Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Londa   Daund   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+10NZM220:40-44h 30m26
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL2565 km58 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+44GZB122:08+1:4544h 23m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2658 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-GZB122:08-44h 23m20
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL2658 km60 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Londa   Daund   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...KRR001:10-MJArr +1:15/Dep +2759m-48GZB015:36+5686h 26m34
     F 
3640 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...KRR??02:10+36SBCArr +23/Dep +310h 15m-20NZM??09:55+1:2555h 45m25
SMTWTFS
2706 kmviggie-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KRR??03:20+30NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31NZM??11:46+2:3156h 26m16
      S
2975 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KRR??03:20+30NEDArr +49/Dep +135h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+5857h 40m6
      S
2819 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KRR??04:30+36ADIArr +1:31/Dep +41h 30m-1:27NDLS??07:30+2151h 0m2
S      
2870 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KRR??04:30+36ADIArr +1:31/Dep +32h 20m-1:28DLI??10:10+3353h 40m11
S      
2869 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KRR??04:30+36ADIArr +1:31/Dep +163h 30m-1:15DEE??12:15+2255h 45m9
no arr/dep
2887 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KRR??04:30+36ADIArr +1:31/Dep +274h 10m-1:04GZB??15:36+5759h 6m29
 M     
2889 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...KRR??04:30+28MAOArr -3/Dep +163h 10m+19NZM??14:15+3257h 45m22
   W   
2944 kmIBRAHIM-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...KRR??06:20+23SRRArr +14/Dep +1:051h 0m+51GZB??11:40+953h 20m6
     F 
2819 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...KRR??06:20+23SRRArr +14/Dep +491h 0m+35NZM??10:40+1952h 20m4
 M    S
2796 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...KRR??06:20+23SRRArr +14/Dep +541h 0m+40NZM??10:40+052h 20m6
   W   
2796 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...KRR??12:20+15DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17NZM??10:55+1546h 35m6
   W   
2838 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KRR??14:20+24DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1NZM??20:26+1:3254h 6m26
 MTW F 
2767 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KRR??14:20+24KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16NZM??20:51+2:2054h 31m25
 MTW F 
2948 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KRR??14:20+24DDArr +24/Dep +122h 40m-12NZM??17:10+1:4650h 50m9
 M     
2767 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KRR??14:20+24DDArr +24/Dep +322h 40m+8NZM??17:10+2:1350h 50m18
     F 
2767 km★Prayas★*^~-
7349
Σ Tiruchy Hyderabad ...KRR??14:35+14EDArr +10/Dep +2735m+17NZM??14:15+1:0347h 40m21
S      
2639 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15+29EDArr +24/Dep +432h 43m+19NZM??13:21+1:4243h 6m35
SM WTFS
2564 kmGuruvayur Express-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...KRR??20:10+17DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11NZM??04:12+1156h 2m7
     F 
2920 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...KRR??20:10+17KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12NZM??12:17+2164h 7m61
 M  TF 
2860 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...KRR??20:10+17LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18NZM??06:20+1:1558h 10m20
 M  TF 
2964 kmIBRAHIM-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...KRR??20:55+15SAArr +6/Dep +453h 15m+39NZM??17:10+1:3444h 15m25
  T    
2527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...KRR??22:35+17SBCArr +3/Dep +312h 40m+0NZM??09:55+1:2559h 20m18
SMTWTFS
2745 kmviggie-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site