Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRR/Karur Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒KRR   Filters   Dep: KRR   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KRR/Karur Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Londa   Daund   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKRR300:10+2NZM220:40-44h 30m26
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL2566 km58 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKRR001:45+18GZB122:08+4144h 23m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2658 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKRR001:45-GZB122:08-44h 23m20
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL2658 km60 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KRR/Karur Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Londa   Daund   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...KRR??01:10-MJArr +3/Dep +1959m+16GZB??15:36+1:0562h 26m34
     F 
2961 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...KRR002:10+36SBCArr +17/Dep +310h 15m-14NZM309:55+3755h 45m25
SMTWTFS
2705 kmviggie-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KRR??03:20+32NEDArr +35/Dep +64h 20m-29NZM??11:46+5556h 26m16
      S
2976 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KRR??03:20+32NEDArr +35/Dep +45h 50m-31NDLS??13:00+1957h 40m6
      S
2821 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...KRR??04:30+31ADIArr +1:39/Dep +21h 30m-1:37NDLS??07:30+751h 0m2
S      
2864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...KRR??04:30+31ADIArr +1:39/Dep +22h 20m-1:37DLI??10:10+2253h 40m11
S      
2863 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...KRR??04:30+31ADIArr +1:39/Dep +123h 30m-1:27DEE??12:15+1555h 45m9
no arr/dep
2881 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...KRR??04:30+31ADIArr +1:39/Dep +144h 10m-1:25GZB??15:36+1959h 6m29
 M     
2883 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...KRR304:30+35MAOArr -2/Dep +343h 10m+36NZM014:15+3581h 45m22
no arr/dep
2964 kmIBRAHIM-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...KRR??06:20+29SRRArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0GZB??11:40+953h 20m6
     F 
2818 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...KRR??06:20+29SRRArr +19/Dep +491h 0m+30NZM??10:40-352h 20m4
 M    S
2795 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...KRR??06:20+29SRRArr +19/Dep +1:051h 0m+46NZM??10:40+552h 20m6
   W   
2795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...KRR??12:20+26DRArr +57/Dep +22h 30m-55NZM??10:55+446h 35m6
   W   
2837 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KRR??14:20+24DDArr +32/Dep +283h 45m-4NZM??20:26+1:0254h 6m26
 MTW F 
2761 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KRR??14:20+24KYNArr +45/Dep +161h 13m-29NZM??20:51+5254h 31m25
 MTW F 
2942 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KRR??14:20+24DDArr +32/Dep +182h 40m-14NZM??17:10+3750h 50m9
 M     
2761 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KRR??14:20+24DDArr +32/Dep +282h 40m-4NZM??17:10+4550h 50m18
     F 
2761 kmCheetah*^~-
7349
Σ Tiruchy Hyderabad ...KRR??14:35+21EDArr +12/Dep +3035m+18NZM??14:15+5847h 40m21
S      
2640 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...KRR??18:15+31EDArr +27/Dep +302h 43m+3NZM??13:21+3843h 6m35
SM WTFS
2565 kmGuruvayur Express-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...KRR??20:10+12DRArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9NZM??04:12+356h 2m7
     F 
2920 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...KRR??20:10+12KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12NZM??12:17+1264h 7m61
 M  TF 
2860 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...KRR??20:10+12LDArr +14/Dep +291h 37m+15NZM??06:20+2858h 10m20
 M  TF 
2964 kmIBRAHIM-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...KRR??20:55+13SAArr +6/Dep +393h 15m+33NZM??17:10+3344h 15m25
  T    
2526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...KRR122:35+16SBCArr /Dep +312h 40m+0NZM309:55+3759h 20m18
SMTWTFS
2883 kmviggie-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site