Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 2544.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Daund   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+3NZM220:40-44h 30m26
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL2565 km58 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+2:36GZB122:08+3:4044h 23m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2657 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-GZB121:55-44h 10m20
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL2657 km60 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Londa   Daund   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...KRR??02:10+24SBCArr +19/Dep +610h 15m-13NZM??09:55+3:2255h 45m25
SMTWTFS
2706 kmviggie-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KRR003:20+22NEDArr +42/Dep +1:414h 20m+59NZM311:46+3:20104h 26m15
      S
4521 kmExcited for India-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KRR??03:20+22NEDArr +42/Dep +2:295h 50m+1:47NDLS??13:00+3:4057h 40m6
      S
2819 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KRR??04:30+16ADIArr +49/Dep +51h 30m-44NDLS??07:30+4451h 0m2
S      
2864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KRR??04:30+16ADIArr +49/Dep +22h 20m-47DLI??10:10+4953h 40m11
S      
2863 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KRR??04:30+16ADIArr +49/Dep +223h 30m-27DEE??12:15+3255h 45m9
no arr/dep
2881 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KRR??04:30+16ADIArr +49/Dep +234h 10m-26GZB??15:36+1:0759h 6m29
 M     
2883 kmSING IS KING-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...KRR??04:30+16MAOArr +4/Dep +293h 10m+25NZM??14:15+5057h 45m22
   W   
2940 kmIBRAHIM-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...KRR306:20+21SRRArr +20/Dep +561h 0m+36GZB211:40+4077h 20m6
    T  
3126 kmWarrier is BACK-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...KRR??06:20+21SRRArr +20/Dep +451h 0m+25NZM??10:40+4652h 20m4
 M    S
2796 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...KRR??06:20+21SRRArr +20/Dep +1:171h 0m+57NZM??10:40+1:4352h 20m6
   W   
2796 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...KRR012:20+15DRArr +23/Dep +22h 30m-21NZM410:55+5246h 35m6
   W   
2838 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KRR014:20+19DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15NZM220:26+2:4178h 6m26
 MTW F 
3028 kmCheetah-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KRR014:20+19KYNArr +24/Dep +2:271h 13m+2:03NZM520:51+4:0878h 31m24
 MTW F 
2995 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KRR014:20+19DDArr +14/Dep +202h 40m+6NZM417:10+3:2774h 50m9
no arr/dep
3028 kmCheetah-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KRR014:20+19DDArr +14/Dep +212h 40m+7NZM317:10+2:5898h 50m18
   W   
3028 kmCheetah-
7349
Σ Tiruchy Hyderabad ...KRR??14:35+15EDArr +8/Dep +3035m+22NZM??14:15+2:1647h 40m21
S      
2639 kmBMTIR-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15+23EDArr +21/Dep +302h 43m+9NZM??13:21+3:4243h 6m35
SM WTFS
2563 kmGuruvayur Express-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...KRR??20:10+14DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7NZM??04:12+5656h 2m7
     F 
2922 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...KRR??20:10+14KYNArr +14/Dep +193h 19m+5NZM??12:17+1:0264h 7m61
 M  TF 
2860 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...KRR120:10+14LDArr +8/Dep +401h 37m+32NZM606:20+3:4682h 10m21
 M  TF 
3615 kmIBRAHIM-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...KRR??20:55+17SAArr +7/Dep +303h 15m+23NZM??17:10+3:3544h 15m25
  T    
2526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...KRR??22:35+9SBCArr +6/Dep +612h 40m+0NZM??09:55+3:2259h 20m18
SMTWTFS
2745 kmviggie-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site