13:43-55h 23m6
     F 
2818 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...KRR??06:20-SRRArr +17/Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??12:38-54h 18m4
 M    S
2795 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...KRR??06:20-SRRArr +17/Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??12:38-54h 18m6
   W   
2795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...KRR??12:20-DRArr /Dep +21h 0m+0NZM??10:55-46h 35m6
   W   
2837 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KRR??14:20-DDArr +32/Dep +273h 45m-5NZM??20:26-54h 6m26
 MTW F 
2749 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KRR??14:20-KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27NZM??20:51-54h 31m25
 MTW F 
2930 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KRR??14:20-DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9NZM??17:10-50h 50m9
 M     
2749 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KRR??14:20-DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7NZM??17:10-50h 50m18
     F 
2749 kmCheetah*^~-
7349
Σ Tiruchy Hyderabad ...KRR??14:35-EDArr /Dep +1535m+0NZM??14:15-47h 40m21
S      
2628 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15-EDArr +25/Dep +242h 43m-1NZM??13:21-43h 6m35
SM WTFS
2566 kmGuruvayur Express-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...KRR??20:10-DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8NZM??04:12-56h 2m7
     F 
2920 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...KRR??20:10-KYNArr +21/Dep +53h 19m-16NZM??12:17-64h 7m61
 M  TF 
2859 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...KRR??20:10-LDArr +15/Dep +391h 37m+24NZM??06:20-58h 10m20
 M  TF 
2964 kmIBRAHIM-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...KRR??20:55-SAArr /Dep +253h 15m+0NZM??17:10-44h 15m25
  T    
2526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Dai...KRR??22:35-SBCArr +10/Dep +212h 40m-8NZM??09:55-59h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2746 kmviggie-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.